Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 371868 players
Last added: Thibault GavilletFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
 
QMJHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Conor Garland (F)
67
35
94
129
2. 
flag Danick Martel (F)
64
48
54
102
3. 
flag Nikita Jevpalovs (F)
64
49
51
100
4. 
flag Nikolaj Ehlers (F)
51
37
63
100
5. 
flag Angelo Miceli (F)
64
38
58
96
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
PLAYOFFS
Switch to Regular Season
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NATIONALITY
2001 - 2002 | QSPHL | Playoffs |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Michel Mongeau (C) Laval Chiefs 18 8 23 31 1.72 24
2.   Daniel Payette (LW) Thetford Mines Prolab 21 10 19 29 1.38 32
3.   Denis Chalifoux (C) Laval Chiefs 19 9 19 28 1.47 20
4.   Mike Henderson (LW) Laval Chiefs 17 13 13 26 1.53 67
5.   David Thibeault (LW) Thetford Mines Prolab 20 13 12 25 1.25 75
6.   Jean-François Brunelle (RW) Thetford Mines Prolab 21 10 15 25 1.19 24
7.   Dominic Perna (RW) Laval Chiefs 17 12 12 24 1.41 6
8.   Christian Sbrocca (C) Laval Chiefs 19 11 12 23 1.21 12
9.   Hugues Laliberté (C) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 17 6 17 23 1.35 27
10.   Daniel Poudrier (D) Thetford Mines Prolab 21 6 17 23 1.10 2
  .                
11.   Denis Paul (C) Laval Chiefs 19 11 11 22 1.16 16
12.   Carl Ménard (RW) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 17 9 12 21 1.24 10
13.   Eric Roy (C) Thetford Mines Prolab 20 7 13 20 1.00 23
14.   Stéphane Thivierge (RW) Thetford Mines Prolab 21 9 10 19 0.90 34
15.   Carl Fleury (F) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce 12 6 13 19 1.58 12
16.   Martin Fillion (C) Thetford Mines Prolab 21 8 10 18 0.86 54
17.   Jean Roberge (RW) Thetford Mines Prolab 20 7 11 18 0.90 26
18.   Dominic Maltais (RW) Sorel Royaux 10 8 9 17 1.70 18
19.   Simon Laliberté (C) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 18 8 9 17 0.94 14
20.   Jean-François Lacasse (C) Pont-Rouge Caron & Guay 17 6 11 17 1.00 12
  .                
21.   Éric Lesage (C) Pont-Rouge Caron & Guay 17 5 12 17 1.00 20
22.   Steven Low (D) Sorel Royaux 10 3 13 16 1.60 20
23.   Éric Bellerose (LW) Verdun Dragons 10 6 9 15 1.50 26
24.   Bobby Dollas (D) Laval Chiefs 16 6 9 15 0.94 17
25.   Mario De Bénédictis (RW) Verdun Dragons 10 5 9 14 1.40 6
26.   François Bourdeau (D) Sorel Royaux 10 5 9 14 1.40 14
27.   Carl Paradis (LW) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce 12 5 9 14 1.17 18
28.   Claude Morin (F) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce 12 4 10 14 1.17 10
29.   Éric Morin (D) Laval Chiefs 15 3 11 14 0.93 12
30.   Pierre Gendron (C) Joliette Mission 6 6 7 13 2.17 8
  .                
31.   Patrick Genest (F) Pont-Rouge Caron & Guay 15 4 9 13 0.87 12
32.   Christian Deschênes (RW) Sorel Royaux 10 7 5 12 1.20 4
33.   Steve Tardif (C) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce 12 7 5 12 1.00 31
34.   Alexandre Duchesne (LW) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 16 7 5 12 0.75 18
35.   Frédéric Vermette (C) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce 12 5 7 12 1.00 16
36.   Réjean Dufour (C) Pont-Rouge Caron & Guay 17 4 8 12 0.71 28
37.   Louis Bernard (D) Thetford Mines Prolab 21 3 9 12 0.57 12
38.   David Bernier (RW) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 18 8 3 11 0.61 17
39.   Mathieu Benoît (RW) Verdun Dragons 10 5 6 11 1.10 8
40.   Sébastien Roger (RW) Joliette Mission 6 4 7 11 1.83 0
  .                
41.   Hugo Turcotte (LW) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 13 4 7 11 0.85 14
42.   Yanick Jean (D) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce 12 3 8 11 0.92 20
43.   Martin Robitaille (C) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce 12 3 8 11 0.92 14
44.   Claude Fillion (D) Pont-Rouge Caron & Guay 17 3 8 11 0.65 62
45.   David Saint-Pierre (C) Verdun Dragons 10 0 11 11 1.10 10
46.   Martin Caron (RW) Verdun Dragons 10 7 3 10 1.00 4
47.   Luc Fournier (F) Pont-Rouge Caron & Guay 16 6 4 10 0.63 14
48.   Martin Chouinard (C) Québec Aces 7 4 6 10 1.43 10
49.   Hugo Bertrand (D) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 18 3 7 10 0.56 39
50.   Samuel St-Pierre (RW) Thetford Mines Prolab 11 4 5 9 0.82 4
  .                
51.   Craig Martin (RW) Laval Chiefs 18 4 5 9 0.50 96
