Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 616401 players
Last added: Raymond GistedtFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 U18 World Junior Championship
GROUP A

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SLOVAKIA
TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Jack Hughes (F)
2
3
3
6
2. 
flag Anton Lundell (F)
2
2
3
5
3. 
flag Oliver Wahlstrom (F)
2
3
1
4
4. 
flag Niklas Nordgren (F)
2
2
2
4
5. 
flag Cam York (D)
2
0
4
4
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Apr 18The Playoff Report – which prospects are excelling in the postseason?
Apr 13Swedish prospect Filip Hållander to miss the World Juniors
Apr 11“The Black Ace” – a badge of honor for an NHL prospect
Apr 10PROSPECT REPORT: The Sabres need to win the draft lottery
Apr 09Oilers prospects turning heads during Swedish playoffs
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM EHC KLOTEN



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 4 players 5 players 179 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Damien Brunner F 1986-03-09 2019 | Lugano 238530
2.    Robert Nilsson F 1985-01-10 2019 | ZSC 214640
3.    Roman Wick F 1985-12-30 2019 | ZSC 71306
4.    Denis Hollenstein F 1989-10-15 2019 | ZSC 64020
5.    Reto Suri F 1989-03-25 2019 | Zug 49355
6.    Anders Nilsson D 1987-01-14 2009 | Stenungsund HF 40489
7.    Tobias Stephan G 1984-01-21 2019 | Zug 39732
8.    Kay Schweri F 1996-12-28 2018 | Genève-Servette 37401
9.    Alexei Dostoinov F 1989-08-03 2019 | Langnau 35854
10.    Adrian Brunner F 1987-10-16 2018 | Thurgau 32478


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
1.    Damien Brunner F 1986-03-09 2012 - 2015 3 121 25 33 58 46
2.    Robert Nilsson F 1985-01-10 2005 - 2010 5 252 37 81 118 90
3.    Tobias Stephan G 1984-01-21 2007 - 2009 2 11 - - - -
4.    Roman Wick F 1985-12-30 2010 - 2011 1 7 0 0 0 0


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Patrik Bärtschi F 1984-08-20 2002 7 202 Pittsburgh Penguins
2.    Martin Höhener D 1980-06-23 2000 9 284 Nashville Predators
3.    Robert Nilsson F 1985-01-10 2003 1 15 New York Islanders
4.    Tobias Stephan G 1984-01-21 2002 2 34 Dallas Stars
5.    Roman Wick F 1985-12-30 2004 5 156 Ottawa Senators


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 A            
   Marc Andersen F 1992-05-13 2018 | Illnau-Effretikon II SwissDiv3
   Nico Andersen F 1995-07-11 2019 | Bülach SRL
   Thomas Auböck D 1983-06-19 2017 | Bülach II SwissDiv3
               
 B            
   Sadin Basic F 2001-06-21 2018 | Kloten U20 Elite Jr. A
   Reto Baumgartner G 1982-07-17 2016 | Bassersdorf II SwissDiv3
   Raoul Baumgartner D 1971-03-15 2001 | Dübendorf SwissDiv1
   Marco Bertossa D 1974-04-12 2017 | Queensland Brown Trophy
   Louis Betschmann F 2002-04-11 2018 | Zug U17 Elite Novizen
   Andre Bielmann F 1980-02-07 2010 | Sierre NLB
   Alain Bircher D 1997-03-07 2018 | Kloten Swiss Cup
   Glody Bonga-Bonga F 1998-03-05 2018 | Bülach U20 Elite Jr. B
   Sven Breitenmoser F 1981-02-19 2011 | Wallisellen SwissDiv2
   Sandro Bruderer F 1984-06-01 2010 | Rapperswil NLA
   Sven Bruggmann D 1995-03-07 2018 | Schaffhausen SwissDiv2
   Raphael Brun D 1987-04-22 2015 | Illnau-Effretikon SwissDiv2
   Damien Brunner F 1986-03-09 2019 | Lugano NLA
   Adrian Brunner F 1987-10-16 2018 | Thurgau Swiss Cup
   Alain Brunold F 1985-02-12 2017 | Saastal SwissDiv1
   Andrea Brändli G 1997-06-05 2018 | Weinfelden Ladies SWHL A (W)
   Patrick Brändli F 1995-09-23 2019 | Thurgau NLB
   Yanick Burkhalter F 1994-04-24 2017 | Wallisellen SwissDiv2
   Cyrill Bühler F 1983-11-04 2015 | Kloten Swiss Cup
   Patrik Bärtschi F 1984-08-20 2017 | ZSC Swiss Cup
   Deny Bärtschi F 1982-04-03 2016 | Langnau NLA
               
