Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 605046 players
Last added: Mihail ZarkovFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 Olympic Winter Games
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.

GROUP B

 flag OAR
 flag SLOVAKIA

GROUP C

 flag FINLAND
 flag GERMANY
 

 flag KOREA
 flag SWITZERLAND

 

 flag SLOVENIA
 flag USA

 

 flag NORWAY
 flag SWEDEN
MEN'S LEAGUE PAGE stats
 WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag OAR
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag JAPAN
 flag KOREA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
WOMEN'S LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
OG
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Eeli Tolvanen (F)
2
3
3
6
2. 
flag Ilya Kovalchuk (F)
3
4
1
5
3. 
flag Kirill Kaprizov (F)
3
4
0
4
4. 
flag Sami Lepistö (D)
2
2
2
4
5. 
flag Petri Kontiola (F)
2
0
4
4
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Feb 15Will the star-studded, new-look Frontenacs be a playoff threat?
Feb 15Heiskanen carries burden of expectation going into Olympics, NHL career
Feb 13Erik Karlsson’s homage to Rasmus Dahlin: “He’s much better than I was at that age”
Feb 12Has the grind gotten to Eeli Tolvanen ahead of the Olympics?
Feb 10Why Vancouver Canucks fans will love Jonathan Dahén
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM EHC CHUR



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 1 players 2 players 151 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Nino Niederreiter F 1992-09-08 2018 | Minnesota Wild 203027
2.    Nando Eggenberger F 1999-10-07 2018 | Davos 32728
3.    Mauro Jörg F 1990-04-29 2018 | Davos 20863
4.    Enzo Corvi F 1992-12-23 2018 | Davos 16380
5.    Corsin Casutt F 1984-12-01 2018 | Rapperswil 11397
6.    Leandro Profico D 1990-02-28 2018 | Rapperswil 11393
7.    Sebastian Sutter F 1991-02-21 2015 | Pikes Oberthurgau 7604
8.    Cyrill Geyer D 1981-03-26 2018 | Rapperswil 6571
9.    Dominic Meier D 1976-12-26 2013 | Biel-Bienne 6505
10.    Luca Triulzi F 1983-02-11 2016 | Langenthal 6416


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
1.    Nino Niederreiter F 1992-09-08 2010 - 2018 7 428 100 97 197 213


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Mauro Jörg F 1990-04-29 2010 7 204 New Jersey Devils
2.    Nino Niederreiter F 1992-09-08 2010 1 5 New York Islanders


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 A            
   Jan Accola D 1997-03-17 2017 | Lenzerheide-Valbella SwissDiv2
   René Ackermann F 1972-04-01 2005 | Argovia Stars SwissDiv1
   Nidal Agha D 1992-02-28 2019 | Arosa SwissDiv1
   Livia Altmann D 1994-12-13 2018 | Colgate Univ. NCAA (W)
   Lars Arpagaus D 1985-08-08 2018 | Chur Swiss Cup Q
               
 B            
   Lorenzo Bargähr G 2001-06-21 2018 | Prättigau-Herrschaft SwissDiv1
   Andri Bernhard D 1997-00-00 2015 | Chur U20 Elite Jr. B
   Mischa Bleiker F 1999-11-09 2018 | Chur Swiss Cup Q
   Pascal Bohé D 2001-11-09 2018 | Davos U17 Elite Novizen
   Jan Bohé F 1999-06-30 2018 | Lenzerheide-Valbella Swiss Cup Q
   Rico Bonorand F 1984-04-22 2016 | Chur SwissDiv1
   Fabian Bruderer F 1989-08-01 2016 | Arosa Swiss Cup Q
   Yannick Bruderer F 1992-12-16 2019 | Arosa SwissDiv1
   Ralph Bundi D 1978-02-15 2012 | Küssnacht am Rigi SwissDiv2
   Matthias Bühler F 1988-00-00 2008 | VEU Feldkirch Austria2
               
