Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
350201 players | Last added:
Yevgeni Zinovyev
TEAM
  Check out our NHL Draft Center
U18 WJC
GROUP A

 flag GERMANY
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SLOVAKIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REPUBLIC
 flag LATVIA
 flag FINLAND
 flag SWITZERLAND
EP U18 WJC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Vili Saarijärvi (D)
2
3
2
5
2. 
flag Auston Matthews (F)
2
2
3
5
3. 
flag Patrik Laine (F)
2
2
3
5
4. 
flag Matthew Tkachuk (F)
2
1
4
5
5. 
flag Jack Roslovic (F)
2
2
2
4
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
 Free Agent Frenzy
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL


 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

all pages stats
   




     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
PLAYOFFS
Switch to Regular Season
Team:
Position: ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
Age: U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
Nationality:
2005 - 2006 | Russia | Playoffs | SVS

PLAYER STATS
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Alexei Morozov (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 13 13 13 26 2.00 8 13
2.   Sergei Zinovyev (C) Ak Bars Kazan 13 9 8 17 1.31 26 12
3.   Dmitri Yushkevich (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 5 10 15 1.36 2 7
4.   Yevgeni Malkin (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 5 10 15 1.36 41 7
5.   Vitali Proshkin (D) Ak Bars Kazan 13 3 11 14 1.08 40 13
6.   Vladimir Vorobyov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 13 7 6 13 1.00 4 0
7.   Ray Giroux (D) Ak Bars Kazan 13 3 8 11 0.85 14 11
8.   Kirill Koltsov (D) Avangard Omsk 13 4 5 9 0.69 10 4
9.   Alexei Kalyuzhny (C) Avangard Omsk 13 4 5 9 0.69 0 1
10.   Artyom Chubarov (C) Avangard Omsk 11 5 3 8 0.73 10 2
  .                
11.   Stanislav Chistov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 4 4 8 0.73 14 -2
12.   Alexei Mikhnov (LW/RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 11 4 4 8 0.73 4 -3
13.   Pyotr Schastlivy (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 11 4 4 8 0.73 10 1
14.   Danis Zaripov (RW/LW) Ak Bars Kazan 13 3 5 8 0.62 2 12
15.   Oleg Belkin (LW) Avangard Omsk 13 2 6 8 0.62 10 2
16.   Vladimir Antipov (LW/RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 10 2 5 7 0.70 10 -2
17.   Dmitri Vlasenkov (LW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 11 2 5 7 0.64 6 0
18.   Nikolai Kulyomin (RW/LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 2 4 6 0.55 6 7
19.   Dmitri Ryabykin (D) Avangard Omsk 13 1 5 6 0.46 12 1
20.   Denis Kartsev (C) Lada Togliatti 8 5 0 5 0.63 12 0
  .                
21.   Alexander Svitov (C) Avangard Omsk 13 4 1 5 0.38 10 -2
22.   Sergei Gusev (D) Avangard Omsk 13 4 1 5 0.38 12 2
23.   Alexander Stepanov (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 13 4 1 5 0.38 8 4
24.   Alexander Syomin (RW) Khimik Mytischy 8 3 2 5 0.63 6 2
25.   Anders Eriksson (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 3 2 5 0.45 16 7
26.   Nikolai Pronin (RW) Khimik Mytischy 9 2 3 5 0.56 6 -3
27.   Jan Hejda (D) Khimik Mytischy 9 2 3 5 0.56 24 2
28.   Konstantin Gorovikov (C) Avangard Omsk 13 2 3 5 0.38 16 4
29.   Alexander Yunkov (LW) Spartak Moskva 3 1 4 5 1.67 2 1
30.   Andrei Kuteikin (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 6 1 4 5 0.83 10 -2
  .                
31.   Albert Leschyov (C) Khimik Mytischy 9 1 4 5 0.56 10 0
32.   Václav Novák (RW) Avangard Omsk 13 1 4 5 0.38 8 3
33.   Anton Kuryanov (C) Avangard Omsk 13 1 4 5 0.38 8 -3
34.   Andrei Sidyakin (RW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 6 4 0 4 0.67 8 -2
35.   Denis Platonov (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 8 4 0 4 0.50 6 2
36.   Ilya Nikulin (D) Ak Bars Kazan 13 4 0 4 0.31 36 1
37.   David Nemirovsky (RW) CSKA Moskva 7 3 1 4 0.57 8 0
38.   Enver Lisin (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 13 3 1 4 0.31 6 3
39.   Ilya Zubov (C) Spartak Moskva 3 2 2 4 1.33 0 1
40.   Andrei Subbotin (LW) Sibir Novosibirsk 4 2 2 4 1.00 2 2
  .                
41.   Dmitri Makarov (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 6 2 2 4 0.67 10 -2
42.   Yevgeni Ketov (RW/LW) Lada Togliatti 8 2 2 4 0.50 4 0
