Contact Elite Prospects
Go Premium for Elite Prospects Support
Get access to our unique free agency lists and many more premium features
Sign up for premiumGo Premium for Elite Prospects Support
Get access to our unique free agency lists and many more premium features
Sign up for premiumThe most trending players last 12 hours
# | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Steven Owre | 48 | 31 | 31 | 62 |
2. | Trevor Gooch | 48 | 24 | 36 | 60 |
3. | John Hughes | 45 | 15 | 45 | 60 |
4. | Kevin Roy | 47 | 25 | 33 | 58 |
5. | Graham Knott | 45 | 23 | 35 | 58 |
# | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | Postseason |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st round - Eastern Conference | ||||||||||||
1. | Lada Togliatti | 24 | 20 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 116 | 43 | 73 | 42 | - |
2. | Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 24 | 14 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 83 | 58 | 25 | 29 | - |
3. | Rubin Tyumen | 24 | 15 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 81 | 61 | 20 | 33 | - |
4. | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 24 | 15 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 81 | 50 | 31 | 33 | - |
5. | Kristall Saratov | 24 | 10 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 76 | 87 | -11 | 21 | - |
6. | Avangard Omsk | 24 | 14 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 75 | 47 | 28 | 31 | - |
7. | Spartak Yekaterinburg | 24 | 6 | 1 | 17 | - | - | 68 | 104 | -36 | 13 | Relegated |
8. | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | - | - | 65 | 81 | -16 | 20 | - |
9. | CSK VVS Samara | 24 | 9 | 1 | 14 | - | - | 65 | 72 | -7 | 19 | - |
10. | Sibir Novosibirsk | 24 | 8 | 2 | 14 | - | - | 62 | 106 | -44 | 18 | - |
11. | SKA-Amur Khabarovsk | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | - | - | 62 | 84 | -22 | 17 | Saved in relegation |
12. | Traktor Chelyabinsk | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | - | - | 60 | 56 | 4 | 26 | - |
13. | Molot Perm | 24 | 5 | 0 | 19 | - | - | 50 | 95 | -45 | 10 | Relegated |
1st round - Western Conference | ||||||||||||
1. | Krylia Sovetov Moskva | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | - | - | 83 | 61 | 22 | 27 | - |
2. | Ak Bars Kazan | 24 | 17 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 77 | 40 | 37 | 37 | - |
3. | Torpedo Yaroslavl | 24 | 16 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 65 | 31 | 34 | 36 | - |
4. | Khimik Voskresensk | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | - | - | 65 | 63 | 2 | 24 | - |
5. | Spartak Moskva | 24 | 11 | 3 | 10 | - | - | 62 | 63 | -1 | 25 | - |
6. | Dynamo Moskva | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | - | - | 60 | 55 | 5 | 27 | - |
7. | HK CSKA Moskva | 24 | 12 | 5 | 7 | - | - | 58 | 58 | 0 | 29 | - |
8. | Severstal Cherepovets | 24 | 6 | 10 | 8 | - | - | 56 | 59 | -3 | 22 | - |
9. | Dizelist Penza | 24 | 6 | 3 | 15 | - | - | 52 | 81 | -29 | 15 | Saved in relegation |
10. | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | - | - | 47 | 49 | -2 | 24 | - |
11. | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | 24 | 6 | 4 | 14 | - | - | 47 | 64 | -17 | 19 | Saved in relegation |
12. | SKA St. Petersburg | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | - | - | 46 | 59 | -13 | 22 | - |
13. | Kristall Elektrostal | 24 | 4 | 3 | 17 | - | - | 44 | 79 | -35 | 11 | Saved in relegation |
2nd round | ||||||||||||
1. | Lada Togliatti | 38 | 30 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 146 | 63 | 83 | 63 | Final loss |
2. | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 38 | 23 | 4 | 11 | - | - | 134 | 91 | 43 | 50 | Semifinal loss |
3. | Avangard Omsk | 38 | 19 | 7 | 12 | - | - | 126 | 84 | 42 | 45 | Quarterfinal loss |
4. | Torpedo Yaroslavl | 38 | 24 | 6 | 8 | - | - | 120 | 62 | 58 | 54 | Champion |
5. | Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 38 | 17 | 6 | 15 | - | - | 116 | 97 | 19 | 40 | Semifinal loss |
6. | Rubin Tyumen | 38 | 17 | 5 | 16 | - | - | 114 | 106 | 8 | 39 | Quarterfinal loss |
7. | Ak Bars Kazan | 38 | 25 | 5 | 8 | - | - | 113 | 78 | 35 | 55 | Eighth Final Loss |
8. | Krylia Sovetov Moskva | 38 | 17 | 4 | 17 | - | - | 112 | 106 | 6 | 38 | Eighth Final Loss |
9. | Dynamo Moskva | 38 | 17 | 7 | 14 | - | - | 105 | 88 | 17 | 41 | Quarterfinal loss |
10. | Kristall Saratov | 38 | 14 | 4 | 20 | - | - | 102 | 125 | -23 | 32 | Quarterfinal loss |
11. | Khimik Voskresensk | 38 | 13 | 8 | 17 | - | - | 97 | 114 | -17 | 34 | Eighth Final Loss |
12. | Severstal Cherepovets | 38 | 17 | 10 | 14 | - | - | 95 | 92 | 3 | 38 | Eighth Final Loss |
13. | Spartak Moskva | 38 | 13 | 5 | 20 | - | - | 95 | 119 | -24 | 31 | Did not make playoffs |
14. | CSK VVS Samara | 38 | 14 | 4 | 20 | - | - | 85 | 114 | -29 | 32 | Eighth Final Loss |
15. | SKA St. Petersburg | 38 | 8 | 7 | 23 | - | - | 85 | 116 | -31 | 23 | Did not make playoffs |
16. | HK CSKA Moskva | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | - | - | 83 | 104 | -21 | 34 | Eighth Final Loss |
17. | Traktor Chelyabinsk | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | - | - | 82 | 95 | -13 | 35 | Eighth Final Loss |
18. | Sibir Novosibirsk | 38 | 8 | 5 | 25 | - | - | 78 | 170 | -92 | 21 | Did not make playoffs |
19. | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 38 | 7 | 8 | 23 | - | - | 77 | 122 | -45 | 22 | Did not make playoffs |
20. | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | - | - | 65 | 85 | -20 | 33 | Eighth Final Loss |