Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 443852 players
Last added: Mikael LundqvistFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2016 World Championship
GROUP A

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag DENMARK
 flag KAZAKHSTAN
 flag LATVIA
 flag NORWAY
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
GROUP B

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag GERMANY
 flag HUNGARY
 flag SLOVAKIA
 flag USA
EP WC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tyson Jost (F)
7
6
9
15
2. 
flag Clayton Keller (F)
7
4
10
14
3. 
flag Kailer Yamamoto (F)
7
7
6
13
4. 
flag Logan Brown (F)
7
3
9
12
5. 
flag Alexander Nylander (F)
7
3
8
11
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM GULDSMEDSHYTTE SK



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 0 players 2 players 45 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Mattias Karlsson D 1985-04-15 2016 | Severstal Cherepovets 95947
2.    Marcus Jonasén F 1984-01-12 2013 | Lindlövens IF 36565
3.    Gustav Backström D 1995-01-03 2017 | Örebro HK 23890
4.    Dick Ahlström D 1991-10-05 2017 | Borlänge HF 18984
5.    Thom Nordin F 1985-11-01 2016 | Västerviks IK 13237
6.    Jim Ahlström D 1990-05-16 2016 | Guldsmedshytte SK 11164
7.    Max Wigerskog F 1995-11-10 2016 | Guldsmedshytte SK 9903
8.    Oscar Haaraoja F 1995-03-21 2017 | Köping HC 9552
9.    Marcus Eriksson F 1985-07-13 2010 | Lindlövens IF 8737
10.    Daniel Olsson Fromell F 1986-08-22 2016 | Guldsmedshytte SK 8478


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Marcus Jonasén F 1984-01-12 2002 3 81 New York Rangers
2.    Mattias Karlsson D 1985-04-15 2003 4 135 Ottawa Senators


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 A            
   Dick Ahlström D 1991-10-05 2017 | Borlänge HF Division 1
   Jim Ahlström D 1990-05-16 2016 | Guldsmedshytte SK Division 3
   Martin Almgren G 1994-03-01 2011 | Nora HC J18 J18 Div.1
   Per-Axel Andersson G 1990-02-04 2010 | Guldsmedshytte SK Division 3
   Jesper Arvidsson F 1997-07-31 2016 | Borlänge HF J20 J20 Elit
   Alexander Arvidsson D 1997-02-10 2016 | Borlänge HF Division 1
   Jenni Asserholt F 1988-04-08 2016 | HV71 Riksserien (W)
               
 B            
   Gustav Backström D 1995-01-03 2017 | Örebro HK SHL
   Linus Bergström G 1993-07-15 2016 | Guldsmedshytte SK Division 3
   Viktor Bernström F 2000-02-03 2016 | Örebro HK U16 U16 Elit
   Anton Blidgren F 1993-03-28 2015 | Nora HC Division 3
   Ludwig Boström F 1999-08-02 2016 | Falu IF J20 J20 Div.1
   Tobias Bäcker G 1995-09-14 2016 | Grums IK Division 2
               
 E            
   Marcus Eriksson F 1985-07-13 2010 | Lindlövens IF Division 1
   Love Eriksson F 1990-04-07 2013 | Guldsmedshytte SK Division 3
   Rasmus Eriksson F 1993-10-12 2012 | IFK Ore J20 J20 Div.1
   Jonathan Eriksson F 1997-01-02 2016 | VIK Västerås HK J20 SuperElit
   Viktor Eriksson F 1998-05-17 2016 | Guldsmedshytte SK Division 3
   Robin Eriksson D 2000-03-02 2015 | Kumla HC U16 U16 Div.1
   William Eriksson F 2001-02-10 2016 | Örebro HK U16 U16 Elit
               
 F            
   Nicklas Fransson F 1991-01-19 2011 | Guldsmedshytte SK Division 3
               
 G            
   Philip Gunnarsson F 1997-03-26 2016 | Borlänge HF J20 J20 Elit
               
 H            
   Oscar Haaraoja F 1995-03-21 2017 | Köping HC Division 1
   Eric Heiniemi D 1993-06-02 2014 | Tyringe SoSS Division 2
   Marcus Hjelm D 1990-09-08 2016 | Guldsmedshytte SK Division 3
   Carl-Olof Holfve G 1991-12-21 2011 | Guldsmedshytte SK Division 3
               
 J            
   Marcus Jonasén F 1984-01-12 2013 | Lindlövens IF Division 1
               
 K            
   Mattias Karlsson D 1985-04-15 2016 | Severstal Cherepovets KHL
   Stefan Keski-Kungas D 1975-08-06 2007 | Nyköping Griffins Division 2
               
 L            
   William Lindström D 1997-05-16 2016 | Guldsmedshytte SK Division 3
               
 M            
   Daniel Magnusson F 1991-03-21 2016 | Guldsmedshytte SK Division 3
   Niklas Malm F 1983-03-08 2011 | Kvarnsvedens GoIF Division 3
   Oliver Markusson G 2000-04-26 2016 | Örebro HK J18 J18 Elit
               
 N            
   Thom Nordin F 1985-11-01 2016 | Västerviks IK Division 1
               
 O            
   Joakim Olsson Fromell F 1986-08-22 2015 | Lindlövens IF Division 1
   Daniel Olsson Fromell F 1986-08-22 2016 | Guldsmedshytte SK Division 3
   Rasmus Olsson Fromell F 1993-03-22 2016 | Guldsmedshytte SK Division 3
   Emil Olsson Fromell F 1990-06-26 2016 | Guldsmedshytte SK Division 3
               
 P            
   Mattias Persson F 1984-05-11 2014 | Guldsmedshytte SK Division 3
   Patrik Persson F 1992-02-13 2016 | Nora HC Division 3
               
 S            
   Magnus Sandström D 1991-02-16 2010 | Guldsmedshytte SK Division 3
   Linus Sjöstedt G 1997-08-17 2016 | Kumla HC J20 J20 Elit
   Robert Ström D 1993-03-26 2010 | Lindlövens IF J18 J18 Div.1
               
 T            
   Joel Tourunen F 1999-07-09 2016 | Hällefors/Filipstad U16 U16 Div.1
               
 W            
   Max Wigerskog F 1995-11-10 2016 | Guldsmedshytte SK Division 3