Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 616621 players
Last added: Mariah NelsonFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 U18 World Junior Championship
GROUP A

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SLOVAKIA
TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Jack Hughes (F)
3
3
4
7
2. 
flag Niklas Nordgren (F)
3
4
2
6
3. 
flag Oliver Wahlstrom (F)
3
4
1
5
4. 
flag Jonatan Berggren (F)
3
3
2
5
5. 
flag Maxim Cajkovic (F)
2
2
3
5
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Apr 18The Playoff Report – which prospects are excelling in the postseason?
Apr 13Swedish prospect Filip Hållander to miss the World Juniors
Apr 11“The Black Ace” – a badge of honor for an NHL prospect
Apr 10PROSPECT REPORT: The Sabres need to win the draft lottery
Apr 09Oilers prospects turning heads during Swedish playoffs
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM TINGSRYDS AIF



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 3 players 4 players 180 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Oliver Ekman Larsson D 1991-07-17 2018 | Arizona Coyotes 380024
2.    André Petersson F 1990-09-11 2018 | Avangard Omsk 200116
3.    Niklas Olausson F 1986-05-12 2019 | Luleå HF 167304
4.    Kevin Ekman Larsson D 1995-01-26 2018 | Tucson Roadrunners 140146
5.    Victor Crus Rydberg F 1995-03-21 2018 | Kalmar HC 133297
6.    Joel Mustonen F 1992-09-18 2019 | Frölunda HC 131513
7.    Lawrence Pilut D 1995-12-30 2019 | HV71 90817
8.    Simon Dahl F 1991-03-04 2018 | Virserums SGF 54488
9.    Björn Karlsson D 1989-01-07 2018 | IK Oskarshamn 46295
10.    Kjell Samuelsson D 1958-10-18 1999 | VEU Feldkirch 35601


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
1.    Oliver Ekman Larsson D 1991-07-17 2010 - 2018 8 576 102 188 290 360
2.    André Petersson F 1990-09-11 2011 - 2012 1 1 0 0 0 0
3.    Kjell Samuelsson D 1958-10-18 1985 - 1999 14 813 47 138 186 1225


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Victor Crus Rydberg F 1995-03-21 2013 5 136 New York Islanders
2.    Oliver Ekman Larsson D 1991-07-17 2009 1 6 Arizona Coyotes
3.    André Petersson F 1990-09-11 2008 4 109 Ottawa Senators
4.    Kjell Samuelsson D 1958-10-18 1984 6 119 New York Rangers


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 A            
   Johan Ahlgren F 1997-11-06 2017 | Alvesta SK J20 J20 Div.1
   Emil Alfredsson F 1988-05-12 2012 | Diö GoIF Division 3
   Henrik Andersson F 1973-06-17 2006 | Karlskrona HK Division 3
   Oskar Andersson F 1980-08-03 2009 | Karlskrona HK Division 1
   Hampus Andersson F 2000-01-03 2018 | Tingsryds AIF J20 J20 Elit
   Kevin Andersson D 1995-08-03 2018 | Kalmar HC Division 2
   Erik Andersson F 1995-10-04 2018 | Lenhovda IF Division 3
   Markus Andersson F 1976-04-26 2004 | Eagles Hockey Division 3
   Jacob Axelsson G 2002-05-04 2018 | Tingsryds AIF U16 U16 Div.1
               
 B            
   Henrik Bengtsson F 1993-05-27 2014 | Tingsryds AIF J20 SuperElit
   Willy Berglund D 1980-01-27 2005 | Eagles Hockey Division 3
   Simon Bergstrand D 1992-01-13 2009 | Tingsryds AIF J18 J18 Elit
   Tobias Björklund D 1976-08-02 2002 | Alvesta SK Division 2
   Felix Blomkvist D 2001-03-17 2018 | Tingsryds AIF J18 J18 Elit
   Daniel Bohman F 1995-06-19 2018 | Kalmar HC Division 2
   Fabian Bohman F 1995-06-19 2018 | Kalmar HC Division 2
               
