Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 590565 players
Last added: David AsselinFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
KHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Ilya Kovalchuk (F)
40
27
22
49
2. 
flag Linden Vey (F)
41
14
33
47
3. 
flag Nikita Gusev (F)
40
16
30
46
4. 
flag Nigel Dawes (F)
37
31
14
45
5. 
flag Dmitri Kagarlitsky (F)
41
14
23
37
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Dec 13The Olympic Kids – prospects that starred on the big stage
Dec 13Can any of the WJC underdogs break through in Buffalo?  
Dec 12A Russian trend – three forwards headed for the first round?
Dec 12Deep Russian squad looks to extend medal streak 
Dec 11The 2018 WJC underdog that could win it all
ALL ARTICLES  
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM AVANGARD OMSK



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 3 players 9 players 312 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Vladimir Tkachyov F 1995-10-05 2018 | Admiral Vladivostok 78454
2.    Artem Klein F 1994-01-16 2018 | EKU Mannheim 67368
3.    Nikita Nikitin D 1986-06-16 2018 | Traktor Chelyabinsk 64018
4.    Dmitri Sokolov F 1998-04-14 2018 | Sudbury Wolves 61861
5.    Sergei Kalinin F 1991-03-17 2018 | SKA St. Petersburg 57139
6.    Alexander Svitov F 1982-11-03 2018 | Ak Bars Kazan 53416
7.    Dmitri Zhukenov F 1997-03-24 2018 | Omskie Yastreby 35098
8.    Andrei Taratukhin F 1983-02-22 2018 | SC Csíkszereda 21285
9.    Denis Kulyash D 1983-05-31 2018 | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 20706
10.    Yevgeni Timkin F 1990-09-03 2018 | Metallurg Magnitogorsk 19353


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
1.    Sergei Kalinin F 1991-03-17 2015 - 2017 2 121 10 9 19 48
2.    Nikita Nikitin D 1986-06-16 2010 - 2016 6 259 17 59 76 85
3.    Alexander Svitov F 1982-11-03 2002 - 2007 3 179 13 24 37 223


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Konstantin Baranov F 1982-01-11 2002 4 126 Philadelphia Flyers
2.    Denis Kulyash D 1983-05-31 2004 8 243 Nashville Predators
3.    Nikita Nikitin D 1986-06-16 2004 5 136 St. Louis Blues
4.    Kirill Sidorenko F 1983-03-30 2002 6 180 Dallas Stars
5.    Dmitri Sokolov F 1998-04-14 2016 7 196 Minnesota Wild
6.    Alexander Svitov F 1982-11-03 2001 1 3 Tampa Bay Lightning
7.    Andrei Taratukhin F 1983-02-22 2001 2 41 Calgary Flames
8.    Sergei Topol F 1985-02-15 2003 8 252 Vancouver Canucks
9.    Dmitri Zhukenov F 1997-03-24 2015 4 114 Vancouver Canucks


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 A            
   Roman Abusagitov F 1991-04-04 2013 | Berkut Karaganda Kazakhstan
   Denis Afanakin D 1992-09-02 2013 | Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg MHL
   Dmitri Ageyev G 1984-12-21 2012 | HK Cheboksary Russia3
   Marat Alikov D 1975-12-07 2006 | Irtysh Pavlodar Russia3
   Albert Alikov F 2001-05-30 2018 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Alexander Alimov F 1994-04-27 2018 | Academy 1928 KTH Krynica Poland2
   Georgi Anisimov F 2002-11-12 2018 | Avangard Omsk U16 Russia U16
   Daniil Arefyev D 1994-05-02 2018 | Sputnik Nizhny Tagil VHL
   Alexander Arkhipov F 1987-08-29 2018 | Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan Cup
   Yaroslav Askarov G 2002-06-16 -
   Semyon Astashevsky F 2000-09-29 2018 | Omskie Yastreby MHL
   Yegor Averin F 1989-08-25 2018 | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl KHL
   Alexei Avtayev F 1991-02-15 2017 | Donbass Donetsk Ukraine
               
