Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 616899 players
Last added: Meggy Hatin-LéveilléFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 U18 World Junior Championship
GROUP A

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SLOVAKIA
TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Maxim Cajkovic (F)
3
3
7
10
2. 
flag Jack Hughes (F)
3
3
4
7
3. 
flag Oliver Okuliar (F)
3
4
2
6
4. 
flag Niklas Nordgren (F)
3
4
2
6
5. 
flag Serron Noel (F)
3
2
4
6
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Apr 23PROSPECT REPORT: The Coyotes are better than they seem
Apr 23Elias Pettersson – Swedish hockey’s new golden boy
Apr 18The Playoff Report – which prospects are excelling in the postseason?
Apr 13Swedish prospect Filip Hållander to miss the World Juniors
Apr 11“The Black Ace” – a badge of honor for an NHL prospect
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM ALMTUNA IS



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 1 players 7 players 225 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Nicklas Danielsson F 1984-12-07 2019 | Brynäs IF 183313
2.    Magnus Hellberg G 1991-04-04 2019 | Kunlun Red Star 153292
3.    Fredrik Pettersson Wentzel G 1991-07-23 2019 | Düsseldorfer EG 118760
4.    Johannes Salmonsson F 1986-02-07 2018 | Iserlohn Roosters 118050
5.    Robin Press D 1994-12-21 2018 | Indy Fuel 97557
6.    Ludwig Blomstrand F 1993-03-08 2019 | Södertälje SK 96259
7.    Jonathan Léman D 1997-04-15 2019 | Almtuna IS 57473
8.    Mikael Wahlberg F 1976-12-28 2012 | Herlev Eagles 47803
9.    Olle Alsing D 1996-05-01 2018 | Leksands IF 45843
10.    Johan Ejdepalm D 1982-01-04 2016 | Belfast Giants 43793


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
1.    Magnus Hellberg G 1991-04-04 2013 - 2017 3 4 - - - -


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Elias Abrahamsson D 1977-06-15 1996 5 132 Boston Bruins
2.    Ludwig Blomstrand F 1993-03-08 2011 4 120 Vancouver Canucks
3.    Nicklas Danielsson F 1984-12-07 2003 5 160 Vancouver Canucks
4.    Magnus Hellberg G 1991-04-04 2011 2 38 Nashville Predators
5.    Fredrik Pettersson Wentzel G 1991-07-23 2010 5 128 Atlanta Thrashers
6.    Robin Press D 1994-12-21 2013 7 211 Chicago Blackhawks
7.    Johannes Salmonsson F 1986-02-07 2004 2 31 Pittsburgh Penguins


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 A            
   Fredrik Abrahamsson F 1983-01-24 2016 | Enköpings SK Division 1
   Elias Abrahamsson D 1977-06-15 2004 | Hammarby IF Allsvenskan
   Oskar Almqvist D 1999-09-09 2015 | Almtuna IS U16 U16 Div.1
   Olle Alsing D 1996-05-01 2018 | Leksands IF Allsvenskan
   David Alvfors D 1992-02-28 2018 | Limhamn HK Division 3
   Samuel Andersson F 2001-08-09 2018 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Bror Andersson D 1997-02-25 2015 | Almtuna IS J18 J18 Elit
   Filip Andersson G 2003-01-05 2018 | Almtuna IS U16 2 U16 Div.1
   Erik Andersson F 2002-06-25 2019 | Almtuna IS J18 J18 Elit
   Filip Andersson F 1994-11-19 2011 | Almtuna IS J18 2 J18 Div.1
   Pontus Andersson F 1993-03-23 2018 | Wings HC Division 1
   Isak Andersson F 1999-05-23 2018 | Timrå IK J20 SuperElit
   Magnus Anheller D 1988-06-20 2011 | Team Uppsala Division 2
   Henrik Arnbom G 1996-08-23 2012 | Uppland TV-Pucken
   Jacob Aronsson D 1994-04-15 2018 | Rimbo IF Division 2
   Carl Aronsson F 2000-12-27 2018 | SK Iron Division 2
   Victor Aronsson D 1992-09-18 2019 | MODO Hockey Allsvenskan
   Oskar Asplund D 2003-11-18 2018 | Almtuna IS J18 J18 Allsvenskan
   Arvid Asplund F 2001-10-31 2018 | SK Iron Division 2
   Timothy Avegård F 1989-01-06 2018 | Rimbo IF Division 2
   Viktor Avegård F 1999-05-25 2018 | Gimo IF Division 2
               
