Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 444530 players
Last added: Emily NairFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2016 World Championship
GROUP A

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag DENMARK
 flag KAZAKHSTAN
 flag LATVIA
 flag NORWAY
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
GROUP B

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag GERMANY
 flag HUNGARY
 flag SLOVAKIA
 flag USA
EP WC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WC
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Anton Lindholm (D)
-
-
-
-
2. 
flag Erik Gustafsson (D)
-
-
-
-
3. 
flag Patrick Cehlin (F)
-
-
-
-
4. 
flag Mattias Ritola (F)
-
-
-
-
5. 
flag Lucas Wallmark (F)
-
-
-
-
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM TORPEDO NIZHNY NOVGOROD



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 4 players 9 players 197 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Alexander Guskov D 1976-11-26 2015 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 16592
2.    Mikhail Varnakov F 1985-03-01 2017 | Ak Bars Kazan 15207
3.    Yevgeni Namestnikov D 1971-10-09 2006 | HK MVD Balashikha 11110
4.    Artyom Chubarov F 1979-12-13 2010 | Dynamo Moskva 9367
5.    Andrei Kovalenko F 1970-06-07 2008 | Severstal Cherepovets 8709
6.    Dmitri Kosmachyov D 1985-06-07 2016 | Admiral Vladivostok 8333
7.    Yevgeni Belukhin F 1983-08-20 2016 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 8058
8.    Ivan Usenko D 1983-02-12 2016 | Dinamo-Molodechno 7743
9.    Mikhail Tyulyapkin D 1984-05-04 2016 | Amur Khabarovsk 6135
10.    Vladimir Galuzin F 1988-08-06 2017 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 5995


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
1.    Artyom Chubarov F 1979-12-13 1999 - 2004 5 228 25 33 58 40
2.    Andrei Kovalenko F 1970-06-07 1992 - 2001 9 620 173 206 379 389
3.    Yevgeni Namestnikov D 1971-10-09 1993 - 2000 6 43 0 9 9 24
4.    Pavel Torgayev F 1966-01-25 1995 - 2000 2 55 6 14 20 20


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Artyom Chubarov F 1979-12-13 1998 2 31 Vancouver Canucks
2.    Pavel Frolov F 1984-06-28 2002 9 290 Boston Bruins
3.    Alexander Guskov D 1976-11-26 2003 7 200 Columbus Blue Jackets
4.    Pavel Komarov D 1974-02-26 1993 11 261 New York Rangers
5.    Dmitri Kosmachyov D 1985-06-07 2003 3 71 Columbus Blue Jackets
6.    Andrei Kovalenko F 1970-06-07 1990 8 148 Québec Nordiques
7.    Yevgeni Namestnikov D 1971-10-09 1991 6 117 Vancouver Canucks
8.    Pavel Torgayev F 1966-01-25 1994 11 279 Calgary Flames
9.    Mikhail Tyulyapkin D 1984-05-04 2002 9 268 Minnesota Wild


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 A            
   Ivan Ablygin F 1991-07-06 2010 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL
   Dmitri Abramychev D 2000-11-10 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 Russia U16
   Maxim Abrosimov D 2000-10-14 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 Russia U16
   Artyom Alyayev D 1995-01-17 2017 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod KHL
   Alexander Andryukov D 1997-07-26 2016 | MHK Zelenograd MHL B
   Anton Antipin F 1992-05-22 2011 | Izhstal Izhevsk-2 Russia3
   Dmitri Antonov F 1998-07-23 2015 | Almaz Pavlovo U18 Russia U18
   Alexei Arkhipov F 2000-11-02 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 Russia U16
               
 B            
   Ilya Babrusyov D 1996-12-30 2016 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod JCWC
   Dmitri Barinov D 1987-07-07 2013 | CSK VVS Samara Russia3
   Semyon Barinov F 2000-01-18 2016 | Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U16 Russia U16
   Yevgeni Belokrylov F 1994-01-20 2015 | Altayskie Berkuty Barnaul MHL B
   Yevgeni Belukhin F 1983-08-20 2016 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk VHL
   Dmitri Bezzubov D 1995-01-06 2013 | Raketa Sarov MHL B
   Yuri Bogusevich F 1973-01-15 2005 | HK Vladimir Russia3
   Sergei Bolshakov D 2000-03-29 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 Russia U16
   Yevgeni Borisov D 1997-07-18 2016 | Sarmaty Orenburg MHL
               