 B            
   Mikhail Bakholdin D 2002-06-19 2018 | Avangard Omsk U16 Russia U16
   Konstantin Baranov F 1982-01-11 2018 | Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan
   Yegor Baryshev D 1982-12-07 2008 | Altay Barnaul Russia3
   Ilya Baskakov F 1992-01-23 2016 | HK Vitebsk Belarus
   Denis Belopolski G 1990-03-27 2011 | Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk MHL
   Yevgeni Belov F 2001-04-28 2018 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Rostislav Belovolov F 2002-01-29 2018 | Avangard Omsk U16 Russia U16
   Ilya Belsky D 1986-03-20 2010 | Kristall Berdsk Russia3
   Roman Berdnikov F 1992-05-18 2018 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk VHL
   Maxim Beresten D 1990-01-02 2016 | Slavutich Smolensk Russia3
   Daniil Berestnev F 2001-07-29 2018 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Mikhail Berezhnoy F 1991-05-19 2018 | EC Nordhorn Germany4
   Erik Blinov F 1999-02-11 2018 | Omskie Yastreby MHL
   Anton Bobrov D 1997-04-15 2015 | Yastreby Omsk Russia U18 Finals
   Semyon Bogachonok D 1996-06-05 2018 | HK Temirtau Kazakhstan
   Stepan Bogdanov F 1998-06-05 2018 | Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk MHL
   Georgi Bogochanov F 2000-06-08 2018 | Omskie Yastreby MHL
   Vladimir Bolshanin D 1998-08-07 2017 | Gornyak Uchaly NMHL
   Nikita Botev G 2000-02-11 2018 | Omskie Yastreby MHL
   Denis Bozhko D 1994-07-14 2014 | HK Belgorod MHL B
   Sergei Brazhnikov D 1987-03-28 2012 | Gornyak Rudny Kazakhstan
   Denis Budenchuk F 2000-10-26 2017 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Dmitri Buglayev G 2000-03-25 2016 | HK Dmitrov U16 Russia U16
   Alexei Bugrov D 1997-07-14 2018 | Omskie Yastreby MHL
   Alexander Butorin D 1984-05-11 2012 | Yantar Seversk Russia3
               
 C            
   Yegor Chaikin F 2000-01-08 2017 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Yevgeni Chemerilov F 1985-08-12 2018 | Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan Cup
   Sergei Chopozov D 1992-02-07 2015 | Tukums HASC Latvia
               
 D            
   Timofei Davydov D 2002-06-01 2018 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Nikolai Demidov G 1999-01-13 2016 | Atlant Mytishchi U17 Russia U17
   Ilya Dervuk D 1996-07-09 2018 | Saryarka Karaganda VHL
   Nikita Dianov G 2001-05-14 2018 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Alexander Dobrachev F 1986-01-07 2010 | Shakhter Prokopievsk Russia3
   Yevgeni Dubrovin D 1986-01-27 2018 | KRS Heilongjiang VHL
   Ilya Dubrovin D 1988-02-28 2012 | Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan
   Daniil Dudin F 2001-09-04 2018 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Alexander Dudin F 1998-08-20 2018 | Dizel Penza VHL
   Mikhail Durdin F 1956-04-26 1988 | Avangard Omsk Soviet3
   Vladimirs Durdins F 1956-04-26 1990 | Ässät I-divisioona
   Danil Durov F 1998-11-11 2016 | Yunior Orenburg U18 Russia U18
   Igor Dyakiv F 1967-12-26 2003 | Gazovik Tyumen Russia2
   Dmitri Dyakiv F 1975-01-11 2009 | Shakhter Prokopievsk Russia3
               