 C            
   Hugo Carlén F 2002-01-03 2018 | Tingsryds AIF J18 J18 Elit
   Philip Carlsson D 1994-01-12 2013 | Tingsryds AIF J20 SuperElit
   Emil Cederlund G 2001-02-23 2018 | Tingsryds AIF J20 J20 Elit
   Petter Clarberg G 1992-12-02 2013 | Kallinge/Ronneby IF 2 Division 3
   Erik Clarberg F 1989-07-25 2006 | Tingsryds AIF J20 J20 Elit
   Victor Crus Rydberg F 1995-03-21 2018 | Kalmar HC Division 2
               
 D            
   Simon Dahl F 1991-03-04 2018 | Virserums SGF Division 3
   Anders Dahlberg F 1981-05-14 2016 | Hanson Brothers Division 4
   Johan Dånge F 1992-05-06 2019 | Ulricehamns IF Division 2
               
 E            
   Rasmus Edberg G 2002-10-01 2017 | Lenhovda IF U16 U16 Div.1
   Olof Einarsson F 1977-07-10 2011 | Tingsryds AIF Allsvenskan
   Ludvig Eklund D 1997-12-02 2016 | Mörrums GoIS J20 J20 Div.1
   Oliver Ekman Larsson D 1991-07-17 2018 | Arizona Coyotes NHL
   Kevin Ekman Larsson D 1995-01-26 2018 | Tucson Roadrunners AHL
   Casper Elheim D 1997-07-03 2018 | Olofströms IK Division 2
   Mattias Elm G 1969-06-12 2001 | Tingsryds AIF Allsvenskan
   David Elm G 1997-01-15 2017 | Mörrums GoIS Division 2
   Fredrik Elm G 1995-04-19 2013 | Tingsryds AIF J18 J18 Elit
   Fredrik Emvall F 1976-06-28 2010 | Linköping HC SHL
   Patrik Emvall F 1973-08-16 2003 | Halmstad HF Allsvenskan
   Frans Engrup F 1996-10-10 2018 | Viggbyholms IK Division 2
   Eddie Eriksson F 1997-10-24 2017 | Tingsryds AIF J20 J20 Elit
   Douglas Eriksson D 1992-01-20 2016 | Umeå Dragons Division 3
               
 F            
   Simon Ferm D 2003-10-31 2018 | Tingsryds AIF U16 U16 Div.1
   Oscar Flink G 1998-01-14 2016 | Tingsryds AIF J18 J18 Elit
   Oskar Fransson G 1985-01-22 2011 | Karlskrona HK Division 1
   Mattias Fransson D 1992-02-10 2011 | Tingsryds AIF J20 SuperElit
   William Fransson D 2000-07-11 2018 | HV71 J20 SuperElit
   Jacob Fridhagen D 1985-05-10 2018 | Ronneby IK Division 3
   Simon Frobe D 1991-05-02 2009 | Tingsryds AIF J20 J20 Elit
               
 G            
   Jonas Gabrielsson D 1968-04-28 2002 | Olofströms IK Division 1
   Albin Glennstål F 2001-02-26 2016 | Tingsryds AIF U16 U16 Elit
   Julius Glennstål F 2001-02-26 2016 | Tingsryds AIF U16 U16 Elit
   Ronny Gunnarsson D 1982-10-07 2006 | Kallinge/Ronneby IF Division 2
   Elias Gunnarsson D 1999-08-08 2018 | Tingsryds AIF Allsvenskan
   David Gustafsson G 1986-11-13 2011 | Kallinge/Ronneby IF Division 2
   William Gustafsson F 2002-04-04 2018 | Tingsryds AIF U16 U16 Div.1
   Jonas Gustafsson F 1986-11-13 2004 | Tingsryds AIF J18 J18 Elit
   André Gustafsson D 2000-06-17 2018 | Tingsryds AIF J18 J18 Elit
   David Gustafsson F 2000-04-11 2019 | HV71 SHL
               
