Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
350973 players | Last added:
Harold Dean
TEAM
  Check out our NHL Draft Center
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Auston Matthews (F)
4
4
6
10
2. 
flag Mathew Barzal (F)
4
3
7
10
3. 
flag Vili Saarijärvi (D)
4
3
6
9
4. 
flag Patrik Laine (F)
4
5
3
8
5. 
flag Jack Roslovic (F)
4
5
3
8
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

all pages stats
   




     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
PLAYOFFS
Switch to Regular Season
Team:
Position: ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
Age: U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
Nationality:
2007 - 2008 | Russia | Playoffs |

PLAYER STATS
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Alexei Yashin (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 16 8 6 14 0.88 16 10
2.   Zbynek Irgl (RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 16 10 3 13 0.81 20 10
3.   Igor Volkov (LW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 16 9 2 11 0.69 2 5
4.   Petr Cajanek (C/LW) Ak Bars Kazan 10 5 6 11 1.10 4 4
5.   Alexei Morozov (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 10 4 7 11 1.10 8 4
6.   Sergei Zinovyev (C) Ak Bars Kazan 10 4 7 11 1.10 16 7
7.   Michal Mikeska (LW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 16 2 9 11 0.69 26 3
8.   Igor Korolyov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 13 5 5 10 0.77 10 3
9.   Ravil Gusmanov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 13 3 7 10 0.77 6 1
10.   Jukka Hentunen (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 10 2 8 10 1.00 33 4
  .                
11.   Oleg Petrov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 10 5 4 9 0.90 10 4
12.   Alexei Tereshenko (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 16 5 4 9 0.56 6 5
13.   Danis Zaripov (RW/LW) Ak Bars Kazan 10 3 6 9 0.90 20 5
14.   Ivan Nepryayev (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 15 3 6 9 0.60 41 4
15.   Vladimir Antipov (LW/RW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 16 5 3 8 0.50 18 3
16.   Sergei Konkov (LW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 16 5 3 8 0.50 12 0
17.   Éric Landry (C) Dynamo Moskva 9 4 4 8 0.89 2 3
18.   Alexei Mikhnov (LW/RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 16 3 5 8 0.50 14 1
19.   Alexei Kudashov (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 16 3 5 8 0.50 12 -1
20.   Alexei Medvedev (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 16 3 5 8 0.50 4 2
  .                
21.   Oleg Tverdovsky (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 16 2 6 8 0.50 10 1
22.   Alexander Drozdetsky (RW) Spartak Moskva 5 4 3 7 1.40 2 -2
23.   Jan Marek (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 4 3 7 0.64 2 -5
24.   Vitali Yachmenyov (RW) Dynamo Moskva 6 3 4 7 1.17 0 5
25.   Denis Platonov (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 13 3 4 7 0.54 16 0
26.   Alexei Badyukov (C) Dynamo Moskva 9 2 5 7 0.78 4 5
27.   Andrei Kuteikin (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 15 1 6 7 0.47 61 4
28.   Martin Strbak (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 13 2 4 6 0.46 16 7
29.   Yevgeni Varlamov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 13 2 4 6 0.46 34 -5
30.   Mark Giordano (D) Dynamo Moskva 9 1 5 6 0.67 35 -3
  .                
31.   Kirill Koltsov (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 11 0 6 6 0.55 6 3
32.   Maxim Rybin (LW) Spartak Moskva 5 5 0 5 1.00 54 -1
33.   Alexander Suglobov (RW) CSKA Moskva 6 4 1 5 0.83 29 5
34.   Anton But (LW) SKA St. Petersburg 9 4 1 5 0.56 6 -3
35.   Alexander Perezhogin (LW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 16 3 2 5 0.31 14 2
36.   Vitali Proshkin (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 16 2 3 5 0.31 16 3
37.   Yevgeni Ketov (RW/LW) Lada Togliatti 4 1 4 5 1.25 0 3
38.   Dmitri Upper (LW/C) Spartak Moskva 5 1 4 5 1.00 6 -2
39.   Jame Pollock (D) CSKA Moskva 6 1 4 5 0.83 8 -1
40.   Kirill Safronov (D) SKA St. Petersburg 9 1 4 5 0.56 2 1
  .                
41.   Vitali Atyushov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 1 4 5 0.50 2 -4
42.   Yuri Babenko (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 13 1 4 5 0.38 10 4
