Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 497919 players
Last added: Katarina SimkovaFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Norway
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Dan Kissel (F)
27
19
21
40
2. 
flag Tobias Lindström (F)
27
20
19
39
3. 
flag Mark Van Guilder (F)
27
14
25
39
4. 
flag Josh Soares (F)
25
9
25
34
5. 
flag Martin Laumann Ylven (F)
27
16
16
32
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM EHC KLOTEN



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 4 players 5 players 158 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Damien Brunner F 1986-03-09 2017 | Lugano 218596
2.    Robert Nilsson F 1985-01-10 2017 | ZSC 168356
3.    Roman Wick F 1985-12-30 2017 | ZSC 62660
4.    Denis Hollenstein F 1989-10-15 2017 | Kloten 47877
5.    Reto Suri F 1989-03-25 2017 | Zug 38023
6.    Tobias Stephan G 1984-01-21 2017 | Zug 33890
7.    Anders Nilsson D 1987-01-14 2009 | Stenungsund HF 32777
8.    Alexei Dostoinov F 1989-08-03 2017 | Langnau 30787
9.    Kay Schweri F 1996-12-28 2017 | Ajoie 30127
10.    Adrian Brunner F 1987-10-16 2017 | Thurgau 29025


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
1.    Damien Brunner F 1986-03-09 2012 - 2015 3 121 25 33 58 46
2.    Robert Nilsson F 1985-01-10 2005 - 2010 5 252 37 81 118 90
3.    Tobias Stephan G 1984-01-21 2007 - 2009 2 11 - - - -
4.    Roman Wick F 1985-12-30 2010 - 2011 1 7 0 0 0 0


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Patrik Bärtschi F 1984-08-20 2002 7 202 Pittsburgh Penguins
2.    Martin Höhener D 1980-06-23 2000 9 284 Nashville Predators
3.    Robert Nilsson F 1985-01-10 2003 1 15 New York Islanders
4.    Tobias Stephan G 1984-01-21 2002 2 34 Dallas Stars
5.    Roman Wick F 1985-12-30 2004 5 156 Ottawa Senators


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 A            
   Marc Andersen F 1992-05-13 2017 | Illnau-Effretikon Swiss Cup Q
   Nico Andersen F 1995-07-11 2017 | Bülach Switzerland3
   Thomas Auböck D 1983-06-19 2017 | Bülach II Swiss Cup Q
               
 B            
   Sadin Basic F 2001-06-21 2017 | Kloten U17 Elite Novizen
   Reto Baumgartner G 1982-07-17 2016 | Bassersdorf II Switzerland5
   Raoul Baumgartner D 1971-03-15 2001 | Dübendorf Switzerland3
   Marco Bertossa D 1974-04-12 2012 | Gold Coast Blue Tongues AIHL
   Andre Bielmann F 1980-02-07 2010 | Sierre NLB
   Alain Bircher D 1997-03-07 2017 | Winterthur NLB
   Glody Bonga-Bonga F 1998-03-05 2017 | Bülach U20 Elite Jr. B
   Sven Breitenmoser F 1981-02-19 2011 | Wallisellen Switzerland4
   Sandro Bruderer F 1984-06-01 2010 | Rapperswil NLA
   Sven Bruggmann D 1995-03-07 2017 | Schaffhausen Swiss Cup Q
   Raphael Brun D 1987-04-22 2015 | Illnau-Effretikon Switzerland4
   Damien Brunner F 1986-03-09 2017 | Lugano Swiss Cup
   Adrian Brunner F 1987-10-16 2017 | Thurgau Swiss Cup
   Alain Brunold F 1985-02-12 2017 | Saastal Switzerland3
   Andrea Brändli G 1997-06-05 2017 | Thurgau U20 Elite Jr. B
   Patrick Brändli F 1995-09-23 2017 | Pikes Oberthurgau Swiss Cup Q
   Yanick Burkhalter F 1994-04-24 2017 | Wallisellen Switzerland4
   Cyrill Bühler F 1983-11-04 2015 | Kloten Swiss Cup
   Patrik Bärtschi F 1984-08-20 2017 | ZSC Champions HL
   Deny Bärtschi D 1982-04-03 2016 | Langnau NLA
               