 F            
   Alexei Fadeyev F 1984-01-23 2004 | Avangard Omsk-2 Russia3
   Ilya Fateyev F 1988-05-04 2010 | Avangard-Yugra Kogalim Russia3
   Yevgeni Fibikh D 1986-07-27 2007 | Energia Kemerovo Russia2
   Vitali Filimonov G 1958-06-04 1988 | Talleks Tallinn Soviet2
   Sergei Filin D 1976-06-19 2011 | Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan
   Danila Fomenko D 2002-02-07 2018 | Avangard Omsk U16 Russia U16
   Alexei Fribus D 1993-09-10 2014 | MHK Dmitrov MHL B
   Alexander P. Frolov D 1952-05-04 1984 | Avangard Omsk Soviet3
               
 G            
   Vladimir Gatsko D 2001-05-16 2018 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Pavel Gerasimenko D 2001-11-22 2017 | HK Dmitrov U16 Russia U16
   Alexei Gerov G 1982-12-30 2014 | Gornyak Rudny Kazakhstan
   Vladimir Ginder F 2001-05-09 2017 | Sibir Novosibirsk U16 Russia U16
   Igor Goleshchikhin F 1997-08-11 2018 | Avto Yekaterinburg MHL
   Vadim Goltsov F 2001-02-07 2017 | Sibir Novosibirsk U16 Russia U16
   Anton Golubev F 1987-02-22 2011 | Zauralie Kurgan-2 Russia3
   Sergei Gorelov G 1985-01-03 2018 | HK Rostov Russia3
   Alexander Gorin F 1988-06-28 2009 | Gazprom-OGU Orenburg Russia2
   Valeri Gorshkov F 1993-04-06 2018 | Buran Voronezh VHL
   Konstantin Gulkin D 1997-06-05 2017 | Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg MHL
   Stanislav Gulyayev F 1998-06-11 2017 | Kapitan Stupino U19 Moskva U19
   Yegor Gurov F 2001-02-11 2018 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Yaroslav Gusev D 1994-04-26 2013 | Yastreby Omsk MHL B
   Alexander Gutov F 1982-03-23 2017 | Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan
               
 I            
   Vyacheslav Ilyushkin D 1971-03-31 1989 | Avangard Omsk Soviet2
   Alexander Isayev F 1988-05-17 2011 | HK Bryansk Russia3
   Alexei Ivanov G 1988-05-04 2018 | HK SKP Poprad Slovakia
               
