Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 479335 players
Last added: Kaarlo PäläFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 WORLD CUP OF HOCKEY 2016
World Cup of Hockey 2016
Social feed - Inside Air Canada Centre Inside Air Canada Centre
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag EUROPE
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag FINLAND
 flag NORTH AMERICA
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
EP WORLD CUP TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WCup
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
5
3
6
9
2. 
flag Brad Marchand (F)
5
4
3
7
3. 
flag Patrice Bergeron (F)
5
3
3
6
4. 
flag Jonathan Toews (F)
5
3
1
4
5. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
3
2
2
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM SK IRON



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 0 players 1 players 117 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Emil Sandin F 1988-02-28 2017 | IK Pantern 72828
2.    Oscar Milton F 1993-10-06 2017 | Almtuna IS 20867
3.    William Persson F 2001-03-03 2017 | Stockholm Nord 13816
4.    Ludwig Björklund F 1992-03-19 2017 | Enköpings SK 10396
5.    Gustaf Johansson G 1993-02-20 2016 | IK Sätra/Oppala 9269
6.    Peter Pettersson F 1965-03-22 2017 | Hallstahammars HK 8907
7.    Henrik Holmqvist F 1985-03-08 2017 | SK Iron 8711
8.    Martin Wärefors F 1991-03-20 2015 | SK Iron 6618
9.    Jacob Ragnarsson D 1999-09-23 2017 | Almtuna IS 6573
10.    Daniel Andersson F 1985-05-04 2017 | SK Iron 5793


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Emil Sandin F 1988-02-28 2008 7 199 Ottawa Senators


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 A            
   Pontus Andersson D 1996-07-18 2012 | Almtuna IS U16 U16 SM
   Anton Andersson D 1993-00-00 2010 | SK Iron 2 Division 4
   Daniel Andersson F 1985-05-04 2017 | SK Iron Division 2
   Joakim Andersson F 1996-08-05 2016 | SK Iron 2 Division 4
   Gustav Andersson F 1994-09-22 2017 | SK Iron Division 2
   Fredrik Andersson F 1983-06-24 2016 | SK Iron 2 Division 4
               
 B            
   Hampus Barkman F 1997-09-21 2015 | SK Iron J20 J20 Div.1
   Henrik Bellqvist D 1998-09-21 2017 | Östersunds IK J20 J20 Elit
   Paulina Bergstrand G 1996-01-02 2017 | Sandvikens IK Division 1 (W)
   Jenny Bergström F 1998-10-14 -
   Max Bergström D 2000-10-11 2016 | Tierps HK J18 J18 Div.1
   Josefine Berlin D 1997-07-15 2017 | Leksands IF SDHL (W)
   Ludwig Björklund F 1992-03-19 2017 | Enköpings SK Division 1
   Nina Blohm D 1997-03-13 2016 | SK Iron Division 1 (W)
   Elias Blomqvist G 2000-08-15 2017 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Anton Blomqvist F 1999-01-16 2017 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Ronnie Branteström F 1985-09-29 2014 | SK Iron Division 3
   Martina Brolin D 1997-09-10 2017 | AIK SDHL (W)
   David Bräck F 1994-00-00 2010 | SK Iron 2 Division 4
               
 C            
   Kevin Cicek F 1999-12-17 2017 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
               
 E            
   Marcus Eklund F 1998-02-18 2016 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Elisabeth Ekstav F 1996-03-09 2016 | SK Iron Division 1 (W)
   Erik Ekstrand F 1986-07-18 2016 | SK Iron 2 Division 4
   Ida Enfeldt G 1993-10-05 2016 | Göteborg HC 2 Division 2 (W)
   Jonathan Ericsson F 2002-04-20 2017 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Fredrik Eriksson F 1990-06-22 2011 | SK Iron Division 3
   Marcus Eriksson D 1992-01-18 2016 | Umeå Dragons Division 3
   Joakim Eriksson F 1988-03-30 2010 | SK Iron Division 3
   Marcus Ernlund G 1997-07-07 2016 | SK Iron Division 3
               
