Loading page
Laser HT
© Photo: Valokuvaamo Salama / Juho Tauriainen

Finland flagRoope Marjamaa

#5 Laser HT / II-divisioona - 23/24

Show Updates
Features
See plans and pricing

Roope Marjamaa Facts

Date of Birth
Feb 10, 1995
Age
31
Place of Birth
Oulu, FIN
Nation
Finland
Youth Team
Kärpät
Position
D
Height
186 cm / 6'1"
Weight
86 kg / 190 lbs
Shoots
R
Status
Retired

Roope Marjamaa Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
Roope Marjamaa — Career Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
10-11undefined flagLaser HT U16U16 SM-sarja Q840414-
10-11undefined flagLaser HT U16U16 I-divisioona1532516-
10-11undefined flagLaser HT U18U18 II-divisioona50222-
11-12undefined flagKiekko-Laser U17"A"U17 SM-sarja Q913433-
11-12undefined flagKiekko-Laser U17"A"U17 SM-sarja2003334-Playoffs822410-
11-12undefined flagKiekko-Laser U20U20 III-divisioona61342-
12-13undefined flagJYP U18U18 SM-sarja2614536-
12-13undefined flagDiskos U18U18 Mestis31124-
13-14undefined flagDiskos U20U20 Mestis394101454-
14-15undefined flagDiskos U20U20 Mestis51018-
14-15undefined flagKiekko-LaserII-divisioona80000-Playoffs40110-
15-16undefined flagUleåborg A.I.KSuomi-sarja250114-Playoffs10000-
16-17undefined flagUleåborg A.I.KSuomi-sarja40000-Playoffs10000-
16-17undefined flagKiekko HaukatLoanII-divisioona30006-
17-18undefined flagAIK/Laser HTSuomi-sarja2901112-
18-19undefined flagLaser HTSuomi-sarja3021310-
19-20undefined flagLaser HTSuomi-sarja2107718-Relegation40000-
20-21undefined flagLaser HTSuomi-sarja110006-
21-22undefined flagKISEII-divisioona152244-Playoffs50332-
22-23undefined flagLaser HTII-divisioona181454-Playoffs602210-
23-24undefined flagLaser HTII-divisioona121122-Qualification400016-

Roope Marjamaa Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
Roope Marjamaa — Tournament Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
17-18undefined flagAIK/Laser HTSuomen Cup10000-
18-19undefined flagLaser HTSuomen Cup30004-
19-20undefined flagLaser HTSuomen Cup10002-
21-22undefined flagKISESuomen Cup10112-
22-23undefined flagLaser HTSuomen Cup------

Roope Marjamaa Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
Roope Marjamaa — Career Totals
LeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagII-divisioona 55647110.2016-4190660.3228-
undefined flagSuomen Cup 56*01*1*0.17*8*-0
undefined flagSuomi-sarja 6120210120.1050-360000.000-
undefined flagU16 I-divisioona 1153250.3316-0
undefined flagU16 SM-sarja Q 184040.5014-0
undefined flagU17 SM-sarja 1200330.1534-182240.5010-
undefined flagU17 SM-sarja Q 191340.4433-0
undefined flagU18 II-divisioona 150220.402-0
undefined flagU18 Mestis 131120.674-0
undefined flagU18 SM-sarja 1261450.1936-0
undefined flagU20 III-divisioona 161340.672-0
undefined flagU20 Mestis 244510150.3462-0
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Roope Marjamaa Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Roope Marjamaa Career Highlights

Roope Marjamaa — Awards by Season
SeasonAwards by Season
2023-2024

Transactions

Roope Marjamaa — Transactions
DateStatusFromToSource
ExtensionLaser HTLaser HT
ConfirmedKISELaser HT
ConfirmedNo teamKISE
ExtensionLaser HTLaser HT
ExtensionLaser HTLaser HT
ExtensionLaser HTLaser HT
ConfirmedAIK/Laser HTAIK/Laser HT
ExtensionUleåborg A.I.KUleåborg A.I.K
ConfirmedKiekko-LaserUleåborg A.I.K