 K            
   Sergei Kagaikin D 1980-11-10 2012 | Molot-Prikamie Perm VHL
   Dmitri Kalachyov F 1996-05-16 2017 | Batyr Neftekamsk NMHL
   Stanislav Kalashnikov D 1991-10-26 2018 | Severstal Cherepovets KHL
   Sergei Kalinin F 1991-03-17 2018 | SKA St. Petersburg KHL
   Viktor Kalnoy F 1995-01-04 2018 | Izhstal Izhevsk VHL
   Alexander Karnayev G 1997-05-08 2015 | Yastreby Omsk Russia U18
   Kirill Kazakov F 2000-05-30 2018 | Omskie Yastreby MHL
   Maxim Kazakov F 1993-03-27 2018 | Admiral Vladivostok KHL
   Stanislav Kazantsev F 1983-04-27 2005 | Motor Barnaul Russia2
   Vladimir Kharin F 2002-04-28 2018 | Avangard Omsk U16 Russia U16
   Daniyar Khasenov F 1994-03-06 2018 | Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan
   Alexander Khaylo F 1973-08-08 1990 | Avangard Omsk Soviet2
   Denis Khinevich D 1989-03-05 2009 | HK Belgorod-2 Russia3
   Dmitri Khomyakov F 1972-11-18 2000 | Sibir Novosibirsk Russia2
   Nikita Khomyakov D 2000-05-20 2016 | Avangard Omsk U16 Russia U16
   Dmitri Khomyakov D 1980-07-02 2010 | HK Mogilev Belarus Cup
   Denis Khramtsov G 1994-10-26 2016 | Debreceni HK Erste Liga
   Vadim Khrishpents D 1995-04-17 2017 | Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan
   Artyom Kikuchs F 1994-05-29 2012 | Kristall Berdsk MHL B
   Artem Klein F 1994-01-16 2018 | EKU Mannheim Germany4
   Daniil Klepikov D 2002-02-16 2018 | Avangard Omsk U16 Russia U16
   Vladimir Kochemaikin D 1993-05-28 2014 | Berkuty Kubani Krasnodar MHL B
   Nikita Kolmogorov F 1994-04-19 2013 | Platina Chisinau MHL B
   Alexander Komarov D 1993-03-24 2015 | Sakhalinskiye Akuly MHL
   Alexei Kondratyev F 1991-01-21 2014 | Zauralie Kurgan VHL
   Vladimir Koptsov D 1951-01-26 1982 | Avangard Omsk Soviet3
   Denis Korobkin D 1988-09-08 2018 | HK Cheboksary Russia3
   Alexei Korotkov D 1987-02-21 2009 | Metallurg Mednogorsk Russia3
   Vadim Koskin F 1997-02-08 2017 | Omskie Yastreby MHL
   Denis Kostin G 1995-06-21 2018 | Saryarka Karaganda VHL
   Roman Kostromin F 1975-07-06 2017 | Progym Gheorgheni Romania
   Anton Kovalyov F 1997-03-07 2018 | Omskie Yastreby MHL
   Dmitri Kozlov D 1990-01-06 2018 | HK Tambov Russia3
   Fyodor Kozlovsky F 1995-01-24 2017 | HK Temirtau Kazakhstan
   Vyacheslav Kozub F 1991-05-03 2017 | Kristall SibUPK Berdsk RSHL2
   Vladimir Kramar G 1993-04-14 2018 | Nomad Astana Continental Cup
   Vsevolod Kramarev F 1992-02-28 2016 | HK REU Moskva MSHL1
   Ivan Krasikov F 1992-04-06 2012 | Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk MHL
   Vadim Kravchenko F 1993-11-19 2018 | Rubin Tyumen VHL
   Yevgeni Kryukov D 1989-06-05 2010 | Izhstal Izhevsk Russia2
   Vladlen Kulish F 1993-05-20 2011 | Omskie Yastreby MHL
   Denis Kulyash D 1983-05-31 2018 | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg KHL
   Kirill Kurochkin F 1999-11-12 2018 | Okanagan HC Europe U20 EBYSL
   Denis Kuyanov F 1998-09-16 2018 | Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg MHL
   Lev Kuzemchenko G 1992-10-25 2014 | Yermak Angarsk VHL
   Dmitri Kuzmenko D 1991-01-04 2016 | Kristall-Yunior Saratov Russia3
               
 L            
   Vladimir Layevsky F 2000-03-24 2017 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Artyom Leonov F 1996-02-23 2018 | PSC Sakhalin Asia League
   Sergei Letunovsky G 1987-06-22 2018 | HK Tambov Russia3
   Vladimir Levin G 1971-01-01 1990 | Avangard Omsk Soviet2
   Alexander Litskevich F 2000-05-05 2017 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Konstantin Lobachyov G 1997-09-03 2018 | Omskie Yastreby MHL
   Stanislav Loginov F 1990-01-13 2018 | HK Astana Kazakhstan Cup
   Vasili Lokotkov F 1993-06-11 2016 | HK Cheboksary Russia3
   Vladimir Lukin G 1953-08-25 1984 | Kristall Saratov Soviet2
   Artyom Lyovkin F 1995-11-25 2016 | Batyr Neftekamsk MHL B
   Oleg Lysak F 1972-05-27 1989 | Avangard Omsk Soviet2
               