 G            
   Philip Gräll F 1994-05-28 2016 | SK Iron Division 3
   Johan Grönberg F 1990-05-24 2009 | SK Iron Division 3
   Mikael Gustavsson F 1986-10-08 2016 | SK Iron 2 Division 4
   Jonas Göthberg D 1977-04-30 2009 | Team Uppsala Division 2
               
 H            
   Jonas Hagman Burgtorf F 1990-08-12 2012 | SK Iron Division 3
   Melwin Hedman D 2000-10-19 2017 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Jacob Hellman F 1996-09-10 2017 | SK Iron Division 2
   Julia Holmgren D 1998-05-25 2016 | SK Iron Division 1 (W)
   Josefin Holmgren F 1996-08-02 2016 | SK Iron Division 1 (W)
   Henrik Holmqvist F 1985-03-08 2017 | SK Iron Division 2
   Alex Holmströn F 2000-12-29 2017 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Ida Hovberg F 2001-05-06 2016 | Uppland/Södermanland Stålbucklan (W)
   Emil Härdelin F 1998-05-16 2016 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
               
 I            
   Timmy Ivarsson F 1998-03-04 -
               
 J            
   Gustaf Johansson G 1993-02-20 2016 | IK Sätra/Oppala Division 2
   Lukas Johansson D 2000-04-01 2017 | Almtuna IS J18 J18 Elit
   Sebastian Johansson F 1994-11-01 2014 | SK Iron J20 J20 Div.2
   Joakim Johansson F 1990-06-05 2016 | SK Iron 2 Division 4
   Dennis Johansson F 1996-07-13 2015 | SK Iron J20 J20 Div.1
   Fredrik Johansson F 1998-04-06 2016 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
               
 K            
   Martin Karlsson G 1999-02-17 2017 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Marcus Karlsson D 2001-08-29 2017 | Almtuna IS J18 J18 Elit
   Dennis Keisu F 2001-12-01 2017 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Marcus Keisu D 1999-08-09 2017 | Sundsvall Hockey J18 J18 Elit
   Erik Kjellin F 2000-02-26 2017 | Wings HC J18 J18 Elit
   Oscar Kjellin D 1998-02-17 2017 | SK Iron Division 2
   Robin Klein D 1987-03-09 2003 | Uppland TV-Pucken
   Eric Klingberg D 1993-04-09 2017 | SK Iron Division 2
               
 L            
   Lucas Lagerstedt F 1997-08-28 2017 | AIK Allsvenskan
   Jacob Lagerstedt G 1999-12-26 2017 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Jakob Landqvist F 2000-04-24 2017 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Linus Larsson F 1999-09-21 2017 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Alex Larsson G 1992-11-08 2010 | SK Iron 2 Division 4
   Fredrik Lassi G 1992-05-21 2015 | Wattholma IF Division 4
   Martin Lejonclou F 1996-03-29 2015 | SK Iron Division 3
   Robert Leto F 1976-06-27 2015 | Wattholma IF Division 4
   Nicolai Liljeberg F 2000-08-12 2017 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Kim Lindén F 1991-04-21 2016 | SK Iron 2 Division 4
   Jesper Linden D 1996-01-14 2013 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.2
   Nelly Lund F 1999-07-16 2016 | SK Iron Division 1 (W)
   Rickard Lundberg D 1993-06-30 2013 | Gimo IF 2 Division 4
   Felicia Lundevall G 2001-10-11 2016 | SK Iron Division 1 (W)
   Sandra Löfgren F 2000-06-30 2016 | Uppland/Södermanland Stålbucklan (W)
   Viktoria Löfgren F 1999-10-04 2016 | SK Iron Division 1 (W)
   Christoffer Löfgren F 1997-05-29 2017 | New Jersey Rockets EHL Elite
   Joakim Löfgren F 1991-02-27 2016 | SK Iron 2 Division 4
   Sebastian Lövkvist G 1996-07-28 2015 | SK Iron Division 3
               