43.   Alexei Kaigorodov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 13 1 4 5 0.38 4 -5
44.   Andrei Taratukhin (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 16 1 4 5 0.31 20 1
45.   Josef Straka (C) Severstal Cherepovets 8 0 5 5 0.63 22 0
46.   Yevgeni Artyukhin (RW/LW) CSKA Moskva 6 4 0 4 0.67 6 0
47.   Alexei Kalyuzhny (C) Avangard Omsk 4 3 1 4 1.00 2 0
48.   Sergei Mozyakin (LW) Khimik Mytischy 5 3 1 4 0.80 0 -1
49.   Yuri Trubachyov (C) Severstal Cherepovets 8 3 1 4 0.50 29 -2
50.   Igor Mirnov (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 13 3 1 4 0.31 4 -5
  .                
51.   Konstantin Koltsov (LW/RW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 15 3 1 4 0.27 4 3
52.   Oleg Gubin (C) Severstal Cherepovets 8 2 2 4 0.50 4 4
53.   Igor Yemeleyev (C) Dynamo Moskva 9 2 2 4 0.44 8 -2
54.   Maxim Sushinsky (RW) SKA St. Petersburg 9 2 2 4 0.44 8 -2
55.   Ray Giroux (D) Ak Bars Kazan 10 2 2 4 0.40 2 5
56.   Nikolai Kulyomin (RW/LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 2 2 4 0.36 29 -3
57.   Yevgeni Gladskikh (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 12 2 2 4 0.33 2 -3
58.   Andrei Sidyakin (RW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 15 2 2 4 0.27 10 3
59.   Ilya Kablukov (C) CSKA Moskva 6 1 3 4 0.67 2 4
60.   Denis Arkhipov (C/RW) Ak Bars Kazan 9 1 3 4 0.44 6 1
  .                
61.   Dmitri Afanasenkov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 9 1 3 4 0.44 2 -1
62.   Ilya Nikulin (D) Ak Bars Kazan 10 1 3 4 0.40 14 2
63.   Mikhail Chernov (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 11 1 3 4 0.36 4 1
64.   Ivan Tkachenko (RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 16 1 3 4 0.25 6 -1
65.   Daniel Tjärnqvist (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 8 0 4 4 0.50 4 3
66.   Ari Vallin (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 16 0 4 4 0.25 22 3
67.   Dmitri Vorobyov (D) Lada Togliatti 4 3 0 3 0.75 2 2
68.   Alexei Tertyshny (RW) Avangard Omsk 4 3 0 3 0.75 2 3
69.   Konstantin Makarov (LW) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 5 3 0 3 0.60 4 0
70.   Pyotr Schastlivy (C) CSKA Moskva 6 3 0 3 0.50 4 -3
  .                
71.   Alexei Koznev (C) SKA St. Petersburg 8 3 0 3 0.38 2 0
72.   Alexander Stepanov (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 10 3 0 3 0.30 12 -1
73.   Alexei Cherepanov (RW) Avangard Omsk 4 2 1 3 0.75 0 2
74.   Alexander Yunkov (LW) Spartak Moskva 5 2 1 3 0.60 0 0
75.   Yevgeni Medvedev (D) Ak Bars Kazan 8 2 1 3 0.38 4 1
76.   Mikhail Yakubov (C) Severstal Cherepovets 8 2 1 3 0.38 4 1
77.   Yakov Rylov (D) Dynamo Moskva 8 2 1 3 0.38 4 -1
78.   Igor Makarov (RW) SKA St. Petersburg 9 2 1 3 0.33 35 2
79.   Daniil Markov (D) Dynamo Moskva 9 2 1 3 0.33 12 1
80.   David Nemirovsky (RW) SKA St. Petersburg 9 2 1 3 0.33 36 -2
  .                
81.   Sergei Vyshedkevich (D) Dynamo Moskva 9 2 1 3 0.33 6 0
82.   Nikita Shchitov (D) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 5 1 2 3 0.60 2 1
83.   Dmitri Bykov (D) Khimik Mytischy 5 1 2 3 0.60 6 1
84.   Vadim Khomitsky (D) Khimik Mytischy 5 1 2 3 0.60 8 0
85.   Ruslan Bernikov (LW) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 5 1 2 3 0.60 2 -3
86.   Anton Belov (D) CSKA Moskva 6 1 2 3 0.50 16 -1
87.   Timofei Shishkanov (LW) CSKA Moskva 6 1 2 3 0.50 8 0
88.   Alexander Skugarev (C) CSKA Moskva 6 1 2 3 0.50 2 -1
89.   Ladislav Kohn (RW) CSKA Moskva 6 1 2 3 0.50 10 4
90.   Petr Caslava (D) Severstal Cherepovets 8 1 2 3 0.38 6 2
  .                
91.   Sergei Sevostyanov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 12 1 2 3 0.25 0 3
92.   Dmitri Syomin (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 16 1 2 3 0.19 10 1
93.   Miroslav Blatak (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 16 1 2 3 0.19 10 4
94.   Yevgeni Lapin (LW) HK MVD 3 0 3 3 1.00 0 -1
95.   Alexander Svitov (C) Avangard Omsk 4 0 3 3 0.75 10 4
96.   Yevgeni Kurbatov (D) Avangard Omsk 4 0 3 3 0.75 0 4
97.   Yevgeni Sapozhkov (D) Spartak Moskva 4 0 3 3 0.75 12 3
98.   Alexander Gutov (C) Amur Khabarovsk 4 0 3 3 0.75 2 0
99.   Dmitri Makarov (C) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 5 0 3 3 0.60 2 2
100.   Nikita Alexeyev (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 5 0 3 3 0.60 0 4