 M            
   Maxim Makarov D 2001-06-20 2018 | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U17 Russia U17
   Maxim Makhrin F 2000-11-30 2017 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Dmitri Maltsev F 1991-01-20 2018 | HK Sochi KHL
   Ilya Malyushko F 1983-01-28 2011 | Izhstal Izhevsk VHL
   Artyom Mamasuyev F 1991-02-21 2015 | Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan
   Artyom Manukyan F 1998-06-09 2018 | Omskie Yastreby MHL
   Tigran Manukyan F 1997-01-30 2018 | Taifun Primorsky Krai MHL
   Georgi Marchenko F 2001-05-28 2018 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Ivan Mashinsky F 1994-05-11 2014 | Angel Sibiri Tobolsk Russia3
   Daniil Maslyukov F 1995-08-16 2018 | Izhstal Izhevsk VHL
   Yegor Mazhuga D 1995-04-16 2018 | Rubin Tyumen VHL
   Andrei Migur F 2001-09-18 2018 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Ivan Mikhailov F 1993-05-06 2017 | Gornyak Rudny Kazakhstan
   Ilya Mikheyev F 1994-10-10 2018 | Avangard Omsk KHL
   Maxim Mineyev D 1997-06-26 2018 | Omskie Yastreby MHL
   Ivan Mischenko D 1995-07-22 2018 | Yuzhny Ural Orsk VHL
   Andrei Mishurov G 2001-08-06 2018 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Maxim Mizyurin F 1998-03-25 2018 | Val-d'Or Foreurs QMJHL
   Samvel Mnatsyan D 1990-03-05 2018 | Admiral Vladivostok KHL
   David Mnatsyan D 1993-02-12 2018 | HK Ryazan VHL
   Vasili Mordvinov F 1987-03-11 2018 | Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan Cup
   Yevgeni Moshkarev D 1986-03-31 2018 | HK Almaty Kazakhstan Cup
   Yevgeni Mozer F 1993-05-18 2018 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod KHL
   Vsevolod Mushnikov F 1995-01-15 2017 | Generals Kiev Ukraine
   Vyacheslav Mushtayev F 1985-07-05 2018 | Zauralie Kurgan VHL
               
 N            
   Konstantin Nechayev D 2000-02-05 2018 | Kuznetskie Medvedi MHL
   Alexander Nesterov F 1971-10-03 2006 | Salavat Yulaev Ufa Russia
   Nikita Nevidomsky D 2001-04-02 2018 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Nikita Nikitin D 1986-06-16 2018 | Traktor Chelyabinsk KHL
   Alexei Nizovtsev F 2002-02-01 2018 | Avangard Omsk U16 Russia U16
   Vladimir Novikov F 1967-03-18 1989 | Avangard Omsk Soviet2
   Vyacheslav Novitsky G 1996-01-05 2017 | Omskie Yastreby MHL
               
 O            
   Yevgeni Orlov F 1990-10-24 2018 | Khimik Voskresensk VHL
   Sergei Orlov D 1998-06-01 2018 | Omskie Yastreby MHL
   Ruslan Ovcharenko F 1993-00-00 2012 | Zauralie Kurgan-2 Russia3
               
 P            
   Sergei Paior F 1984-06-29 2018 | Yermak Angarsk VHL
   Yuri Panov D 1970-12-21 2009 | Gazovik Tyumen Russia2
   Stanislav Parshukov F 1992-01-01 2012 | Kristall Berdsk MHL B
   Artur Paschenko F 1991-01-29 2013 | HK Almaty Kazakhstan
   Dmitri Pashkov F 1990-01-11 2011 | Rome Frenzy FHL
   Viktor Perezhogin F 1992-01-04 2014 | Kristall Elektrostal Russia3
   Vladimir Pervushin F 1986-03-25 2018 | Sibir Novosibirsk KHL
   Alexei Pervushin D 1979-03-22 2003 | Avangard Omsk-2 Russia3
   Daniil Piliya F 1999-04-04 2018 | Carolina Eagles USPHL Premier
   Nikita Pivtsakin D 1991-07-23 2018 | Metallurg Magnitogorsk KHL
   Kirill Polyansky F 1990-01-23 2018 | PSC Sakhalin Asia League
   Alexander Ponomaryov D 1992-12-02 2015 | Berkut Karaganda Kazakhstan
   Konstantin Popov D 1977-07-27 2011 | Shakhter Prokopievsk Russia3
   Dmitri Prikhodko D 1972-00-00 1989 | Avangard Omsk Soviet2
   Alexei Privalov D 1987-01-10 2015 | CSKA Sofia Continental Cup
   Dmitri Pugachyov D 1994-10-02 2018 | Steaua Bucuresti Romania
               