 C            
   Marc Cadonau F 2002-08-21 2018 | Davos U17 Elite Novizen
   Sin Per Caflisch F 1999-09-30 2018 | Winterthur U20 Elite Jr. B
   Patrick Camenisch D - 2007 | Lenzerheide-Valbella SwissDiv2
   Jannik Canova F 2001-04-29 2018 | Davos U20 Elite Jr. A
   Yannick Capaul F 2002-02-01 2018 | Chur U20 Elite Jr. B
   Roger Capaul F 1985-02-18 2016 | Dübendorf Swiss Cup Q
   Sandro Capaul D 1969-07-11 2002 | Lenzerheide-Valbella SwissDiv1
   Marco Capaul D 1972-12-24 2007 | Chur NLB
   Luca Capaul D 1999-09-15 2018 | Arosa SwissDiv1
   Reto Caprez F 1985-00-00 2009 | Flims SwissDiv3
   Nico Casanova D 1996-08-04 2018 | Prättigau-Herrschaft Swiss Cup Q
   Thomas Casanova F 1977-09-02 1997 | VEU Feldkirch U20 Austria U20
   Adrian Casanova D 1993-07-07 2018 | Engiadina SwissDiv2
   Joël Caspar F 1992-06-15 2009 | GC/Küsnacht II U20 Top Junioren
   Corsin Casutt F 1984-12-01 2018 | Rapperswil Swiss Cup
   Josch Cloetta G 1995-00-00 2015 | Lenzerheide-Valbella U20 Junioren A
   Enzo Corvi F 1992-12-23 2018 | Davos Spengler Cup
   Laurin Curschellas D 1999-07-20 2018 | Chur Swiss Cup Q
               
 D            
   Robert Dekumbis F 1951-12-07 1980 | Arosa NLA
   Reto Dekumbis F 1956-09-13 1995 | Arosa SwissDiv1
   Albert Derungs G 1969-00-00 1998 | Arosa SwissDiv1
   Hans Disch D 1950-00-00 1981 | Chur NLB
   Xavier Durot D 2002-00-00 2018 | Prättigau-Herrschaft U20 Top Junioren
   Raoul Dünser D 1989-12-04 2019 | Arosa SwissDiv1
               
 E            
   Nando Eggenberger F 1999-10-07 2018 | Davos NLA
   Avni Emini D 1989-01-13 2018 | Flims Swiss Cup preQ
   Suad Emini F 1987-03-29 2017 | Flims SwissDiv4
   Patrick Emmenegger F 2001-02-27 2018 | Prättigau-Herrschaft U20 Top Junioren
   Dario Enzler D 2003-00-00 2017 | Chur U15 Mini A
   Luca Epifani F 1998-02-24 2018 | Lenzerheide-Valbella SwissDiv2
               
 F            
   Jan Ferrari F 2001-00-00 2018 | Chur U20 Elite Jr. B
   Marco Ferrari F 1971-11-25 1996 | Chur NLB
   Mattia Fondado F 2003-00-00 2017 | Davos U15 Top Mini
   Miguel Fondado F 1974-01-08 1998 | Luzern NLB
   Mauro Frehner F 2000-00-00 2018 | Chur U20 Elite Jr. B
   Yannick Frehner F 1998-02-21 2018 | Chur SRL
   Dario Frey G 2001-04-29 2018 | Chur U20 Elite Jr. B
   Reto Frischknecht F 1960-08-09 1990 | Lyss NLB
               
 G            
   Tiziana Gadient F 1995-11-30 2018 | KMH Budapest II DEBL (W)
   Beat Gees G 1985-02-04 2009 | Lenzerheide-Valbella SwissDiv2
   Cyrill Geyer D 1981-03-26 2018 | Rapperswil Swiss Cup
   Sergio Giubbini F 2002-09-30 2018 | Engiadina U20 Top Junioren
   Kenneth Green G 1961-01-02 1987 | Langnau NLB
   Stefan Gringer F 1994-00-00 2012 | Prättigau-Herrschaft U20 Top Junioren
   Fabian Grothenn D 2001-01-04 2018 | Chur U20 Elite Jr. B
   Remo Grothenn G 1997-00-00 2016 | Engiadina SwissDiv3
   Roger Guler G 1981-09-25 2007 | Lenzerheide-Valbella SwissDiv2
   Fabian Gull D 1970-04-23 2013 | Seewen SwissDiv1
   Noah Gämperli D 2000-05-08 2018 | Nynäshamns IF J20 J20 Elit
               