 C            
   Viktor Chistov G 1972-01-12 2008 | HK Dmitrov Russia2
   Demid Chistovsky F 1997-02-06 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18 Russia U18
   Artyom Chubarov F 1979-12-13 2010 | Dynamo Moskva KHL
               
 F            
   Denis Fedosov D 1989-01-02 2016 | Ariada Volzhsk VHL
   Pavel Frolov F 1984-06-28 2006 | Lukoil-Volga Kstovo Russia4
   Alexander Frolov F 1982-04-18 2013 | Mordovia Saransk Russia3
   Nikolai Furashov F 1984-02-20 2009 | HK Sarov Russia3
   Alexei Fyodorov F 1980-04-11 2007 | HK Sarov Russia3
               
 G            
   Vladimir Galuzin F 1988-08-06 2017 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod KHL
   Ilyas Garifullin F 1995-09-16 2015 | Progress Glazov MHL B
   Ilya Glukhov D 1986-06-28 2009 | HK Sarov Russia3
   Daniil Golubchikov D 2000-03-25 2016 | Motor Zavolzhye U16 Russia U16
   Andrei Golyshev F 1989-09-05 2016 | HK Sakhalin Asia League
   Dmitri Gorshkov F 1984-10-19 2005 | HK Sarov Russia3
   Sergei Grachyov F 1997-01-30 2015 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18 Russia U18
   Anton Gryaznov D 1998-07-26 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18 Russia U18
   Alexander Guskov D 1976-11-26 2015 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk KHL
               
 I            
   Nikita Ignatenko G 1996-01-02 2014 | Raketa Sarov MHL B
   Dmitri Igoshin F 1980-04-15 2014 | Metallurg Zhlobin Belarus
   Artyom Inkin G 1996-06-24 2016 | Mordovia Saransk Russia3
   Grigori Ivanin D 1985-06-02 2009 | HK Sarov Russia3
               
