Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 520365 players
Last added: Sasu VuorinenFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Czech
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Lukas Pech (F)
49
20
31
51
2. 
flag Dominik Kubalík (F)
50
29
18
47
3. 
flag Petr Vrána (F)
49
21
26
47
4. 
flag Jaroslav Bednar (F)
49
11
36
47
5. 
flag Michal Vondrka (F)
51
23
23
46
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM HC LUGANO



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 2 players 6 players 179 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Rasmus Andersson D 1996-10-27 2017 | Stockton Heat 116325
2.    Calle Andersson D 1994-05-16 2017 | Bern 112506
3.    Elvis Merzlikins G 1994-04-13 2017 | Lugano 63545
4.    Dan Fritsche F 1985-07-13 2016 | ZSC 50659
5.    Alessio Bertaggia F 1993-07-30 2017 | Lugano 33467
6.    Brady Murray F 1984-09-17 2015 | Kloten 32707
7.    Jason Fuchs F 1995-09-14 2018 | Biel-Bienne 29521
8.    Luca Fazzini F 1995-03-17 2017 | Lugano 27033
9.    Alex Caffi G 1990-08-12 2017 | VEU Feldkirch 21902
10.    Lukas Balmelli F 1994-01-03 2016 | Lugano 18824


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
1.    Dan Fritsche F 1985-07-13 2003 - 2009 5 256 34 42 76 103
2.    Brady Murray F 1984-09-17 2007 - 2008 1 4 1 0 1 6


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Rasmus Andersson D 1996-10-27 2015 2 53 Calgary Flames
2.    Calle Andersson D 1994-05-16 2012 4 119 New York Rangers
3.    Dan Fritsche F 1985-07-13 2003 2 46 Columbus Blue Jackets
4.    Elvis Merzlikins G 1994-04-13 2014 3 76 Columbus Blue Jackets
5.    Brady Murray F 1984-09-17 2003 5 152 Los Angeles Kings
6.    Raffaele Sannitz F 1983-05-18 2001 7 204 Columbus Blue Jackets


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 A            
   Patrick Adami F 1976-07-30 2006 | Ascona SwissDiv2
   Marc Aeschlimann F 1995-08-21 2017 | Thurgau NLB
   Pascal Albisetti F 1978-10-07 2012 | Serrières-Peseux II SwissDiv4
   Filippo Allegri F 1998-00-00 2017 | Lugano U20 Elite Jr. A
   Jari Allevi F 1995-03-02 2017 | GC/Küsnacht Swiss Cup
   Flavio Ambrosetti G 1989-01-08 2005 | Lugano U20 Elite Jr. A
   Rasmus Andersson D 1996-10-27 2017 | Stockton Heat AHL
   Calle Andersson D 1994-05-16 2017 | Bern Champions HL
   James Andreoli D 1984-00-00 2010 | Ceresio SwissDiv1
   Dion Antisin F 1994-05-27 2017 | Univ. of Nevada-Las Vegas ACHA II
   Gioele Anzalone F 1998-00-00 2016 | Pregassona SwissDiv3
   Simone Asinelli F 1998-09-30 2017 | Milano Italy2
               
 B            
   Luca Balerna F 1986-08-21 2017 | Bellinzona Swiss Cup Q
   Lukas Balmelli F 1994-01-03 2016 | Lugano NLA
   Olivier Baron D 1989-00-00 2008 | Lugano U20 Elite Jr. A
   Simone Battistella D 1999-00-00 2017 | Ambrì-Piotta U20 Elite Jr. A
   Simone Bernasconi D 1992-00-00 2009 | Lugano II U20 Junioren A
   Andrea Bernasconi F 1966-08-17 1992 | Martigny Red Ice NLB
   Andrea Bersier D 1986-07-05 2017 | Ceresio SwissDiv3
   Alessio Bertaggia F 1993-07-30 2017 | Lugano Spengler Cup
   Davide Bertoni D 2000-02-21 2017 | Lugano U20 Elite Jr. A
   Mattia Bianchi F 1984-04-02 2014 | Ticino Rockets Swiss Cup Q
   Elias Bianchi F 1989-04-22 2017 | Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup
   Francesco Bizzozero D 1976-02-08 2015 | Biasca SwissDiv2
   Davide Bodmer F 2001-01-17 2017 | Lausanne U17 Elite Novizen
   Luca Bonfanti F 1980-06-14 2001 | Porza SwissDiv1
   Mattia Bortolin D 1995-00-00 2017 | Bellinzona II Swiss Cup Q
   Roman Botta F 1984-08-13 2017 | Visp NLB
   Stefano Bottini F 2002-00-00 2017 | Chiasso U17 Top Novizen
   Marzio Brambilla F 1966-09-30 2001 | Ticino Rockets SwissDiv2
   Andrea Brazzola D 1998-07-28 2017 | Lugano U20 Elite Jr. A
   Matteo Brazzola F 2000-11-18 2017 | Lugano U20 Elite Jr. A
   Stefano Brazzola G 1995-12-04 2015 | Bellinzona SwissDiv1
   Franco Briccola F 1998-00-00 2017 | Bellinzona II SwissDiv2
   Andrea Brugnetti D 1999-00-00 2017 | Biasca Swiss Cup Q
   Brian Bruschi F 1993-07-25 2013 | Ambrì-Piotta U20 Elite Jr. A
   Marco Buholzer F 1975-12-16 2009 | Ticino Rockets SwissDiv2
               