 H            
   Benjamin Hammargren D 1977-10-21 2007 | Amager Islanders Denmark2
   Niklas Heinvall F 1987-08-11 2007 | Tingsryds AIF J20 J20 Elit
   Christian Heinvall F 1982-04-14 2003 | Kallinge/Ronneby IF Division 2
   Andreas Heinvall F 1985-08-22 2005 | Eagles Hockey Division 3
   Felix Heinwall F 2002-07-06 2018 | Tingsryds AIF U16 U16 Div.1
   Albin Henriksson F 2002-06-28 2018 | Tingsryds AIF U16 U16 Div.1
   Hampus Henriksson F 2001-04-04 2018 | Malmö Redhawks J20 SuperElit
   Måns Hermansson D 1993-05-22 2019 | Almtuna IS Allsvenskan
   Tobias Hjelmberg D 1985-08-31 2007 | Kallinge/Ronneby IF Division 2
   David Holmström D 1993-03-05 2017 | Hallstahammars HK Division 2
   Anton Humble F 2000-05-26 2016 | Tingsryds AIF U16 U16 Elit
   Linus Hyllstedt F 1987-08-12 2007 | Tingsryds AIF J20 J20 Elit
   Elias Håkansson D 2002-01-23 2018 | Blekinge TV-Pucken
   Fredrik Håkansson F 1993-01-12 2018 | Motala AIF Division 3
   Alex Håkansson F 1999-08-16 2018 | Olofströms IK J20 J20 Div.1
   Andreas Håkansson F 1988-11-14 2014 | Lenhovda IF Division 3
               
 I            
   Ola Ingemarsson G 1987-08-08 2008 | Eagles Hockey Division 3
   Conny Ingemarsson F 1955-12-12 1990 | Kallinge/Ronneby IF Division 2
   Alexander Ingemarsson F 1981-06-04 2009 | Kallinge/Ronneby IF Division 2
               
 J            
   Pontus Jakobsson F 2003-04-26 2018 | Tingsryds AIF U16 U16 Div.1
   Mathias Jakobsson F 1972-10-08 2012 | Rydaholms SK Division 3
   Christian Jakobsson F 1974-12-24 2011 | Tingsryds AIF Allsvenskan
   Simon Johansson D 1989-03-30 2018 | Alvesta SK Division 2
   Wilma Johansson F 1998-05-06 2018 | Leksands IF SDHL (W)
   Karl Johansson G 1991-08-06 2011 | Tingsryds AIF J20 SuperElit
   Daniel Johansson G 1986-09-07 2018 | Malmö IK Division 3
   Torbjörn Johansson F 1982-01-02 2000 | Alvesta SK J20 J20 Div.1
   Simon Johansson D 1991-05-11 2015 | Alvesta SK Division 2
   Hannes Johansson F 1993-07-23 2019 | Tingsryds AIF Allsvenskan
   Gustav Johansson F 1997-09-18 2018 | Glimma HK Division 3
               
 K            
   Christoffer Karlsson D 1987-02-18 2018 | Hisingens IK Division 3
   Victor Karlsson D 1990-04-01 2012 | Åseda IF Division 2
   Fredrik Karlsson D 1991-02-07 2017 | Ronneby IK Division 3
   Christian Karlsson F 1969-11-05 1995 | Västerviks IK Division 2
   Per Karlsson F 1972-05-15 2000 | Kallinge/Ronneby IF Division 2
   Peter Karlsson F 1976-01-22 1999 | Kallinge/Ronneby IF Division 3
   Jesper Karlsson D 1975-01-18 2004 | Eagles Hockey Division 3
   Adam Karlsson F 1994-03-09 2014 | Tingsryds AIF J20 SuperElit
   Elliot Karlsson F 1999-08-16 2018 | Tingsryds AIF J20 J20 Elit
   Björn Karlsson D 1989-01-07 2018 | IK Oskarshamn Allsvenskan
   Bengt-Göran Karlsson F 1946-10-29 1982 | Olofströms IK Division 2
   Erkki Kilpeläinen D 1966-01-17 2003 | Växjö Lakers HC Division 1
   Alfred Klaesson F 2003-04-20 2018 | Tingsryds AIF U16 U16 Div.1
   Rasmus Koivisto D 2003-01-05 2018 | Växjö Lakers HC U16 U16 Elit
   Emil Kollai F 1981-12-13 2016 | Stockholm Falcons Division 5
   Emil Källström D 2001-02-02 2018 | Tingsryds AIF J18 J18 Elit
               
