Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 444360 players
Last added: Kyle GabrieleFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2016 World Championship
GROUP A

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag DENMARK
 flag KAZAKHSTAN
 flag LATVIA
 flag NORWAY
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
GROUP B

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag GERMANY
 flag HUNGARY
 flag SLOVAKIA
 flag USA
EP WC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tyson Jost (F)
7
6
9
15
2. 
flag Clayton Keller (F)
7
4
10
14
3. 
flag Kailer Yamamoto (F)
7
7
6
13
4. 
flag Logan Brown (F)
7
3
9
12
5. 
flag Alexander Nylander (F)
7
3
8
11
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
PLAYOFFS
Switch to Regular Season
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NATIONALITY
2009 - 2010 | USHS | Playoffs |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Brock Nelson (C/LW) Warroad High 6 14 8 22 3.67 8 16
2.   Brandon Zurn (F) Mahtomedi High 6 10 9 19 3.17 2 10
3.   Brett Hebel (F) Warroad High 6 7 9 16 2.67 16 12
4.   Jeremy Ballard (F) Marist High 6 7 6 13 2.17 8
5.   Ben Marshall (D) Mahtomedi High 6 2 10 12 2.00 10 2
6.   Mike Rose (F) Mahtomedi High 6 7 4 11 1.83 2 6
7.   Garrett Hendrickson (C) Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 6 4 7 11 1.83 0 -1
8.   Jared Nelson (F) Red Wing High 4 3 8 11 2.75 0 8
9.   Austin Bostock (F) Barrington High 4 7 2 9 2.25 0
10.   Nick Bjugstad (C) Blaine High 5 6 3 9 1.80 2
  .                
11.   Charlie Adams (C) Mahtomedi High 6 6 3 9 1.50 6 8
12.   Clint Garris (D) Harrison High AA 2 5 4 9 4.50 17
13.   A.J. Michaelson (C/LW) Apple Valley High 3 5 4 9 3.00 0
14.   Patrick Noesen (F) Red Wing High 4 3 6 9 2.25 2 7
15.   Wes Judnick (D) Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 6 0 9 9 1.50 4
16.   Ryan Fitzgerald (F) Fenwick High 6 6 2 8 1.33 22
17.   Jake O'Borsky (F) Red Wing High 4 5 3 8 2.00 0 6
18.   Kevin Becker (F) Hill-Murray School 3 4 4 8 2.67 2
19.   Caleb Herbert (C/RW) Bloomington Jefferson High 3 4 4 8 2.67 2 4
20.   Ryan Dwyer (F) Faribault High 2 3 5 8 4.00 2
  .                
21.   Aaron Rasmussen (F) Warroad High 6 3 5 8 1.33 2 2
22.   Brendan Fitzgerald (D) Fenwick High 6 2 6 8 1.33 0
23.   Matt Crook (C/LW) Fenwick High 6 6 1 7 1.17 6
24.   Aidan Verbeke (F) Fenwick High 6 5 2 7 1.17 4
25.   Paul Mascitti (C) Naperville North High 6 5 2 7 1.17 2
26.   Mike Dockry (F) Burnsville High 2 4 3 7 3.50 2
27.   Michael Morin (F) Breck School 3 4 3 7 2.33 0
28.   Justin Kloos (C/RW) Lakeville South High 3 4 3 7 2.33 0
29.   Ben Jaremko (F) Elk River High 3 4 3 7 2.33 0
30.   Kaleb Juntunen (F) New Ulm High 5 4 3 7 1.40 20 -2
  .                
31.   Mark Bittner (D) Crookston High 2 3 4 7 3.50 0 10
32.   Garrett Schmitz (D) Red Lake Falls High 2 3 4 7 3.50 4
33.   Willie Corrin (D) International Falls High 2 3 4 7 3.50 5 4
34.   Ben Bahe (F) Hill-Murray School 3 3 4 7 2.33 0
35.   Nate Traina (F) Breck School 3 3 4 7 2.33 2
36.   Josh Archibald (RW/LW) Brainerd High 2 2 5 7 3.50 2
37.   Chad Hennum (F) Elk River High 3 2 5 7 2.33 0
38.   Derek Frawley (F) Minnetonka High 3 2 5 7 2.33 2
39.   Willie Faust (F) Hill-Murray School 3 2 5 7 2.33 2
40.   Shane Omdahl (F) Roseau High 6 2 5 7 1.17 4
  .                
41.   Tyson Fulton (RW) Breck School 3 1 6 7 2.33 2
42.   Marcus Bugliosi (F) Hibbing/Chisholm High 3 1 6 7 2.33 2