 R            
   Kirill Rasskazov F 1992-05-03 2018 | Amur Khabarovsk KHL
   Eduard Rasskazov F 1937-01-26 1960 | Avangard Omsk Soviet
   Eduard Reizvikh G 1991-03-30 2018 | Sibir Novosibirsk KHL
   Oleg Repin D 1961-03-25 1989 | Avangard Omsk Soviet2
   Danil Rovensky F 2001-04-11 2017 | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U16 Russia U16
   Anton Ruban F 1997-05-17 2018 | Kuznetskie Medvedi MHL
   Semyon Ruchkin D 1996-11-04 2018 | Dynamo St. Petersburg VHL
   Alexander Ryabov D 1982-11-17 2003 | Avangard Omsk-2 Russia3
   Konstantin Ryzhov F 1995-07-28 2018 | Izhstal Izhevsk VHL
               
 S            
   Dmitri Salvasser F 1999-05-12 2018 | Sarmaty Orenburg MHL
   Nikita Savchenko F 2002-04-08 2018 | Avangard Omsk U16 Russia U16
   Mikhail Sayapin F 1997-01-10 2018 | Severskie Volki NMHL
   Alexander Sazonov D 1980-11-29 2015 | Rubin Tyumen VHL
   Artyom Sedunov D 1988-01-18 2018 | HK Ryazan VHL
   Sergei Semyonov F 1987-05-03 2009 | Shakhter Prokopievsk Russia3
   Kirill Semyonov F 1994-10-27 2018 | Avangard Omsk KHL
   Kirill Senatorov G 1987-06-27 2014 | Slavutich Smolensk Russia3
   Ivan Sergeyev F 1981-06-02 -
   Ilya Seryogin F 1989-04-29 2018 | Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan
   Denis Shalayev D 1984-05-29 2006 | Irtysh Pavlodar Russia3
   Danil Shaloiko G 2001-02-08 2017 | Atlant Mytishchi U16 Russia U16
   Sergei Shamshurin F 2002-05-16 2018 | CSKA Moskva U16 Russia U16
   German Shaporev F 2000-09-23 2018 | Omskie Yastreby MHL
   Yevgeni Shastin F 1960-07-14 1998 | SKA St. Petersburg Russia
   Vladimir Shcherbakov G 2002-05-05 2018 | Avangard Omsk U16 Russia U16
   Danil Shchyogolev D 1996-06-23 2018 | Yunior Kurgan Russia3
   Oleg Shilin G 1991-04-05 2018 | Avangard Omsk KHL
   Mikhail Shilnikov D 1982-06-28 2012 | HK Lipetsk Russia3
   Yuri Shipitsyn F 1962-09-06 1997 | Spartak Moskva Russia
   Andrei Shirochenko F 1999-01-14 2018 | MHK Dynamo Moskva MHL
   Konstantin Shironin F 1973-01-31 1990 | Avangard Omsk Soviet2
   Nikita Shmidt D 2002-04-19 2018 | Avangard Omsk U16 Russia U16
   Gleb Shutov D 1999-02-12 2018 | Omskie Yastreby MHL
   Kirill Sidorenko F 1983-03-30 2018 | HK Temirtau Kazakhstan Cup
   Andrei Sidorov F 1973-01-30 1990 | Avangard Omsk Soviet2
   Nikita Skorobogatov D 2000-11-03 2018 | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U18 Russia U18
   Stanislav Skubskoy D 1996-12-04 2015 | Yastreby Omsk Russia U18 Finals
   Mikhail Slepterev F 1995-01-01 2014 | Altayskie Berkuty Barnaul MHL B
   Vyacheslav Slobodyanik F 2002-04-03 2017 | Avangard Omsk U16 Russia U16
   Pavel Smagin F 1990-07-21 2016 | Yunior-Sputnik Nizhny Tagil Russia3
   Damir Smakov F 2001-01-16 2018 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Nikita Smirnov F 1987-06-26 2017 | HK Tambov Russia3
   Ilya Smirnov F 1995-02-06 2018 | Kristall Saratov Russia3
   Dmitri Sokolov F 1998-04-14 2018 | Sudbury Wolves OHL
   Kirill Startsev F 1989-09-21 2018 | PSC Sakhalin Asia League
   Danil Startsev D 1995-09-27 2015 | Omskie Yastreby MHL
   Vitali Stepanenko D 1977-04-08 2004 | Yenbek Almaty Kazakhstan
   Yevgeni Stepulev F 1987-09-13 2010 | Toros Neftekamsk-2 Russia3
   Mikhail Stikhanovsky D 2001-07-31 2018 | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U17 Russia U17
   Lev Sudat F 1969-04-14 2011 | Bat Yam HC Continental Cup
   Alexander Sviridenko F 1987-08-11 2012 | Yantar Seversk Russia3
   Alexander Svitov F 1982-11-03 2018 | Ak Bars Kazan KHL
   Vitali Sychov F 1990-04-18 2016 | Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan
               