 L            
   Robin Larsson F 1988-04-27 2015 | Nybro IF Division 1
   Tony Larsson F 1985-04-04 2015 | Göteborgs Devils HC Division 4
   Per Lehtonen F 1966-08-05 1999 | Nybro IF Division 2
   Eric Lennartsson D 1987-03-28 2009 | Jonstorps IF Division 2
   Andreas Liljeberg G 1979-03-16 1995 | Småland TV-Pucken
   Anton Lindberg D 1988-03-24 2017 | Duvbo IK Division 4
   Johan Lindell D 1987-09-23 2017 | Osby IK Division 2
   Sam Linder G 1993-03-02 2010 | Tingsryds AIF J20 SuperElit
   Anton Löving F 1991-04-10 2010 | Tingsryds AIF J20 SuperElit
               
 M            
   Pierre Malmberg D 1983-10-31 2006 | Kallinge/Ronneby IF Division 2
   Elias Malmkvist F 1999-06-29 2018 | Tingsryds AIF J20 J20 Elit
   Erik Malmkvist F 2001-10-20 2018 | Tingsryds AIF J18 J18 Elit
   Emil Medin D 2002-03-03 2018 | Tingsryds AIF U16 U16 Div.1
   Emanuel Mejrud F 1993-02-05 2014 | Tingsryds AIF J20 SuperElit
   Joel Mustonen F 1992-09-18 2019 | Frölunda HC SHL
   Tomas Möcander D 1969-01-11 1991 | Tingsryds AIF Division 2
               
 N            
   Johan Niedomysl F 1985-04-02 2015 | Örlogsstaden HK Division 4
   Claes Niedomysl F 1979-02-16 2005 | Kallinge/Ronneby IF Division 2
   Frans Nilsson D 1990-10-09 2017 | Alvesta SK Division 2
   Oliver Nilsson F 2000-03-01 2018 | Malmö Redhawks J20 SuperElit
               
 O            
   Niklas Olausson F 1986-05-12 2019 | Luleå HF SHL
   Olof Olofsson F 2001-05-30 2018 | Tingsryds AIF J18 J18 Elit
   Ludvig Olofsson F 2002-07-05 2018 | Tingsryds AIF J18 J18 Elit
   Anders Olsson D 1979-04-15 2009 | Alvesta SK Division 2
   Robin Olsson D 1989-02-05 2019 | Tingsryds AIF Allsvenskan
   Linus Olsson D 1991-03-14 2018 | Nybro IF Division 1
   Mathias Olsson D 1973-04-23 2008 | Lindlövens IF Division 1
   Mirza Omer F 1995-02-07 2014 | Tingsryds AIF J20 SuperElit
   Filip Owesson F 1991-11-30 2019 | Tingsryds AIF Allsvenskan
               
 P            
   Daniel Palmér F 1989-10-11 2009 | Tegs SK Division 3
   John Paulsson D 1985-05-31 2001 | Tingsryds AIF U16 U16 SM
   Kenneth Pedersen D 1951-02-17 1983 | Kallinge/Ronneby IF Division 2
   Gustav Persson F 2000-07-20 2016 | Tingsryds AIF U16 U16 Elit
   Adam Persson F 1994-07-13 2018 | Kalmar HC Division 2
   Erik Persson F 1995-01-21 2015 | Tingsryds AIF J20 2 J20 Div.1
   Andreas Persson D 1982-00-00 2002 | Alvesta SK Division 2
   André Petersson F 1990-09-11 2018 | Avangard Omsk KHL
   William Petersson D 2001-03-14 2018 | Tingsryds AIF J18 J18 Elit
   Olof Petersson F 1982-11-02 2011 | Kallinge/Ronneby IF Division 2
   Lawrence Pilut D 1995-12-30 2019 | HV71 SHL
   Viktor Pålsson F 1998-04-01 2014 | Tingsryds AIF J20 SuperElit
               
