Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 616594 players
Last added: Carolanne Lavoie-PilonFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 U18 World Junior Championship
GROUP A

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SLOVAKIA
TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Jack Hughes (F)
3
3
4
7
2. 
flag Niklas Nordgren (F)
3
4
2
6
3. 
flag Oliver Wahlstrom (F)
3
4
1
5
4. 
flag Jonatan Berggren (F)
3
3
2
5
5. 
flag Maxim Cajkovic (F)
2
2
3
5
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Apr 18The Playoff Report – which prospects are excelling in the postseason?
Apr 13Swedish prospect Filip Hållander to miss the World Juniors
Apr 11“The Black Ace” – a badge of honor for an NHL prospect
Apr 10PROSPECT REPORT: The Sabres need to win the draft lottery
Apr 09Oilers prospects turning heads during Swedish playoffs
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM HANVIKENS SK



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 1 players 4 players 143 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Richard Gynge F 1987-02-01 2019 | Traktor Chelyabinsk 186591
2.    Joakim Nordström F 1992-02-25 2018 | Carolina Hurricanes 139086
3.    Daniel Brodin F 1990-02-09 2018 | Djurgårdens IF 118103
4.    Tom Nilsson D 1993-08-19 2019 | Djurgårdens IF 112074
5.    Linus Arnesson D 1994-09-21 2019 | Örebro HK 79362
6.    Kim Lennhammer D 1990-07-31 2018 | Kongsvinger 73920
7.    Niclas Lehmann F 1990-01-05 2018 | VIK Västerås HK 59315
8.    Lukas Löfquist F 1996-01-16 2019 | HC Vita Hästen 49242
9.    William Garpenlöv D 1995-06-06 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken 48982
10.    Dennis Nordström F 1994-01-17 2019 | Huddinge IK 31289


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
1.    Joakim Nordström F 1992-02-25 2013 - 2018 5 282 20 29 49 41


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Linus Arnesson D 1994-09-21 2013 2 60 Boston Bruins
2.    Daniel Brodin F 1990-02-09 2010 5 146 Toronto Maple Leafs
3.    Tom Nilsson D 1993-08-19 2011 4 100 Toronto Maple Leafs
4.    Joakim Nordström F 1992-02-25 2010 3 90 Chicago Blackhawks


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 A            
   Simon Anderberg D 1996-02-29 2018 | Trångsunds IF Division 2
   Linus Arnesson D 1994-09-21 2019 | Örebro HK SHL
   William Arrestam D 1999-04-20 2018 | Wings HC J20 J20 Elit
               
 B            
   Filip Beiron D 1999-02-16 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken J20 J20 Div.1
   Rasmus Berggren F 1988-01-16 2016 | Älta IF 2 Division 4
   Sebastian Bergström F 1987-12-16 2009 | Tyresö/Hanviken Division 2
   Theo Bergström D 1997-07-30 2018 | SK Lejon Division 1
   Rasmus Bergström F 1996-08-23 2018 | Älta IF Division 3
   Marcus Beyer Whitefield F 2002-12-05 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken J18 J18 Div.1
   Ludvig Bladh D 2000-03-02 2018 | Trångsunds IF J20 J20 Div.1
   Lucas Bogefors F 2000-11-24 2018 | FoC Farsta J20 J20 Div.1
   Daniel Brodin F 1990-02-09 2018 | Djurgårdens IF SHL
   Marcus Börjel D 1998-01-08 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken J20 J20 Div.1
               
 C            
   Christoffer Callerius F 1990-01-12 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken 2 Division 4
   Jenny Carlsson Malmefeldt F 1996-04-03 2016 | Haninge Anchors HC Division 1 (W)
   Robin Carneholm F 2000-01-08 2018 | Huddinge IK J20 J20 Elit
               
 D            
   Rasmus Dahlberg Karlsson F 1992-08-28 2018 | Huddinge IK Division 1
   Ninni Dahlgren F 1989-08-14 2016 | Haninge Anchors HC Division 1 (W)
   Filip Domar F 1999-02-06 2017 | Tyresö/Hanviken J20 J20 Div.1
               
