Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
350936 players | Last added:
David Dagostino
TEAM
  Check out our NHL Draft Center
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Mathew Barzal (F)
3
2
6
8
2. 
flag Patrik Laine (F)
3
4
3
7
3. 
flag Vili Saarijärvi (D)
3
3
4
7
4. 
flag Auston Matthews (F)
3
3
3
6
5. 
flag Mitchell Stephens (F)
3
2
4
6
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

all pages stats
   




     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
PLAYOFFS
Switch to Regular Season
Team:
Position: ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
Age: U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
Nationality:
1996 - 1997 | Russia | Playoffs |

PLAYER STATS
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Yevgeni Koreshkov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 8 4 12 1.09 10
2.   Alfred Yunusov (LW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 10 5 6 11 1.10 2
3.   Vyacheslav Bezukladnikov (C) Lada Togliatti 11 4 6 10 0.91 4
4.   Rail Muftiyev (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 10 2 8 10 1.00 8
5.   Alexander Koreshkov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 4 5 9 0.82 2
6.   Alexander Nesterov (C) Lada Togliatti 11 3 5 8 0.73 4
7.   Oleg Volkov (D) Lada Togliatti 11 2 6 8 0.73 8
8.   Denis Afinogenov (RW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 10 5 2 7 0.70 2
9.   Ivan Svintsitsky (C) Lada Togliatti 11 2 5 7 0.64 4
10.   Nikolai Babenko (F) Rubin Tyumen 5 3 3 6 1.20 6
  .                
11.   Sergei Yelakov (LW) Rubin Tyumen 5 2 4 6 1.20 8
12.   Vladimir Tarasov (D) Lada Togliatti 11 1 5 6 0.55 0
13.   Alexei Traseukh (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 9 5 0 5 0.56 4
14.   Pavel Desyatkov (F) Lada Togliatti 11 4 1 5 0.45 4
15.   Oleg Kryazhev (LW) Avangard Omsk 5 3 2 5 1.00 4
16.   Ruslan Shafikov (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 10 3 2 5 0.50 12
17.   Sergei Gomolyako (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 3 2 5 0.45 16
18.   Sergei Gubarev (C) Avangard Omsk 5 2 3 5 1.00 6
19.   Aleksandrs Nizivijs (LW/RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 9 2 3 5 0.56 8
20.   Rustem Gabdulin (LW) Lada Togliatti 9 2 3 5 0.56 6
  .                
21.   Vladimir Samylin (F) Torpedo Yaroslavl 9 2 3 5 0.56 8
22.   Alexander Ardashev (F) Torpedo Yaroslavl 9 2 3 5 0.56 8
23.   Alexei Stepanov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 2 3 5 0.45 10
24.   Maxim Sushinsky (RW) Avangard Omsk 5 3 1 4 0.80 0
25.   Alexei Amelin (D) Torpedo Yaroslavl 9 3 1 4 0.44 0
26.   Yuri Kuznetsov (LW) HK CSKA Moskva 2 2 2 4 2.00 0
27.   Nail Shayakhmetov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 10 2 2 4 0.40 0
28.   Vasili Pankov (C/RW) Lada Togliatti 11 2 2 4 0.36 10
29.   Anatoli Yemelin (RW) Lada Togliatti 11 2 2 4 0.36 10
30.   Sergei Osipov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 2 2 4 0.36 2
  .                
31.   Yuri Butsayev (RW) Lada Togliatti 11 2 2 4 0.36 8
32.   Andrei Tarasenko (RW) Lada Togliatti 11 2 2 4 0.36 8
33.   Vladimir Plotnikov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 10 1 3 4 0.40 16
34.   Vadim Glovatsky (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 0 4 4 0.36 8
35.   Oleg Khmyl (D) Lada Togliatti 11 0 4 4 0.36 8
36.   Igor Latyshev (F) Rubin Tyumen 4 3 0 3 0.75 2
37.   Alexei Kalyuzhny (C) Dynamo Moskva 4 3 0 3 0.75 2
38.   Valeri Minayev (F) Kristall Saratov 5 3 0 3 0.60 2
39.   Roman Lyashenko (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 9 3 0 3 0.33 6
40.   Alik Gareyev (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 10 3 0 3 0.30 4
  .                
41.   Andrei Korolev (F) Kristall Saratov 5 2 1 3 0.60 2
42.   Konstantin Polozov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 9 2 1 3 0.33 2
43.   Dmitri Kholepa (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 10 2 1 3 0.30 4
44.   Andrei Kudinov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 2 1 3 0.27 8
45.   Valeri Nikulin (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 2 1 3 0.27 41
46.   Vyacheslav Polikarpin (F) Khimik Voskresensk 2 1 2 3 1.50 0
47.   Oleg Boltunov (LW) Severstal Cherepovets 3 1 2 3 1.00 0
48.   Oleg Ugolnikov (D) Avangard Omsk 5 1 2 3 0.60 2
49.   Oleg Tolokontsev (C) Rubin Tyumen 5 1 2 3 0.60 2
50.   Pavel Plotnikov (D) Rubin Tyumen 5 1 2 3 0.60 6
  .                
51.   Kirill Dvurechensky (C) Kristall Saratov 5 1 2 3 0.60 2
52.   Igor Dyakiv (F) Rubin Tyumen 5 1 2 3 0.60 2
53.   Alexander Ivanov (F) Rubin Tyumen 5 1 2 3 0.60 4
54.   Oleg Davydov (D) Lada Togliatti 11 1 2 3 0.27 4
55.   Dmitri Sayenko (D) Rubin Tyumen 5 0 3 3 0.60 4
56.   Konstantin Maslyukov (D) Avangard Omsk 5 0 3 3 0.60 2
57.   Mikhail Borodulin (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 0 3 3 0.27 27
58.   Alexander Savchenkov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 2 2 0 2 1.00 0
59.   Alexander Kharitonov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 4 2 0 2 0.50 2
60.   Eduard Valiullin (C) Rubin Tyumen 2 1 1 2 1.00 -
  .                
61.   Andrei Markov (D) Khimik Voskresensk 2 1 1 2 1.00 0
62.   Ruslan Suleymanov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 2 1 1 2 1.00 0
63.   Vadim Bekbulatov (C) Severstal Cherepovets 3 1 1 2 0.67 0
64.   Vladimir Kirik (D) Rubin Tyumen 3 1 1 2 0.67 2
65.   Vyacheslav Khayev (F) Rubin Tyumen 5 1 1 2 0.40 10
66.   Rashid Galimzhanov (D) Rubin Tyumen 5 1 1 2 0.40 6
67.   Igor Yakovlev (F) Kristall Saratov 5 1 1 2 0.40 0
68.   Aidar Khairullin (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 7 1 1 2 0.29 0
69.   Andrei Volkov (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 8 1 1 2 0.25 2
70.   Alexei Vasilyev (D) Torpedo Yaroslavl 9 1 1 2 0.22 8
  .                
71.   Andrei Sokolov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 1 1 2 0.18 10
72.   Eduard Pershin (RW) Dynamo Moskva 3 0 2 2 0.67 0
73.   Roman Ilyin (F) Dynamo Moskva 4 0 2 2 0.50 0
74.   Maxim Afinogenov (RW) Dynamo Moskva 4 0 2 2 0.50 0
75.   Vladimir Grachyov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 4 0 2 2 0.50 2
76.   Albert Loginov (D) Avangard Omsk 5 0 2 2 0.40 8
77.   Andrei Sobolev (D) Torpedo Yaroslavl 9 0 2 2 0.22 6
78.   Vladimir Kopat (D) Torpedo Yaroslavl 9 0 2 2 0.22 10
79.   Sergei Gorbachev (F) Torpedo Yaroslavl 9 0 2 2 0.22 6
80.   Alexander Shvarev (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 0 2 2 0.18 14
  .                
81.   Yevgeni Garanin (RW) Khimik Voskresensk 1 1 0 1 1.00 0
82.   Nikolai Pronin (RW) HK CSKA Moskva 2 1 0 1 0.50 2
83.   Alexei Akifyev (LW) CSK VVS Samara 2 1 0 1 0.50 0
84.   Andrei Khazov (F) CSK VVS Samara 2 1 0 1 0.50 0
85.   Vladimir Terekhov (C) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 2 1 0 1 0.50 0
86.   Oleg Cherkasov (LW) Traktor Chelyabinsk 2 1 0 1 0.50 4
87.   Alexei Miroshnikov (D) Khimik Voskresensk 2 1 0 1 0.50 0
88.   Anvar Gatiyatulin (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 2 1 0 1 0.50 0
89.   Alexander Zhinkov (F) Khimik Voskresensk 2 1 0 1 0.50 2
90.   Sergei Shumikhin (F) CSK VVS Samara 2 1 0 1 0.50 2
  .                
91.   Vladimir Zhashkov (C) HK CSKA Moskva 2 1 0 1 0.50 0
92.   Vyacheslav Dolishnya (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 2 1 0 1 0.50 2
93.   Yuri Mordvintsev (F) CSK VVS Samara 2 1 0 1 0.50 4
94.   Almaz Garifullin (C) Ak Bars Kazan 3 1 0 1 0.33 0
95.   Kirill Golubev (F) Ak Bars Kazan 3 1 0 1 0.33 2
96.   Alexander Khavanov (D) Severstal Cherepovets 3 1 0 1 0.33 4
97.   Yuri Gunko (D) Ak Bars Kazan 3 1 0 1 0.33 4
98.   Dmitri Sergeyev (C) Dynamo Moskva 4 1 0 1 0.25 2
99.   Alexander Yudin (D) Dynamo Moskva 4 1 0 1 0.25 20
100.   Dmitri Maximov (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 5 1 0 1 0.20 2