43.   Andrei Taratukhin (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 11 2 2 4 0.36 24 -4
44.   Dmitri Subbotin (LW) HK MVD 4 1 3 4 1.00 4 -4
45.   Gennadi Churilov (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 11 1 3 4 0.36 4 2
46.   Alexander Popov (W/C) Avangard Omsk 13 1 3 4 0.31 4 -2
47.   Andrei Potaichuk (RW) Khimik Mytischy 9 0 4 4 0.44 2 -2
48.   Alexei Tereshenko (C) Ak Bars Kazan 10 0 4 4 0.40 12 4
49.   Alexander Galimov (RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 11 3 0 3 0.27 2 -1
50.   David Ling (RW/C) Spartak Moskva 3 2 1 3 1.00 4 0
  .                
51.   Yuri Babenko (C) HK MVD 4 2 1 3 0.75 16 -3
52.   Vadim Shakhraichuk (C) Dynamo Moskva 4 2 1 3 0.75 6 -1
53.   Yevgeni Gribko (D) HK MVD 4 2 1 3 0.75 38 -2
54.   Ravil Gusmanov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 7 2 1 3 0.43 6 1
55.   Alexei Glukhov (LW/C) Khimik Mytischy 9 2 1 3 0.33 10 -1
56.   Denis Arkhipov (C/RW) Khimik Mytischy 9 2 1 3 0.33 0 1
57.   Ilya Gorokhov (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 11 2 1 3 0.27 8 1
58.   Anton But (LW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 11 2 1 3 0.27 2 -1
59.   Vitali Yachmenyov (RW) Avangard Omsk 13 2 1 3 0.23 2 5
60.   Yevgeni Shtaiger (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 3 1 2 3 1.00 6 1
  .                
61.   Marat Davydov (D) HK MVD 4 1 2 3 0.75 8 -2
62.   Denis Sokolov (D) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 5 1 2 3 0.60 6 1
63.   Nikolai Zavarukhin (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 6 1 2 3 0.50 2 -2
64.   Alexei Kudashov (C) CSKA Moskva 7 1 2 3 0.43 10 -4
65.   Sergei Mozyakin (LW) CSKA Moskva 7 1 2 3 0.43 4 -2
66.   Grigori Panin (D) Lada Togliatti 8 1 2 3 0.38 20 -2
67.   Alexander Buturlin (RW) Lada Togliatti 8 1 2 3 0.38 16 0
68.   Sergei Zhukov (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 11 1 2 3 0.27 0 -2
69.   Konstantin Rudenko (LW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 11 1 2 3 0.27 0 -3
70.   Ivan Tkachenko (RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 11 1 2 3 0.27 16 -4
  .                
71.   Ilya Vorobyov (C/RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 1 2 3 0.27 6 -2
72.   Nikita Nikitin (D) Avangard Omsk 13 1 2 3 0.23 6 -1
73.   Andrei Nikolishin (LW) Avangard Omsk 13 1 2 3 0.23 32 2
74.   Alexei Tsvetkov (C) HK MVD 4 0 3 3 0.75 6 -2
75.   Alexei Simakov (RW) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 5 0 3 3 0.60 6 0
76.   Alexander Bumagin (LW) Lada Togliatti 8 0 3 3 0.38 4 -3
77.   Alexei Shkotov (RW) Khimik Mytischy 9 0 3 3 0.33 8 2
78.   Yuri Panov (D) Khimik Mytischy 9 0 3 3 0.33 14 -1
79.   Nikolai Ignatov (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 11 0 3 3 0.27 6 -1
80.   Andrei Pervyshin (D) Ak Bars Kazan 13 0 3 3 0.23 14 0
  .                
81.   Alexei Kosourov (F) Ak Bars Kazan 13 0 3 3 0.23 0 2
82.   Alexander Golovin (LW) Sibir Novosibirsk 3 2 0 2 0.67 0 -1
83.   Miloslav Guren (D) Sibir Novosibirsk 4 2 0 2 0.50 4 0
84.   Vladimir Gorbunov (C) HK MVD 4 2 0 2 0.50 8 0
85.   Vasili Smirnov (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 5 2 0 2 0.40 2 0
86.   Denis Abdullin (F) Lada Togliatti 7 2 0 2 0.29 27 -2
87.   Dmitri Upper (LW/C) CSKA Moskva 7 2 0 2 0.29 8 -2
88.   Alexander Prokopiev (C) Khimik Mytischy 9 2 0 2 0.22 0 -1
89.   Mikhail Sevostyanov (RW/D) Khimik Mytischy 9 2 0 2 0.22 0 1
90.   Vitali Atyushov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 2 0 2 0.18 4 2
  .                
91.   Maxim Sushinsky (RW) Dynamo Moskva 2 1 1 2 1.00 4 1
92.   Aleksejs Sirokovs (C) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 3 1 1 2 0.67 2 -1
93.   Andrei Yakhanov (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 4 1 1 2 0.50 6 0
94.   Nikita Osipov (LW) HK MVD 4 1 1 2 0.50 2 1
95.   Igor Grigorenko (RW/C) Severstal Cherepovets 4 1 1 2 0.50 8 1
96.   Radovan Somik (RW/LW) Severstal Cherepovets 4 1 1 2 0.50 0 2
97.   Denis Kochetkov (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 4 1 1 2 0.50 0 2
98.   Denis Kokarev (RW/LW) HK MVD 4 1 1 2 0.50 4 2
99.   Semyon Kokuyov (RW) Severstal Cherepovets 4 1 1 2 0.50 0 0
100.   Sergei Soin (C/RW) Severstal Cherepovets 4 1 1 2 0.50 0 2


