Loading page
HK Kurbads
© Photo: Romans Koksarovs

Latvia flagToms Bluks

#38 HK Kurbads / Estonia - 21/22

Show Updates
Features
See plans and pricing

Toms Bluks Facts

Date of Birth
Sep 13, 1982
Age
44
Place of Birth
Riga, LAT
Nation
Latvia
Youth Team
LB
Position
D
Height
183 cm / 6'0"
Weight
88 kg / 194 lbs
Shoots
R
Status
Retired
Highlights
Latvian Champion
4
Team Staff profile of Toms Bluks also available »

Toms Bluks Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
Toms Bluks — Career Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
99-00undefined flagBHS/EssamikaEEHL B141232-
99-00undefined flagJuniors Essamika RigaLatvia1500012-
99-00undefined flagLatvia U18WJC-18 B50000-4
00-01undefined flagMetalurgs LiepajaEEHL17011--
00-01undefined flagMetalurgs LiepajaLatvia13022--
00-01undefined flagLatvia U20WJC-20 D1504464
01-02undefined flagPrizma RigaEEHL B1602222-
01-02undefined flagMetalurgs LiepajaLatvia40110-
01-02undefined flagLatvia U20WJC-20 D2410148
02-03undefined flagASK/ZemgaleEEHL B204141824-
02-03undefined flagASK/ZemgaleLatvia-36959-
03-04undefined flagASK OgreEEHL2211222-
03-04undefined flagASK OgreLatvia1112327-Playoffs30000-
04-05undefined flagASK OgreLatvia271392252-Playoffs1145922-
05-06undefined flagASK OgreLatvia-781553-
06-07undefined flagASK OgreLatvia395131850-Playoffs1017812-
07-08undefined flagASK OgreLatvia395263130-Playoffs60332-
08-09undefined flagASK Ogre"C"Belarus465232854-21
08-09undefined flagASK Ogre"A"Latvia00000-Playoffs1233622-
09-10undefined flagHSC CsíkszeredaMOL Liga25371028-5
09-10undefined flagHSC CsíkszeredaRomania239101926-
10-11undefined flagKS TorunPoland22714395342-Playoffs428104-
11-12undefined flagKS TorunPoland377111832-Relegation1225731-
12-13undefined flagSMScredit.lvLatvia264252942-Playoffs50222-
13-14undefined flagHK Kurbads"C"Latvia295253052-Playoffs1115610-
14-15undefined flagHK Kurbads"C"Latvia234162038-Playoffs1316722-
15-16undefined flagHK Kurbads"C"Latvia279253445-Playoffs1448126-
16-17undefined flagHK Kurbads"C"Latvia283172045-Playoffs1243712-
17-18undefined flagHK Kurbads"C"Latvia293172030-Playoffs90334-
18-19undefined flagHK Kurbads"C"Latvia314182248-Playoffs904412-
19-20undefined flagHK Kurbads"C"Latvia28461032-
21-22undefined flagHK KurbadsEstonia40112-

Toms Bluks Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
Toms Bluks — Tournament Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
11-12undefined flagKS TorunPolish Cup500010-
15-16undefined flagHK KurbadsLatvia Cup52460-
16-17undefined flagHK KurbadsLatvia Cup51890-
17-18undefined flagHK Kurbads"C"Continental Cup625744
17-18undefined flagHK KurbadsLatvia Cup31672-
18-19undefined flagHK Kurbads"C"Continental Cup623561

Toms Bluks Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
Toms Bluks — Career Totals
LeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagBelarus 146523280.6154-210
undefined flagContinental Cup 21248121.001050
undefined flagEEHL 2391230.0822*-0
undefined flagEEHL B 350518230.4648-0
undefined flagEstonia 140110.252-0
undefined flagLatvia 18369*702162860.78*615*-121151849670.58126-
undefined flagLatvia Cup 313418221.692-0
undefined flagMOL Liga (Erste Liga)12537100.4028-50
undefined flagPoland 137711180.4932-1122570.5831-
undefined flagPoland2 1271439531.9642-1428102.504-
undefined flagPolish Cup 150000.0010-0
undefined flagRomania 123910190.8326-0
undefined flagWJC-18 B 150000.000-40
undefined flagWJC-20 D1 150440.80640
undefined flagWJC-20 D2 141010.25480
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Toms Bluks Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Transactions

Toms Bluks — Transactions
DateStatusFromToSource
ConfirmedHK KurbadsRetired
ExtensionHK KurbadsHK Kurbads
ExtensionHK KurbadsHK Kurbads
ExtensionHK KurbadsHK Kurbads
ConfirmedHK MogoHK Kurbads
ConfirmedHSC CsíkszeredaKS Torun

Toms Bluks Biography and Trivia

Cult/Star player for HK Kurbads