 H            
   Bruno Habisreutinger D 1975-03-05 2018 | Sursee SwissDiv2
   Jürg Hardegger D 1975-10-22 2009 | Chur SwissDiv1
   Ronan Haueter D 2001-00-00 2018 | Chur U20 Elite Jr. B
   Wesley Haueter D 1998-03-07 2018 | Arosa Swiss Cup Q
   Nicholas Heini F 2000-03-15 2018 | Davos U20 Elite Jr. A
   Mauro Hemmi F 1997-00-00 2018 | Lenzerheide-Valbella SwissDiv2
   Giancarlo Hendry F 1981-10-03 2016 | Wetzikon Swiss Cup Q
   Andrea Hertner D 1958-06-09 1988 | Chur NLB
   Luca Hollenstein G 2000-03-05 2018 | EVZ Academy NLB
   Tim Hägler F 1994-00-00 2014 | Chur U20 Elite Jr. B
               
 I            
   Luca Infanger F 1996-11-14 2018 | Chur Swiss Cup Q
               
 J            
   Andreas John D 1981-01-22 2018 | Chur Swiss Cup Q
   Matthias Jörg D 1999-00-00 2018 | Chur U20 Elite Jr. B
   Mauro Jörg F 1990-04-29 2018 | Davos Swiss Cup
               
 K            
   Serdar Karamese F 1985-00-00 2008 | Rheintal SwissDiv2
   Dino Kessler D 1966-12-23 2005 | Basel NLB
   Lars Kieni D 2002-06-20 2018 | Davos U17 Elite Novizen
   Ivo Knuchel F 1999-00-00 2018 | Chur U20 Elite Jr. B
   Jero Knuchel F 2000-00-00 2018 | Lenzerheide-Valbella U20 Top Junioren
   Ennio Knuchel D 2004-00-00 2017 | Chur II U15 Mini B
   Gian-Reto Kobler F 2000-00-00 2018 | Chur U20 Elite Jr. B
   Yves Koch D 1988-06-20 2018 | Lenzerheide-Valbella Swiss Cup Q
   Tarik Kotry D 1994-00-00 2015 | Wildhogs Arosa SwissDiv4
   Claudio Krättli F 1973-03-06 2005 | Laufen SwissDiv2
   Silvester Kunfermann G 1998-09-21 2018 | Lenzerheide-Valbella SwissDiv2
   Patrick Kuppelwieser D 1987-03-05 2012 | Arosa SwissDiv1
               
 L            
   Thomas Laczko D 1961-00-00 1991 | Lyss NLB
   Guido Laczko F 1966-09-17 2003 | Weinfelden SwissDiv2
   Martin Lang F 1968-12-01 1997 | Luzern NLB
   Thomas Liesch G 1973-07-04 1999 | Chur NLB
   Aaron Lipp D 1983-12-07 2018 | Uzwil Swiss Cup Q
   Christian Litscher F 1993-03-30 2018 | Lenzerheide-Valbella SwissDiv2
   Thomas Locher D 1969-08-21 1995 | Arosa SwissDiv1
   Roger Lüdi F 1983-02-21 2017 | Lenzerheide-Valbella SwissDiv2
   Dario Lütscher F 1996-01-06 2018 | Lenzerheide-Valbella Swiss Cup Q
               
 M            
   Kevin Maissen D 1992-04-24 2016 | Freimettigen SwissDiv2
   Goran Manojlovic D 1978-01-07 2011 | Arosa SwissDiv1
   Niculin Mathis D 2001-02-21 2018 | Davos U20 Elite Jr. A
   Fausto Mazzoleni D 1960-12-15 1996 | Zug NLA
   Dominic Meier D 1976-12-26 2013 | Biel-Bienne NLA
   Patrick Meier F 1987-01-11 2005 | Flims U20 Top Junioren
   Patrick Meier F 1995-04-12 2018 | San Diego State Univ. ACHA II
   Marco Morandi F 1956-08-21 1987 | Zug NLB
   Ralph Müller F 1994-02-19 2018 | Lenzerheide-Valbella SwissDiv2
               
