Loading page
Linköping HC
© Photo: Bildbyrån

Canada flagSavannah Newton

#28 Linköping HC / SDHL (W) - 19/20

Show Updates
Features
Discover our plans
Jump to
Section

Savannah Newton Facts

Date of Birth
Feb 16, 1996
Age
30
Place of Birth
Sackville, NS, CAN
Nation
Canada
Youth Team
-
Position
D
Height
165 cm / 5'5"
Weight
65 kg / 143 lbs
Shoots
L
Status
Retired
Highlights
NCAA (W) (Hockey East) Champion
1
Team Staff profile of Savannah Newton also available »

Savannah Newton Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues

Savannah Newton Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
No Data Found

Savannah Newton Game Log

2019-2020
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
DateTeamOppScoreGATPPIM+/-SOGPPGSHGTOI
SDHL (W) flagSDHL (W)
Sat 22/02Linköping HC@Luleå HF
Wed 19/02Linköping HCvsLuleå HF
Sat 15/02Linköping HCvsMODO Hockey
Fri 14/02Linköping HCvsLuleå HF
Tue 11/02Linköping HCvsDjurgårdens IF
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Savannah Newton Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
LeagueYearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagCAHS (W) 4-------0
undefined flagNCAA (W) 4118119200.177440
undefined flagNSMBHL (NSU15MHL)1330220.060-121010.502-
undefined flagProvincial WHL (W) 2481670.1538-130000.002-
undefined flagSDHL (W) 2603470.1240-30250000.000-8
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Savannah Newton Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Savannah Newton Career Highlights

SeasonAwards by Season
2014-2015

Transactions

Savannah Newton Biography and Trivia

2009-10 team: Sackville Bantam AAA