GOALTENDING STATS
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1.   Vadim Zhelobnyuk Dynamo Moskva 2 0.00 -
2.   Vadim Tarasov Salavat Yulaev Ufa 2 0.50 -
3.   Sergei Khoroshun Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 2 - -
4.   Juuso Riksman Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 1 1.33 -
5.   Alexander Yeryomenko Salavat Yulaev Ufa 13 1.39 -
6.   Semyon Varlamov Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 16 1.62 -
7.   Travis Scott Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 1.63 -
8.   Vitali Yevdokimov Khimik Mytischy 1 1.99 -
9.   Olexander Viyukhin Severstal Cherepovets 8 2.01 -
10.   Marc Lamothe SKA St. Petersburg 9 2.02 -
           
11.   Vitali Kolesnik Khimik Mytischy 5 2.23 -
12.   Robert Esche Ak Bars Kazan 10 2.46 -
13.   Sinuhe Wallinheimo Dynamo Moskva 1 2.52 -
14.   Vitali Yeremeyev Dynamo Moskva 8 2.61 -
15.   Tom Lawson CSKA Moskva 6 2.64 -
16.   Andrei Mezin Metallurg Magnitogorsk 3 2.67 -
17.   Fred Brathwaite Avangard Omsk 4 2.81 -
18.   Mike Fountain Lada Togliatti 4 3.01 -
19.   Milan Hnilicka Salavat Yulaev Ufa 1 3.02 -
20.   Yevgeni Lobanov Spartak Moskva 5 3.05 -
           
21.   Tyler Moss Amur Khabarovsk 3 3.12 -
22.   Andrei Malkov Amur Khabarovsk 2 3.45 -
23.   Michael Garnett Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 5 4.10 -
24.   Mikhail Biryukov HK MVD 3 4.14 -
25.   Alexander Polukeyev Spartak Moskva 1 4.85 -
26.   Dmitri Yachanov SKA St. Petersburg 3 4.91 -
27.   Danila Alistratov Traktor Chelyabinsk 3 5.04 -
28.   Ivan Kasutin CSKA Moskva 2 5.83 -