Loading page
HC Prättigau-Herrschaft

Switzerland flagKai Kessler

Show Updates
Features
See plans and pricing

Kai Kessler Facts

Date of Birth
Apr 12, 1988
Age
38
Place of Birth
-
Youth Team
-
Position
C
Height
178 cm / 5'10"
Weight
73 kg / 161 lbs
Shoots
L
Status
Retired

Kai Kessler Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues

Kai Kessler Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
Kai Kessler — Tournament Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
15-16undefined flagHC Prättigau-Herrschaft"A"Swiss Cup Q24260-
16-17undefined flagHC Prättigau-Herrschaft"C"Swiss Cup Q20110-
17-18undefined flagHC Prättigau-Herrschaft"C"Swiss Cup Q20112-
18-19undefined flagHC Prättigau-Herrschaft"C"Swiss Cup Q21340-

Kai Kessler Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
Kai Kessler — Career Totals
LeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagJunioren A 219*1*9*10*0.53*4*-0
undefined flagJunioren Top (Swiss U21-A)216*8*16*24*1.50*4*-0
undefined flagMini A (Swiss U16-Top)1-------0
undefined flagSwiss Cup Q 4857121.502-0
undefined flagSwissDiv1 3582026460.798-273581.140-
undefined flagSwissDiv2 102111291572861.3654-5594251931.5812-
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Kai Kessler Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Kai Kessler Career Highlights

Kai Kessler — Awards by Season
SeasonAwards by Season
2015-2016
2016-2017

Transactions

Kai Kessler — Transactions
DateStatusFromToSource
ConfirmedHC Prättigau-HerrschaftRetired

Kai Kessler Biography and Trivia

Number 24 retired by HC Prättigau-Herrschaft
Cult/Star player for HC Prättigau-Herrschaft