Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  NHL TICKETS  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 352444 players
Last added: Théo Othenin-Girard
 SCORING LEADERS
 
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Auston Matthews (F)
7
8
7
15
2. 
flag Jeremy Bracco (F)
7
3
10
13
3. 
flag Mathew Barzal (F)
7
3
9
12
4. 
flag Matthew Tkachuk (F)
7
2
10
12
5. 
flag Patrik Laine (F)
7
8
3
11
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   


 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



RUSSIA TEAM STANDINGS 1995 - 1996
change season  

#   Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP    Postseason

 Group: 1st round - Eastern Conference

12   Traktor Chelyabinsk 26 5 7 14 - - 49 70 -21 17    -
11   CSK VVS Samara 26 6 6 14 - - 58 81 -23 18    -
7   Gazovik Tyumen 26 11 5 10 - - 74 77 -3 27    -
13   Bulat Karaganda 26 4 5 17 - - 59 121 -62 13    -
2   Avangard Omsk 26 19 4 3 - - 102 38 64 42    -
14   Sibir Novosibirsk 26 2 4 20 - - 53 112 -59 8    -
1   Metallurg Magnitogorsk 26 20 3 3 - - 77 42 35 43    -
3   Salavat Yulaev Ufa 26 19 3 4 - - 101 45 56 41    -
5   Molot Perm 26 14 3 9 - - 79 60 19 31    -
8   Metallurg Novokuznetsk 26 10 3 13 - - 73 82 -9 23    -
10   Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 26 8 3 15 - - 71 89 -18 19    -
4   Lada Togliatti 26 15 2 9 - - 90 49 41 32    -
6   Kristall Saratov 26 14 2 10 - - 77 70 7 30    -
9   Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 26 9 2 15 - - 66 93 -27 20    -

 Group: 1st round - Western Conference

5   Kristall Elektrostal 26 14 48 8 - - 67 51 16 32    -
4   Ak Bars Kazan 26 12 9 5 - - 68 54 14 33    -
7   Spartak Moskva 26 11 8 7 - - 65 61 4 30    -
6   SKA St. Petersburg 26 12 6 8 - - 73 58 15 30    -
12   Sokil Kiev 26 5 6 15 - - 47 76 -29 16    -
11   CSKA Moskva 26 8 5 13 - - 64 72 -8 21    -
13   Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 26 5 5 16 - - 60 90 -30 15    -
2   Torpedo Yaroslavl 26 15 4 7 - - 83 58 25 34    -
3   Severstal Cherepovets 26 15 4 7 - - 82 64 18 34    -
1   Dynamo Moskva 26 17 3 6 - - 84 50 34 37    -
14   Tivali Minsk 26 1 3 22 - - 43 119 -76 5    -
8   Krylia Sovetov Moskva 26 14 2 10 - - 82 62 20 30    -
10   Khimik Voskresensk 26 10 1 15 - - 48 62 -14 21    -
9   Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 26 13 0 13 - - 72 61 11 26    -

 Group: 2nd round

3   Avangard Omsk 26 16 4 6 - - 87 54 33 42    Eight final loss
7   Ak Bars Kazan 26 14 4 8 - - 68 56 12 36    Quarterfinal loss
8   Kristall Elektrostal 26 10 4 12 - - 73 76 -3 27    Eight final loss
2   Dynamo Moskva 26 18 3 5 - - 79 53 26 46    Champion
4   Salavat Yulaev Ufa 26 17 3 6 - - 80 46 34 42    Quarterfinal loss
9   Severstal Cherepovets 26 7 3 16 - - 62 83 -21 22    Quarterfinal loss
11   Gazovik Tyumen 26 7 3 16 - - 63 104 -41 18    Semifinal loss
1   Lada Togliatti 26 21 2 3 - - 122 50 72 48    Semifinal loss
5   Metallurg Magnitogorsk 26 14 2 10 - - 87 66 21 37    Final loss
10   SKA St. Petersburg 26 9 2 15 - - 64 67 -3 22    Eight final loss
12   Molot Perm 26 6 2 18 - - 74 95 -21 17    Eight final loss
6   Torpedo Yaroslavl 26 15 1 10 - - 70 55 15 37    Eight final loss
13   Kristall Saratov 26 6 1 19 - - 55 127 -72 15    Eight final loss
14   Spartak Moskva 26 5 0 21 - - 69 117 -48 11    Quarterfinal loss

 Group: 2nd round - Qualification

21   Sokil Kiev 26 11 7 8 - - 59 59 0 32    Did not make playoffs
16   Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 26 17 4 5 - - 74 43 31 44    Eight final loss
23   Traktor Chelyabinsk 26 10 4 12 - - 49 42 7 27    Did not make playoffs
15   CSKA Moskva 26 19 3 4 - - 85 32 53 45    Eight final loss
22   Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 26 11 3 12 - - 84 84 0 31    Did not make playoffs
25   Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 26 10 3 13 - - 58 65 -7 25    Did not make playoffs
18   Khimik Voskresensk 26 15 2 9 - - 74 66 8 37    Did not make playoffs
20   Metallurg Novokuznetsk 26 13 2 11 - - 67 64 3 35    Did not make playoffs
19   Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 26 15 1 9 - - 70 55 15 36    Did not make playoffs
24   Sibir Novosibirsk 26 12 1 13 - - 70 72 -2 26    Did not make playoffs
26   CSK VVS Samara 26 9 1 16 - - 50 77 -27 23    Did not make playoffs
28   Tivali Minsk 26 2 1 23 - - 39 106 -67 6    Did not make playoffs
17   Krylia Sovetov Moskva 26 18 0 8 - - 89 41 48 43    Did not make playoffs
27   Bulat Karaganda 26 4 0 22 - - 62 124 -62 10    Did not make playoffs


1910 - 1920: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20,
1920 - 1930: 20/21, 21/22, 22/23, 23/24, 24/25, 25/26, 26/27, 27/28, 28/29, 29/30,
1930 - 1940: 30/31, 31/32, 32/33, 33/34, 34/35, 35/36, 36/37, 37/38, 38/39, 39/40,
1940 - 1950: 40/41, 41/42, 42/43, 43/44, 44/45, 45/46, 46/47, 47/48, 48/49, 49/50,
1950 - 1960: 50/51, 51/52, 52/53, 53/54, 54/55, 55/56, 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60,
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70,
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80,
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90,
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00,
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15