 E            
   Johannes Eckefjord F 1988-05-21 2011 | Hanvikens SK Division 3
   Theodor Edén F 1999-05-11 2018 | Hudiksvalls HC J20 J20 Elit
   Karl Edmark G 1997-07-22 2017 | Nacka HK Division 1
   Emil Ekberg F 2002-09-08 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken J18 J18 Div.1
   Anton Engelholm D 1986-05-30 2018 | AC Camelen Division 5
   Karl Engström G 2000-09-22 2017 | IF Sundsvall Hockey J20 J20 Elit
   Oliver Erdenback D 1998-08-02 2015 | Tyresö/Hanviken J18 J18 Div.1
   Viggo Eriksson D 2002-05-06 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken U16 U16 Div.2
   Dennis Eriksson D 1991-05-29 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken 2 Division 4
               
 F            
   William Flachsbinder G 1992-04-22 2016 | Älta IF Division 3
   Daniel Forsman D 1997-02-15 2015 | Tyresö/Hanviken J18 J18 Div.1
   Jonathan Fredriksson F 1999-08-16 2017 | Trångsunds IF J18 J18 Div.2
   Philip Fridh D 2001-02-28 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken J20 J20 Div.1
               
 G            
   William Garpenlöv D 1995-06-06 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken Division 1
   Henrik Garpenlöv D 1992-06-03 2017 | Tyresö/Hanviken Division 2
   Mikael Glysing G 1989-01-08 2012 | Nacka HK Division 1
   Jack Grahn F 2003-10-21 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken U16 U16 Div.2
   Elias Grönblad D 1990-07-04 2013 | Tyresö/Hanviken Division 3
   Thomas Gustafsson D 1976-08-24 2017 | Duvbo IK Division 4
   Marcus Gustafsson F 2002-02-19 2018 | Huddinge IK U16 U16 Div.1
   Richard Gynge F 1987-02-01 2019 | Traktor Chelyabinsk KHL
               
 H            
   Jimmy Haglund D 1957-12-11 1983 | IFK Lidingö Division 1
   Dante Hakefjäll D 2001-02-26 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken J18 J18 Div.1
   Elias Hallsten G 1999-03-16 2019 | Tyresö/Hanviken Division 1
   Niklas Hammarström F 1989-02-14 2014 | Tyresö/Hanviken Division 2
   Martin Holm D 1990-04-22 2013 | Älta IF Division 4
   Arvid Hultgren G 2001-04-10 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken J20 J20 Div.1
   Sebastian Hård af Segerstad F 1989-01-05 2014 | Åker/Strängnäs Division 1
   Arvid Hällgren D 1999-08-31 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken J20 J20 Div.1
   Vincent Hörstedt D 2003-08-14 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken U16 U16 Div.2
               
 I            
   Fredrik Isberg D 1991-08-22 2009 | Tyresö HK J18 J18 Div.2
               
 J            
   Filip Jakobsson F 1999-04-11 2018 | Södertälje SK J20 SuperElit
   Mikael Jakobsson F 1990-07-28 2018 | Surahammars IF Division 1
   Filip Jehrlander F 1988-04-21 2012 | HC Örnen Division 2
   Pontus Jigemark F 1997-01-07 2018 | Coulee Region Chill NAHL
   Oskar Johansson D 2000-01-14 2018 | Huddinge IK J20 J20 Elit
   Jimmy Johansson F 1989-03-02 2014 | Tyresö/Hanviken Division 2
   Tobias Johansson F 1978-00-00 2009 | Älta IF Division 3
   Anders Johnson F 1962-07-18 1998 | Lidingö Vikings Division 1
   Adam Jonsson F 2002-08-24 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken J18 J18 Div.1
               
