Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
350936 players | Last added:
David Dagostino
TEAM
  Check out our NHL Draft Center
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Mathew Barzal (F)
3
2
6
8
2. 
flag Patrik Laine (F)
3
4
3
7
3. 
flag Vili Saarijärvi (D)
3
3
4
7
4. 
flag Auston Matthews (F)
3
3
3
6
5. 
flag Mitchell Stephens (F)
3
2
4
6
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

all pages stats
   




     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



CZECH TEAM STANDINGS 1952 - 1953
change season  

#   Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP    Postseason

 Group: A

1   HC Sparta Praha 12 11 0 1 - - 89 27 62 22    Champion
2   KLH Chomutov 12 10 0 2 - - 100 38 62 20    Final group  
3   ATK Praha 12 7 1 4 - - 78 39 39 15    -
4   HC Karlovy Vary 12 5 1 6 - - 68 61 7 11    -
5   HC Plzen 12 4 1 7 - - 46 70 -24 9    -
6   TOS Holoubkov 12 3 0 9 - - 61 86 -25 6    Relegated
7   HC Kladno 12 0 1 11 - - 11 132 -121 1    Relegated

 Group: B

1   HC Ceske Budejovice 12 10 0 2 - - 83 41 42 20    Final group  
2   SK Kralovo pole 12 8 1 3 - - 85 55 30 17    Final group  
3   SK Zbrojovka Zidenice 12 7 0 5 - - 72 45 27 14    -
4   HC Pardubice 12 5 3 4 - - 47 52 -5 13    -
5   LTC Praha 12 5 1 6 - - 51 69 -18 11    -
6   1. CLTK Praha 12 2 2 8 - - 38 70 -32 6    -
7   HC Prostejov 12 1 1 10 - - 35 79 -44 3    Relegated

 Group: C

1   HC Vitkovice 12 11 1 0 - - 100 21 79 23    Final group  
2   Banik Ostrava 12 10 0 2 - - 90 59 31 20    Final group  
3   Kridla Vlasti Olomouc 12 6 2 4 - - 92 48 44 14    -
4   HK SKP Poprad 12 6 0 6 - - 74 67 7 12    -
5   HC Slovan Bratislava 12 5 1 6 - - 76 51 25 11    -
6   HC Slezan Opava 12 2 0 10 - - 35 109 -74 4    Relegated
7   MsHK Zilina 12 0 0 12 - - 11 123 -112 0    Relegated


1910 - 1920: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20,
1920 - 1930: 20/21, 21/22, 22/23, 23/24, 24/25, 25/26, 26/27, 27/28, 28/29, 29/30,
1930 - 1940: 30/31, 31/32, 32/33, 33/34, 34/35, 35/36, 36/37, 37/38, 38/39, 39/40,
1940 - 1950: 40/41, 41/42, 42/43, 43/44, 44/45, 45/46, 46/47, 47/48, 48/49, 49/50,
1950 - 1960: 50/51, 51/52, 52/53, 53/54, 54/55, 55/56, 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60,
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70,
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80,
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90,
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00,
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15