Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 616899 players
Last added: Meggy Hatin-LéveilléFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 U18 World Junior Championship
GROUP A

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SLOVAKIA
TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Maxim Cajkovic (F)
3
3
7
10
2. 
flag Jack Hughes (F)
4
3
6
9
3. 
flag Niklas Nordgren (F)
4
6
2
8
4. 
flag Kaapo Kakko (F)
4
2
5
7
5. 
flag Oliver Wahlstrom (F)
4
5
1
6
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Apr 23PROSPECT REPORT: The Coyotes are better than they seem
Apr 23Elias Pettersson – Swedish hockey’s new golden boy
Apr 18The Playoff Report – which prospects are excelling in the postseason?
Apr 13Swedish prospect Filip Hållander to miss the World Juniors
Apr 11“The Black Ace” – a badge of honor for an NHL prospect
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM GRIFK



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 3 players 5 players 192 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Niklas Hagman F 1979-12-05 2017 | HPK 177884
2.    Niko Hovinen G 1988-03-16 2019 | KalPa 127227
3.    Jani Lajunen F 1990-06-16 2019 | Lugano 115733
4.    Kalle Kossila F 1993-04-14 2018 | San Diego Gulls 93993
5.    Toni Dahlman F 1979-09-03 2016 | Braehead Clan 73490
6.    Toni Söderholm D 1978-04-14 2016 | EHC München 47832
7.    Veeti Vainio D 1997-06-16 2018 | Kiekko-Vantaa 46917
8.    Joshua Kossila F 1991-07-16 2018 | Virkiä 29321
9.    Sebastian Moberg D 1996-02-24 2019 | Hermes 24946
10.    Joona Voutilainen G 1996-11-17 2019 | JYP 18145


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
1.    Toni Dahlman F 1979-09-03 2001 - 2003 2 22 1 1 2 0
2.    Niklas Hagman F 1979-12-05 2001 - 2012 10 770 147 154 301 220
3.    Kalle Kossila F 1993-04-14 2016 - 2018 2 11 1 1 2 0


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Toni Dahlman F 1979-09-03 2001 9 286 Ottawa Senators
2.    Niklas Hagman F 1979-12-05 1999 3 70 Florida Panthers
3.    Niko Hovinen G 1988-03-16 2006 5 132 Minnesota Wild
4.    Jani Lajunen F 1990-06-16 2008 7 201 Nashville Predators
5.    Veeti Vainio D 1997-06-16 2015 5 141 Columbus Blue Jackets


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 A            
   Niklas Ahlblad F 1975-10-29 2008 | PiTa III-divisioona
   Ari Ahokas G 1991-02-03 2018 | Hunters Suomen Cup
   Toni Alasaarela F 1978-02-01 2018 | Skå IK Division 3
   Daniel Alexandroff F 1996-07-06 2018 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja
   Martin Andler F 1990-05-16 2013 | GrIFK II-divisioona
   Arto Ant-Wuorinen F 1988-09-04 2018 | GrIFK II III-divisioona
   Aleksi Arva F 1988-10-26 2017 | EKS III-divisioona
   Aleksi Arvilommi F 1999-12-22 2018 | GrIFK U18 Jr. B Mestis
   Elmeri Asmundela F 2002-01-25 2018 | GrIFK U18 Jr. B Mestis
   Olli Autio D 1993-07-14 2014 | Chiefs II-divisioona
               
 B            
   Patrik Björkskog D 1994-12-28 2011 | GrIFK U16 Jr. C I-divisioona
               
 C            
   Oliver Cierny F 1992-06-28 2018 | Joukkue IF III-divisioona
               
 D            
   Toni Dahlman F 1979-09-03 2016 | Braehead Clan EIHL
   Rasmus Diesen F 1983-12-19 2016 | Tavastia HC III-divisioona
               