 K            
   Philip Karlborg Sundbom F 1993-06-15 2012 | Huddinge IK J20 2 J20 Div.2
   Marcus Karlsson G 1998-06-23 2017 | FoC Farsta Division 2
   Melvin Karlsson Rosendahl F 2002-07-11 2018 | Trångsunds IF U16 U16 Div.1
   Filip Karlsson Tägtström F 1999-07-14 2018 | Växjö Lakers HC J20 SuperElit
   Jimmy Kauppi F 1991-12-30 2014 | Kiruna IF Division 1
   Rickard Kihlberg G 1995-08-20 2012 | Trångsunds IF J18 J18 Div.1
   Vicktor Kihlberg F 1997-07-04 2018 | Trångsunds IF Division 2
               
 L            
   Nicklas Larsson D 1993-10-06 2012 | Hagfors Redskins Division 3
   Niclas Lehmann F 1990-01-05 2018 | VIK Västerås HK Division 1
   Kim Lennhammer D 1990-07-31 2018 | Kongsvinger Norway
   Christian Lewis F 1997-03-20 2015 | Tyresö/Hanviken J18 J18 Div.1
   Tobias Liberg D 1981-04-21 2012 | Hammarby IF Division 2
   Patrik Lifvendahl F 1989-06-09 2009 | Hanvikens SK J20 J20 Elit
   Jesper Liljeblad F 1987-11-22 2015 | Skara IK Division 3
   Viktor Liljegren F 1994-04-28 2018 | Reading Royals ECHL
   Felix Liljegren F 1992-07-27 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken Division 1
   Jesper Lindberg F 1998-03-23 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken Division 1
   Ludwig Lindberg D 2003-04-08 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken U16 U16 Div.2
   Felix Lindeborg F 1998-03-30 2014 | Haninge Anchors J18 J18 Div.1
   Leo Lindén G 1997-02-18 2013 | Huddinge IK U16 U16 Div.1
   Lukas Lithen F 2002-06-20 2018 | Huddinge IK U16 U16 Div.1
   Lukas Löfquist F 1996-01-16 2019 | HC Vita Hästen Allsvenskan
               
 M            
   Marcus Marti F 2001-05-09 2017 | Tyresö/Hanviken U16 U16 Div.2
   Jonas Moëll Lindgren G 1996-05-27 2019 | Sollentuna HC Division 1
   Kim Molin G 1996-03-06 2018 | Drevviken HK Division 4
   Eric Möllergren F 2002-03-20 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken J18 J18 Div.1
               
 N            
   Alexander Nennedal F 1992-05-29 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken 2 Division 4
   Adrian Nero G 1992-02-09 2011 | Trångsunds IF J20 J20 Elit
   Moa Nilson D 1999-01-15 2016 | Haninge Anchors HC Division 1 (W)
   Tom Nilsson D 1993-08-19 2019 | Djurgårdens IF SHL
   Joakim Nordström F 1992-02-25 2018 | Carolina Hurricanes NHL
   Dennis Nordström F 1994-01-17 2019 | Huddinge IK Division 1
   Jimmy Nordström D 1990-01-30 2017 | Tyresö/Hanviken Division 2
   Anton Nygårds F 2003-05-15 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken U16 U16 Div.2
   Rasmus Nyström F 1999-04-02 2017 | Tyresö/Hanviken J18 J18 Elit
               
 O            
   Rasmus Ohlgren D 1997-05-10 2017 | Tyresö/Hanviken J20 J20 Div.1
   Marcus Olofsson F 1996-08-23 2016 | Nacka HK Division 2
   Andreas Olsson F 1999-08-06 2019 | Tyresö/Hanviken Division 1
   Carl Olsson F 1988-08-26 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken Division 1
               
 P            
   André Petersson F 2001-10-27 2018 | Flemingsbergs IK Division 2
   Adrian Pettersson F 1991-03-11 2018 | Älta IF Division 3
   Martin Pilö F 1981-07-08 2011 | Skarpnäcks AIK Division 3
               