 C            
   Gino Caduff D 1978-04-08 2009 | Did not play
   Pascal Caminada G 1986-10-20 2019 | Bern NLA
   Andrea Cavegn D 1992-07-02 2016 | Bülach SwissDiv1
   Cedric Chevalley D 1997-07-08 2018 | Wallisellen Swiss Cup Q
               
 D            
   Luca Da Costa F 1989-09-26 2016 | Wallisellen Swiss Cup Q
   Keanu Derungs F 2002-04-27 2018 | Kloten U20 Elite Jr. A
   Ian Derungs F 1999-12-31 2019 | Kloten NLA
   Luca Deussen D 2003-00-00 2018 | Kloten U17 Elite Novizen
   Alexei Dostoinov F 1989-08-03 2019 | Langnau NLA
   Andreas Döpfner F 1999-01-14 2018 | EVZ Academy Swiss Cup
               
 E            
   Loris Eberhard D 2000-09-12 2018 | Dielsdorf-Niederhasli U20 Top Junioren
   Roger Eberle D 1967-00-00 1991 | Frauenfeld SwissDiv2
   Gianni Ehrensperger F 1985-05-05 2016 | Langenthal NLB
   Daniel Eigenmann D 1983-03-02 2005 | Pikes Oberthurgau SwissDiv2
   David Eldebrink F 1983-08-12 2012 | IFK Mariefred Division 4
   Daniel Elsener D 1966-07-06 2001 | Basel NLB
   Denny Enderli D 2001-03-19 2016 | Kloten U15 Top Mini
   Bruno Erni F 1968-11-15 2000 | Sierre NLB
               
 F            
   Andreas Fehr F 1957-02-28 1984 | Zug NLB
   Viktor Fjällby Johansson F 1989-01-27 2017 | Haninge Anchors Division 1
   Lukas Flüeler G 1988-10-22 2019 | ZSC NLA
   Amiel Freitag D 2002-00-00 2018 | Rapperswil U17 Elite Novizen
   Jürg Friolet F 1954-00-00 1981 | Zug NLB
   Luca Fuhrer F 1997-06-12 2018 | Bassersdorf Swiss Cup Q
   Jeffrey Füglister F 1990-01-15 2019 | Kloten NLA
   Steven Füglister F 1986-01-25 2017 | Manila Griffins MIHL
   Mickey Fürer D 1991-00-00 2016 | Wallisellen Swiss Cup Q
               
 G            
   Patrick Galig F 1976-12-03 2000 | Winterthur SwissDiv1
   Manuel Gossweiler D 1983-03-16 2017 | Thurgau Swiss Cup
   Gian Gredig F 1999-02-21 2016 | Kloten U17 Elite Novizen
   Noah Greuter F 2004-00-00 2017 | Kloten U15 Top Mini
               
 H            
   Serge Haas D 1984-10-28 2018 | Urdorf SwissDiv2
   Nico Hauri F 1994-10-31 2018 | Dielsdorf-Niederhasli Swiss Cup Q
   Hanspeter Haussener F 1963-04-24 1993 | GC/Küsnacht SwissDiv1
   Remo Heitzmann F 1993-03-26 2019 | Wil SwissDiv1
   Olivia Heitzmann F 1994-00-00 2010 | Dübendorf U15 Top Mini
   Kristof Hentes F 1993-01-16 2014 | GC/Küsnacht NLB
   Norik Hiltebrand D 1992-01-03 2016 | Dübendorf Swiss Cup Q
   Mike Hintermann D 2002-03-16 2018 | Kloten U17 Elite Novizen
   Marc Hirzel D 1998-01-24 2018 | Bülach U20 Elite Jr. B
   Jan Hirzel F 1999-07-05 2018 | Bülach U20 Elite Jr. B
   Ari Hochheuser D 2004-10-24 2017 | Dübendorf U15 Top Mini
   Mirco Hofer F 1995-03-10 2019 | Illnau-Effretikon SwissDiv2
   Oliver Hoffmann F 1967-01-17 2000 | Rapperswil NLA
   Lukas Hohmuth D 2002-00-00 2018 | Kloten U17 Elite Novizen
   Marc Hollenstein D 1991-11-24 2017 | Eisbären St. Gallen SwissDiv3
   Denis Hollenstein F 1989-10-15 2019 | ZSC NLA
   Dario Horber F 1985-06-02 2019 | Chur SRL
   Raphael Huber D 1990-01-27 2018 | Bülach II Swiss Cup Q
   Fabian Hurter D 1987-02-28 2018 | Dübendorf Swiss Cup Q
   Daniel Häuptli F 1983-09-23 2002 | Bülach U20 Top Junioren
   Martin Höhener D 1980-06-23 2013 | Basel NLB
               