 B            
   Niklas Baudin F 1979-08-13 2007 | Bollnäs IS Division 2
   Johan Beatty F 1994-05-17 2018 | Rimbo IF Division 2
   Rebecca Berggren D 1994-04-26 2013 | Almtuna IS AllEttan (W)
   Oscar Björling D 1989-02-08 2010 | Wattholma IF Division 4
   Ludwig Blomstrand F 1993-03-08 2019 | Södertälje SK Allsvenskan
   Deni Bojadzic F 1985-07-24 2018 | Hanson Brothers Division 5
   Hampus Boman Zackaroff D 1998-12-17 2018 | Almtuna IS J20 J20 Elit
   Fredrik Borell F 1991-05-18 2018 | Gimo IF Division 2
   Marcus Borgefeldt D 2000-07-22 2018 | Almtuna IS J20 J20 Elit
   Lukas Brodén D 2003-01-20 2018 | Wings HC U16 2 U16 Div.1
   Hans Brunk F 1951-01-27 1982 | Östersunds IK Division 1
   William Bucaro F 1993-03-16 2011 | Almtuna IS J20 J20 Elit
               
 C            
   Arne Carlsson D 1943-01-05 1977 | Södertälje SK SHL
   Gustaf Carlsson G 1998-04-05 2018 | Almtuna IS Allsvenskan
   Rikard Carlstedt F 1988-07-07 2015 | Wattholma IF Division 4
   Elias Cervin Samner F 2002-03-06 2019 | Almtuna IS J18 J18 Elit
   Jan Claesson F 1958-01-18 1992 | Almtuna IS Division 1
               
 D            
   Nicklas Danielsson F 1984-12-07 2019 | Brynäs IF SHL
   Daniel Djabbarov D 2002-07-25 2018 | Almtuna IS U16 2 U16 Div.1
   Pontus Douhan F 1991-03-23 2017 | SK Iron 2 Division 4
               
 E            
   Robin Edberg Larsson F 1994-03-26 2014 | Wings HC J20 J20 Div.1
   Johan Ejdepalm D 1982-01-04 2016 | Belfast Giants EIHL Cup
   Erik Ejdesjö G 1992-02-18 2010 | SK Iron Division 3
   Sandra Eklund F 1998-01-13 2015 | Göteborg HC 2 Division 2 (W)
   Castor Ekstrand F 2000-05-24 2018 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Andreas Elkjaer F 1980-09-24 2017 | Gästrike-Hälsinge NIF Division 4
   Jonas Eneroth G 1997-01-20 2018 | Enköpings SK Division 1
   Johann Enmarc F 1991-12-23 2016 | Wattholma IF Division 4
   Jens Ericsson F 1993-04-17 2018 | Wings HC Division 1
   Timmy Eriksson F 2001-02-12 2018 | Enköpings SK J18 J18 Div.1
   Linus Eriksson D 1998-09-15 2014 | Almtuna IS U16 2 U16 Div.2
   Marcus Eriksson D 1982-01-11 2016 | SK Iron 2 Division 4
               