 E            
   Ville Eloranta G 1994-10-22 2011 | GrIFK U16 Jr. C I-divisioona
   Max Enholm F 1996-03-10 2012 | GrIFK U16 Jr. C I-divisioona
   Aleksis Erikivi D 1990-03-29 2011 | EKS U20 Jr. A III-divisioona
               
 F            
   Lucas Finne F 1991-10-07 2018 | GrIFK II III-divisioona
   Axel Finne F 1993-05-31 2011 | GrIFK U18 Jr. B II-divisioona
   Olli Fock D 1991-09-12 2018 | GrIFK II III-divisioona
   Ville Fock D 1995-04-09 2018 | Chiefs II-divisioona
               
 G            
   Lukas Grandell F 1989-02-19 2018 | Joukkue IF III-divisioona
               
 H            
   Kasperi Haakana D 2001-12-17 2018 | GrIFK U18 Jr. B Mestis
   Niklas Hagman F 1979-12-05 2017 | HPK Liiga
   Lauri Halavaara D 1990-04-18 2013 | PUS-Hockey III-divisioona
   Niko Happo F 1997-01-14 2018 | Syracuse Jr. Stars NCDC
   Tony Heikkilä F 1990-11-20 2011 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Larri Heinonen D 1996-02-28 2015 | Connecticut Jr. Rangers 18U USPHL 18U
   Joni Hietanen F 1984-08-14 2018 | GrIFK II III-divisioona
   Niklas Hippeläinen F 1992-01-04 2014 | Red Ducks Team III-divisioona
   Henri Hjort D 1992-01-15 2011 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Niklas Hokka D 1991-12-23 2012 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Christoffer Holmlund D 1997-04-29 2016 | Blues Team U20 Jr. A Aluesarja
   Oliver Holttinen D 2002-02-03 2018 | HIFK U16 Jr. C SM-sarja
   Henrik Honkanen F 1994-11-28 2013 | GrIFK U18 Jr. B Suomi-sarja
   Niko Hovinen G 1988-03-16 2019 | KalPa Liiga
   Petrus Hälvä D 1991-04-02 2018 | GrIFK II III-divisioona
   Henri Hämäläinen F 1993-04-02 2014 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja
               
 I            
   Aku Ihamuotila D 2001-04-20 2018 | Blues Blue U17 Jr. B2 Mestis
   Petri Iisakka G 2000-03-20 2018 | Blues U20 Akatemia Jr. A Mestis
   Harri Iisakka G 1997-12-28 2018 | Blues U20 Jr. A SM-liiga
   Olli Iisakka F 1996-08-09 2018 | Espoo United Suomen Cup
               
 J            
   Alex Jaakkola F 2000-04-09 2018 | Red Wings U20 Jr. A Aluedivisioona
   Heikki Jalo G 1997-08-31 2018 | GrIFK II-divisioona
   Thomas Jansson D 1996-06-18 2018 | Jutland Vikings Denmark2
   Samuli Juhonen F 1995-03-07 2011 | GrIFK U16 Jr. C I-divisioona
   Christoffer Juvonen F 1997-03-31 2018 | Ice Team IV-divisioona
               