43.   Carson Gray (D) Warroad High 6 1 6 7 1.17 14 13
44.   Greyson Feichtinger (LW) Fenwick High 6 1 6 7 1.17 0
45.   Terry Leabo (D) Moorhead High 3 0 7 7 2.33 0 0
46.   Ryan Bullock (D) Blake School 3 0 7 7 2.33 2
47.   Michael Zajac (F) Eagan High 2 5 1 6 3.00 0
48.   Tony Barbato (F) Cretin-Derham Hall 2 5 1 6 3.00 2 0
49.   Josh Mensing (F) Red Wing High 4 5 1 6 1.50 0 5
50.   Patrick Flahive (F) Glenwood High 2 4 2 6 3.00 0
  .                
51.   Braden Rahman (D) Moorhead High 3 4 2 6 2.00 0 0
52.   Phil Johnson (F) Duluth East High 3 4 2 6 2.00 0
53.   Connor Fitzer (F) Luverne High 3 4 2 6 2.00 2
54.   Jack Petrino (RW) West Anchorage High 3 4 2 6 2.00 0
55.   Nicholas Stoskopf (F) Warroad High 6 4 2 6 1.00 12 2
56.   Jack Helgeson (F) Faribault High 2 3 3 6 3.00 4
57.   Jordan Lovick (F) Centennial High 2 3 3 6 3.00 0
58.   Corbin Chapman (F) Burnsville High 2 3 3 6 3.00 0
59.   Bryant Christian (F) Moorhead High 3 3 3 6 2.00 0
60.   Zachary Dulla (F) Barrington High 3 3 3 6 2.00 0
  .                
61.   Chris Leblanc (RW) Winthrop High 3 3 3 6 2.00 6
62.   Max Gardiner (C) Minnetonka High 3 2 4 6 2.00 0
63.   Joe Faust (D) Bloomington Jefferson High 3 2 4 6 2.00 2 5
64.   Steven Fogarty (C/RW) Edina High 3 2 4 6 2.00 2
65.   Nick DeCenzo (F) Hibbing/Chisholm High 3 2 4 6 2.00 4
66.   Alex Prudhomme (D) Crookston High 2 1 5 6 3.00 0 10
67.   Andy Welinski (D) Duluth East High 3 1 5 6 2.00 0
68.   Jeffrey Pauluk (D) Bloomington Jefferson High 3 1 5 6 2.00 0 6
69.   Benjamin Michaud (D/F) Cloquet High 2 0 6 6 3.00 0 5
70.   Jonny Brodzinski (C/RW) Blaine High 5 0 6 6 1.20 0
  .                
71.   Ben Burbridge (D) Naperville North High 6 0 6 6 1.00 4
72.   Tyler Resner (W) Mankato West High 2 4 1 5 2.50 18
73.   Luke Dietsch (F) Cretin-Derham Hall 2 4 1 5 2.50 0 0
74.   Kyle Bennett (F) Ralston Valley High 4 4 1 5 1.25 8
75.   Joseph Miller (F) New Trier High Blue 5 4 1 5 1.00 0
76.   James Benda (F) Naperville North High 6 4 1 5 0.83 12
77.   Mike Reilly (D) Academy of Holy Angels 2 3 2 5 2.50 0 -2
78.   Austin Head (F) Dodge County High 2 3 2 5 2.50 2
79.   Alex Bruess (F) International Falls High 2 3 2 5 2.50 2 3
80.   Mitchell McLain (F) Brainerd High 2 3 2 5 2.50 4
  .                
81.   Giuseppe Maiocco (F) Glenwood High 2 3 2 5 2.50 0
82.   Ryan Johnson (F) Hibbing/Chisholm High 3 3 2 5 1.67 6
83.   Brady Skjei (D) Lakeville North High 3 3 2 5 1.67 2
84.   Andrew Deters (F) Sartell-St. Stephen High 3 3 2 5 1.67 2 3
85.   Dominic Toninato (C) Duluth East High 3 3 2 5 1.67 0
86.   Ryan Cutshall (F) Edina High 3 3 2 5 1.67 2
87.   Wesley Iverson (F) Breck School 3 3 2 5 1.67 4
88.   Marcus Noesen (F) Red Wing High 4 3 2 5 1.25 4 4
89.   Brett Weiss (D) Highland Park High 5 3 2 5 1.00 24
90.   Carson Smith (F) Naperville North High 6 3 2 5 0.83 18
  .                
91.   James Roll (F) Marist High 6 3 2 5 0.83 2
92.   T.J. Roo (C) Totino-Grace High 2 2 3 5 2.50 2 3
93.   Connor Reilly (C/LW) Academy of Holy Angels 2 2 3 5 2.50 2 0
94.   Adam Krause (W/C) Hermantown High 3 2 3 5 1.67 2 5
95.   Logan Miller (RW) West Anchorage High 3 2 3 5 1.67 2
96.   Alex Funk (F) Rochester Lourdes High 3 2 3 5 1.67 0
97.   Brett Stolpestad (F) Edina High 3 2 3 5 1.67 4
98.   Ben Gimbel (F) Highland Park High 5 2 3 5 1.00 16
99.   Leo Dignan (F) Marist High 6 2 3 5 0.83 10
100.   Patrick Evans (D) Marist High 6 2 3 5 0.83 4


GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GAA SVS%
1.   Logan Marks Moorhead High 2 0.00 1.000
2.   Alex Glockner Minnetonka High 1 0.00 1.000
3.   Mike Hart International Falls High 1 0.00 1.000
4.   Alex Clayton Wayzata High 1 0.00 1.000
5.   Kyle Piersky Ralston Valley High 1 0.00 1.000
6.   Tyler Rajkovich Hibbing/Chisholm High 1 0.00 1.000
7.   Tim Shaughnessy Hill-Murray School 3 0.33 .980
8.   Johnny Russell Breck School 3 0.00 .978
9.   Zachary Schmitz Barrington High 3 0.33 .975
10.   Aaron Gretz Apple Valley High 3 0.63 .971
           
11.   Charlie Lindgren Lakeville North High 2 1.04 .967
12.   JoJo Jeanetta Duluth East High 3 0.67 .965
13.   Karl Langhans Fenwick High 4 1.00 .964
14.   Blake Mendenhall West Anchorage High 3 1.09 .962
15.   Connor Girard Edina High 3 1.00 .956
16.   Michael Bitzer Moorhead High 2 1.00 .955
17.   Alex Osborn Bemidji High 1 1.24 .951
18.   Andrew Dunlap Summit High 1 0.90 .950
19.   Tyler Ampe Hermantown High 2 1.00 .950
20.   Jimmy Kruger Minnetonka High 3 1.29 .947
           
21.   Pete Simpson St. Paul Academy 1 1.52 .947
22.   Dustin Stevens Dodge County High 2 2.00 .947
23.   Zane McIntyre Thief River Falls High 3 1.67 .944
24.   Gordon Defiel Stillwater High 2 1.61 .941
25.   Daniel Harper Blaine High 3 1.27 .940
26.   Jared Mol Osseo High 2 1.51 .938
27.   Bodhi Engum Burnsville High 2 2.37 .938
28.   Tommy Burke Academy of Holy Angels 2 3.03 .938
29.   Jeff Czaplewski Winona High 1 3.03 .938
30.   Nathan Tromp Hibbing/Chisholm High 3 1.50 .937
           
31.   Kurt Altrichter St. Thomas Academy 3 1.33 .934
32.   Trevor Zangs Farmington High 1 3.00 .933
33.   Michael Porter Valor Christian High 2 2.57 .930
34.   Andy Foster Warroad High 5 1.78 .925
35.   Matt Harrity Henry Sibley High 1 3.00 .925
36.   Ben Leitch Willmar High 2 2.78 .922
37.   Mike Ness Woodbury High 3 2.35 .920
38.   Zach Thompson Duluth Denfeld High 3 2.54 .920
39.   Jared Schletty White Bear Lake High 3 2.33 .919
40.   Anders Franke Elk River High 3 2.29 .918
           
41.   Jake Kaufman Mankato West High 2 2.00 .917
42.   Jonathon McGinness Richfield High 1 2.00 .917
43.   John Bretzman St. Paul Saints 1 2.06 .917
44.   Michael Gordon Highland Park High 5 2.60 .914
45.   Jordan Gluck Brewster Academy 3 3.43 .913
46.   Ryan Coyne Maple Grove High 3 2.64 .912
47.   Tiegen Brickson Hermantown High 1 1.00 .909
48.   Matt Arentz Lakeville North High 1 1.00 .909
49.   Eric Fabano Bloomington Jefferson High 1 1.90 .909
50.   Christian Gaffy Forest Lake High 2 2.50 .906
           