GOALTENDING STATS
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1.   Sergei Nikolayev Salavat Yulaev Ufa 1 0.00 -
2.   Fred Brathwaite Ak Bars Kazan 11 1.54 -
3.   Travis Scott Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 1.84 -
4.   Vitali Yeremeyev Dynamo Moskva 4 1.85 -
5.   Norm Maracle Avangard Omsk 13 1.89 -
6.   Alexander Yeryomenko Ak Bars Kazan 3 2.06 -
7.   Dusan Salficky Khimik Mytischy 9 2.17 -
8.   Chad Alban Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 5 2.21 -
9.   Marc Lamothe Severstal Cherepovets 4 2.26 -
10.   Konstantin Barulin Spartak Moskva 2 2.30 -
           
11.   Yegor Podomatsky Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 4 2.46 -
12.   Vasili Koshechkin Lada Togliatti 8 2.53 -
13.   Alexander Fomichyov CSKA Moskva 2 2.56 -
14.   Andrei Mezin Salavat Yulaev Ufa 6 2.71 -
15.   Peteris Skudra CSKA Moskva 7 2.76 -
16.   Vadim Tarasov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 2 2.81 -
17.   Alexei Belov Lada Togliatti 1 3.00 -
18.   Steve Valiquette Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 8 3.01 -
19.   Olexander Viyukhin Sibir Novosibirsk 4 3.26 -
20.   Tyler Moss Spartak Moskva 2 3.56 -
           
21.   Maxim Sokolov SKA St. Petersburg 3 3.67 -
22.   Ivan Bazyleyev Metallurg Novokuznetsk 1 4.00 -
23.   Sébastien Charpentier HK MVD 4 4.10 -
24.   Timerlan Akayev HK MVD 1 6.99 -