Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  NHL TICKETS  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 352421 players
Last added: Michael Sumpton
 SCORING LEADERS
 
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Auston Matthews (F)
6
8
6
14
2. 
flag Jeremy Bracco (F)
6
3
9
12
3. 
flag Mathew Barzal (F)
6
3
9
12
4. 
flag Patrik Laine (F)
6
8
3
11
5. 
flag Matthew Tkachuk (F)
6
2
9
11
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   


 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
PLAYOFFS
Switch to Regular Season
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NATIONALITY
2004 - 2005 | Russia | Playoffs | Defensemen TP

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Alexei Vasilyev (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 2 2 4 0.44 2 3
2.   Dmitri Ryabykin (D) Avangard Omsk 10 2 2 4 0.40 12 -11
3.   Alexei Troshchinsky (D) Dynamo Moskva 10 0 4 4 0.40 18 10
4.   Alexander Titov (D) Lada Togliatti 10 0 3 3 0.30 16 1
5.   Ilya Nikulin (D) Dynamo Moskva 10 0 3 3 0.30 8 5
6.   Oleg Tverdovsky (D) Avangard Omsk 11 0 3 3 0.27 35 -2
7.   Vitali Atyushov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 5 2 0 2 0.40 0 3
8.   Karel Rachunek (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 2 0 2 0.22 6 -2
9.   Andrei Markov (D) Dynamo Moskva 10 2 0 2 0.20 22 8
10.   Sergei Gonchar (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 4 1 1 2 0.50 6 -2
  .                
11.   Curtis Murphy (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 1 1 2 0.22 6 3
12.   Alexander Guskov (D) Avangard Omsk 9 1 1 2 0.22 4 -2
13.   Maxim Kondratyev (D) Lada Togliatti 5 0 2 2 0.40 0 -1
14.   Andrei Yakhanov (D) Lada Togliatti 9 0 2 2 0.22 6 0
15.   Denis Sokolov (D) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 3 1 0 1 0.33 0 -1
16.   Vitali Proshkin (D) Ak Bars Kazan 4 1 0 1 0.25 2 2
17.   Ilya Gorokhov (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 5 1 0 1 0.20 8 1
18.   Yuri Panov (D) Avangard Omsk 5 1 0 1 0.20 0 -3
19.   Alexander Seluyanov (D) Lada Togliatti 8 1 0 1 0.13 6 3
20.   Alexander Ryazantsev (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 4 0 1 1 0.25 4 0
  .                
21.   Nikolai Tsulygin (D) Dynamo Moskva 5 0 1 1 0.20 6 1
22.   Yakov Rylov (D) Dynamo Moskva 6 0 1 1 0.17 10 3
23.   Andrei Kruchinin (D) Lada Togliatti 7 0 1 1 0.14 2 0
24.   Igor Nikitin (D) Avangard Omsk 9 0 1 1 0.11 18 0
25.   Sergei Gusev (D) Avangard Omsk 10 0 1 1 0.10 14 1
26.   Kirill Koltsov (D) Avangard Omsk 10 0 1 1 0.10 18 -2
27.   Sergei Vyshedkevich (D) Dynamo Moskva 10 0 1 1 0.10 8 1
28.   Konstantin Korneyev (D) Ak Bars Kazan 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
29.   Alexander Boikov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 2 0 0 0 0.00 2 0
30.   Andrei Pervyshin (D) Ak Bars Kazan 2 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
  .                
31.   Andrei Esipov (D) Lada Togliatti 2 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
32.   Alexei Yemelin (D) Lada Togliatti 2 0 0 0 0.00 2 0
33.   Nikolai Ignatov (D) Ak Bars Kazan 2 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
34.   Andrei Sokolov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 2 0 0 0 0.00 2 0
35.   Stanislav Shalnov (D) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 3 0 0 0 0.00 2 -2
36.   Dmitri Balmin (D) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 3 0 0 0 0.00 0 -1
37.   Ruslan Salei (D) Ak Bars Kazan 3 0 0 0 0.00 2 -1
38.   Georgi Misharin (D) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 3 0 0 0 0.00 4 -2