 C            
   Alex Caffi G 1990-08-12 2017 | VEU Feldkirch AlpsHL
   Paolo Calanca G 1992-06-30 2017 | Bellinzona Swiss Cup Q
   Matteo Canonica F 1999-03-30 2017 | Lugano U20 Elite Jr. A
   Emil Canonica F 1997-02-11 2017 | Lugano U20 Elite Jr. A
   Krister Cantoni D 1973-04-16 2011 | Ceresio SwissDiv1
   Luca Carenini D 1999-00-00 2017 | Lugano U20 Elite Jr. A
   Daniele Carugati D 1984-06-03 2012 | Ceresio SwissDiv1
   Luca Ceresola F 1992-01-28 2011 | Lugano U20 Elite Jr. A
   Nicholas Colombo D 1988-00-00 2009 | Ceresio SwissDiv1
   Luca Conconi D 1994-00-00 2014 | Lugano U20 Elite Jr. A
               
 D            
   Alessio D'Ambrosio G 1999-00-00 2016 | Lugano U17 Elite Novizen
   Giacomo Dal Pian F 1993-06-20 2017 | Ticino Rockets Swiss Cup
   Alan Davis G 1996-00-00 2016 | Ticino Rockets SwissDiv1
   Oliver De Croock F 1999-02-19 2017 | Lugano U20 Elite Jr. A
   Liam De Grussa F 1998-01-09 2016 | Lugano U20 Elite Jr. A
   Michel Delponte D 1998-00-00 2016 | Pregassona SwissDiv3
   Marco Di Gisi G 1989-00-00 2010 | Ceresio SwissDiv1
   Simone Donati F 1984-02-04 2012 | Neumarkt/Egna Italy2
   Nicolas Ducoli D 1995-05-03 2017 | Saastal Swiss Cup Q
   Christophe Dux G 1998-01-10 2017 | Ticino Rockets NLB
               
 E            
   Kevin Eggimann F 1992-01-28 2017 | Bülach Swiss Cup Q
   Romy Eggimann F 1995-09-29 2017 | Lugano Ladies SWHL A (W)
               
 F            
   Jason Fassbind F 2000-00-00 2017 | Ambrì-Piotta U17 Elite Novizen
   Luca Fazzini F 1995-03-17 2017 | Lugano Spengler Cup
   Jacopo Fontana D 1999-05-12 2017 | Bellinzona II SwissDiv2
   Colin Fontana D 1996-10-09 2017 | Ticino Rockets Swiss Cup
   Ruben Fontana F 1967-06-15 2007 | Ceresio SwissDiv2
   Nicola Fraschina G 1971-05-03 2012 | Pregassona SwissDiv3
   Dan Fritsche F 1985-07-13 2016 | ZSC NLA
   Robin Fuchs F 1997-06-14 2017 | Gottéron NLA
   Jason Fuchs F 1995-09-14 2018 | Biel-Bienne NLA
               
 G            
   Alex Gaggini D 1966-00-00 1992 | Young Sprinters NLB
   Dario Galasso F 1998-01-22 2015 | Lugano U20 Elite Jr. A
   Samuel Ghelfa D 1996-00-00 2017 | Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2
   Claudio Ghillioni D 1969-02-13 2015 | Pregassona SwissDiv3
   Federico Giamboni F 1997-11-12 2017 | Biasca SwissDiv2
   Nicholas Giamboni G 1997-11-12 2016 | Bellinzona SwissDiv1
   Luca Gianinazzi D 1993-01-01 2017 | Bellinzona Swiss Cup Q
   Davide Giannoni F 1998-00-00 2016 | Pregassona SwissDiv3
   Dario Gianossi F 1979-11-09 2001 | Porza SwissDiv1
   Tommaso Goi F 1990-01-08 2017 | Ticino Rockets Swiss Cup
   Daniel Goncalves D 1999-00-00 2017 | Lugano U20 Elite Jr. A
   Thierry Gotti F 1995-00-00 2016 | Pregassona SwissDiv3
   Luca Grassi F 1987-02-13 2017 | Ceresio SwissDiv3
   Andrea Grassi F 1992-02-27 2017 | Ceresio SwissDiv3
   Ryan Grobety F 1978-10-02 2003 | Ajoie NLB
   Filippo Guaita F 1999-12-15 2017 | Milano U19 Italy U19
               