 M            
   Arvid Malmlöv Söderberg F 1999-08-26 2017 | Almtuna IS J20 J20 Elit
   Sabina Martinsson F 1995-02-21 2017 | IF Troja-Ljungby Division 1 (W)
   Oscar Milton F 1993-10-06 2017 | Almtuna IS Allsvenskan
   Rasmus Morenius D 1996-10-07 2015 | SK Iron J20 J20 Div.1
   Wilma Mörk F 2000-11-05 2017 | Almtuna IS Division 1 (W)
               
 N            
   Alessandro Notlin F 2000-09-22 2017 | Wings HC J18 J18 Elit
               
 O            
   Joel Ohlsén F 1999-10-25 2017 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Emelie Olsson F 1999-02-08 2013 | Uppland Stålbucklan (W)
               
 P            
   Daniel Palmqvist F 1999-06-25 2016 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   William Persson F 2001-03-03 2017 | Stockholm Nord TV-Pucken
   Simon Peters F 2002-03-23 2017 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Peter Pettersson F 1965-03-22 2017 | Hallstahammars HK Division 2
   Timmy Pettersson Ahlbom D 1993-10-19 2013 | Wattholma IF Division 4
   Fredrik Pettersson Ahlbom D 1987-09-29 2016 | Wattholma IF Division 4
               
 R            
   Jacob Ragnarsson D 1999-09-23 2017 | Almtuna IS Allsvenskan
   Alex Reinholdsson G 1998-08-15 2016 | SK Iron Division 3
   Philip Rosén F 1996-10-13 2015 | SK Iron J20 J20 Div.1
               
 S            
   Carl Sandahl F 1994-00-00 2010 | SK Iron 2 Division 4
   Jacob Sandahl Helgesson F 2002-04-26 2016 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Linus Sandberg F 1996-10-21 2016 | SK Iron 2 Division 4
   Emil Sandin F 1988-02-28 2017 | IK Pantern Allsvenskan
   Daniel Skantz F 1999-05-10 2016 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Axel Solander D 2000-01-18 2016 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Johannes Storbjörk F 1999-07-25 2017 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Arvid Sund F 1993-02-25 2017 | SK Iron Division 2
   Robert Sundberg F 1982-02-25 2012 | SK Iron Division 3
   Emmie Svahn F 1996-10-17 2017 | Almtuna IS Division 1 (W)
   Jesper Swedin F 1996-04-15 2017 | Tegs SK Division 1
   Jesper Söder F 1999-04-18 2017 | Djurgårdens IF J18 J18 Elit
   Angelica Söderman F 1975-07-13 2016 | SK Iron Division 1 (W)
   Johan Söderström F 1985-11-04 2010 | Team Uppsala Division 2
               
 V            
   Jesper Viktorson F 1999-11-04 2017 | Vallentuna BK J18 J18 Elit
               
 W            
   Ludvig Wallin F 1999-06-19 2017 | Almtuna IS J20 J20 Elit
   Boat Wirayut Tahuat F 1996-08-01 2015 | SK Iron J20 J20 Div.1
   Alexander Wisén F 1996-06-08 2013 | Nyköpings HF J18 J18 Elit
   Victor Wisen F 2001-01-22 2017 | Almtuna IS U16 U16 Div.1
   Martin Wärefors F 1991-03-20 2015 | SK Iron Division 3
               
 Å            
   Jesper Åhman F 1997-07-07 2013 | SK Iron Division 3
   Ludvig Åhr F 2002-05-26 2016 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
   Sebastian Åhr F 2001-01-09 2017 | SK Iron J18 J18 Div.1
               
 Ö            
   Erik Öhrvall F 1995-04-21 2017 | Rimbo IF Division 2