 C            
   Pascal Caminada G 1986-10-20 2017 | Lausanne Swiss Cup
   Andrea Cavegn D 1992-07-02 2016 | Bülach Switzerland3
   Cedric Chevalley D 1997-07-08 2017 | Bülach U20 Elite Jr. B
               
 D            
   Luca Da Costa F 1989-09-26 2016 | Wallisellen Swiss Cup Q
   Ian Derungs F 1999-12-31 2017 | Kloten U20 Elite Jr. A
   Alexei Dostoinov F 1989-08-03 2017 | Langnau NLA
   Andreas Döpfner F 1999-01-14 2017 | Zug U20 Elite Jr. A
               
 E            
   Gianni Ehrensperger F 1985-05-05 2016 | Langenthal NLB
   David Eldebrink F 1983-08-12 2012 | IFK Mariefred Division 4
   Daniel Elsener D 1966-07-06 2001 | Basel NLB
   Denny Enderli D 2001-03-19 2016 | Kloten U15 Top Mini
   Bruno Erni F 1968-11-15 2000 | Sierre NLB
               
 F            
   Viktor Fjällby Johansson F 1989-01-27 2017 | Haninge Anchors Division 1
   Lukas Flüeler G 1988-10-22 2017 | ZSC Swiss Cup
   Luca Fuhrer F 1997-06-12 2017 | Bülach U20 Elite Jr. B
   Jeffrey Füglister F 1990-01-15 2017 | Langenthal Swiss Cup
   Steven Füglister F 1986-01-25 2014 | Winterthur Swiss Cup Q
   Mickey Fürer D 1991-00-00 2016 | Wallisellen Swiss Cup Q
               
 G            
   Patrick Galig F 1976-12-03 2000 | Winterthur Switzerland3
   Manuel Gossweiler D 1983-03-16 2017 | Thurgau Swiss Cup
   Gian Gredig F 1999-02-21 2016 | Kloten U17 Elite Novizen
               
 H            
   Serge Haas D 1984-10-28 2016 | Urdorf Swiss Cup Q
   Nico Hauri F 1994-10-31 2017 | Dielsdorf-Niederhasli Swiss Cup Q
   Hanspeter Haussener F 1963-04-24 1993 | GC/Küsnacht Switzerland3
   Remo Heitzmann F 1993-03-26 2017 | Frauenfeld Swiss Cup
   Kristof Hentes F 1993-01-16 2014 | GC/Küsnacht NLB
   Christoph Hiltebrand F 1981-05-07 2010 | Weinfelden Switzerland3
   Norik Hiltebrand D 1992-01-03 2016 | Dübendorf Swiss Cup Q
   Marc Hirzel D 1998-01-24 2017 | Bülach U20 Elite Jr. B
   Jan Hirzel F 1999-07-05 2017 | Bülach U20 Elite Jr. B
   Mirco Hofer F 1995-03-10 2017 | Weinfelden Switzerland3
   Oliver Hoffmann F 1967-01-17 2000 | Rapperswil NLA
   Marc Hollenstein D 1991-11-24 2017 | Bassersdorf Switzerland4
   Denis Hollenstein F 1989-10-15 2017 | Kloten Swiss Cup
   Matthias Holzer F 1973-03-04 2008 | GC/Küsnacht NLB
   Dario Horber F 1985-06-02 2017 | Chur Switzerland3
   Raphael Huber D 1990-01-27 2017 | Bülach Switzerland3
   Fabian Hurter D 1987-02-28 2017 | Winterthur Swiss Cup
   Martin Höhener D 1980-06-23 2013 | Basel NLB
               
 J            
   Brandon Jefferies F 1999-00-00 2016 | Bülach U17 Top Novizen
   Michael Jäckle F 1981-10-21 2009 | Glattbrugg Switzerland5
               