 R            
   Pontus Rand F 1996-06-09 2018 | Flemingsbergs IK Division 2
   Rickard Rauge F 1963-11-04 1998 | HC Vita Hästen Division 3
   Gustav Romert D 1999-06-29 2018 | AIK J20 SuperElit
   Niklas Rosenius F 1988-06-26 2008 | Solna SK Division 2
   Emma Rydlund F 2002-02-26 2018 | Stockholm Stålbucklan (W)
   Oskar Rådström G 1999-03-02 2016 | Tyresö/Hanviken J20 J20 Div.1
   Tomas Rönning D 2002-05-18 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken U16 U16 Div.2
   Pontus Rönnqvist D 1983-02-09 2009 | Älta IF Division 3
               
 S            
   Niklas Sahlgren D 1989-06-03 2016 | Tyresö/Hanviken J20 J20 Div.1
   Axel Sandquist D 1999-01-27 2018 | Nacka HK Division 1
   Maximilian Scherman F 1999-12-14 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken J20 J20 Div.1
   Andreas Schärman F 1997-03-13 2016 | Tyresö/Hanviken J20 J20 Div.1
   Julia Sidblad F 1989-11-18 2018 | Haninge Anchors HC Division 1 (W)
   Adrian Sjögren F 2001-12-07 2017 | Tyresö/Hanviken U16 U16 Div.2
   Wilmer Skoog F 1999-07-17 2018 | VIK Västerås HK Division 1
   Hampus Spjuth F 1998-06-15 2015 | Haninge Anchors J18 J18 Div.1
   Marcus Spjuth D 1999-11-20 2018 | Djurgårdens IF J20 SuperElit
   Tim Stenberg F 1996-11-07 2013 | Hammarby IF J18 J18 Div.2
   Daniel Stenskog G 1996-06-17 2018 | Orminge Panthers Division 5
   Hugo Stjernfeldt F 2000-10-09 2018 | Huddinge IK J18 J18 Allsvenskan
   Emil Svartbro F 1999-07-11 2018 | Djurgårdens IF J20 SuperElit
   Isak Sörell F 2002-08-22 2019 | Haninge Anchors J18 J18 Div.1
               
 T            
   Linn Theichert Asplund D 1989-10-01 2018 | Hammarby IF Division 1 (W)
   Nils Tidala Svensson F 1998-04-08 2018 | Älta IF Division 3
   Truls Tralla D 2000-05-09 2016 | Tyresö/Hanviken J20 J20 Div.1
   Andreas Tzelidis D 1989-12-18 2018 | Saints HC Division 5
               
 W            
   Joakim Wahlqvist F 1979-07-20 2015 | Tyresö/Hanviken Division 2
   Linus Wahtramäe F 2003-07-16 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken U16 U16 Div.2
   Fredrik Wallén F 1997-04-23 2018 | Älta IF Division 3
   John Wedin F 2000-09-25 2018 | Huddinge IK J20 J20 Elit
   Daniel Westford D 2000-08-04 2018 | Vännäs HC J20 J20 Elit
   Joel Wetzel F 2000-08-14 2016 | Tyresö/Hanviken J18 J18 Div.1
   Daniel Wiklund D 1993-04-11 2012 | Trångsunds IF J20 J20 Div.1
   Oscar Wrede F 1995-05-06 2016 | Tyresö/Hanviken Division 2
   Lucas Wremborn F 2001-03-07 2019 | Nacka HK J18 J18 Elit
   Lukas Wärn F 2002-03-21 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken U16 U16 Div.2
               
 Å            
   Adrian Ån F 2000-10-11 2016 | Tyresö/Hanviken U16 U16 Div.1
               
 Ö            
   Alexander Öhrner G 2000-10-26 2018 | Värmdö HC J20 J20 Div.1
   Nicklas Örnstedt Björnbom D 1995-07-02 2015 | Vännäs HC J20 J20 Elit
   Dennis Östedt D 2002-10-14 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken U16 U16 Div.2
   Felix Österholm G 2003-10-02 2018 | Tyresö/Hanviken J18 J18 Div.1
   Victor Österman F 1999-07-22 2016 | Tyresö/Hanviken J20 J20 Div.1