Loading page
Ottawa Charge
© Photo: PWHL

Canada flagRebecca Leslie

#37 Ottawa Charge / PWHL (W) - 26/27

Show Updates
Features
Discover our plans
Jump to
Section

Rebecca Leslie Facts

Date of Birth
May 08, 1996
Age
30
Place of Birth
Ottawa, ON, CAN
Nation
Canada
Youth Team
Ottawa GHA
Position
F
Height
168 cm / 5'6"
Weight
61 kg / 134 lbs
Shoots
R
Contract
27/28
Agency
Premium
Highlights
U18 WJC (W) Gold Medal
1
CWHL (W) Champion
1
NCAA (W) (Hockey East) Champion
1
Brother: Zac Leslie

Rebecca Leslie Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
11-12undefined flagOttawa Lady SenatorsProvincial WHL (W)123472-
12-13undefined flagOttawa Lady Senators"A"Provincial WHL (W)3718183632-Playoffs44150-
13-14undefined flagOttawa Lady Senators"C"Provincial WHL (W)3825275226-Playoffs30110-
undefined flagCanada U18WJC-18 (W)523543
14-15undefined flagBoston Univ.NCAA (W)35141731629
15-16undefined flagBoston Univ.NCAA (W)391534491423
16-17undefined flagBoston Univ.NCAA (W)32161834814
17-18undefined flagBoston Univ."C"NCAA (W)332433572226
18-19undefined flagCalgary InfernoCWHL (W)2711152616-Playoffs40224-
19-20PWHPACalgary------
20-21PWHPAMontreal42242-
21-22PWHPAMontreal64480-
22-23Team SonnetPWHPA (W)200332-
23-24undefined flagPWHL TorontoPWHL (W)24279122Playoffs510102
24-25undefined flagOttawa ChargePWHL (W)271234-6Playoffs821362
25-26undefined flagOttawa ChargePWHL (W)3014923102Playoffs84262-1
26-27undefined flagOttawa ChargePWHL (W)------

Rebecca Leslie Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
No Data Found

Rebecca Leslie Game Log

2025-2026
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
DateTeamOppScoreGATPPIM+/-SOGPPGSHGTOI
PWHL (W) flagPWHL (W)
Wed 20/05Ottawa ChargevsMontréal Victoire
Mon 18/05Ottawa ChargevsMontréal Victoire
Sat 16/05Ottawa Charge@Montréal Victoire
Thu 14/05Ottawa Charge@Montréal Victoire
Sun 10/05Ottawa ChargevsBoston Fleet
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Rebecca Leslie Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
LeagueYearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagCWHL (W) 1271115260.9616-140220.504-
undefined flagCalgary 1-------0
undefined flagMontreal 21066121.202-0
undefined flagNCAA (W) 4139691021711.2350920
undefined flagPWHL (W) 4811718350.4326-232173100.4883
undefined flagPWHPA (W) 1200330.152-0
undefined flagProvincial WHL (W) 3874649951.0960-274260.860-
undefined flagWJC-18 (W) 152351.00430
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Rebecca Leslie Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Rebecca Leslie Career Highlights

Transactions

07/08/2026

Rebecca Leslie Biography and Trivia

Drafted 2023, 12 #71 by Toronto Sceptres in the PWHL Draft
Drafted 2018, 2 #10 by Calgary Inferno in the CWHL Draft
Drafted 2017, 5 #19 by New York Riveters in the NWHL Draft