39.   Yevgeni Petrochinin (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 3 0 0 0 0.00 2 -1
40.   Darius Kasparaitis (D) Ak Bars Kazan 3 0 0 0 0.00 6 0
  .                
41.   Nikita Nikitin (D) Avangard Omsk 3 0 0 0 0.00 0 -3
42.   Tomas Starosta (D) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 3 0 0 0 0.00 0 1
43.   Vladimir Chebaturkin (D) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 3 0 0 0 0.00 2 0
44.   Maxim Galanov (D) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 3 0 0 0 0.00 2 -2
45.   Denis Shemelin (D) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 3 0 0 0 0.00 0 -1
46.   Dmitri Parkhomenko (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 4 0 0 0 0.00 6 1
47.   Mikhail Chernov (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 4 0 0 0 0.00 10 -5
48.   Jiri Marusak (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 4 0 0 0 0.00 6 0
49.   Alexei Koledayev (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 4 0 0 0 0.00 2 1
50.   Denis Denisov (D) Ak Bars Kazan 4 0 0 0 0.00 2 -1
  .                
51.   Alexei Zhitnik (D) Ak Bars Kazan 4 0 0 0 0.00 2 1
52.   Dmitri Bykov (D) Ak Bars Kazan 4 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
53.   Denis Yezhov (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 4 0 0 0 0.00 2 -1
54.   Andrei Yevstafyev (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 4 0 0 0 0.00 4 -4
55.   Alexei Bondarev (D) Avangard Omsk 4 0 0 0 0.00 0 -3
56.   Mikhail Tyulyapkin (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 4 0 0 0 0.00 4 -2
57.   Martin Cech (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 4 0 0 0 0.00 2 -2
58.   Yevgeni Pupkov (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 4 0 0 0 0.00 4 0
59.   Alexander Zhdan (D) Dynamo Moskva 5 0 0 0 0.00 2 5
60.   Yevgeni Varlamov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 5 0 0 0 0.00 4 -1
  .                
61.   Roman Kukhtinov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 5 0 0 0 0.00 2 1
62.   Dmitri Kalinin (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 5 0 0 0 0.00 2 -4
63.   Vladislav Bulyin (D) Dynamo Moskva 6 0 0 0 0.00 6 1
64.   Grigori Panin (D) Lada Togliatti 8 0 0 0 0.00 4 0
65.   Oleg Orekhovsky (D) Dynamo Moskva 8 0 0 0 0.00 14 3
66.   Dmitri Krasotkin (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 0 0 0 0.00 6 1
67.   Alexander Karpovtsev (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 0 0 0 0.00 0 1
68.   Sergei Zhukov (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 0 0 0 0.00 6 1
69.   Maxim Semyonov (D) Lada Togliatti 9 0 0 0 0.00 6 1
70.   Andrei Skopintsev (D) Dynamo Moskva 10 0 0 0 0.00 8 2
  .                
71.   Filipp Metlyuk (D) Lada Togliatti 10 0 0 0 0.00 8 0
72.   Dmitri Vorobyov (D) Lada Togliatti 10 0 0 0 0.00 8 -2


GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GAA SVS%
1.   Alexander Yeryomenko Dynamo Moskva 1 0.00 -
2.   Vitali Yeremeyev Dynamo Moskva 10 0.90 -
3.   Fred Brathwaite Ak Bars Kazan 2 0.94 -
4.   Jussi Markkanen Lada Togliatti 10 1.44 -
5.   Yegor Podomatsky Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 1 1.62 -
6.   Sergei Shabanov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 4 2.16 -
7.   Sergei Zvyagin Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 3 2.36 -
8.   Marc Lamothe Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 2.42 -
9.   Yevgeni Nabokov Metallurg Magnitogorsk 5 2.53 -
10.   Nikolai Khabibulin Ak Bars Kazan 2 3.04 -
           
11.   Norm Maracle Avangard Omsk 10 3.17 -
12.   Maxim Sokolov Avangard Omsk 2 5.54 -