Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 362959 players
Last added: Michael ThibeaultFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
 
EIHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Mathieu Roy (F)
64
42
53
95
2. 
flag Mike Forney (F)
65
42
42
84
3. 
flag Joey Martin (F)
62
26
57
83
4. 
flag Brent Walton (F)
63
28
48
76
5. 
flag Stefan Meyer (F)
59
36
38
74
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
PLAYOFFS
Switch to Regular Season
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NATIONALITY
2007 - 2008 | Switzerland4 | Playoffs |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Christian Strasser (RW) Pikes Oberthurgau 9 12 14 26 2.89 14
2.   Daniel Peer (C) Pikes Oberthurgau 9 7 16 23 2.56 6
3.   Marco Tanner (LW/C) Pikes Oberthurgau 9 13 7 20 2.22 14
4.   René Stüssi (RW) Pikes Oberthurgau 9 10 10 20 2.22 8
5.   Joël Massy (F) Crans-Montana 10 9 10 19 1.90 0
6.   Bruno Marcon (C) Adelboden 8 12 5 17 2.13 0
7.   Roger Koch (C) Pikes Oberthurgau 9 10 6 16 1.78 31
8.   Massimo Jamusci (F) Vallée de Joux 13 9 7 16 1.23 36
9.   Gerhard Schneller (F) Pikes Oberthurgau 9 7 9 16 1.78 4
10.   Vladimir Jaccard (F) Vallée de Joux 13 4 11 15 1.15 12
  .                
11.   Detlef Prediger (F) Raron 8 7 7 14 1.75 26
12.   Fabrizio Ciofalo (F) Herisau 11 9 4 13 1.18 14
13.   Alexandre Fontana (F) Meyrin 9 8 5 13 1.44 30
14.   David Erard (F) Université NE 8 7 6 13 1.63 8
15.   Terry van Vlaenderen (F) Université NE 8 7 6 13 1.63 12
16.   Pascal Rieser (D) Pikes Oberthurgau 9 2 11 13 1.44 4
17.   Sylvain Aubert (F) Vallée de Joux 13 9 3 12 0.92 10
18.   Stefan Baumgartner (F) Belp 8 7 5 12 1.50 2
19.   Fabrice Micaux (F) Crans-Montana 10 6 6 12 1.20 2
20.   Beat Brantschen (F) Raron 8 5 7 12 1.50 16
  .                
21.   Reto Häberli (F) Oberlangenegg 8 5 7 12 1.50 2
22.   Andreas John (D) Pikes Oberthurgau 9 2 10 12 1.33 8
23.   Viktor Kormann (F) Oberlangenegg 8 1 11 12 1.50 27
24.   Patrick Ammann (C) Herisau 11 1 11 12 1.09 26
25.   Ralph Rimet (F) Crans-Montana 10 9 2 11 1.10 14
26.   Joel Van Vlaenderen (F) Université NE 8 8 3 11 1.38 22
27.   Laurent Bühler (F) Prilly 5 7 4 11 2.20 4
28.   Gregor Horak (F) Oberlangenegg 8 6 5 11 1.38 4
29.   Laurent Faller (F) Meyrin 9 6 5 11 1.22 48
30.   Patrick Spring (F) Oberlangenegg 8 4 7 11 1.38 26
  .                
31.   Jerome Kursner (F) Forward 6 3 8 11 1.83 6
32.   Alain Flotiront (F) Herisau 11 3 8 11 1.00 2
33.   Killian Truffer (F) Raron 8 7 3 10 1.25 36
34.   Yann van Vlaenderen (D) Université NE 8 7 3 10 1.25 14
35.   Hansjürg Gerber (F) Mirchel 6 5 5 10 1.67 2
36.   Roger Rutschi (F) Belp 8 5 5 10 1.25 16
37.   Sandy Vuilleumier (F) Saint-Imier 5 4 6 10 2.00 8
38.   Frederic Kursner (F) Forward 6 4 6 10 1.67 26
39.   Marc-Oliver Zwicky (D/F) Basel/KLH 7 4 6 10 1.43 20
40.   Gabriel Taccoz (LW) Raron 8 2 8 10 1.25 34
  .                
41.   Walter Gerber (F) Oberlangenegg 8 1 9 10 1.25 10
42.   Vassili Castioni (F) Université NE 8 1 9 10 1.25 24
43.   Frédéric Steiger (F) Forward 6 8 1 9 1.50 8
