Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 357913 players
Last added: Anthony Laycock
 SCORING LEADERS
 
WC
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Jason Spezza (F)
10
6
8
14
2. 
flag Jordan Eberle (F)
10
5
8
13
3. 
flag Taylor Hall (F)
10
7
5
12
4. 
flag Sergei Mozyakin (F)
10
6
6
12
5. 
flag Matt Duchene (F)
10
4
8
12
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
PLAYOFFS
Switch to Regular Season
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NATIONALITY
2001 - 2002 | Russia | Playoffs |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Maxim Sushinsky (RW) Avangard Omsk 11 6 11 17 1.55 18 6
2.   Yuri Panov (D) Avangard Omsk 11 3 5 8 0.73 0 7
3.   Ivan Tkachenko (RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 5 2 7 0.78 4 6
4.   Andrei Kovalenko (RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 4 3 7 0.78 28 6
5.   Dmitri Ryabykin (D) Avangard Omsk 11 4 3 7 0.64 6 7
6.   Jan Peterek (RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 3 4 7 0.78 0 6
7.   Alexander Prokopiev (C) Avangard Omsk 11 3 4 7 0.64 8 6
8.   Dmitri Zatonsky (LW) Avangard Omsk 11 3 4 7 0.64 8 4
9.   Dmitri Kvartalnov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 11 2 5 7 0.64 10 1
10.   Jan Benda (D/C) Ak Bars Kazan 11 2 5 7 0.64 40 1
  .                
11.   Sergei Korolyov (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 1 6 7 0.78 2 6
12.   Vladimir Tsyplakov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 11 4 2 6 0.55 4 1
13.   Alexei Chupin (C) Ak Bars Kazan 8 4 1 5 0.63 12 3
14.   Vladimir Antipov (LW/RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 3 2 5 0.56 14 2
15.   Sergei Zhukov (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 1 4 5 0.56 2 3
16.   Vyacheslav Butsayev (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 3 1 4 0.44 4 4
17.   Andrei Razin (C/W) Dynamo Moskva 3 2 2 4 1.33 0 2
18.   Eduard Kudermetov (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 8 2 2 4 0.50 2 -1
19.   Sergei Osipov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 9 2 2 4 0.44 0 -1
20.   Alexei Kalyuzhny (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 9 2 2 4 0.44 6 1
  .                
21.   Alexander Zhdan (D) Ak Bars Kazan 11 2 2 4 0.36 16 -3
22.   Sergei Zolotov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 11 2 2 4 0.36 2 -8
23.   Alexander Savchenkov (F) Dynamo Moskva 3 1 3 4 1.33 12 1
24.   Sergei Klimentyev (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 9 1 3 4 0.44 14 -1
25.   Alexander Trofimov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 11 1 3 4 0.36 4 -1
26.   Dmitri Yerofeyev (D) Ak Bars Kazan 11 1 3 4 0.36 8 1
27.   Pavel Patera (C) Avangard Omsk 11 1 3 4 0.36 6 -3
28.   Valeri Karpov (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 9 3 0 3 0.33 2 -4
29.   Maxim Bets (LW) Severstal Cherepovets 4 2 1 3 0.75 2 2
30.   Denis Metlyuk (LW) Lada Togliatti 4 2 1 3 0.75 24 2
  .                
31.   Vladimir Samylin (F) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 2 1 3 0.33 4 3
32.   Mikhail Sarmatin (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 11 2 1 3 0.27 4 0
33.   Alexei Tertyshny (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 11 2 1 3 0.27 0 -4
34.   Martin Procházka (RW) Avangard Omsk 11 2 1 3 0.27 2 -2
35.   Oleg Belkin (LW) Lada Togliatti 4 1 2 3 0.75 28 2
36.   Alexander Nesterov (C) Lada Togliatti 4 1 2 3 0.75 4 0
37.   Oleg Antonenko (RW) Severstal Cherepovets 4 1 2 3 0.75 2 -1
38.   Vadim Yepanchintsev (C) Severstal Cherepovets 4 1 2 3 0.75 0 -1
39.   Yegor Mikhailov (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 8 1 2 3 0.38 2 -2
40.   Alexander Guskov (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 1 2 3 0.33 2 6
  .                
41.   Yevgeni Koreshkov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 9 1 2 3 0.33 2 -2
42.   Martin Strbak (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 1 2 3 0.33 8 5
43.   Alexei Koznev (C) Avangard Omsk 9 1 2 3 0.33 8 0
44.   Alexei Kaigorodov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 9 0 3 3 0.33 4 1
45.   Dmitri Krasotkin (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 0 3 3 0.33 4 4
46.   Vasili Turkovsky (D) Severstal Cherepovets 4 1 1 2 0.50 4 -1
47.   Vasili Chistokletov (C) Severstal Cherepovets 4 1 1 2 0.50 2 -1
48.   Andrei Rasolko (C) Severstal Cherepovets 4 1 1 2 0.50 10 1
49.   Alexander Suglobov (RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 5 1 1 2 0.40 18 2
50.   Dmitri Vlasenkov (LW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 6 1 1 2 0.33 4 3