 K            
   Marcus Karlberg F 2000-01-23 2017 | Leksands IF J20 SuperElit
   Kevin Kaspar F 1992-06-11 2011 | Ticino Rockets Switzerland3
   Steve Kellenberger F 1987-02-06 2017 | Kloten Swiss Cup
   Samuel Keller F 1991-02-09 2017 | Winterthur Swiss Cup
   Marco Klöti D 1975-03-18 2007 | Kloten NLA
   Simon Knak F 2002-01-27 2017 | Kloten U17 Elite Novizen
   Severin Kofel G 1997-00-00 2017 | Dielsdorf-Niederhasli Switzerland4
   Hassan Krayem F 2000-03-30 2017 | Kloten U20 Elite Jr. A
   Emanuel Kutil F 1994-03-10 2016 | Bassersdorf II Switzerland5
   Simeon Kutil F 1998-01-27 2017 | ZSC U20 Elite Jr. B
   Marcel Kündig F 1978-06-17 2012 | Dielsdorf-Niederhasli Switzerland4
   Laurent Kälin D 2000-07-23 2017 | Kloten U20 Elite Jr. A
               
 L            
   Dominic Lammer F 1992-10-03 2017 | Zug Swiss Cup
   Aurelio Lemm F 1988-05-16 2017 | Bülach Switzerland3
   Romano Lemm F 1984-06-25 2017 | Kloten Swiss Cup
   Marwin Leu D 1993-06-21 2017 | Winterthur Swiss Cup
   Sandro Lombardi D 2001-04-01 2017 | Kloten U17 Elite Novizen
   Philipp Loser F 1985-07-02 2017 | Bassersdorf Switzerland4
   Ueli Lüthi F 1943-10-31 1977 | Zug NLA
   Daniel Löffel F 1979-02-05 2016 | Bassersdorf II Switzerland5
               
 M            
   Tim Meier G 2001-04-14 2017 | Kloten U17 Elite Novizen
   Thomas Mettler D 1991-04-29 2017 | Pikes Oberthurgau Swiss Cup Q
   Julian Mettler F 2000-09-22 2017 | Kloten U20 Elite Jr. A
   Janis Mühlebach G 2001-11-10 2016 | Kloten U15 Top Mini
   Marc Müller D 1998-12-07 2017 | Kloten U20 Elite Jr. A
   Joël Müller D 1994-09-27 2017 | Weinfelden Switzerland3
   Yves Müller D 1989-02-08 2017 | Langnau Swiss Cup
   Tizian Müller F 1991-09-09 2017 | Nikkarit II-divisioona
               
 N            
   Dominic Naas F 1995-00-00 2017 | Dübendorf Switzerland3
   Lars Neher F 1992-03-30 2017 | Visp Swiss Cup
   Dominik Nellen D 1995-10-18 2014 | Bülach Switzerland3
   Anders Nilsson D 1987-01-14 2009 | Stenungsund HF Division 3
   Robert Nilsson F 1985-01-10 2017 | ZSC Champions HL
               
 O            
   Marc Ochsner D 1976-05-22 1998 | Bülach NLB
   Sacha Ochsner F 1973-01-14 1996 | Kloten NLA
   Lars Oeggerli F 1999-05-18 2017 | ZSC U20 Elite Jr. B
   Remo Ottiger F 1996-07-05 2017 | Bülach Switzerland3
               
 P            
   Thierry Paterlini F 1975-04-27 2013 | Sierre NLB
   Patrick Pils D 1995-10-16 2017 | Bülach Switzerland3
               
 R            
   Edi Rauch D 1961-05-02 1993 | Rapperswil NLB
   Hansjörg Richter F 1959-03-13 1989 | Davos NLA
   Pascal Rietmann F 1997-05-16 2017 | Bülach U20 Elite Jr. B
   Niklas Rossi D 1999-02-11 2017 | Kloten U20 Elite Jr. A
   Oliver Roth F 1970-02-24 2003 | Lenzerheide-Valbella Switzerland3
   André Rufener F 1971-05-28 2006 | Kloten NLA
   Fabian Rufer F 1995-10-14 2017 | Arosa Switzerland3
   Brian Rüeger D 1970-04-27 1994 | Red Ice NLB
   Ronnie Rüeger G 1973-02-26 2013 | Kloten NLA
   Adrian Rykart D 1993-03-30 2017 | Wetzikon Swiss Cup Q
               