 F            
   Lukas Fagerlund F 2000-05-29 2018 | Gimo IF Division 2
   Adam Fallman F 1998-05-16 2016 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Tim Fedorov F 1984-04-02 2018 | Göta/Traneberg 2 Division 5
   Joel Finn F 2000-10-05 2016 | Almtuna IS U16 2 U16 Div.2
   Tim Folkesson F 1988-06-20 2016 | SK Iron Division 3
   Tim Friberg F 1995-12-03 2018 | Enköpings SK Division 1
   Mattias Fucik G 1991-09-06 2014 | Göteborgs IK Division 2
               
 G            
   Adam Grandin F 1996-01-30 2018 | Wattholma IF Division 4
   Emil Grandin D 1998-01-29 2018 | SK Iron Division 2
   William Gustafson F 2003-01-14 2018 | Almtuna IS U16 U16 Div.1
   Markus Gustafsson F 1996-04-04 2018 | SK Iron Division 2
   Cristoffer Gustafsson F 1981-03-02 2016 | Rambergets HC Division 3
   Melvin Gustafsson D 2002-12-24 2018 | Wings HC U16 2 U16 Div.1
   Mathilda Gustafsson F 1993-08-04 2017 | Sundsvall/Timrå SDHL (W)
   Rasmus Gällström D 2003-11-23 2018 | Almtuna IS U16 2 U16 Div.1
   Emeline Gäreskog D 1989-09-24 2017 | Almtuna IS Division 1 (W)
               
 H            
   Sebastian Hartmann F 1994-05-31 2019 | Mora IK SHL
   Johan Hedlund D 1987-01-29 2016 | SK Iron Division 3
   Viktor Helander F 1987-03-02 2018 | Wings HC Division 1
   Magnus Hellberg G 1991-04-04 2019 | Kunlun Red Star KHL
   Andreas Hellman F 1982-03-27 2016 | SK Iron 2 Division 4
   Liam Hellqvist F 2000-08-23 -
   William Hellqvist F 1997-01-01 2018 | SK Iron Division 2
   Joakim Henriksson D 2002-04-02 2018 | Almtuna IS U16 2 U16 Div.1
   Viktor Hiller D 2000-01-26 2018 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Kim Hilmersson F 2004-06-24 2018 | Almtuna IS U16 2 U16 Div.1
   Daniel Hollvaster G 1993-04-13 2018 | Hallstahammars HK Division 2
   Filip Holmberg F 2001-10-11 2017 | Wings HC J18 J18 Elit
   Marcus Holmberg F 2003-04-04 2018 | Wings HC U16 2 U16 Div.1
   Oliver Horrsell D 1998-02-24 2018 | AIK J20 SuperElit
   Anton Horrsell F 1996-08-25 2018 | Wattholma IF Division 4
   Hugo Härdelin F 2001-12-21 2018 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
               
 I            
   Oscar Ingvast D 2000-07-11 2018 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
               
 J            
   Marcus Jakobsson F 2000-10-08 2018 | Wings HC J20 J20 Elit
   Eric Jakobsson F 1996-06-16 2018 | Wings HC Division 1
   Markus Jalmerud F 1995-01-03 2018 | Enköpings SK Division 1
   Daniel Jalmerud F 1995-01-03 2018 | Enköpings SK Division 1
   Oliver Jansson F 1991-01-28 2011 | Team Uppsala Division 2
   Mikael Jedland F 1986-02-06 2015 | Wings HC Division 1
   Mattias Johansson F 1993-03-29 2018 | Wings HC Division 1
   Ludvig Johansson D 1996-03-29 2018 | SK Iron Division 2
   Pontus Johansson F 1991-09-22 2018 | Vimmerby HC Division 1
   Eric Johansson D 1999-02-27 2018 | Spånga IS J18 J18 Div.1
   Valdemar Johansson F 2003-08-05 2018 | Almtuna IS U16 U16 Div.1
   Alexander Johansson F 2003-04-20 2018 | Almtuna IS U16 2 U16 Div.1
   Max Johnler D 2001-10-11 2018 | Wings HC J18 J18 Allsvenskan
   Oskar Jonson D 1999-10-19 2014 | Almtuna IS U16 2 U16 Div.2
   Ludwig Jonsson F 1989-06-25 2010 | Team Uppsala Division 2
   Sebastian Jonsson G 1989-03-17 2011 | Team Uppsala Division 2
   Sofia Jonsson F 1990-06-06 2018 | VIK Västerås HK U Division 1 (W)
   Erica Junhager G 1997-04-07 2017 | Almtuna IS Division 1 (W)
               