  .                
51.   Alexei Litvinenko (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 9 1 1 2 0.22 20 1
52.   Ravil Gusmanov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 9 1 1 2 0.22 12 -1
53.   Alexei Vasilyev (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 1 1 2 0.22 2 6
54.   Valeri Nikulin (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 9 1 1 2 0.22 12 -2
55.   Andrei Subbotin (LW) Avangard Omsk 11 1 1 2 0.18 6 -1
56.   Konstantin Baranov (RW) Lada Togliatti 3 0 2 2 0.67 0 1
57.   Pavel Torgayev (C) Severstal Cherepovets 4 0 2 2 0.50 0 1
58.   Yuri Trubachyov (C) Severstal Cherepovets 4 0 2 2 0.50 0 1
59.   Oleg Shargorodsky (D) Avangard Omsk 8 0 2 2 0.25 47 0
60.   Yuri Kuznetsov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 9 0 2 2 0.22 4 -2
  .                
61.   Dmitri Subbotin (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 9 0 2 2 0.22 10 -1
62.   Ramil Saifullin (LW) Avangard Omsk 9 0 2 2 0.22 6 1
63.   Alexander Popov (W/C) Avangard Omsk 11 0 2 2 0.18 6 2
64.   Yuri Dobryshkin (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 11 0 2 2 0.18 6 2
65.   Dmitri Balmin (D) Ak Bars Kazan 11 0 2 2 0.18 4 1
66.   Alexander Zavyalov (D) Ak Bars Kazan 11 0 2 2 0.18 8 -1
67.   Alexander Frolov (LW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 3 1 0 1 0.33 0 -2
68.   Oleg Orekhovsky (D) Dynamo Moskva 3 1 0 1 0.33 2 2
69.   Vladimir Antipin (D) Severstal Cherepovets 3 1 0 1 0.33 4 2
70.   Denis Kartsev (C) Dynamo Moskva 3 1 0 1 0.33 2 -5
  .                
71.   Alexei Podalinsky (LW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 3 1 0 1 0.33 0 0
72.   Alexander Kharitonov (LW) Avangard Omsk 4 1 0 1 0.25 2 0
73.   Andrei Petrunin (RW) Lada Togliatti 4 1 0 1 0.25 2 -1
74.   Andrei Sapozhnikov (D) Severstal Cherepovets 4 1 0 1 0.25 0 -2
75.   Igor Grigorenko (W/C) Lada Togliatti 4 1 0 1 0.25 8 0
76.   Artyom Kryukov (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 5 1 0 1 0.20 8 1
77.   Andrei Kudinov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 9 1 0 1 0.11 6 0
78.   Kirill Koltsov (D) Avangard Omsk 11 1 0 1 0.09 18 -1
79.   Yegor Shastin (F) Avangard Omsk 11 1 0 1 0.09 8 -1
80.   Alexei Gorshkov (C) Avangard Omsk 11 1 0 1 0.09 2 0
  .                
81.   Andrei Nikitenko (C) Ak Bars Kazan 11 1 0 1 0.09 2 2
82.   Vadim Brezgunov (D) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 2 0 1 1 0.50 0 -2
83.   Alexei Troshchinsky (D) Dynamo Moskva 3 0 1 1 0.33 2 1
84.   Maxim Osipov (C) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 3 0 1 1 0.33 0 0
85.   Alexander Yudin (D) Dynamo Moskva 3 0 1 1 0.33 2 -4
86.   Alexander Grishin (D) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 3 0 1 1 0.33 6 -2
87.   Alexander Kuvaldin (RW) Dynamo Moskva 3 0 1 1 0.33 4 -5
88.   Viktor Gordiyuk (RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 3 0 1 1 0.33 2 -2
89.   Sergei Gusev (D) Severstal Cherepovets 4 0 1 1 0.25 6 -1
90.   Mikhail Balandin (D) Lada Togliatti 4 0 1 1 0.25 2 0
  .                
91.   Andrei Pchelyakov (RW) Severstal Cherepovets 4 0 1 1 0.25 0 1
92.   Yevgeni Namestnikov (D) Lada Togliatti 4 0 1 1 0.25 2 0
93.   Artur Oktyabrev (D) Lada Togliatti 4 0 1 1 0.25 2 1
94.   Denis Afinogenov (RW) Lada Togliatti 4 0 1 1 0.25 0 -1
95.   Vladislav Bulyin (D) Lada Togliatti 4 0 1 1 0.25 10 2
96.   Anton But (LW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 5 0 1 1 0.20 2 2
97.   Alexei Zotkin (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 8 0 1 1 0.13 2 1
98.   Oleg Davydov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 9 0 1 1 0.11 4 -2
99.   Vadim Shakhraichuk (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 0 1 1 0.11 25 5
100.   Alexei Amelin (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 0 1 1 0.11 2 5


GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GAA SVS%
1.   Yegor Podomatsky Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 0.99 .948
2.   Igor Karpenko Metallurg Magnitogorsk 9 1.64 .940
3.   Olexander Viyukhin Avangard Omsk 10 1.86 .925
4.   Mike Fountain Lada Togliatti 4 1.69 .911
5.   Maxim Sokolov Severstal Cherepovets 2 3.50 .891
6.   Dmitri Yachanov Ak Bars Kazan 1 0.00 -
7.   Jaroslav Kames Avangard Omsk 2 1.96 -
8.   Andrei Tsaryov Ak Bars Kazan 11 2.41 -
9.   Oleg Glebov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 2 3.00 -
10.   Viktor Chistov Severstal Cherepovets 2 3.35 -
           
11.   Vitali Yeremeyev Dynamo Moskva 3 3.72 -
12.   Boris Tortunov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 1 4.00 -