 R            
   Morgan Ramstam Andersson F 1988-03-04 2009 | Alvesta SK Division 2
   Mattis Risberg F 2000-07-12 2016 | Tingsryds AIF U16 U16 Elit
   Henning Rosenkvist D 2002-01-23 2018 | Tingsryds AIF U16 U16 Div.1
   Sebastian Rättyä Landgren D 1993-03-17 2012 | Tingsryds AIF J20 SuperElit
               
 S            
   Johan Salomonsson G 1991-01-16 2017 | Alvesta SK Division 2
   Jan Samuelsson D 1956-10-04 1987 | Växjö HC Division 2
   Kjell Samuelsson D 1958-10-18 1999 | VEU Feldkirch Austria
   Linus Sandberg D 2000-03-14 2018 | Tingsryds AIF J18 J18 Elit
   Tim Sjöman F 2002-09-05 2017 | Tingsryds AIF U16 U16 Elit
   Max Sjöström G 2001-04-12 2018 | Tingsryds AIF J18 J18 Elit
   Niklas Sjöström F 1990-12-20 2018 | Kalmar HC Division 2
   Jim Sköld F 1989-04-17 2014 | Rydaholms SK Division 3
   Oliver Steinvall D 2001-04-17 2017 | Kallinge/Ronneby IF J20 J20 Div.1
   Emil Stensson D 2003-04-09 2018 | Tingsryds AIF U16 U16 Div.1
   Sebastian Sundberg G 1996-05-13 2015 | Tingsryds AIF J20 SuperElit
   Olof Svensson F 1982-05-17 2018 | HA74 Division 1
   Erik Svensson F 1996-06-30 2014 | Tingsryds AIF J18 2 J18 Div.2
   Ronny Svensson D 1955-08-06 1988 | Tingsryds AIF Division 1
   Alexander Svensson D 1993-03-09 2018 | Jonstorps IF Division 2
   Pontus Svensson D 1986-03-20 2018 | Duvbo IK Division 4
   Jonatan Södlund F 2001-10-02 2017 | Tingsryds AIF U16 U16 Elit
               
 T            
   Felix Theander F 1998-01-20 2018 | Alvesta SK J20 J20 Div.1
   Max Theander G 1995-09-16 2019 | Lenhovda IF Division 3
               
 W            
   Niklas Waldemar F 1982-08-10 2009 | Kallinge/Ronneby IF Division 2
   Johan Waldemar F 1984-12-15 2007 | Kallinge/Ronneby IF Division 2
   Roger Waldemar F 1955-02-26 1989 | Tingsryds AIF Division 1
   Sebastian Wallin D 1986-06-14 2007 | Kallinge/Ronneby IF Division 2
   Johan Wallin F 1983-09-13 2005 | Eagles Hockey Division 3
   Theo Welander D 2003-08-19 2018 | Tingsryds AIF U16 U16 Div.1
   Elias Wiberg D 2002-04-21 2018 | Tingsryds AIF J18 J18 Elit
   Adam Wikingsson D 1993-04-21 2018 | Diö GoIF Division 3
   Rasmus Willman F 1990-02-11 2016 | Olofströms IK Division 2
               
 Å            
   Örjan Åhlén F 1980-08-05 2005 | Varberg HK Division 3
   Adam Åkesson D 1990-06-25 2019 | Tingsryds AIF Allsvenskan
   Anders Åkesson F 1974-09-07 2010 | Tingsryds AIF Division 1
   Oskar Åkesson Freij D 1991-10-31 2011 | Tingsryds AIF J20 SuperElit
               
 Ö            
   Viggo Östberg F 2003-05-01 2018 | Tingsryds AIF U16 U16 Div.1