 K            
   Hampus Kangas F 1992-07-19 2012 | Wattholma IF Division 4
   Patric Kangas F 1987-05-19 2014 | Wattholma IF Division 4
   Edvin Karlsson F 2002-10-09 2018 | Almtuna IS U16 2 U16 Div.1
   Martin Karlsson F 1993-05-22 2016 | Tierps HK Division 1
   Alicia Klaar F 2001-03-26 2018 | Linköping HC 2 Division 1 (W)
   Max Kottorp D 1993-07-25 2012 | Almtuna IS J20 J20 Elit
   Cevin Kristensen D 1999-03-11 2018 | Gimo IF Division 2
   Martin Kyhlén F 2000-07-19 2016 | Almtuna IS U16 2 U16 Div.2
               
 L            
   Anders Lagerqvist G 1985-07-19 2016 | Vällingby AIK Division 4
   Tomas Larsson D 1993-04-15 2018 | CCCP HC Division 4
   Alexander Larsson D 1994-06-10 2011 | Wings HC J18 J18 Elit
   Leon Larsson F 2001-05-30 2019 | Almtuna IS J18 J18 Elit
   Loke Larsson D 2000-04-03 2018 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Oscar Leijon G 2002-01-18 2019 | Almtuna IS J18 J18 Elit
   Jonathan Léman D 1997-04-15 2019 | Almtuna IS Allsvenskan
   Andreas Lennartsson F 1996-05-11 2016 | Almtuna IS J20 J20 Elit
   Martin Levin F 1979-11-01 2013 | Kristiansand IK Norway3
   Malte Levin F 2003-04-17 2018 | Skövde IK U16 U16 Div.1
   Didrik Lif F 2003-01-30 2018 | Almtuna IS U16 2 U16 Div.1
   Mikael Lindberg F 1982-00-00 2011 | SK Iron Division 3
   Hugo Lindbom F 1996-12-14 2018 | SK Iron Division 2
   Adam Lindén F 2000-02-03 2018 | Wings HC J20 J20 Elit
   Ville Jo Linder F 1979-05-25 2013 | SK Iron Division 3
   Daniel Lindesjö D 1991-01-18 2017 | Sala HK Division 3
   Anton Lindqvist D 1987-05-05 2010 | Gästrike-Hälsinge NIF Division 3
   Olof Lindström F 1975-01-06 2011 | Team Jackdaws Division 4
   Markus Lindås F 1998-08-29 2014 | Almtuna IS U16 2 U16 Div.2
   Emil Lundgren G 1977-12-11 2008 | Malmö Redhawks Allsvenskan
   Nils Lundgren F 1998-05-07 2014 | Almtuna IS U16 2 U16 Div.2
   Martin Lönn F 1990-01-19 2018 | Wattholma IF Division 4
   Petter Lövström Nord F 1991-05-16 2011 | Almtuna IS J20 J20 Elit
               
 M            
   Kevin Marx Norén F 2002-07-15 2018 | Almtuna IS U16 2 U16 Div.1
   Viktor Mattsson F 2001-02-28 2019 | Almtuna IS J18 J18 Elit
   Daniel Mattsson D 1991-08-06 2018 | Wings HC Division 1
   Dennis Möller D 1996-01-26 2018 | Wattholma IF Division 4
               
