We are currently developing a new version of Eliteprospects, feel free to try it out
Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | Blog | Beta | Football | Sportbutiken


Player
310324 players | Last added:
Joel Saartia
Team

Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag AL-Bank Liga
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Elite.A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
Denmark Playoffs
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
 Alexander Ytterell (D)
11
5
14
19
2. 
 Cory Quirk (F)
16
10
8
18
3. 
 Branislav Rehus (F)
15
3
14
17
4. 
 Thomas Spelling (F)
16
11
4
15
5. 
 Tomas Petruska (F)
12
8
7
15
more stats from Denmark stats  
EP Transfer App
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Elite.A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects

     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)


views: 7859

Dmitri Pestunov  Russia  / Kazakhstan Open print friendly window (pop-up)

Birthyear: 1985-01-22 Birthplace:Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Age: 29 Nation: Russia / Kazakhstan
Position: C Shoots: L
Height: 177 cm / 5'10" Weight: 90 kg / 198 lbs
Youth Team: Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Contract: 14/15
Drafted: 2003 round 3 #80 overall by Arizona Coyotes



© Photo: Andrey Basevich

Use/Embed statistics RSS feed
 Season Team League GP G A TP PIM +/-      Postseas. GP G A TP PIM +/- 
 2002-03 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Russia 32 4 040 1 |            
  Russia U18 WJC-18 6 1 342 2 |            
  Russia U20 WJC-20 6 0 006 -1 |            
 2003-04 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Russia 50 6 71340 6 | Playoffs 14 0 3325
  Russia U20 WJC-20 6 0 2216 1 |            
 2004-05 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Russia 37 4 4846 7 |            
  Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 Russia3 15 8 132130 |            
  Spartak Moskva Russia 12 1 1214 -2 |            
  Russia U20 WJC-20 6 2 242 7 |            
 2005-06 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Russia 48 6 131958 19 | Playoffs 4 0 110
 2006-07 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Russia 53 5 182326 9 | Playoffs 11 0 008 -2 
 2007-08 Spartak Moskva Russia 51 8 172556 -11 | Playoffs 5 0 0016 -1 
 2008-09 Avangard Omsk KHL 56 7 344158 -9 | Playoffs 9 0 3316
 2009-10 Avangard Omsk KHL 48 5 182330 6 | Playoffs 2 0 000
 2010-11 Traktor Chelyabinsk KHL 43 6 111746 -3 |            
  Dynamo Moskva KHL 10 3 254 2 | Playoffs 6 1 122
 2011-12 Dynamo Moskva KHL 30 2 7938 3 | Playoffs 21 1 788
 2012-13 Dynamo Moskva KHL 39 4 61034 -4 | Playoffs 13 1 232
 2013-14 Dynamo Moskva KHL 47 2 111318 -7 | Playoffs 7 0 226 -2 
 2014-15 Dynamo Moskva KHL - - --- |            




   GP G A TP PPG PIM  +/-     GP G A TP PPG PIM  +/- 
  Regular Season   Postseason
  KHL: 273 29 89 118 0.43 228  -12  | 58 3 15 18 0.31 34 
  Russia: 283 34 60 94 0.33 240  29  | 34 0 4 4 0.12 49  -2 
  Russia3: 15 8 13 21 1.40 30  |    
  WJC-18: 6 1 3 4 0.67 |    
  WJC-20: 18 2 4 6 0.33 24  |    




Season Awards by season
2002-2003 U18 WJC Bronze Medal
  U20 WJC Gold Medal
2004-2005 U20 WJC Silver Medal
2006-2007 RSL Champion
2011-2012 KHL Gagarin Cup Champion
2012-2013 KHL Gagarin Cup Champion
 Awards by league
- KHL Gagarin Cup Champion 11/12, 12/13
- RSL Champion 06/07
- U18 WJC Bronze Medal 02/03
- U20 WJC Gold Medal 02/03
- U20 WJC Silver Medal 04/05




Date Status From To  
05/01/2013 Extension Dynamo Moskva Dynamo Moskva 2 years 
05/08/2011 Extension Dynamo Moskva Dynamo Moskva
01/18/2011 Confirmed Traktor Chelyabinsk Dynamo Moskva
07/15/2010 Confirmed Avangard Omsk Traktor Chelyabinsk (2 years)