 T            
   Yegor Taran D 2000-09-05 2017 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Vitali P. Tarasov F 1998-05-06 2018 | Kuznetskie Medvedi MHL
   Andrei Taratukhin F 1983-02-22 2018 | SC Csíkszereda Erste Liga
   Dmitry Terekhov G 1993-11-04 2017 | Daugavpils Latvia2
   Yevgeni Terentyev F 2002-02-14 2018 | Avangard Omsk U16 Russia U16
   Dmitri Tikhonov F 1972-05-23 1991 | Avangard Omsk Soviet2
   Yevgeni Timkin F 1990-09-03 2018 | Metallurg Magnitogorsk KHL
   Yevgeni Timoshenko F 1991-02-20 2015 | Arystan Temirtau Kazakhstan Cup
   Igor Tkachyov F 1990-04-18 2012 | Omskie Yastreby MHL
   Vladimir Tkachyov F 1995-10-05 2018 | Admiral Vladivostok KHL
   Vladislav Tobolnov D 2001-02-09 2017 | Sibir Novosibirsk U16 Russia U16
   Vladimir Tobolnov D 1985-04-04 2008 | Shakhter Prokopievsk Russia3
   Yuri Tobolnov D 1985-04-04 2016 | Altay Barnaul Russia3
   Mark Tolkachyov D 2000-03-28 2017 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Sergei Topol F 1985-02-15 2018 | Saryarka Karaganda VHL
   Alexander Toropov D 1992-04-12 2012 | Mamonty Yugry MHL
   Anatoli Toropov F 1964-12-15 1989 | Avangard Omsk Soviet2
   Stanislav Tretyakov F 1996-02-07 2018 | Molot-Prikamie Perm VHL
   Grigori Tsurkan D 2001-06-28 2018 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Pavel Turbin D 1990-02-24 2018 | Amur Khabarovsk KHL
   Artyom Tyagunov D 1995-03-23 2014 | Yastreby Omsk MHL B
   Artyom Tyapchenko D 1993-06-19 2016 | HK Vitebsk Belarus Cup
   Alexander Tychkin D 1951-02-23 1981 | Avangard Omsk Soviet3
   Danila Tyumentsev D 2002-08-04 2018 | Traktor Chelyabinsk U16 Russia U16
               
 U            
   Vladislav U G 1994-01-18 2015 | Berkuty Kubani Krasnodar MHL
   Alexander Ugolnikov D 1989-01-14 2018 | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk KHL
   Anton Ugolnikov F 1996-06-27 2018 | Rubin Tyumen VHL
   Roman Ukhalov G 1996-11-02 2014 | Yastreby Omsk MHL B
   Artyom Umrikhin D 1995-02-26 2014 | Yastreby Omsk MHL B
   Vyacheslav Usenko F 1995-04-04 2013 | Yastreby Omsk MHL B
               