52.   David Desnoyers (D) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 18 2 7 9 0.50 30
53.   Éric Plante (C) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 18 2 7 9 0.50 16
54.   Yannick Landry (C) Rivière-du-Loup Promutuel 5 6 2 8 1.60 0
55.   Patrick Deraspe (RW) LaSalle Rapides 4 5 3 8 2.00 2
56.   Patrick Gingras (C) Québec Aces 9 4 4 8 0.89 10
57.   Jean-François Tremblay (D) Pont-Rouge Caron & Guay 17 2 6 8 0.47 51
58.   Mathieu Raby (D) Laval Chiefs 19 0 8 8 0.42 35
59.   Dany Couette (C) Sorel Royaux 9 4 3 7 0.78 2
60.   Francis Boulay (RW) Québec Aces 9 4 3 7 0.78 41
  .                
61.   Jason Boudrias (C) Verdun Dragons 10 4 3 7 0.70 16
62.   Tony Frenette (RW) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce 10 4 3 7 0.70 6
63.   Denis Leblanc (C) Pont-Rouge Caron & Guay 17 4 3 7 0.41 16
64.   Patrick Tessier (RW) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 18 3 4 7 0.39 46
65.   Dan Vinetti (C) Laval Chiefs 19 3 4 7 0.37 53
66.   Alexandre Rodrigue (RW) Asbestos Dube 6 2 5 7 1.17 4
67.   Daniel Archambault (D) Sorel Royaux 10 2 5 7 0.70 26
68.   Christian Campeau (RW) Verdun Dragons 10 2 5 7 0.70 12
69.   Louis Bédard (F) Laval Chiefs 19 2 5 7 0.37 81
70.   Mike Tobin (D) Laval Chiefs 18 1 6 7 0.39 39
  .                
71.   Mario Favreau (LW) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 18 1 6 7 0.39 24
72.   Luc Bilodeau (D) Joliette Mission 6 0 7 7 1.17 10
73.   Stéphane Dufresne (D) Laval Chiefs 14 0 7 7 0.50 20
74.   Alain Côté (D) Asbestos Dube 7 4 2 6 0.86 16
75.   Éric Montreuil (C) Pont-Rouge Caron & Guay 17 4 2 6 0.35 8
76.   Marc Tardif (LW) Verdun Dragons 10 3 3 6 0.60 25
77.   Jean Blouin (RW) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce 12 3 3 6 0.50 14
78.   René Camiré (LW) Pont-Rouge Caron & Guay 17 3 3 6 0.35 14
79.   Olivier Morin (RW) LaSalle Rapides 4 2 4 6 1.50 0
80.   Mario Therrien (LW) LaSalle Rapides 4 2 4 6 1.50 6
  .                
81.   Martin Duval (LW) Granby Blitz 4 2 4 6 1.50 8
82.   Dominic Rhéaume (F) Rivière-du-Loup Promutuel 5 2 4 6 1.20 6
83.   Jason Groleau (D) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce 12 2 4 6 0.50 8
84.   Dominic Viens (D) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 18 2 4 6 0.33 18
85.   François Pagé (RW) Thetford Mines Prolab 21 2 4 6 0.29 95
86.   Claude Jutras (RW) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce 12 1 5 6 0.50 43
87.   Stan Melanson (D) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 17 1 5 6 0.35 17
88.   Joey Letendre (D) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 18 1 5 6 0.33 18
89.   Pierre Marcoux (D) Thetford Mines Prolab 19 1 5 6 0.32 39
90.   Yves Bertrand (F) Rivière-du-Loup Promutuel 5 0 6 6 1.20 2
  .                
91.   Jean-François Bouchard (LW) Verdun Dragons 10 0 6 6 0.60 4
92.   Martin Fecteau (C) Granby Blitz 4 3 2 5 1.25 2
93.   Eric Lachapellle (C) Joliette Mission 6 3 2 5 0.83 24
94.   Olivier Lefebvre (RW) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 10 3 2 5 0.50 2
95.   Patrice Paquin (LW) Laval Chiefs 19 3 2 5 0.26 18
96.   Bryan Faucher (LW) Thetford Mines Prolab 21 3 2 5 0.24 15
97.   Yannick Thériault (RW) Windsor Lacroix 4 2 3 5 1.25 10
98.   Martin Corbeil (RW) Joliette Mission 6 2 3 5 0.83 10
99.   Simon Cloutier (D) Québec Aces 9 2 3 5 0.56 9
100.   Mathieu Sunderland (RW) Québec Aces 9 2 3 5 0.56 31


GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GAA SVS%
1.   Pierre-Luc Therrien Laval Chiefs 15 - -
2.   Frédérik Beaubien Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 14 - -
3.   Pierre Gagnon Verdun Dragons 8 - -
4.   Denis Larivière Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 6 - -
5.   Sylvain Rodrigue Jonquière Condors 5 - -
6.   Martin Bradette Joliette Mission 5 - -
7.   Hugo Hamelin Granby Blitz 3 - -
8.   Stéphane Routhier Jonquière Condors 2 - -
9.   Leeor Shtrom Granby Blitz 1 - -
10.   Alain Morissette Laval Chiefs 1 1.17 -
           
11.   Philippe DeRouville Thetford Mines Prolab 19 2.59 -
12.   Frédérick Brind'Amour Québec Aces 9 3.69 -
13.   Patrick Labrecque Sorel Royaux 10 4.52 -
14.   Dominic Roussel LaSalle Rapides 4 5.81 -
15.   Francis Ouellette Asbestos Dube 7
16.   Denis Desbiens Thetford Mines Prolab 5
17.   Gabriel Snauwaert Asbestos Dube 3
18.   Stéphane D'Agostini Windsor Lacroix 3
19.   Martin Hébert Windsor Lacroix 2