 N            
   Oskar Nielsen F 1989-04-22 2010 | Team Uppsala Division 2
   Pontus Nilsson G 1995-09-29 2017 | SK Iron 2 Division 4
   Niklas Nilsson F 1991-07-30 2015 | Wattholma IF Division 4
   Kevin Nilsson F 2001-10-17 2018 | Enköpings SK J18 J18 Div.1
   Tim Nilsson F 2000-05-28 2018 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Martin Nilsson D 1992-12-02 2015 | Wings HC Division 1
   Hugo Norberg F 2000-12-29 2018 | Hässelby Kälvesta J18 J18 Div.2
   Olle Norberg D 2003-08-09 2018 | Almtuna IS U16 2 U16 Div.1
   Erik Nord D 2001-06-24 2018 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Lucas Nordvall D 2001-02-26 2018 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Kim Nässlin Eidenert F 1990-03-03 2017 | Gimo IF Division 3
               
 O            
   Aron Ohlsson F 1988-04-04 2015 | SK Iron Division 3
   Elias Olofsson G 1999-01-25 2018 | VIK Västerås HK J20 SuperElit
   Jonathan Olsson F 1999-08-25 2017 | Almtuna IS J20 J20 Elit
               
 P            
   Viktor Pahlén F 2000-11-30 2018 | Wings HC J20 J20 Elit
   Liam Parmklev F 1999-08-17 2014 | Almtuna IS U16 2 U16 Div.2
   Alexander Persson D 1999-12-05 2018 | Hässelby Kälvesta J18 J18 Div.2
   Erik Pettersson F 1994-09-18 2018 | Wattholma IF Division 4
   Fredrik Pettersson Wentzel G 1991-07-23 2019 | Düsseldorfer EG DEL
   Andreas Pihl D 1973-02-25 2011 | Linköping HC ET
   Anton Pikkuhookana G 1998-02-10 2018 | Wattholma IF Division 4
   Daniel Ponce D 1986-06-25 2011 | Väsby IK Division 1
   Maximilian Popovic F 1999-02-04 2018 | MODO Hockey J20 JCWC
   Alexander Popovic D 2001-05-08 2018 | MODO Hockey J20 SuperElit
   Robin Press D 1994-12-21 2018 | Indy Fuel ECHL
   Ida Press D 1999-07-23 2018 | Leksands IF SDHL (W)
   Stefan Pylvänen F 1989-05-14 2017 | SK Iron 2 Division 4
               
 R            
   August Raiend D 1993-08-06 2009 | Uppland Rikspucken
   Edvin Raiend F 1996-08-02 2013 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.2
   Joakim Rengren G 1982-01-01 2013 | Wattholma IF Division 4
   Denise Reuterström G 1996-11-30 2018 | Leksands IF SDHL (W)
   Emil Ripstrand F 1994-05-17 2018 | CCCP HC Division 4
   Simon Ripstrand D 1992-02-02 2018 | Rimbo IF Division 2
   Victor Rollin Carlsson F 1989-08-14 2019 | Almtuna IS Allsvenskan
   Rickard Rollin Karlsson F 1987-11-16 2015 | Väsby IK Division 1
   Oskar Ronnestål F 2003-10-11 2018 | Wings HC U16 2 U16 Div.1
   Max Rubenman D 2001-07-05 2017 | Almtuna IS U16 2 U16 Div.1
   Kim Runermark F 1990-04-20 2018 | Nybro IF Division 1
               