 H            
   Fabio Hubeli F 1986-03-27 2004 | Lugano U20 Elite Jr. A
   Ryan Huras D 1991-10-11 2016 | Weinfelden Swiss Cup
   Ronny Hurni D 1997-00-00 2017 | Biasca SwissDiv2
               
 J            
   David Jelmini D 1973-03-23 2000 | Chur NLB
   Antony Juvan G 1999-00-00 2016 | Lugano U17 Elite Novizen
               
 K            
   Patrick Kucera G 1978-08-10 2008 | Monthey SwissDiv1
               
 L            
   Jordan Landolt F 1987-08-13 2009 | St. Moritz SwissDiv2
   Axel Leone F 2001-00-00 2017 | Lugano U17 Elite Novizen
   Leonardo Lepori F 2001-09-23 2017 | Zug U17 Elite Novizen
   Igor Lucchinetti G 1995-01-26 2017 | Cramosina SwissDiv3
               
 M            
   Ivan Mantegazzi G 1988-06-30 2016 | Bellinzona Swiss Cup Q
   Lorenzo Marcati F 1991-05-01 2017 | Como Italian Cup
   Luca Margonar F 1991-01-12 2016 | Pregassona SwissDiv3
   Josip Martinovic F 1996-00-00 2013 | Chiasso U20 Junioren A
   Danny Masa F 1986-03-06 2017 | Bellinzona Swiss Cup Q
   Elia Mazzolini F 1996-07-24 2017 | Ticino Rockets Swiss Cup
   Elia Meroni D 2001-00-00 2017 | Lugano U17 Elite Novizen
   Elvis Merzlikins G 1994-04-13 2017 | Lugano Spengler Cup
   Gabriel Mini D 2002-00-00 2017 | Chiasso U17 Top Novizen
   Alfio Molina G 1948-04-20 1987 | Lugano NLA
   Marco Molinari G 1997-00-00 2017 | Biasca Swiss Cup Q
   Gianluca Mona G 1979-09-12 2011 | Lausanne NLB
   Colin Muller F 1963-12-01 2001 | Seewen SwissDiv1
   Brady Murray F 1984-09-17 2015 | Kloten Swiss Cup
               
 N            
   Matteo Nodari D 1987-11-23 2017 | Lausanne Swiss Cup
   Jari Näser D 2001-10-24 2017 | Lugano U17 Elite Novizen
   Robert Näslund F 1985-03-19 2016 | Trelleborgs IF Division 3
               
 O            
   Arijan Oglic F 1999-00-00 2017 | Herisau U20 Elite Jr. B
   Kilian Ortolano F 2000-00-00 2017 | Lugano U17 Elite Novizen
               
 P            
   Alicia Pagnamenta F 2001-00-00 2017 | Lugano Ladies SWHL A (W)
   Jonathan Pan D 1982-03-09 2017 | Bellinzona II Swiss Cup Q
   Sebastiano Pantieri D 1999-00-00 2017 | Bellinzona II SwissDiv2
   Marco Panzeri G 1965-07-04 2009 | Villars SwissDiv1
   Alain Pasqualino F 1984-08-12 2017 | Ceresio SwissDiv3
   Dylan Perlasca D 2000-00-00 2016 | Lugano U17 Elite Novizen
   Antony Petrov F 1996-00-00 2011 | Lugano U15 Top Mini
   Massimo Piemontesi F 1986-10-29 2017 | Ceresio SwissDiv3
   Stefano Pons F 1992-08-29 2017 | Wetzikon Swiss Cup Q
   Matteo Poretti F 1999-00-00 2017 | Lugano U20 Elite Jr. A
               