 J            
   Brandon Jefferies F 1999-00-00 2017 | Dielsdorf-Niederhasli III SwissDiv4
   Michael Jäckle F 1981-10-21 2009 | Glattbrugg SwissDiv3
               
 K            
   Nico Kammermann F 2002-00-00 2018 | GC/Küsnacht II U20 Top Junioren
   Marcus Karlberg F 2000-01-23 2018 | Leksands IF Allsvenskan
   Kevin Kaspar F 1992-06-11 2011 | Ticino Rockets SwissDiv1
   Steve Kellenberger F 1987-02-06 2018 | Kloten NLA
   Samuel Keller F 1991-02-09 2019 | Winterthur NLB
   Marco Klöti D 1975-03-18 2007 | Kloten NLA
   Simon Knak F 2002-01-27 2018 | Kloten U20 Elite Jr. A
   Severin Kofel G 1997-00-00 2018 | Dielsdorf-Niederhasli II SwissDiv3
   Karym Krayem F 2002-04-17 2018 | Argovia Stars U17 Top Novizen
   Hassan Krayem F 2000-03-30 2018 | Kloten U20 Elite Jr. A
   Emanuel Kutil F 1994-03-10 2018 | Bassersdorf SwissDiv2
   Simeon Kutil D 1998-01-27 2018 | Dübendorf SRL
   Marcel Kündig F 1978-06-17 2012 | Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2
   Laurent Kälin D 2000-07-23 2018 | Kloten U20 Elite Jr. A
               
 L            
   Dominic Lammer F 1992-10-03 2019 | Zug NLA
   Marwin Leu D 1993-06-21 2019 | Dübendorf SRL
   Sandro Lombardi D 2001-04-01 2018 | Kloten U20 Elite Jr. A
   Philipp Loser F 1985-07-02 2018 | Bassersdorf SwissDiv2
   Ueli Lüthi F 1943-10-31 1977 | Zug NLA
   Daniel Löffel F 1979-02-05 2018 | Bassersdorf II SwissDiv3
               
 M            
   Tim Meier G 2001-04-14 2018 | Kloten U20 Elite Jr. A
   Thomas Mettler D 1991-04-29 2019 | Frauenfeld SwissDiv1
   Julian Mettler F 2000-09-22 2018 | Kloten NLA
   Janis Mühlebach G 2001-11-10 2016 | Kloten U15 Top Mini
   Marc Müller D 1998-12-07 2018 | Kloten U20 Elite Jr. A
   Joël Müller D 1994-09-27 2018 | Weinfelden Swiss Cup Q
   Yves Müller D 1989-02-08 2019 | Langenthal NLB
   Tizian Müller F 1991-09-09 2019 | Illnau-Effretikon SwissDiv2
               
 N            
   Dominic Naas F 1995-00-00 2018 | McKendree University ACHA II
   Lars Neher F 1992-03-30 2019 | Pikes Oberthurgau SwissDiv1
   Dominik Nellen D 1995-10-18 2014 | Bülach SwissDiv1
   Anders Nilsson D 1987-01-14 2009 | Stenungsund HF Division 3
   Robert Nilsson F 1985-01-10 2019 | ZSC NLA
               
 O            
   Marc Ochsner D 1976-05-22 1998 | Bülach NLB
   Sacha Ochsner F 1973-01-14 1996 | Kloten NLA
   Lars Oeggerli F 1999-05-18 2018 | GC/Küsnacht U20 Elite Jr. A
   Remo Ottiger F 1996-07-05 2019 | Bülach SRL
               
 P            
   Dennis Patella F 1999-00-00 2018 | Dielsdorf-Niederhasli U20 Top Junioren
   Thierry Paterlini F 1975-04-27 2013 | Sierre NLB
   Patrick Pils D 1995-10-16 2017 | Bülach Swiss Cup Q
               
 R            
   Edi Rauch D 1961-05-02 1993 | Rapperswil NLB
   Hansjörg Richter F 1959-03-13 1989 | Davos NLA
   Pascal Rietmann F 1997-05-16 2018 | Schaffhausen SwissDiv2
   Daniel Rohrbach D 1967-00-00 1997 | Moutier SwissDiv1
   Niklas Rossi D 1999-02-11 2018 | Kloten U20 Elite Jr. A
   Oliver Roth F 1970-02-24 2003 | Lenzerheide-Valbella SwissDiv1
   André Rufener F 1971-05-28 2006 | Kloten NLA
   Fabian Rufer F 1995-10-14 2018 | Dielsdorf-Niederhasli Swiss Cup Q
   Brian Rüeger D 1970-04-27 1997 | Bülach SwissDiv1
   Ronnie Rüeger G 1973-02-26 2013 | Kloten NLA
   Adrian Rykart F 1993-03-30 2019 | Wetzikon SwissDiv1
   Ramon Ryter G 2002-00-00 2018 | Dielsdorf-Niederhasli U20 Top Junioren
               