44.   Patrick Baumann (C) Belp 8 7 2 9 1.13 6
45.   Dionys Glisovic (F) Prilly 5 6 3 9 1.80 6
46.   Timmy Hoppe (F) Belp 7 5 4 9 1.29 12
47.   Philippe Marti (F) Vallée de Joux 13 5 4 9 0.69 26
48.   Kaspar Schmid (F) Adelboden 8 4 5 9 1.13 8
49.   Raymond Zahnd (F) Université NE 8 4 5 9 1.13 4
50.   Grégory Constantin (F) Crans-Montana 10 3 6 9 0.90 2
  .                
51.   Marco Loosli (F) Adelboden 8 2 7 9 1.13 2
52.   Fabrice Dessarzin (F) Star Chaux-de-Fonds 7 6 2 8 1.14 18
53.   Maic Delacretaz (F) Forward 6 5 3 8 1.33 16
54.   Simon Meyer (F) Basel/KLH 7 4 4 8 1.14 34
55.   Mario Brügger (F) Adelboden 7 4 4 8 1.14 4
56.   Sebastien Braillard (F) Star Chaux-de-Fonds 7 4 4 8 1.14 10
57.   Manuel Mettler (F) Pikes Oberthurgau 9 4 4 8 0.89 10
58.   Stefan Strebel (F) Pikes Oberthurgau 9 4 4 8 0.89 6
59.   Rico Enzler (F) Herisau 11 4 4 8 0.73 2
60.   Sven Stillhardt (D/F) Luzern 6 3 5 8 1.33 6
  .                
61.   Julien Tschannen (D/F) Meyrin 7 3 5 8 1.14 14
62.   Lukas Hofer (F) Herisau 11 3 5 8 0.73 6
63.   Franck Mulhauser (D) Prilly 5 1 7 8 1.60 10
64.   Jörg Ledermann (F) Forward 6 1 7 8 1.33 12
65.   Mirko Aeschlimann (F) Oberlangenegg 8 6 1 7 0.88 6
66.   Alain Willemin (D) Laufen 5 5 2 7 1.40 20
67.   Alain Oppliger (F) Saint-Imier 5 4 3 7 1.40 28
68.   Patrick Willemin (F) Laufen 5 4 3 7 1.40 6
69.   Didier Mounoud (F) Forward 6 4 3 7 1.17 24
70.   Patrick Gerber (F) Mirchel 6 4 3 7 1.17 14
  .                
71.   William Bondaz (F) Meyrin 9 4 3 7 0.78 16
72.   Zachary O'Donnell (F) Vallée de Joux 13 4 3 7 0.54 0
73.   Marius Martinelli (D) Laufen 5 3 4 7 1.40 12
74.   Johnny Schneiter (F) Star Chaux-de-Fonds 7 3 4 7 1.00 14
75.   Flavio Schmid (F) Raron 8 3 4 7 0.88 16
76.   Stefan Imhof (D) Raron 8 3 4 7 0.88 6
77.   Ruedi Forster (D) Herisau 11 3 4 7 0.64 48
78.   Nicolas Marti (F) Vallée de Joux 11 3 4 7 0.64 4
79.   Mathias Schaer (F) Renens 5 2 5 7 1.40 12
80.   Patrick Bornand (F) Prilly 5 2 5 7 1.40 4
  .                
81.   Nicolo Stöhr (F) Herisau 11 2 5 7 0.64 18
82.   Michaël Pont (F) Crans-Montana 11 1 6 7 0.64 12
83.   Roger Villars (F) Altstadt Olten 5 6 0 6 1.20 6
84.   Pascal Meyer (F) Basel/KLH 7 6 0 6 0.86 14
85.   Xavier Gattuso (F) Trois-Chêne 3 5 1 6 2.00 0
86.   Gregory Perret (F) Renens 5 5 1 6 1.20 10
87.   André Dintheer (F) Herisau 11 5 1 6 0.55 8
88.   Stefan Keller (C) Laufen 5 4 2 6 1.20 10
89.   Michaël Schranz (F) Fleurier 5 4 2 6 1.20 0
90.   Pascal Stengel (F) Saint-Imier 5 4 2 6 1.20 8
  .                
91.   Felix Stampfli (F) Meyrin 5 4 2 6 1.20 27
92.   Jan Zenhäusern (F) Crans-Montana 11 4 2 6 0.55 2
93.   Pierluigi D'Onofrio (F) Raron 6 3 3 6 1.00 4
94.   Reto Burkart (F) Luzern 6 3 3 6 1.00 28
95.   Urs Kobel (F) Mirchel 6 3 3 6 1.00 0
96.   Marc Gabella (F) Forward 6 3 3 6 1.00 2
97.   Xavier Durini (D) Star Chaux-de-Fonds 7 3 3 6 0.86 14
98.   Adrian Marcon (F) Adelboden 8 2 4 6 0.75 8
99.   Fabien Vallelian (F) Crans-Montana 10 2 4 6 0.60 6
100.   Lionel Schmid (F) Crans-Montana 11 2 4 6 0.55 14


GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GAA SVS%
1.   Philippe Theytaz Crans-Montana 2 0.00 -
2.   Angelo Franciamore Chiasso 1 0.00 -
3.   Christoph Burkhard Adelboden 8 1.75 -
4.   Marcel Ducoli Pikes Oberthurgau 9 1.97 -
5.   Cedric Buhlmann Prilly 2 2.25 -
6.   Daniel Meier Wallisellen 3 2.35 -
7.   Marc Gonzalez Meyrin 10 2.36 -
8.   David San Vicente Forward 6 2.46 -
9.   Stefan Züllig Grindelwald 1 2.46 -
10.   Mike Schmocker Belp 8 2.50 -
           
11.   Béat Kindler Vallée de Joux 13 2.57 -
12.   Reto Frehner Herisau 11 2.77 -
13.   Simon Langenegger Mirchel 6 2.80 -
14.   Nicolas Matthey Université NE 4 2.82 -
15.   Guillaume Zanoli Crans-Montana 8 2.84 -
16.   Stéphane Aeby Fleurier 5 2.84 -
17.   Marco Kälin Basel/KLH 7 3.01 -
18.   Steve Schaller Crans-Montana 5 3.11 -
19.   Jonas Käppeli Luzern 6 3.23 -
20.   Marco Aeschlimann Freimettigen 3 3.34 -
           
21.   Gaël Miserez Université NE 6 3.45 -
22.   Daniel Dietschweiler Pikes Oberthurgau 3 3.51 -
23.   Christophe Chasles Saint-Imier 3 3.51 -
24.   Michael Wittwer Oberlangenegg 8 3.59 -
25.   Stefan Bodenmüller Raron 1 3.66 -
26.   Andreas Biner Raron 7 3.69 -
27.   Martin Rioux Château d'Oex 4 3.76 -
28.   Michael Lüthi Star Chaux-de-Fonds 7 3.96 -
29.   Johann Voumard Prilly 4 4.09 -
30.   Christoph Imhof Laufen 5 4.11 -
           
31.   Gilles Berchier Renens 5 4.20 -
32.   Reto Lüthi Meinisberg 2 4.82 -
33.   Alain Nappiot Saint-Imier 2 4.86 -
34.   Mauro Campana Chiasso 3 4.87 -
35.   Michael Wälchli Koppigen 3 5.00 -
36.   Jérôme Hagmann Trois-Chêne 1 5.00 -
37.   Oliver Gresch Grindelwald 2 5.02 -
38.   Tobias Gfeller Napf II 3 5.17 -
39.   Karem Veri St. Moritz 2 5.52 -
40.   Renato Mischler Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf 1 5.54 -
           
41.   Roger Bachmann Dielsdorf-Niederhasli 6 5.62 -
42.   Marc Romanens Sarine 2 5.72 -
43.   Rainer Kälin Aarau II 2 6.70 -
44.   Michaël Santorsola Trois-Chêne 1 7.00 -
45.   Niklaus Moser Worb 2 7.92 -
46.   André Marti Bucheggberg 2 8.50 -
47.   Gregory Zwahlen Le Locle 3 8.64 -
48.   Daniel Keller Küsnacht 2 9.27 -
49.   Lionel Brun Portes du Soleil 3 9.46 -
50.   Vico Häfliger Napf II 1 10.60 -
           
51.   Dominic Wullschleger Küsnacht 2 10.84 -
52.   Yannick Meyer Sarine 2 11.41 -
53.   Luca Fausch Dielsdorf-Niederhasli 2 14.29 -
54.   Mario Siegenthaler Aarau II 1 14.29 -
55.   Christophe Conus Trois-Chêne 1 16.00 -
56.   Jérémie Lovey Portes du Soleil 2 16.04 -
57.   Mickaël Esseiva Le Locle 1 16.30 -
58.   John Riotton Sarine 1 16.38 -
59.   Marc Baumgartner Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf 3 3.02
60.   Marc Kiefer Altstadt Olten 5 3.61