 R            
   Marcel Raggi D 1999-09-18 2017 | Winterthur U20 Elite Jr. B
   Christopher Reali F 1996-00-00 2013 | Lugano U17 Elite Novizen
   Reto Rietberger F 1985-11-18 2008 | Arosa SwissDiv1
   Brenno Rigo D 1998-00-00 2017 | Lugano U20 Elite Jr. A
   Marco Rigoni F 1981-02-05 2007 | Ceresio SwissDiv2
   Joel Riva F 1987-02-16 2012 | Ceresio SwissDiv1
   Jan Riva F 1996-00-00 2017 | Ceresio SwissDiv3
   Lorenzo Rizzello D 1996-10-07 2016 | Ambrì-Piotta U20 Elite Jr. A
   Benjamin Rogger D 1987-05-14 2015 | Ceresio SwissDiv3
   Andrea Ronchetti D 2001-00-00 2017 | Chiasso U17 Top Novizen
   Massimo Ronchetti D 1992-01-20 2017 | Lugano Spengler Cup
   Simon Rumo D 1997-00-00 2017 | Sierre SwissDiv1
   Yannick Ruspini F 1984-01-25 2017 | Ceresio SwissDiv3
               
 S            
   Bo Salerno D 1997-00-00 2017 | Lugano U20 Elite Jr. A
   Raffaele Sannitz F 1983-05-18 2017 | Lugano Spengler Cup
   Vasile Santini F 1995-00-00 2017 | Biasca Swiss Cup Q
   Simone Santoro D 1998-00-00 2015 | Ambrì-Piotta U17 Elite Novizen
   Tiziano Sartori F 2000-05-03 2017 | Lugano U17 Elite Novizen
   Jonathan Sartori F 1995-01-27 2016 | Ceresio SwissDiv3
   Federico Sartori F 1998-00-00 2017 | Lugano U20 Elite Jr. A
   Christian Sartori F 1992-04-22 2016 | Ceresio SwissDiv3
   Nicole Schneider F 1993-07-13 2013 | Lugano Ladies SWHL A (W)
   Lucas Schoenholzer D 1994-09-03 2013 | Banff Bears HJHL
   Pascal Scola D 1996-00-00 2016 | Ceresio SwissDiv3
   Stefano Spinedi F 1994-02-19 2017 | Bellinzona SwissDiv1
   Edoardo Stopper F 1996-00-00 2013 | Ascona SwissDiv3
   Christian Stucki F 1992-05-29 2017 | Ticino Rockets Swiss Cup
   Daniel Suter D 1990-11-28 2013 | Ceresio SwissDiv3
               
 T            
   Jonathan Tomasini D 1986-01-31 2005 | Lugano U20 Elite Jr. A
   Sacha Tonoli F 2000-11-28 2017 | Lugano U20 Elite Jr. A
   Sacha Tosques D 1994-00-00 2017 | Ticino Rockets Swiss Cup
   Mark Tschudy D 1981-05-03 2008 | Ceresio SwissDiv1
   Jacques Tschudy D 1983-12-26 2005 | Star-Forward SwissDiv1
   Sandro Tschuor F 1980-01-28 2014 | Olten NLB
               
 V            
   Alexis Vacheron D 1979-05-07 2017 | Star Chaux-de-Fonds SwissDiv2
   Nicole Vallario D 2001-08-30 2017 | Lugano Ladies SWHL A (W)
   Andrea Vanetti F 1990-08-25 2017 | Milano Italian Cup
   Alessandro Vanini D 1991-00-00 2011 | Basel U20 Elite Jr. B
   Joël Vassalli D 1984-03-16 2016 | Pregassona SwissDiv3
   Jonas Vassalli F 1989-10-11 2016 | Pregassona SwissDiv3
   Alessandro Villa D 2001-01-23 2017 | Lugano U17 Elite Novizen
               
 v            
   Sacha von Gunten F 1988-09-11 2016 | Pregassona SwissDiv3
               
 V            
   Loris Voneschen D 1990-01-06 2017 | Dürnten Swiss Cup Q
               
 W            
   Riccardo Werder F 2001-06-30 2017 | Lugano U17 Elite Novizen
   Marco Werder F 1972-11-24 2001 | Chur NLA
   Tobias Werner G 1994-02-12 2017 | Chur Swiss Cup Q
               
 Z            
   Michael Zanatta D 1989-05-31 2017 | Martigny Red Ice Swiss Cup
   Alessandro Zanatta F 1996-09-03 2017 | Bellinzona SwissDiv1
   Luca Zanatta D 1991-05-15 2017 | Martigny Red Ice Swiss Cup
   Niki Zanotta F 1992-09-04 2016 | Renens Vipers SwissDiv3
   Gianluca Zanzi F 1996-09-20 2017 | Wil Swiss Cup Q
   Mattia Zarro F 1996-00-00 2017 | Ceresio SwissDiv3
   Bruno Zimmermann D 1965-11-27 2007 | Ceresio SwissDiv2
   Vladislav Zorin F 1994-07-15 2017 | Martigny Red Ice Swiss Cup
   Aaron Zryd G 2000-00-00 2017 | Lugano U17 Elite Novizen
   Elia Zünd F 1994-05-13 2015 | Genève-Servette II SwissDiv1