 K            
   Maxim Kalnoy F 1993-10-07 2014 | Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk MHL
   Gleb Kashenin D 1985-09-17 2012 | HK Sarov VHL
   Pavel Katrich F 1979-04-21 2011 | HK Bryansk Russia3
   Yevgeni Khokhlachev D 2000-06-27 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 Russia U16
   Sergei Kiselev F 1978-05-05 2010 | HK Mogilev Belarus Cup
   Sergei Klishin D 1975-01-16 2011 | Shinnik Bobruysk Belarus Cup
   Dmitri Klopov F 1989-10-07 2016 | Rubin Tyumen VHL
   Kirill Klopov F 1998-06-07 2016 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL
   Stepan Klubov D 1997-05-15 2016 | Kometa Samara MHL B
   Alexei Klyuyev F 1995-09-24 2016 | Kometa Samara MHL B
   Dmitri Kobozev G 1999-10-31 2016 | Raketa Sarov Russia U18
   Yuri Kochemayev F 1981-04-04 2009 | Kristall-Yugra Beloyarsky Russia3
   Ruslan Kodzoyev F 1999-09-29 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18 Russia U18
   Sergei Kolesnikov D 1993-04-11 2014 | Raketa Sarov MHL B
   Anton Kolesnikov F 1988-01-04 2010 | Sokol Novocheboksarsk Russia3
   Nikita Kolesnikov G 1997-01-07 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18 Russia U18
   Akim Kolomarov F 1998-02-05 2016 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod JCWC
   Pavel Komarov D 1974-02-26 2006 | Lukoil-Volga Kstovo Russia4
   Ivan Komarov D 1996-02-10 2017 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL
   Yegor Komarov D 2000-02-02 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 Russia U16
   Andrei Kondakov F 1998-08-19 2016 | Kometa-Yunior Samara Russia U18
   Ilya Kondrashin F 1997-06-12 2017 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL
   Daniil Kondratyev F 2000-10-20 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 Russia U16
   Roman Konkov F 1993-03-04 2017 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod KHL
   Viktor Konovalenko G 1938-11-03 1972 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Soviet
   Yuri Korolyov F 1997-09-14 2014 | Sputnik Almetievsk MHL B
   Andrei Korotayev F 1992-08-31 2011 | Izhstal Izhevsk-2 Russia3
   Vyacheslav Korotin F 1998-04-19 2016 | Raketa Sarov Russia U18
   Vladimir Korzhenko F 1961-03-08 1981 | CSKA Moskva Soviet
   Dmitri Kosmachyov D 1985-06-07 2016 | Admiral Vladivostok KHL
   Alexander Kotomkin G 1952-04-06 1989 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Soviet
   Alexei Kotov F 1984-08-10 2014 | Slavutich Smolensk Russia3
   Andrei Kovalenko F 1970-06-07 2008 | Severstal Cherepovets Russia
   Vladimir Kovin F 1954-06-20 2015 | Reims France2
   Mikhail Kozlov D 1987-01-26 2016 | Naprzod Janow Poland
   Andrei Krupkin F 1996-03-21 2016 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod JCWC
   Alexander Kudryashov F 1978-05-08 2006 | Desna Bryansk Russia4
   Roman Kupriyanov G 1994-02-03 2014 | HK Chelny MHL
   Andrei Kurapin D 1984-03-26 2005 | Sokol Novocheboksarsk Russia3
   Gennadi Kurdin F 1959-02-09 1998 | SaPKo I-divisioona
   Dmitri Kurenkov F 1988-02-11 2013 | Izhstal Izhevsk VHL
   Roman Kuzmin F 1989-10-19 2014 | Progress Glazov Russia3
   Anton Kuznetsov F 1999-07-01 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18 Russia U18
               
 L            
   Ivan Likhotnikov F 1984-12-12 2014 | HK Bryansk Russia3
               
 M            
   Pavel Malov F 2000-07-29 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 Russia U16
   Viktor Martynov D 1951-10-15 1980 | Rubin Tyumen Soviet2
   Andrei Marygin D 1989-04-13 2016 | Ariada Volzhsk VHL
   Arkadi Maryin G 1986-09-30 2009 | HK Sarov Russia3
   Nikita Mastyugin D 2000-09-20 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18 Russia U18
   Stanislav Matveyev D 1992-12-01 2016 | Kristall-Yunior Saratov Russia3
   Yevgeni Matyanin F 1999-03-29 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18 Russia U18
   Nikita Maximov D 1987-07-22 2009 | HK Sarov Russia3
   Anton Medvedev F 1990-07-22 2012 | Baltica Vilnius MHL B
   Kirill Merkulov D 1993-01-01 2012 | Sokol Novocheboksarsk Russia3
   Nikita Meshalkin G 2000-11-08 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 Russia U16
   Dmitri Mezhevov D 1983-12-27 2005 | HK Sarov Russia3
   Vladimir Mineyev G 1951-06-18 1980 | Lada Togliatti Soviet2
   Nikita Mironov F 1994-01-12 2016 | SC Csíkszereda MOL Liga
   Sergei Miryasov D 1998-04-28 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18 Russia U18
   Grigori Mishchenko F 1992-01-05 2016 | HK Sarov VHL
   Valeri Mosiyenko D 1952-07-25 1983 | Sokol Kiev-2 Soviet3
   Vladimir Mudretsov D 1994-02-19 2016 | Gladiators SCOLIPE MSHL1
   Pavel Myakinin F 2000-02-07 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 Russia U16
               
 N            
   Yevgeni Namestnikov D 1971-10-09 2006 | HK MVD Balashikha Russia
   Oleg Namestnikov D 1970-01-30 2004 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Russia
   Yegor Nefyodov D 1988-02-02 2009 | HK Vladimir Russia4
   Sergei Novosyolov F 1965-03-31 1998 | Rødovre Mighty Bulls Denmark
               
