Loading page
Nottingham Panthers
© Photo: Manitoba Moose

Canada flagMatt Alfaro

a.k.a. "Matthew Alfaro"
Show Updates
Features
Discover our plans
Jump to
Section

Matt Alfaro Facts

Date of Birth
Aug 06, 1996
Age
30
Place of Birth
Calgary, AB, CAN
Nation
Canada
Position
C/LW
Height
188 cm / 6'2"
Weight
88 kg / 194 lbs
Shoots
L
Contract
26/27
Highlights
Continental Cup Champion
1
USports All-Canadian Second Team
1

Matt Alfaro Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
09-10undefined flagCNHA Blazers U15 AAHCBAA------
10-11undefined flagCalgary Northstar Sabres U15 AAAAMBHL2324626-
11-12undefined flagCNHA Blazers U16 AAAAMMHL------
12-13undefined flagCalgary Northstars U18 AAAAMHL3314173148-Playoffs21010-
undefined flagCalgary MustangsAJHL32240-Playoffs10000-
13-14undefined flagKootenay IceWHL652121416-3Playoffs131232-7
14-15undefined flagKootenay IceWHL7213203330-7Playoffs71346-2
15-16undefined flagKootenay Ice"A"WHL6522264896-29
16-17undefined flagKootenay Ice"A"WHL4113263950-10
undefined flagLethbridge HurricanesWHL2012921223Playoffs71238-2
17-18undefined flagUniv. of CalgaryUSports263912241Playoffs60228-4
18-19undefined flagUniv. of CalgaryUSports2561420386Playoffs42132-3
19-20undefined flagUniv. of CalgaryUSports271521366816Playoffs411203
20-21undefined flagWheeling NailersECHL6113284137-5
21-22undefined flagWheeling Nailers"A"ECHL2071320401Playoffs332542
undefined flagWilkes-Barre/Scranton PenguinsLoanAHL30110-2
undefined flagManitoba MooseLoanAHL203144-6
undefined flagAbbotsford CanucksLoanAHL1343723Playoffs20000-2
22-23undefined flagAbbotsford CanucksAHL34358810Playoffs301120
undefined flagWheeling NailersECHL71892-1
23-24undefined flagRavensburg TowerstarsDEL252142236391Playoffs933643
24-25undefined flagNottingham PanthersEIHL45833413825Playoffs40116-1
25-26undefined flagNottingham Panthers"C"EIHL411321343210
26-27undefined flagNottingham PanthersEIHL------

Matt Alfaro Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
24-25undefined flagNottingham PanthersEIHL Cup125813125
25-26undefined flagNottingham PanthersEIHL Cup401140
undefined flagNottingham PanthersContinental Cup301102

Matt Alfaro Game Log

2025-2026
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
DateTeamOppScoreGATPPIM+/-SOGPPGSHGTOI
EIHL flagEIHL
Sun 01/03Nottingham Panthers@Guildford Flames
Sat 28/02Nottingham PanthersvsManchester Storm
EIHL Cup flagEIHL Cup
Wed 25/02Nottingham Panthers@Sheffield Steelers
EIHL flagEIHL
Sun 22/02Nottingham PanthersvsCardiff Devils
Sat 21/02Nottingham Panthers@Manchester Storm
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Matt Alfaro Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
LeagueYearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagAHL 2701010200.29145250110.202-2
undefined flagAJHL 132241.330-110000.000-
undefined flagAMBHL (AEHL U15)1232460.2626-0
undefined flagAMHL (AEHL U18)1331417310.9448-121010.500-
undefined flagAMMHL (AEHL U17)1-------0
undefined flagContinental Cup 130110.33020
undefined flagDEL2 1521422360.69391193360.6743
undefined flagECHL 3882149700.8079-5133251.6742
undefined flagEIHL 3862154750.877035140110.256-1
undefined flagEIHL Cup 21659140.881650
undefined flagHCBAA (HCAA U15)1-------0
undefined flagUSports 3782444680.87130233143470.5010-4
undefined flagWHL 426362931550.59214-4632737100.3716-11
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Matt Alfaro Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Stories

Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team