GOALTENDING STATS
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1.   Yegor Podomatsky Torpedo Yaroslavl 9 0.98 -
2.   Albert Shirgaziyev Metallurg Magnitogorsk 6 - -
3.   Sergei Zemchenok Metallurg Magnitogorsk 5 - -
4.   Dmitri Melnikov Kristall Saratov 2 - -
5.   Andrei Zuyev Traktor Chelyabinsk 2 - -
6.   Boris Tortunov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 2 - -
7.   Alexei Sharnin CSK VVS Samara 2 - -
8.   Valeri Ivannikov Khimik Voskresensk 1 - -
9.   Vladimir Tikhomirov Salavat Yulaev Ufa 6 1.99 -
10.   Sergei Nikolayev Lada Togliatti 11 2.71 -
           
11.   Yevgeni Nabokov Dynamo Moskva 4 2.82 -
12.   Vitali Yeremeyev HK CSKA Moskva 1 3.05 -
13.   Maxim Mikhailovsky HK CSKA Moskva 1 4.00 -
14.   Andrei Vasilevsky Rubin Tyumen 5 -
15.   Sergei Podpuzko Severstal Cherepovets 3
16.   Sergei Drozdov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 2
17.   Igor Vasilyev Salavat Yulaev Ufa 6 1.94
18.   Sergei Khramtsov Lada Togliatti 5 2.76