 O            
   Vladislav Obrezkov G 1993-07-14 2015 | Kometa Samara MHL B
   Nikita Okunev F 2000-06-27 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 Russia U16
   Alexei Ordin F 2000-02-26 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 Russia U16
   Ivan Orlov D 1996-03-14 2016 | Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk MHL
   Sergei Osipov F 2000-10-31 -
   Maxim Ovchinnikov F 1981-02-16 2014 | HK Lipetsk VHL
               
 P            
   Valeri Pantyushin G 1983-10-09 2012 | HK Sarov VHL
   Dmitri Pashkov D 1998-02-27 2016 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL
   Andrei Perov F 1991-08-09 2010 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL
   Maxim Petrov D 1990-06-29 2010 | HK Sarov Russia2
   Alexander Pimankin G 1990-03-28 2016 | Neftyanik Almetievsk VHL
   Sergei Piskunov F 2000-09-19 2016 | Motor Zavolzhye U16 Russia U16
   Alexander Polozov F 1986-04-16 2015 | Canterbury Red Devils NZIHL
   Yegor Posokhin F 1997-05-08 2016 | Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk U18 Russia U18
   Alexei Potapov F 1989-03-02 2017 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod KHL
   Nikolai Pronin D 1984-09-03 2010 | HK Vladimir Russia3
   Nikita Pugachyov F 1994-06-01 2013 | Raketa Sarov MHL B
               
 R            
   Dmitri Radchuk F 1990-05-26 2016 | HK Sarov VHL
   Mikhail Rodionov D 1982-07-12 2006 | Lukoil-Volga Kstovo Russia4
   Dmitri Rodionov D 1999-05-09 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18 Russia U18
   Nikita Rogov F 1996-05-11 2017 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL
   Mikhail Romanychev F 1989-02-20 2012 | CSK VVS Samara Russia3
   Roman Romanychev F 1991-06-12 2013 | HK Chelny MHL B
   Maxim Rudenko D 1990-03-13 2011 | Slavutich Smolensk Russia3
   Igor Rudenkov F 1995-03-05 2017 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod KHL
               
 S            
   Marsel Samigullin F 1997-01-04 2016 | Sarmaty Orenburg MHL
   Alexei Sarapkin D 1994-02-25 2015 | Raketa Sarov MHL B
   Oleg Sarayev F 1975-01-07 2006 | Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk Belarus
   Dmitri Saschenkov F 1981-03-12 2006 | Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk Belarus Cup
   Alexei Saulin F 1980-02-03 2009 | HK Sarov Russia3
   Maxim Savosin F 1976-10-30 2014 | Kuban Krasnodar VHL
   Yegor Seranov F 1997-11-01 2017 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL
   Alexander Sharychenkov G 1991-10-03 2017 | Dynamo Moskva KHL
   Mikhail Sherstyukov D 1988-06-27 2016 | HK Sarov VHL
   Artyom Shigorin D 2000-05-10 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 Russia U16
   Mikhail Shukayev G 1980-01-08 2016 | HK Sarov VHL
   Igor Shumilov F 1976-02-05 2004 | Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk Russia2
   Ivan Shutov G 1998-01-19 2015 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18 Russia U18
   Vladislav Skorokhodov F 1995-01-24 2016 | Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk MHL
   Alexander Skvortsov F 1954-08-28 1994 | Kalix HF Division 2
   Mikhail Smolin F 1997-09-04 2016 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL
   Yuri Sokolov F 1999-02-14 2016 | Raketa Sarov Russia U18
   Alexei Spolan D 1978-05-19 2004 | HK Belgorod Russia3
   Dmitri Starov F 1997-01-24 2016 | Raketa Sarov Russia U18
   Kirill Surkin F 1996-12-15 2016 | Kometa Samara MHL B
   Alexei Svyatkin D 1992-01-09 2013 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL
               
