Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 605308 players
Last added: Liam LindströmFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 Olympic Winter Games
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.

GROUP B

 flag OAR
 flag SLOVAKIA

GROUP C

 flag FINLAND
 flag GERMANY
 

 flag KOREA
 flag SWITZERLAND

 

 flag SLOVENIA
 flag USA

 

 flag NORWAY
 flag SWEDEN
MEN'S LEAGUE PAGE stats
 WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag OAR
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag JAPAN
 flag KOREA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
WOMEN'S LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
OG
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Eeli Tolvanen (F)
3
3
3
6
2. 
flag Ilya Kovalchuk (F)
3
4
1
5
3. 
flag Jan Mursak (F)
3
3
2
5
4. 
flag Derek Roy (F)
3
0
5
5
5. 
flag Linus Omark (F)
3
0
5
5
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Feb 19Maple Leafs’ Russian prospects looks ready for North America
Feb 15Will the star-studded, new-look Frontenacs be a playoff threat?
Feb 15Heiskanen carries burden of expectation going into Olympics, NHL career
Feb 13Erik Karlsson’s homage to Rasmus Dahlin: “He’s much better than I was at that age”
Feb 12Has the grind gotten to Eeli Tolvanen ahead of the Olympics?
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


SOVIET

1980 - 1981 POSTSEASON STATS
- Switch to Regular Season

POSITION TEAM NATIONALITY AGE PROSPECTS Reset filters

Soviet Relegation

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Alexander Pavlov (F) Torpedo Gorky 11 14 8 22 2.00 4
2.   Boris Bokov (F) SKA Leningrad 12 16 3 19 1.58 8
3.   Sergei Tukmachev (F) Dinamo Minsk 12 12 6 18 1.50 6
4.   Viktor Kuzmin (F) SKA Leningrad 12 10 8 18 1.50 6
5.   Alexander Kokurin (F) Torpedo Gorky 12 7 11 18 1.50 8
6.   Viktor Pachkalin (F/D) Khimik Voskresensk 12 9 8 17 1.42 12
7.   Yevgeni Shigontsev (F) Torpedo Gorky 10 4 12 16 1.60 6
8.   Vyacheslav Lavrov (F) SKA Leningrad 12 12 3 15 1.25 18
9.   Alexander Andreyev (F) SKA Leningrad 10 9 6 15 1.50 8
10.   Vladimir Vyazov (D) Torpedo Gorky 12 8 6 14 1.17 0
  .                
11.   Andrei Andreyev (F) SKA Leningrad 12 10 3 13 1.08 2
12.   Sergei Kudyashov (F) Khimik Voskresensk 12 7 6 13 1.08 8
13.   Alexander Kabanov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 12 11 1 12 1.00 14
14.   Vladimir Lavrentyev (RW) Khimik Voskresensk 11 7 5 12 1.09 16
15.   Anatoli Vodopyanov (F) Torpedo Gorky 12 8 3 11 0.92 20
16.   Rinat Baymukhametov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 9 7 4 11 1.22 10
17.   Sergei Kotov (RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 10 7 3 10 1.00 2
18.   Valeri Voronin (F) Dinamo Minsk 12 7 3 10 0.83 8
19.   Gennadi Lenkovsky (F) Dinamo Minsk 12 5 5 10 0.83 6
20.   Anatoli Belyayev (F) Dinamo Minsk 12 3 7 10 0.83 8
  .                
21.   Gennadi Zaikin (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 11 7 2 9 0.82 20
22.   Vladimir Melenchuk (F) Dinamo Minsk 11 5 4 9 0.82 0
23.   Sergei Odintsov (C) Khimik Voskresensk 12 5 4 9 0.75 2
24.   Rashit Gimayev (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 12 2 7 9 0.75 4
25.   Ramil Yuldashev (RW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 7 6 2 8 1.14 4