 K            
   Mikko Kalliomäki F 1987-05-28 2018 | GrIFK II-divisioona
   Otto Kankaanpää F 1993-05-01 2015 | GrIFK II-divisioona
   Tommi Karhila G 1989-08-31 2016 | GrIFK II-divisioona
   Julius Karhu F 2000-03-30 2018 | HIFK U18 Jr. B SM-sarja
   Michael Kaspi F 1991-08-16 2018 | GrIFK II-divisioona
   Janne Kastikainen F 1993-08-25 2014 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja
   Leo Kauvosaari D 1996-09-22 2012 | GrIFK U16 Jr. C I-divisioona
   Jani Kedonpää D 1991-07-24 2018 | GrIFK II III-divisioona
   Joakim Kedonpää F 1995-02-15 2011 | GrIFK U16 Jr. C I-divisioona
   Ville Keskinen F 1994-03-16 2015 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja
   Samu Kilpimaa D 1993-07-01 2014 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja
   Olli Kohonen F 2000-08-23 2018 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja Q
   Riku Koivunen F 1976-03-21 2002 | GrIFK II-divisioona
   Ville Kolehmainen G 1991-08-06 2012 | EPS U20 Jr. A III-divisioona
   Thomas Koponen F 1990-07-17 2010 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Benjamin Koponen F 1996-09-12 2012 | GrIFK U16 Jr. C I-divisioona
   Robin Koponen F 1994-10-04 2012 | GrIFK U18 Jr. B II-divisioona
   Frans Koskinen F 1996-03-08 2018 | HC Morjens III-divisioona
   Kalle Kossila F 1993-04-14 2018 | San Diego Gulls AHL
   Otto Kossila F 1997-10-18 2017 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja Q
   Joshua Kossila F 1991-07-16 2018 | Virkiä II-divisioona
   Thomas Kreander F 1995-11-05 2014 | Salamat U20 Jr. A Alueliiga
   Konsta Kuusinen D 1994-09-19 2012 | GrIFK U18 Jr. B II-divisioona
   Janne Kylmämaa G 1987-11-08 2010 | EVU III-divisioona
   Tuomas Kähkönen F 2001-07-30 2018 | Blues U17 Jr. B2 SM-sarja
               
 L            
   Tuomas Lager D 1996-03-19 2014 | Blues U18 Akatemia Jr. B SM-sarja
   Henrik Lahti F 1985-09-20 2018 | GrIFK II III-divisioona
   Jani Lajunen F 1990-06-16 2019 | Lugano NLA
   Dan Larsson D 1986-09-23 2007 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Jere Lehikoinen D 1988-04-13 2018 | Dynamo Hockey IV-divisioona
   Pauli Lehisto D 1993-11-12 2013 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja
   Lassi Lehti G 2001-11-29 2018 | GrIFK U18 Jr. B Mestis
   Jonathan Lehto D 1996-10-01 2014 | EKS U18 Jr. B Suomi-sarja
   Ville Leinonen F 1989-06-10 2010 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Sami Leinonen F 1986-10-16 2007 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Juha Leiviskä D 1987-04-29 2007 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Alex Levänen F 1996-06-12 2018 | Kiekko-Vantaa Suomen Cup
   Jim Lindgren G 1988-08-06 2009 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Hans Lindholm G 1990-11-02 2018 | Joukkue IF III-divisioona
   Juuso Lindholm F 1993-09-01 2018 | HC Morjens III-divisioona
   Christopher Lindroos F 1995-01-06 2014 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja
   Niklas Lyhykäinen F 1988-12-16 2010 | EVU III-divisioona
               
 M            
   Jeppe Malmberg F 2000-10-06 2018 | GrIFK U18 Jr. B Mestis
   Markus Malmgren F 1991-07-06 2012 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Jan Malmgren F 1988-06-17 2015 | EKS III-divisioona
   Jaakko Mattila F 1994-09-10 2013 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja
   Sampsa Maukola F 1994-04-27 2016 | GrIFK II-divisioona
   Aleksi Melametsä F 1990-04-07 2010 | GrIFK II-divisioona
   Samuli Melart D 1991-08-17 2012 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Erik Meyer F 1986-04-07 2007 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Leevi Miettinen D 1995-09-25 2011 | GrIFK U16 Jr. C I-divisioona
   Sebastian Moberg D 1996-02-24 2019 | Hermes Mestis
   Tony Mollberg F 2000-12-11 2018 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja
   Henri Monni D 1990-03-31 2017 | RAMS III-divisioona
   Jori Mykrä D 1991-07-29 2018 | GrIFK II III-divisioona
   Henry Mäkelä F 1986-02-28 2012 | HC Morjens III-divisioona
   Daniel Mäkiaho F 2001-05-04 2018 | Blues U18 Akatemia Jr. B Mestis Q
   Tatu Mäkijärvi F 1991-03-24 2018 | PUS-Hockey III-divisioona
   Lari Mäkijärvi D 1989-11-29 2018 | GrIFK II-divisioona
   Uku Mölder F 1990-04-17 2018 | Joukkue IF III-divisioona
   Topias Mönkäre F 2000-11-09 2018 | SaiPa U20 Jr. A SM-liiga
   Antton Mönkäre F 1996-01-29 2018 | SaPKo Mestis
               