 T            
   Viktor Terentyev D 2000-10-29 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 Russia U16
   Andrei Tikhomirov G 1995-06-30 2016 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL
   Denis Tikhonov D 1990-08-19 2012 | HK Chelny Russia3
   Dmitri Tolchkov D 1988-01-25 2008 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 Russia3
   Alexei Tolstov F 2000-04-02 2016 | Raketa Sarov Russia U18
   Alexei Tomilov D 1976-06-26 2006 | Lukoil-Volga Kstovo Russia4
   Nikita Tomilov F 1999-11-25 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18 Russia U18
   Pavel Torgayev F 1966-01-25 2005 | Severstal Cherepovets Russia
   Andrei Tsaryov G 1975-08-30 2010 | Keramin Minsk Belarus Cup
   Sergei Tumanov F 2000-06-20 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18 Russia U18
   Mikhail Tyulyapkin D 1984-05-04 2016 | Amur Khabarovsk KHL
   Denis Tyulyapkin D 1978-10-24 2010 | Progress Glazov Russia2
   Sergei Tyurin D 1991-05-26 2015 | HK Almaty Kazakhstan Cup
               
 U            
   Alexander Usenko F 1986-02-11 2016 | Shakhter Soligorsk Continental Cup
   Ivan Usenko D 1983-02-12 2016 | Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus
   Alexei Ushakov F 1974-03-11 2004 | HK Belgorod Russia3
               
 V            
   Mikhail Varnakov F 1985-03-01 2017 | Ak Bars Kazan KHL
   Mikhail Varnakov F 1957-06-25 1993 | SC Riessersee Germany2
   Valeri Vasilyev D 1949-08-03 1991 | EC Ratingen Germany2
   Daniil Veryayev F 1998-07-13 2016 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL
   Dmitri Vodopyanov F 1986-12-12 2009 | HK Vladimir Russia4
   Oleg Volkov D 1981-01-20 2013 | HK Ryazan VHL
   Ivan Volkov F 1997-03-30 2016 | MHK Zelenograd MHL B
   Leonid Volkov F 1934-12-09 1967 | SKA MVO Kalinin Soviet2
   Nikita Volkov D 1998-03-18 2015 | Almaz Pavlovo U18 Russia U18
   Alexei Vorobyov F 1978-06-24 2013 | Yermak Angarsk VHL
   Mikhail Vorobyov G 1987-01-20 2013 | HK Bryansk Russia3
   Nikolai Voyevodin D 1973-12-09 2008 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 Russia3
   Yuri Vozhakov D 1959-02-05 1995 | Chur NLB
   Stepan Vyrin F 1993-01-15 2016 | Molot-Prikamie Perm VHL
               
 Y            
   Igor Yakushev F 1989-07-07 2010 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL
   Ilya Yamkin F 1994-02-17 2016 | HK Sarov VHL
   Yegor Yamkin F 2000-02-23 2016 | Dizel Penza U16 Russia U16
   Dmitri Yefremenko D 1982-01-24 2011 | HK Bryansk Russia3
   Gennadi Yegorov F 1982-04-08 2005 | Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk Russia2
   Alexander Yemelin D 1986-01-31 2007 | Gazprom-OGU Orenburg Russia3
   Dmitri Yerastov D 1960-04-18 1995 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Russia2
   Maxim Yevseyev F 1982-03-19 2015 | THK Tver VHL
               
 Z            
   Dmitri Zaikin F 1979-02-11 2003 | Shakhter Prokopievsk Russia2
   Ilya Zelenko D 1991-07-09 2016 | Ariada Volzhsk VHL
   Artyom Zenterekov F 1997-08-23 2016 | Dizelist Penza MHL B
   Andrei Zhelnov F 1975-01-11 2009 | HK Vladimir Russia4
   Vyacheslav Zhidkov D 1943-08-24 1970 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Soviet
   Valeri Zhukov D 1988-02-08 2016 | HK Sarov VHL
   Danila Zhuravlyov D 2000-04-08 2016 | Ak Bars Kazan U18 Russia U18
   Alexander Zubanov G 1987-03-16 2012 | Progress Glazov Russia3