 S            
   Johannes Salmonsson F 1986-02-07 2018 | Iserlohn Roosters DEL
   David Samuelsson Lundeborg F 1999-09-14 2018 | Hässelby Kälvesta J18 J18 Div.2
   Jacob Schönberg Jansson G 1988-01-19 2016 | Hofors HC Division 2
   Samuel Sjöberg F 1992-10-13 2018 | Wattholma IF Division 4
   Oscar Sjögren D 2003-12-04 2018 | Almtuna IS U16 2 U16 Div.1
   Niklas Sjölund G 1975-05-25 2008 | Rimbo IF Division 2
   Jesper Sohlberg F 1990-04-04 2012 | Norrtälje IK Division 3
   Simon Sparf D 1990-08-13 2017 | Vällingby AIK Division 4
   Arvid Stensjö F 2001-03-27 2019 | Almtuna IS J18 J18 Elit
   Simon Stensson D 1994-11-20 2017 | Huddinge IK Division 1
   Wille Stoltz D 2000-03-09 2018 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Mattias Strandin F 1981-02-11 2011 | Team Uppsala Division 2
   Jesper Stråle F 1989-12-05 2016 | Lindlövens IF Division 1
   Gustav Ström D 2001-10-31 2018 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Oliver Sundbom D 1996-06-18 2015 | Almtuna IS J20 J20 Elit
   Axel Sundelin G 2002-05-28 2018 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Fredrik Sundelin F 2002-01-11 2018 | Almtuna IS U16 2 U16 Div.1
   Linn Sundström G 1995-05-30 2015 | SDE HF 2 Division 1 (W)
   Robin Svelander D 1991-01-24 2017 | SK Iron 2 Division 4
   Erik Söderlind D 1989-01-24 2014 | Wattholma IF Division 4
   Daniel Söderlind F 1991-03-21 2012 | Team Gävle Division 2
   Jacob Söderqvist F 1998-03-09 2016 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Sofia Sörling D 1991-08-14 2018 | Hammarby IF Division 1 (W)
               
 T            
   Lucas Thorstensson F 2002-07-31 2019 | Almtuna IS J18 J18 Elit
   Dennis Törmä G 2003-01-16 2018 | Kiruna IF J18 J18 Div.1
               
 V            
   Gustav Vilander G 1998-10-17 2015 | Segeltorps IF J18 J18 Div.1
   Joakim Viström G 1992-01-06 2015 | Chalmers Blue McRangers Division 4
               
 W            
   Mikael Wahlberg F 1976-12-28 2012 | Herlev Eagles Denmark
   Lucas Wahlund Egnell G 2002-06-24 2018 | Wings HC U16 2 U16 Div.1
   Claes-Göran Wallin F 1952-12-13 1983 | IFK Lidingö Division 1
   Albin Wallman F 2001-03-26 2018 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Alexander Weckström F 1998-08-29 2018 | Borlänge HF J20 J20 Elit
   Kristian Wigfeldt G 1993-08-05 2018 | CCCP HC Division 4
   Martin Wiita F 1973-02-07 2007 | Fassa Italy
   Olle Wiklund F 2000-05-31 2017 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Robin Wikström F 1993-02-03 2018 | Wattholma IF Division 4
   Alexander Wikström F 1991-03-28 2013 | SK Iron Division 3
   Marcus Wilsby F 1984-09-20 2017 | Wattholma IF Division 4
   Henrik Wouda D 1989-08-07 2010 | Team Uppsala Division 2
   Christopher Wred D 1990-01-26 2018 | Gimo IF Division 2
   Jesper Wängelin Lindén D 1997-04-06 2015 | Enköpings SK J18 J18 Div.1
               
 Å            
   Ludvig Ågren F 1998-03-23 2017 | Tierps HK J18 J18 Div.2
   Felix Åhlberg G 2001-05-05 2018 | SK Iron Division 2
   Josef Åhlberg F 2003-05-15 2018 | Almtuna IS U16 2 U16 Div.1
   Gustav Årehed F 1993-01-08 2013 | Almtuna IS J20 J20 Elit
               
 Ö            
   Ludvig Öhngren D 2003-01-19 2018 | Almtuna IS U16 2 U16 Div.1
   Martin Öhrstedt D 1975-02-19 2008 | Almtuna IS Allsvenskan
   Jakob Örnås F 2000-09-06 2018 | Hässelby Kälvesta J18 J18 Div.2