26.   Vyacheslav Ryanov (C) Torpedo Gorky 12 6 2 8 0.67 6
27.   Sergei Agulin (F) Dinamo Minsk 8 5 3 8 1.00 4
28.   Mikhail Presnyakov (D) Torpedo Gorky 12 5 3 8 0.67 14
29.   Alexander Zakharov (F) Torpedo Gorky 12 5 3 8 0.67 2
30.   Vladimir Borodulin (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 9 4 4 8 0.89 6
  .                
31.   Vitali Filippov (D) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 10 4 4 8 0.80 10
32.   Mikhail Anferov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 6 2 6 8 1.33 6
33.   Sergei Pryakhin (RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 9 2 6 8 0.89 8
34.   Viktor Loginov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 11 6 1 7 0.64 8
35.   Alexander Guryev (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 9 5 2 7 0.78 2
36.   Pavel Yefimov (F) Khimik Voskresensk 12 4 3 7 0.58 10
37.   Anatoli Lukoshin (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 12 4 3 7 0.58 10
38.   Rafail Ishmatov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 8 3 4 7 0.88 10
39.   Sergei Kharin (RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 9 3 4 7 0.78 5
40.   Yuri Shipitsyn (RW/C) Dinamo Minsk 11 1 6 7 0.64 6
  .                
41.   Sergei Sverzhov (RW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 11 6 0 6 0.55 4
42.   Vladimir Schurenko (F) Khimik Voskresensk 12 5 1 6 0.50 14
43.   Igor Larionov (C) Khimik Voskresensk 6 4 2 6 1.00 9
44.   Mikhail Kropotov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 8 4 2 6 0.75 2
45.   Viktor Krutov (F) Khimik Voskresensk 10 4 2 6 0.60 0
46.   Anatoli Varivonchik (F) Dinamo Minsk 12 4 2 6 0.50 4
47.   Arkadi Bagayev (D) Dinamo Minsk 12 4 2 6 0.50 4
48.   Sergei Tepljakov (C) SKA Leningrad 11 3 3 6 0.55 6
49.   Pavel Kozlov (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 12 3 3 6 0.50 22
50.   Viktor Kuznetsov (D) Khimik Voskresensk 12 2 4 6 0.50 2
  .                
51.   Alexander Antipin (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 12 2 4 6 0.50 4
52.   Viktor Vakhrushev (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 6 1 5 6 1.00 2
53.   Sergei Glukhov (D) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 11 1 5 6 0.55 9
54.   Alexander N. Frolov (F) Torpedo Gorky 12 1 5 6 0.50 10
55.   Ivan Krivonosov (F) Dinamo Minsk 9 4 1 5 0.56 18
56.   Vladimir Fedenko (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 11 4 1 5 0.45 2
57.   Sergei Padalko (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 11 3 2 5 0.45 8
58.   Sergei Borisov (D) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 11 2 3 5 0.45 12
59.   Robert Murduskin (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 12 2 3 5 0.42 4
60.   Tagir Shangareyev (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 8 1 4 5 0.63 4
  .                
61.   Valeri Studenkov (D) Dinamo Minsk 11 3 1 4 0.36 14
62.   Viktor Sokolov (D) Khimik Voskresensk 12 3 1 4 0.33 12
63.   Mikhail Varnakov (LW) Torpedo Gorky 3 2 2 4 1.33 0
64.   Sergei Kunin (D) Torpedo Gorky 12 2 2 4 0.33 8
65.   Vladimir Kryuchkov (D) Khimik Voskresensk 8 1 3 4 0.50 4
66.   Yuri Gailik (D) SKA Leningrad 11 1 3 4 0.36 6
67.   Nikolai Gorshkov (F) Torpedo Gorky 12 0 4 4 0.33 6