 N            
   Ville Niiranen F 1993-11-27 2016 | GrIFK II-divisioona
               
 O            
   Juuso Okkonen F 1990-11-13 2015 | HC Espoo/SEURA III-divisioona
   Tomi Olenius G 1994-01-12 2013 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja
   Rudolf Orjo D 1998-01-13 2018 | Pyry Akatemia II-divisioona
               
 P            
   Niklas Paani F 1995-04-13 2017 | Chiefs II-divisioona
   Miikka Patteri D 1991-05-14 2012 | GrIFK II-divisioona
   Joakim Paunio F 1989-08-21 2010 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Konsta Pelkonen F 1988-01-11 2018 | Dynamo Hockey IV-divisioona
   Jaakko Peltokorpi D 1990-04-27 2011 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Kaarlo Peltonen F 1991-07-01 2015 | Tigers III-divisioona
   Mika Peltoniemi D 1993-12-24 2013 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja
   Janne Pentilä F 1994-11-29 2018 | OYUS III-divisioona
   Henri Pesonen G 1993-10-09 2014 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja
   Tony Pihl F 1991-09-20 2012 | KJT Suomi-sarja
   Mika Pihlaniemi F 1992-05-15 2018 | Joukkue IF III-divisioona
   Henri Pitkänen G 1992-08-29 2018 | Duke Univ. ACHA II
   Erkka Posti F 2000-02-19 2018 | Blues Blue U18 Jr. B Suomi-sarja
   Sami Pöntinen F 1996-02-15 2012 | GrIFK U16 Jr. C I-divisioona
               
 R            
   Ville Rantala F 2000-09-16 2018 | GrIFK U18 Jr. B Mestis Q
   Klaus Rasinen F 1992-09-25 2018 | Joukkue IF III-divisioona
   Tatu Rintanen F 1995-09-05 2016 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja
   Tony Ropponen G 1989-09-08 2018 | Joukkue IF III-divisioona
   Waltteri Rossi G 1993-08-17 2011 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Noah Runeberg F 1995-06-09 2015 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja
   Olli Ruokamo F 1985-11-24 2017 | GrIFK II III-divisioona
   Toni Ruuska F 1983-05-11 2005 | GrIFK II-divisioona
   Matias Rytkönen D 2000-09-03 2018 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja
   Miikka Råman F 1987-06-07 2018 | GrIFK II III-divisioona
               
