Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
350263 players | Last added:
Nik Mitris
TEAM
  Check out our NHL Draft Center
U18 WJC
GROUP A

 flag GERMANY
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SLOVAKIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REPUBLIC
 flag LATVIA
 flag FINLAND
 flag SWITZERLAND
EP U18 WJC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Mathew Barzal (F)
2
2
4
6
2. 
flag Vili Saarijärvi (D)
2
3
2
5
3. 
flag Patrik Laine (F)
2
2
3
5
4. 
flag Auston Matthews (F)
2
2
3
5
5. 
flag Mitchell Stephens (F)
2
2
3
5
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
 Free Agent Frenzy
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL


 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

all pages stats
   




     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



PLAYERS - YOUTH TEAMS


The following table shows all players in the database with youth team set as SC Bern in their player profiles.

Currently sorted by: player last name Player stats from NHL
     Player Pos Born POB totals: GP G A TP PIM
            : 1136 144 432 576 492
                       
A                     
  Joel Aebi G 1996-05-19            
                       
B                     
  Adrian Bachofner F 1969-04-28 Bern, SUI            
  Alain Bartlomé F 1986-11-29 Münchenbuchsee, SUI            
  Michel Baumgartner D 1999-00-00            
  Thomas Bäumle G 1984-09-25 Olten, SUI            
  Oliver Baur F 1990-04-07 Wettswil am Albis, SUI            
  Mauro Beccarelli F 1981-12-02            
  Oliver Beer D 1988-05-01            
  Cyril Berthoud F 1983-03-04            
  Thierry Bessire D 1997-11-09            
  Andreas Beutler D 1963-01-26            
  Andreas Beutler D 1995-00-00            
  Cyrill Binggeli D 1997-00-00            
  Cedric Botter F 1985-01-23 Bern, SUI            
                       
C                     
  Jae Min Cho F 1999-01-20            
  Björn Christen F 1980-04-05 Bern, SUI            
                       
D                     
  Roland Dellsperger F 1947-06-01            
  Tim Dennler D 1997-02-22            
  Noah Diserens F 1998-00-00            
  Jürg Dolder F 1986-02-01            
  Cédric Ducret D 2000-00-00            
                       
E                     
  Remo Eicher D 1991-04-16 Bern, SUI            
  Joël Eicher F 1995-10-12            
                       
F                     
  Marco Fahrni G 2000-06-22            
  Kevin Fey D 1990-12-08            
  Randy Fey F 1992-11-10            
  Andreas Fischer F 1966-11-25 Bern, SUI            
  René Friedli F 1973-03-06 Lützelflüh, SUI            
  Etienne Froidevaux F 1989-03-20 Biel, SUI            
  Thomas Frutig D 1986-10-13            
  Philippe Furrer D 1985-06-16 Bern, SUI            
  Thomas Furrer F 1991-05-27            
                       
G                     
  Marc Gautschi D 1982-12-08            
  Jeremi Gerber F 2000-03-01            
  Reto Gertschen F 1967-02-04            
  Elia Giacinti F 1997-05-26            
  Tim Grossniklaus D 1995-02-25 Beatenberg, SUI            
  Yannick Gugelmann F 1995-09-18            
  Patrick Gurtner D 1986-02-06            
  Nico Gurtner D 1996-08-13            
                       
H                     
  Christian Haldimann D 1985-03-15 Bowil, SUI            
  Guido Hauser F 1995-06-21            
  Silvan Hebeisen D 1993-07-15            
  Nils Hecht F 1996-00-00            
  Mika Henauer D 2000-00-00            
  Lars Hezel D 1989-01-26            
  Remo Hirt F 1986-11-30 Bern, SUI            
  Patrick Howald F 1969-12-26 Bern, SUI            
                       
I                     
  Jan Iseli D 1995-00-00            
                       
J                     
  Roman Josi D 1990-06-01 Bern, SUI   253 38 91 129 66
                       
K                     
  Roland Käser F 1979-10-15 Sumiswald, SUI            
  Yannick Kaufmann D 1994-07-20            
  Marc Kern G 1989-04-28            
  Martin Kilchör G 1979-05-15            
  Julian Klingele D 1995-00-00 Bern, SUI            
  Clarence Kparghai D 1985-05-13 Monrovia, LIB            
  Aron Krähenbühl D 1999-04-11            
  Dario Kropf F 1993-07-11            
  Ken Kübler F 1998-00-00            
  Thomas Künzi D 1970-10-04 La Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI            
  André Künzi D 1967-01-10 Zäziwil, SUI            
  Philipp Kurashev F 1999-10-12 Münsingen, SUI            
                       