 S            
   Julian Schaffner G 1993-03-20 2009 | Bülach U17 Novizen A
   Ramon Schaufelberger F 1986-05-06 2017 | Bülach Switzerland3
   Marco Schellenberg D 1974-03-27 2007 | Dübendorf Switzerland3
   Roman Schlagenhauf F 1989-03-17 2017 | Kloten Swiss Cup
   Andreas Schlagenhauf F 1957-02-16 1985 | Kloten NLA
   Peter Schlagenhauf F 1960-03-19 1997 | GC/Küsnacht NLB
   Yannick Schlatter D 1992-08-15 2016 | Illnau-Effretikon Switzerland4
   Nico Schoch F 1998-12-21 2017 | Bülach U20 Elite Jr. B
   Marc Schulthess D 1986-01-03 2013 | Ambrì-Piotta NLA
   Fabian Schumann F 1989-06-05 2017 | Frauenfeld Swiss Cup
   Christian Schuster D 1973-09-05 2017 | Uzwil Switzerland3
   Kay Schweri F 1996-12-28 2017 | Ajoie NLB
   Marcel Schönhaar D 1966-05-01 1994 | Bülach NLB
   Roger Sigg D 1968-09-04 2002 | Lausanne NLA
   Daniel Sigg D 1972-04-13 2008 | Pikes Oberthurgau Switzerland4
   Robin Smeds D 2000-02-26 2017 | Kloten U17 Elite Novizen
   Ralph Sonder G 1990-03-07 2015 | Weinfelden Swiss Cup Q
   Anthony Staiger F 1993-08-21 2017 | Winterthur Swiss Cup
   Reica Staiger D 1996-11-08 2017 | ZSC Lions Frauen SWHL A (W)
   Thomas Steger F 1973-05-24 2006 | Winterthur Switzerland3
   Nicholas Steiner D 1991-06-28 2017 | Biel-Bienne Swiss Cup
   Oliver Steiner F 1998-03-16 2017 | Kloten Swiss Cup
   Fabian Stephan D 1981-07-21 2014 | Basel NLB
   Tobias Stephan G 1984-01-21 2017 | Zug Swiss Cup
   Thomas Studer F 1994-11-02 2017 | Rapperswil NLB
   Reto Suri F 1989-03-25 2017 | Zug Swiss Cup
   Marco Suter D 1990-03-24 2017 | Frauenfeld Switzerland3
   Remo Sägesser D 1990-08-02 2017 | Dübendorf Swiss Cup
               
 T            
   Stefan Tschudin F 1968-02-19 1992 | GC/Küsnacht Switzerland3
               
 U            
   Roman Unterluggauer F 1986-07-14 2017 | Dielsdorf-Niederhasli Swiss Cup Q
               
 V            
   Pascal Vögeli F 1988-10-22 2016 | Bülach Switzerland3
               
 W            
   Lukas Walder F 1996-03-27 2017 | Bülach Switzerland3
   Yannick Waller D 1996-05-31 2017 | Bülach Switzerland3
   Gordon Walter G 1975-04-14 2003 | Wil Switzerland3
   Serge Weber D 1997-05-29 2018 | Kloten NLA
   Remo Wehrli G 1975-11-09 2001 | Wetzikon Switzerland3
   Marcel Wick D 1958-03-28 2007 | Thurgau NLB
   Roman Wick F 1985-12-30 2017 | ZSC Swiss Cup
   Andrin Wilhelm F 1991-07-31 2017 | Bassersdorf Switzerland4
   Reto Wohlgemuth D 1986-03-13 2016 | Bassersdorf II Switzerland5
   Mathias Wüst D 1980-05-20 2008 | Dielsdorf-Niederhasli Switzerland4
   Steve Wägeli D 1988-01-03 2010 | Illnau-Effretikon Switzerland4
   Roman Wäger F 1963-02-20 1999 | Kloten NLA
               
 Z            
   Cédric Zbinden F 1989-03-20 2015 | Argovia Stars II Switzerland4
   Jayson Zähner D 1999-04-22 2017 | Winterthur U20 Elite Jr. B