 S            
   Julian Schaffner G 1993-03-20 2009 | Bülach U17 Novizen A
   Ramon Schaufelberger F 1986-05-06 2018 | Bülach Swiss Cup Q
   Marco Schellenberg D 1974-03-27 2007 | Dübendorf SwissDiv1
   Roman Schlagenhauf F 1989-03-17 2018 | Kloten NLA
   Andreas Schlagenhauf F 1957-02-16 1985 | Kloten NLA
   Peter Schlagenhauf F 1960-03-19 1997 | GC/Küsnacht NLB
   Yannick Schlatter D 1992-08-15 2016 | Illnau-Effretikon SwissDiv2
   Nico Schoch F 1998-12-21 2017 | Dielsdorf-Niederhasli U20 Top Junioren
   Marc Schulthess D 1986-01-03 2013 | Ambrì-Piotta NLA
   Fabian Schumann F 1989-06-05 2018 | Dübendorf Swiss Cup Q
   Christian Schuster D 1973-09-05 2018 | Herisau II SwissDiv3
   Kay Schweri F 1996-12-28 2018 | Genève-Servette Swiss Cup
   Marcel Schönhaar D 1966-05-01 1994 | Bülach NLB
   Julian Siegrist D 2002-11-25 2018 | Kloten U17 Elite Novizen
   Roger Sigg D 1968-09-04 2002 | Lausanne NLA
   Daniel Sigg D 1972-04-13 2008 | Pikes Oberthurgau SwissDiv2
   Robin Smeds D 2000-02-26 2018 | Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2
   Ralph Sonder G 1990-03-07 2015 | Weinfelden Swiss Cup Q
   Anthony Staiger F 1993-08-21 2019 | Winterthur NLB
   Reica Staiger D 1996-11-08 2018 | Zunzgen-Sissach Damen SWHL B (W)
   Thomas Steger F 1973-05-24 2006 | Winterthur SwissDiv1
   Nicholas Steiner D 1991-06-28 2019 | Kloten NLA
   Oliver Steiner F 1998-03-16 2018 | Olten NLB
   Fabian Stephan D 1981-07-21 2014 | Basel NLB
   Tobias Stephan G 1984-01-21 2019 | Zug NLA
   Oliver Stettler F 1979-00-00 -
   Thomas Studer F 1994-11-02 2018 | Thurgau NLB
   Reto Suri F 1989-03-25 2019 | Zug NLA
   Marco Suter D 1990-03-24 2018 | Frauenfeld Swiss Cup Q
   Remo Sägesser D 1990-08-02 2017 | Dübendorf Swiss Cup Q
               
 T            
   Stefan Tschudin F 1968-02-19 1995 | Dübendorf SwissDiv1
               
 U            
   Roman Unterluggauer F 1986-07-14 2018 | Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2
               
 V            
   Pascal Vögeli F 1988-10-22 2016 | Bülach SwissDiv1
               
 W            
   Lukas Walder F 1996-03-27 2019 | Bülach SRL
   Yannick Waller D 1996-05-31 2019 | Bülach SRL
   Serge Weber D 1997-05-29 2018 | Winterthur Swiss Cup
   Remo Wehrli G 1975-11-09 2001 | Wetzikon SwissDiv1
   Robin Wenczel D 1993-12-27 2017 | Camel Rapperswil-Jona Swiss Cup preQ
   Marcel Wick D 1958-03-28 2007 | Thurgau NLB
   Roman Wick F 1985-12-30 2019 | ZSC NLA
   Andrin Wilhelm F 1991-07-31 2018 | Bassersdorf Swiss Cup Q
   Walter Wipf D 1935-01-02 1972 | Wallisellen SwissDiv2
   Reto Wohlgemuth D 1986-03-13 2018 | Bassersdorf II SwissDiv3
   Simon Wüst F 1982-07-12 1997 | Kloten II U15 Mini B
   Mathias Wüst D 1980-05-20 2008 | Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2
   Steve Wägeli D 1988-01-03 2010 | Illnau-Effretikon SwissDiv2
   Roman Wäger F 1963-02-20 1999 | Kloten NLA
               
 Z            
   Cédric Zbinden F 1989-03-20 2015 | Argovia Stars II SwissDiv2
   Jayson Zähner D 1999-04-22 2019 | Wil SwissDiv1