Loading page
Dinamo-Molodechno
© Photo: Dinamo Molodechno

Belarus flagMaxim Glinsky

EP verified badgeVerified
Features
See plans and pricing

Maxim Glinsky Facts

Date of Birth
Aug 26, 2004
Age
22
Place of Birth
Bobruisk, BLR
Nation
Belarus
Youth Team
-
Position
D
Height
182 cm / 6'0"
Weight
82 kg / 181 lbs
Shoots
L
Contract
-
Agency
Premium

Maxim Glinsky Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
Maxim Glinsky — Career Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
19-20undefined flagTeam Belarus U17Belarus Vysshaya45291174-Playoffs60000-
20-21undefined flagTeam Belarus U18Belarus23821328-20
21-22undefined flagDinamo Minsk U18Belarus U18------Playoffs632548
21-22undefined flagDinamo-MolodechnoBelarus3412324-3Playoffs60114-1
21-22undefined flagMinskie ZubryBelarus Vysshaya30615213826Playoffs93361215
22-23undefined flagDinamo-Shinnik BobruyskMHL542131579-2Playoffs QC2011272
22-23undefined flagDinamo-MolodechnoBelarus000000Playoffs61016-2
23-24undefined flagChaika Nizhny NovgorodMHL3688164322Playoffs14033100
24-25undefined flagTorpedo Nizhny NovgorodKHL100020
24-25undefined flagTorpedo-Gorky NNVHL31033121
24-25undefined flagChaika Nizhny NovgorodMHL264812187Playoffs141348-1
25-26undefined flagTorpedo-Gorky NNVHL50002-2
25-26undefined flagIzhstal IzhevskVHL44257123Playoffs50110-2
26-27undefined flagIzhstal IzhevskVHL100000
26-27undefined flagDinamo-MolodechnoBelarus502241

Maxim Glinsky Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
Maxim Glinsky — Tournament Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
17-18undefined flagBelarus Selects U14WSI U14 AAA61012-
18-19undefined flagDynamo Minsk Selects U15WSI U1561238-
20-21undefined flagTeam Belarus U18Belarus Cup300000
20-21undefined flagTeam Belarus U18Belarus Dev. Games60006-1
21-22undefined flagDinamo-MolodechnoBelarus Cup10002-2
21-22undefined flagMinskie ZubryTsyplakov Cup303392
22-23undefined flagDinamo-Shinnik BobruyskTsyplakov Cup112300

Maxim Glinsky Game Log

2026-2027
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
Maxim Glinsky — 2026-2027 Game Log
DateTeamOppScoreGATPPIM+/-SOGPPGSHGTOI
Belarus flagBelarus
vs
vs
@
@
vs
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Maxim Glinsky Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
Maxim Glinsky — Career Totals
LeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagBelarus 3391450.1328-22121120.1710-3
undefined flagBelarus Cup 240000.002-20
undefined flagBelarus Dev. Games 160000.006-10
undefined flagBelarus U18 0163250.8348
undefined flagBelarus Vysshaya 275824320.4311226*2153360.401215*
undefined flagBelarus2 1382130.0828-200
undefined flagKHL 110000.00200
undefined flagMHL 31161429430.37140273301780.27451
undefined flagTsyplakov Cup 241561.50920
undefined flagVHL 38128100.12262150110.200-2
undefined flagWSI U14 AAA 161010.172-0
undefined flagWSI U15 161230.508-0
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Maxim Glinsky Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Maxim Glinsky Career Highlights

Maxim Glinsky — Awards by Season
SeasonAwards by Season
2021-2022
2023-2024
2024-2025

Transactions

Maxim Glinsky — Transactions
DateStatusFromToSource
ConfirmedIzhstal IzhevskDinamo-Molodechno
ExtensionIzhstal IzhevskIzhstal Izhevsk
ExtensionTorpedo-Gorky NNTorpedo-Gorky NN
ConfirmedDinamo-MolodechnoTorpedo Nizhny Novgorod
ConfirmedTeam Belarus U18Minskie Zubry