 V            
   Stepan Vasiltsov F 1989-01-17 2011 | Zauralie Kurgan-2 Russia3
   Nikita Vdovenko G 1983-03-23 2005 | Yenbek Almaty Kazakhstan
   Ivan Vereshchagin D 1996-04-07 2015 | Yuzhny Ural-Metallurg Orsk MHL B
   Stanislav Veretennikov D 1991-06-28 2016 | HK Almaty Kazakhstan
   Alexei Vershinin D 1986-04-24 2012 | Shakhter Prokopievsk Russia3
   Stanislav Vitoshkin F 1988-01-16 2015 | Altay Barnaul Russia3
   Ilya D. Volkov F 2000-06-18 2017 | Salavat Yulaev Ufa U17 Russia U17
   Nikita Volosenkov D 2000-03-12 2017 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Dmitri Volsky F 1994-02-04 2017 | HK Astana Kazakhstan Cup
   Alexander Volzhankin F 1990-04-06 2018 | Gornyak Rudny Kazakhstan Cup
   Alexander Vorobyov F 1994-09-17 2018 | Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan
               
 Y            
   Yegor Yakovlev F 1996-06-15 2018 | Dynamo Moskva KHL
   Sergei Yanevsky D 2001-09-01 2018 | Omskie Yastreby MHL
   Alexei Yatsenko D 1996-02-15 2018 | Metallurg Novokuznetsk VHL
   Vadim Yefremov D 2000-12-04 2018 | Omskie Yastreby MHL
   Alexander Yegorov F 1985-07-30 2018 | Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan Cup
   Sergei Yegorov D 1988-03-07 2016 | HK Rostov Russia3
   Vladislav Yelakov F 1990-08-14 2018 | HK Temirtau Kazakhstan Cup
   Nikita Yelakov F 1993-09-02 2014 | Yastreby Omsk MHL B
   Pavel Yelizarov D 2001-06-09 2018 | Avangard Omsk U17 Russia U17
   Ilya Yelovikov F 1987-11-09 2017 | Generals Kiev Ukraine
   Vladimir Yelovikov F 1966-05-21 2004 | ATEK Kiev Ukraine
   Alexander Yermakov F 1981-06-03 2008 | Dinamo Minsk Belarus Cup
   Yuri Yermolin F 1984-07-17 2008 | Metallurg Mednogorsk Russia3
   Vladimir Yevseyenko F 1994-07-20 2014 | Yastreby Omsk MHL B
               
 Z            
   Dmitri Zavgorodny F 2000-08-11 2018 | Rimouski Océanic QMJHL
   Sergei Zavgorodny D 1993-10-17 2018 | HK Ryazan VHL
   Vladimir Zazulin D 1989-04-17 2010 | Kazakhmys Satpaev Kazakhstan
   Vyacheslav Zdorovtsev G 1994-09-30 2013 | Yastreby Omsk MHL B
   Konstantin Zhanzhora F 1998-04-06 2016 | Yunior Orenburg U18 Russia U18
   Oleg Zhanzhora D 1998-04-06 2016 | Kometa Samara U18 Russia U18
   Anton Zhdanov F 1987-05-19 2017 | Altay Barnaul Russia3
   Denis Zhelyakov G 1993-11-29 2017 | Kristall SibUPK Berdsk RSHL2
   Semyon Zherebtsov F 1992-11-23 2016 | HK Temirtau Kazakhstan
   Sergei Zherebtsov F 1972-08-28 2003 | Molot-Prikamie Perm Russia
   Yuri Zholobov F 1998-02-14 2018 | Omskie Yastreby MHL
   Dmitri Zhukenov F 1997-03-24 2018 | Omskie Yastreby MHL
   Samat Zhukenov D 1994-01-12 2013 | Kristall Berdsk MHL
   Yevgeni Zubkov F 1992-07-12 2016 | Zauralie Kurgan VHL
   Yegor Zudilov F 2000-09-10 2018 | Lethbridge Hurricanes WHL