 S            
   Joonas Saarela D 1994-01-10 2017 | HCM Espoo V-divisioona
   Eetu Saarimaa F 2000-11-01 2016 | GrIFK U16 Jr. C SM-sarja
   Jerry Saarinen F 2000-12-02 2018 | Blues U18 Akatemia Jr. B SM-sarja
   Markus Salmela D 1985-01-24 2016 | Whitehawks IHC WASL
   Sakari Salonen F 1995-02-02 2013 | Salamat U18 Jr. B III-divisioona
   Jussi Salonoja F 1976-06-19 2011 | Legendat IV-divisioona
   Jose Salovaara G 1984-02-20 2013 | SEURA III-divisioona
   Arthur Savander F 1993-07-23 2018 | HC Morjens III-divisioona
   Karl-Jakob Sederholm F 2001-05-27 2017 | GrIFK U16 Jr. C SM-sarja Q
   Matts Silvonen D 1990-02-09 2009 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Antti Sirkiä F 1986-12-29 2007 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Sakari Sorokin G 1994-09-06 2014 | Kiekko-Tiikerit U20 Jr. A Aluesarja
   Smuel Stiller F 1994-06-08 2018 | GrIFK II-divisioona
   Atte Stranden F 1994-09-07 2015 | EPS U20 Jr. A Alueliiga
   Samuel Strömberg D 1996-06-26 2012 | GrIFK U16 Jr. C I-divisioona
   Jussi Sulamäki D 1986-03-03 2007 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Tuukka Suoniemi D 1978-06-18 2008 | LeKi Mestis
   Kim Svanström F 1989-03-06 2009 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Mikael Syrén D 1987-12-14 2018 | GrIFK II-divisioona
   Toni Söderholm D 1978-04-14 2016 | EHC München Champions HL
   Stefan Söderström F 1986-08-29 2007 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Lauri Södervall G 1993-09-24 2011 | GrIFK U18 Jr. B II-divisioona
               
 T            
   Jami Tamminen F 1990-07-01 2018 | GrIFK II-divisioona
   Santtu Tamminen F 1993-09-23 2018 | Salamat II-divisioona
   Emma Terho D 1981-12-17 2017 | Blues SM-sarja (W)
   Aleksi Tervasmaa D 1990-02-18 2016 | HC Espoo/SEURA III-divisioona
   Sakari Tervasmaa D 1994-11-26 2018 | HC Morjens III-divisioona
   Kalle Tervo D 1996-06-02 2016 | HIFK U20 Jr. A SM-liiga
   Joona Tikka F 2001-01-19 2018 | Blues Blue U17 Jr. B2 Mestis
   Janne Tolvanen F 1989-01-22 2008 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Niki Tuomela F 1995-09-06 2016 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja
   Tuomas Tykkyläinen F 1993-08-01 2012 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Henri Törnwall D 1994-01-21 2012 | GrIFK U18 Jr. B II-divisioona
   Alexander Tötterman F 1991-03-08 2018 | GrIFK II III-divisioona
   Max Tötterman D 1986-11-24 2017 | GrIFK II III-divisioona
   Ville Töytäri D 1987-08-12 2008 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
               
 V            
   Veeti Vainio D 1997-06-16 2018 | Kiekko-Vantaa Mestis
   Tuomas Valosaari F 1984-02-29 2014 | GrIFK II-divisioona
   Juuso Valtanen D 1996-04-29 2017 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja
   Tuomas Veräväinen D 1990-10-18 2016 | Salamat II-divisioona
   Matias Viinikainen D 1992-08-12 2012 | GrIFK II-divisioona
   Paavo Viinikainen D 1991-03-17 2016 | Titaanit II-divisioona
   Markus Viinikainen D 1996-07-02 2017 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja
   Henrik Viitanen F 1986-09-13 2007 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Santeri Virkkunen D 1995-08-19 2016 | GrIFK U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja
   Boris Virtanen G 1993-08-10 2011 | Lidingö Vikings J18 J18 Elit
   Aleksis Virtanen G 1993-08-10 2014 | SaPKo U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja
               
 v            
   Samuel von Koskull G 2001-02-13 2018 | OKK U17 Jr. B2 Mestis Q
               
 V            
   Joona Voutilainen G 1996-11-17 2019 | JYP Liiga
   Janne Vuorinen F 1981-03-12 2013 | GrIFK II-divisioona
               
 W            
   Tom Wester D 1989-06-14 2012 | GrIFK II-divisioona
   Christoffer Wikström F 1992-08-30 2011 | EKS U20 Jr. A III-divisioona
   Casper Wilen D 1987-02-19 2018 | HC Morjens III-divisioona
               
 Ö            
   Kai Öhberg D 1979-10-13 2015 | Dunkerque France2
   Thomas Öhman D 1991-09-12 2016 | EsPa V-divisioona