51.   Ryan Hayes Blake School 3 2.33 .905
52.   Bryan King Rochester John Marshall High 1 5.00 .904
53.   Eric Hagen Marist High 6 2.47 .903
54.   Mitch Sungelo Regis Jesuit High 3 1.29 .902
55.   Brad Wohlers Mahtomedi High 6 2.69 .900
56.   Glenn Walls International Falls High 1 3.00 .900
57.   Andrew Ford Eden Prairie High 3 3.01 .900
58.   Nick Chiapetta Fenwick High 2 2.50 .898
59.   Brad Bagus Mount Carmel High 2 3.87 .898
60.   Alex Fons Hopkins High 1 6.00 .897
           
61.   Aaron Boros Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 1 5.00 .896
62.   Matt Ray Andover High 2 3.00 .894
63.   Nick Lehr Roseville High 1 3.67 .893
64.   Adam Wilcox South St. Paul High 2 4.71 .893
65.   Garret Welle Winona High 2 3.08 .892
66.   Justin Woodley Bloomington Jefferson High 3 2.32 .891
67.   Nathan Finger Northfield High 2 2.32 .889
68.   Justin Frank Rosemount High 2 3.53 .889
69.   Ryan Maize Notre Dame College Prep 3 4.22 .888
70.   Cody Buesser Ralston Valley High 3 1.98 .887
           
71.   Erik Owen Steamboat Springs High 2 3.32 .885
72.   Nick Biermaier Crookston High 2 3.21 .878
73.   Michael Lesmeister Anoka High 1 5.00 .878
74.   Alex Lyon Lake of the Woods High 1 4.00 .875
75.   Aaron Davis Mound-Westonka High 1 4.00 .875
76.   Erikur Arnason Greenway High 1 5.19 .870
77.   Ethan Villeneuve Windom Area High 1 8.00 .867
78.   Hunter Miska North Branch High 2 10.00 .866
79.   Andrew Mcintyre Wayzata High 1 3.04 .864
80.   Andrew Teske Providence Catholic High 2 4.19 .864
81.   Jacob Meyers Benilde-St. Margaret's School 2 4.00 .860
82.   Nick Vittori Naperville North High 5 3.60 .858
83.   Chris Matza Glenbard Hockey 8 3.00 .857
84.   Alex Gierke Tartan Senior High 1 3.00 .857
85.   Cameron Hearn Champaign Chiefs 1 3.00 .857
86.   Joe Talbot New Trier High Blue 3 3.33 .857
87.   Sam Amendolar Red Wing High 4 3.91 .854
88.   John Wrolson Albert Lea High 1 5.00 .853
89.   Austin Van Santen Luverne High 1 12.00 .852
90.   Shawn Storey Warroad High 1 3.00 .850
91.   Reid Mimmack Brainerd High 2 3.09 .850
92.   Brian Lausmann Naperville North High 3 2.33 .848
93.   Robert Lundin New Trier High Blue 3 3.00 .846
94.   Alexander Van Galder Rochester Mayo High 1 4.00 .846
95.   Nick DeMuth Totino-Grace High 2 3.50 .844
96.   Adam Lundeen Minnehaha Academy 1 3.09 .842
97.   Ron Ward Mount Carmel High 1 6.65 .842
98.   Jamie Usherwood Glenwood High 2 5.00 .839
99.   Aaron Dooley Austin High 1 7.00 .837
100.   Aaron Forgaard Faribault High 2 3.00 .833
101.   Brock Kautz Rochester Century High 2 3.50 .829
102.   Dom DeGuiseppi Grand Rapids High 1 6.00 .824
103.   Matt Laprade Holy Family Catholic 2 6.47 .823
104.   Erik Johnson Sauk Rapids-Rice High 2 3.31 .818
105.   Nick Paulson Owatonna High 1 5.00 .815
106.   Ryan Fister Providence Catholic High 1 8.79 .815
107.   Chris Amsden Le Sueur-Henderson/St. Peter 1 9.00 .812
108.   John Rogers Becker/Big Lake 1 8.00 .810
109.   Lance Bortot Irondale High 1 5.00 .808
110.   Jonathan Gavron Saint Ignatius College Prep 2 9.50 .802
111.   Jared Stearns Brainerd High 1 3.00 .800
112.   Lucas Weihe Mankato East High 2 4.70 .794
113.   Nathan Kovach Waconia High 1 7.00 .788
114.   Michael Stumpf Little Falls High 2 4.00 .771
115.   Cole Rutstein Highland Park High 3 1.33 .750
116.   Kaleb Vaughn Champaign Chiefs 1 3.00 .750
117.   Kyle Miller Prior Lake High 1 10.09 .724
118.   Nathan Thompson Luverne High 3 5.62 .722
119.   Sawyer Marshall Mahtomedi High 1 0.00 .000
120.   Max Messelt Prior Lake High 1 14.46 .000