 N            
   Anton Neininger F 1950-08-10 1987 | Saint-Imier SwissDiv1
   Mauro Neurauter F 2000-00-00 2018 | Chur U20 Elite Jr. B
   Nino Niederreiter F 1992-09-08 2018 | Minnesota Wild NHL
   Markus Näf D 1964-02-14 1995 | Arosa SwissDiv1
   Marc Näf D 1993-09-22 2018 | Prättigau-Herrschaft Swiss Cup Q
               
 O            
   Dario Noah Oswald D 1998-00-00 2018 | Lenzerheide-Valbella SwissDiv2
               
 P            
   Thomas Papp G 1975-12-30 2004 | GC/Küsnacht NLB
   Noah Peer F 2004-00-00 2017 | Chur II U15 Mini B
   Daniel Peer F 1977-11-11 2017 | Chur Swiss Cup Q
   Daniel Patri Pfister F 1989-05-28 2016 | Prättigau-Herrschaft SwissDiv2
   Leandro Profico D 1990-02-28 2018 | Rapperswil Swiss Cup
               
 R            
   Roger Rieder F 1975-04-22 2009 | Chur SwissDiv1
   Sandro Rossi F 1998-00-00 2018 | Lenzerheide-Valbella SwissDiv2
   Sebastian Roussette F 1998-07-13 2018 | Chur Swiss Cup Q
               
 S            
   Reto Salis F 1969-04-23 2005 | Herisau SwissDiv1
   Edgar Salis D 1970-05-20 2005 | ZSC NLA
   Sven Salis G 1996-06-23 2019 | Arosa SwissDiv1
   Roland Schister G 1993-04-11 2011 | Davos U20 Elite Jr. A
   Tino Schlumpf G 1990-03-28 2014 | Uzwil SwissDiv2
   Gerhard Schneller F 1980-02-12 2012 | Chur SwissDiv1
   Franco Schröttenthaler D 1990-10-25 2017 | Camel Rapperswil-Jona SwissDiv4
   Alexander Schäch G 2001-09-20 2017 | Chur U20 Elite Jr. B
   Riccardo Signorell F 1970-03-50 2004 | Basel NLA
   Carlo Solca D 1984-02-07 2003 | Flims SwissDiv2
   Remo Spreiter D 1992-03-05 2015 | Lenzerheide-Valbella SwissDiv2
   Yves Stoffel F 2001-03-05 2018 | Zug U20 Elite Jr. A
   Ivo Stoffel D 1970-05-23 2009 | Chur SwissDiv1
   Reto Stuppan D 1947-05-22 1989 | Frauenfeld SwissDiv2
   Sebastian Sutter F 1991-02-21 2015 | Pikes Oberthurgau Swiss Cup Q
               
 T            
   Marcus Theus F 1961-03-05 1993 | Davos NLB
   Sandro Thom D 1996-11-25 2018 | Unterseen-Interlaken SwissDiv1
   Maurin Tosio F 1999-07-19 2018 | Chur Swiss Cup Q
   Renato Tosio G 1964-11-16 2001 | Bern NLA
   Luca Triulzi F 1983-02-11 2016 | Langenthal Swiss Cup
   Gian-Marco Tschuor F 1996-00-00 2015 | Lenzerheide-Valbella U20 Junioren A
   Flurin Tschuor D 1998-09-07 2017 | Lenzerheide-Valbella SwissDiv2
               
 V            
   Alec Veraguth F 2000-00-00 2018 | Lenzerheide-Valbella SwissDiv2
               
 W            
   Dominik Weideli F 1999-01-20 2018 | Prättigau-Herrschaft U20 Top Junioren
   Fabio Wellenzohn D 1979-09-17 2014 | Prättigau-Herrschaft SwissDiv2
   Theo Wittmann F 1969-06-04 2006 | Ascona SwissDiv2
               
 Z            
   Lars Zinsli F 1999-11-12 2018 | Davos U20 Elite Jr. A
   Sven Zinsli F 1996-03-09 2018 | Université NE SRL
   Reto Zuccolini G 1968-01-25 1997 | Chur NLB