68.   Yevgeni Chizhmin (RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 7 3 0 3 0.43 2
69.   Sergei Podgortsev (LW) Khimik Voskresensk 10 3 0 3 0.30 0
70.   Sergei Tsvetkov (F) SKA Leningrad 11 3 0 3 0.27 8
  .                
71.   Yuri Krasnov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 5 2 1 3 0.60 4
72.   Valeri Krylov (D) SKA Leningrad 8 2 1 3 0.38 2
73.   Vladimir Gerasimov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 9 2 1 3 0.33 6
74.   Yevgeni Roschin (RW) Dinamo Minsk 10 2 1 3 0.30 4
75.   Nikolai Davydkin (D) Khimik Voskresensk 12 2 1 3 0.25 10
76.   Alexander Malyugin (D) SKA Leningrad 12 2 1 3 0.25 16
77.   Yuri Rykhlov (LW) SKA Leningrad 9 1 2 3 0.33 4
78.   Vladimir Palilov (D) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 9 1 2 3 0.33 10
79.   Vyacheslav Golovin (F) SKA Leningrad 10 1 2 3 0.30 6
80.   Sergei Gusev (D) Khimik Voskresensk 12 1 2 3 0.25 6
  .                
81.   Valeri Falichev (D) SKA Leningrad 12 1 2 3 0.25 2
82.   Alexander Mikhailov (D) SKA Leningrad 12 0 3 3 0.25 8
83.   Yuri Vozhakov (D) Torpedo Gorky 2 2 0 2 1.00 0
84.   Yevgeni Shtepa (LW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 5 2 0 2 0.40 0
85.   Sergei Sokolov (F) Torpedo Gorky 6 2 0 2 0.33 0
86.   Yevgeni Kudimov (F) Torpedo Gorky 6 2 0 2 0.33 0
87.   Sergei Sergeyev (F) SKA Leningrad 8 2 0 2 0.25 0
88.   Vitali Yermishin (F) Khimik Voskresensk 10 2 0 2 0.20 4
89.   Nikolai Vanin (F) Khimik Voskresensk 10 2 0 2 0.20 0
90.   Vladimir Yakimov (F) SKA Leningrad 10 2 0 2 0.20 2
  .                
91.   Anatoli Shalayev (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 11 2 0 2 0.18 10
92.   Vladimir Popov (RW) SKA Leningrad 3 1 1 2 0.67 6
93.   Igor Romashin (C) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 4 1 1 2 0.50 2
94.   Yuri Khmylyov (LW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 4 1 1 2 0.50 2
95.   Sergei Devyatirikov (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 4 1 1 2 0.50 2
96.   Yevgeni Bogatikov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 5 1 1 2 0.40 4
97.   Sergei Kuznetsov (F) SKA Leningrad 6 1 1 2 0.33 0
98.   Anatoli Yemelin (RW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 11 1 1 2 0.18 2
99.   Vladimir Volokhov (D) Dinamo Minsk 11 1 1 2 0.18 2
100.   Vladimir Shklyayev (F) SKA Leningrad 12 1 1 2 0.17 6
143 players found | [1] 2 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Sergei Salnikov Khimik Voskresensk 12 - -
2.   Vladimir Vorobyov Torpedo Gorky 11 - -
3.   Sergei Cherkas SKA Leningrad 10 - -
4.   Sergei Mylnikov SKA Leningrad 9 - -
5.   Sergei Babariko Dinamo Minsk 9 - -
6.   Gennadi Ushakov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 8 - -
7.   Vladimir Semyonov Dinamo Minsk 7 - -
8.   Alexander Loginov Salavat Yulaev Ufa 7 - -
9.   Viktor Cherednik Salavat Yulaev Ufa 6 - -
10.   Alexander Sidelnikov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 4 - -
           
11.   Sergei Tyulyapkin Torpedo Gorky 2 - -
12.   Vitali Filimonov Khimik Voskresensk 2 - -
13.   Igor Kovalenko SKA Leningrad 2 - -
14.   Valeri Kardakov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 2 - -
15.   Alexander Orlenko Dinamo Minsk 1 - -
16.   Alexander Pashkov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 1 - -