L                     
  Luca Leonardi D 1993-00-00            
  Marc Leuenberger D 1979-06-08 Bern, SUI            
  Yves-Lucca Lorenz F 1992-04-23            
  Reto Lory G 1988-08-28 Bern, SUI            
  Dominic Lüthi D 1987-08-18            
  Lars Lüthi F 1996-10-23            
                       
M                     
  Dominik Mächler F 1995-05-25            
  Matthias Maurer G 1970-03-20            
  Martin Meyer F 1981-03-29            
  Dario Meyer F 1996-11-20            
  Matthias Mischler G 1990-03-21 Jegenstorf, SUI            
  Philippe Müller F 1975-02-22 Bern, SUI            
  Nicola Muster D 1993-00-00            
                       
N                     
  Caryl Neuenschwander F 1984-01-16 Landeyeux, SUI            
  Tim Niederhauser F 1997-01-05            
  Kai Niederhauser F 1995-07-25            
  Beat Nuspliger F 1966-05-29            
  Remo Nyffenegger D 1969-10-01            
                       
P                     
  Nicola Pauli F 1995-08-31            
  Dylan Pena-Triana F 2000-00-00            
                       
R                     
  Anton Ranov F 1994-07-22            
  Keita Reber D 1997-00-00            
  Marc Reichert F 1980-03-22 Bern, SUI            
  Spencer Rezek F 1984-07-16            
  Matthew Rezek F 1981-01-26 Ceske Budejovice, CZE            
  Dominique Robert D 1989-08-24            
  Joshua Röösli G 1995-00-00            
  Daniel Rubin F 1985-07-29 Bern, SUI            
  Fabio Rudolph G 1998-00-00            
  Antti Ruotsalainen F 1984-01-07 Jyväskylä, FIN            
  Daniel Rutschi D 1968-03-18 Worb, SUI            
  Kevin Ryser D 1988-08-01 Bern, SUI            
                       
S                     
  Chris Sarault F 1997-02-14 Denver, CO, USA            
  Raphael Schaad D 1989-02-04 Bern, SUI            
  Manuel Schaad D 1991-06-07            
  Nicolas Schärmeli D 1998-01-02            
  Kaspar Schmid F 1986-02-11            
  Marc Schmid G 1992-01-08            
  Stefan Schneider D 1975-07-11            
  Sascha Schneider F 1977-12-21 Düsseldorf, GER            
  Pascal Schneuwly F 1994-00-00            
  Dominic Schneuwly D 1996-00-00            
  Bernhard Schümperli F 1972-01-18 Bern, SUI            
  Marco Schüpbach D 1978-12-17 Bern, SUI            
  Simon Schüpbach F 1992-00-00            
  Mick Schüpbach D 1999-04-09            
  Reto Schürch G 1975-01-14 Bern, SUI            
  Diego Schwarzenbach F 1987-05-09 Bern, SUI            
  Philippe Seydoux D 1985-02-23 Bern, SUI            
  Juraj Simek F 1987-09-29 Presov, SVK            
  Sandro Steiner D 1994-07-14            
  Simon Sterchi F 1994-07-01 Wichtrach, SUI            
  James Stocker D 1996-04-14            
  Mark Streit D 1977-12-11 Englisberg, SUI   654 84 300 384 328
  Marco Streit G 1975-12-07 Köniz, SUI            
  Michael Studer D 1992-01-26            
                       
T                     
  Stefan Tschannen F 1984-03-12 Bern, SUI            
  Noel Tschanz F 1997-00-00            
                       
U                     
  Reto Uebersax F 1994-03-16            
                       
V                     
  Joël Vermin F 1992-02-05 Frauenkappelen, SUI            
                       
v                     
  Markus von Allmen D 1977-10-17            
  Raphael von Gunten D 1977-01-24            
                       
V                     
  Sven Voss F 1999-09-18            
                       
W                     
  Julian Walker F 1986-09-10 Bern, SUI            
  Yannick Weber D 1988-09-23 Morges, SUI   229 22 41 63 98
  Tim Weber F 1990-02-06 Murten, SUI            
  Philipp Wetzel F 1985-06-05 Urtenen-Schönbühl, SUI            
  David Wildhaber D 1995-03-16 Walenstadt, SUI            
  Alexander Williams D 1996-04-24 Bern, SUI            
  Roland Witschi F 1988-09-21            
  Timo Wüthrich F 1995-05-24            
  Philip Wüthrich G 1998-01-17            
                       
Z                     
  Christoph Zaugg D 1994-00-00            
  Marlon Zbinden F 1999-06-22            
  Kaspar Zgraggen G 1985-03-26            
  Kaspar Zgraggen F 1985-03-26            
  Fabian Zimmermann D 1983-03-04            
  Jim Suq Peng Zingg F 1993-03-22            
  Yannick Zulauf F 1999-09-18            
  Tony Zysset F 1973-02-24