Contact Elite Prospects
Go Premium for Elite Prospects Support
Get access to our unique free agency lists and many more premium features
Sign up for premiumGo Premium for Elite Prospects Support
Get access to our unique free agency lists and many more premium features
Sign up for premiumThe most trending players last 12 hours
# | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oscar Lindberg | 50 | 18 | 33 | 51 |
2. | Ty Rattie | 52 | 21 | 26 | 47 |
3. | David Tomasek | 52 | 25 | 20 | 45 |
4. | Janne Kuokkanen | 43 | 18 | 26 | 44 |
5. | Max Friberg | 51 | 16 | 27 | 43 |
# | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | Postseason |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st round - Eastern Conference | ||||||||||||
1. | Lada Togliatti | 24 | 20 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 116 | 43 | 73 | 42 | - |
2. | Rubin Tyumen | 24 | 15 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 81 | 61 | 20 | 33 | - |
3. | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 24 | 15 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 81 | 50 | 31 | 33 | - |
4. | Avangard Omsk | 24 | 14 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 75 | 47 | 28 | 31 | - |
5. | Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 24 | 14 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 83 | 58 | 25 | 29 | - |
6. | Traktor Chelyabinsk | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | - | - | 60 | 56 | 4 | 26 | - |
7. | Kristall Saratov | 24 | 10 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 76 | 87 | -11 | 21 | - |
8. | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | - | - | 65 | 81 | -16 | 20 | - |
9. | CSK VVS Samara | 24 | 9 | 1 | 14 | - | - | 65 | 72 | -7 | 19 | - |
10. | Sibir Novosibirsk | 24 | 8 | 2 | 14 | - | - | 62 | 106 | -44 | 18 | - |
11. | Spartak Yekaterinburg | 24 | 6 | 1 | 17 | - | - | 68 | 104 | -36 | 13 | Relegated |
12. | Molot Perm | 24 | 5 | 0 | 19 | - | - | 50 | 95 | -45 | 10 | Relegated |
13. | SKA-Amur Khabarovsk | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | - | - | 62 | 84 | -22 | 17 | Saved in relegation |
1st round - Western Conference | ||||||||||||
1. | Ak Bars Kazan | 24 | 17 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 77 | 40 | 37 | 37 | - |
2. | Torpedo Yaroslavl | 24 | 16 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 65 | 31 | 34 | 36 | - |
3. | HK CSKA Moskva | 24 | 12 | 5 | 7 | - | - | 58 | 58 | 0 | 29 | - |
4. | Krylia Sovetov Moskva | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | - | - | 83 | 61 | 22 | 27 | - |
5. | Dynamo Moskva | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | - | - | 60 | 55 | 5 | 27 | - |
6. | Spartak Moskva | 24 | 11 | 3 | 10 | - | - | 62 | 63 | -1 | 25 | - |
7. | Khimik Voskresensk | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | - | - | 65 | 63 | 2 | 24 | - |
8. | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | - | - | 47 | 49 | -2 | 24 | - |
9. | Severstal Cherepovets | 24 | 6 | 10 | 8 | - | - | 56 | 59 | -3 | 22 | - |
10. | SKA St. Petersburg | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | - | - | 46 | 59 | -13 | 22 | - |
11. | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | 24 | 6 | 4 | 14 | - | - | 47 | 64 | -17 | 19 | Saved in relegation |
12. | Dizelist Penza | 24 | 6 | 3 | 15 | - | - | 52 | 81 | -29 | 15 | Saved in relegation |
13. | Kristall Elektrostal | 24 | 4 | 3 | 17 | - | - | 44 | 79 | -35 | 11 | Saved in relegation |
2nd round | ||||||||||||
1. | Torpedo Yaroslavl | 38 | 24 | 6 | 8 | - | - | 120 | 62 | 58 | 54 | Champion |
2. | Spartak Moskva | 38 | 13 | 5 | 20 | - | - | 95 | 119 | -24 | 31 | Did not make playoffs |
3. | SKA St. Petersburg | 38 | 8 | 7 | 23 | - | - | 85 | 116 | -31 | 23 | Did not make playoffs |
4. | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 38 | 7 | 8 | 23 | - | - | 77 | 122 | -45 | 22 | Did not make playoffs |
5. | Sibir Novosibirsk | 38 | 8 | 5 | 25 | - | - | 78 | 170 | -92 | 21 | Did not make playoffs |
6. | Ak Bars Kazan | 38 | 25 | 5 | 8 | - | - | 113 | 78 | 35 | 55 | Eighth Final Loss |
7. | Krylia Sovetov Moskva | 38 | 17 | 4 | 17 | - | - | 112 | 106 | 6 | 38 | Eighth Final Loss |
8. | Severstal Cherepovets | 38 | 17 | 10 | 14 | - | - | 95 | 92 | 3 | 38 | Eighth Final Loss |
9. | Traktor Chelyabinsk | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | - | - | 82 | 95 | -13 | 35 | Eighth Final Loss |
10. | Khimik Voskresensk | 38 | 13 | 8 | 17 | - | - | 97 | 114 | -17 | 34 | Eighth Final Loss |
11. | HK CSKA Moskva | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | - | - | 83 | 104 | -21 | 34 | Eighth Final Loss |
12. | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | - | - | 65 | 85 | -20 | 33 | Eighth Final Loss |
13. | CSK VVS Samara | 38 | 14 | 4 | 20 | - | - | 85 | 114 | -29 | 32 | Eighth Final Loss |
14. | Lada Togliatti | 38 | 30 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 146 | 63 | 83 | 63 | Final loss |
15. | Avangard Omsk | 38 | 19 | 7 | 12 | - | - | 126 | 84 | 42 | 45 | Quarterfinal loss |
16. | Dynamo Moskva | 38 | 17 | 7 | 14 | - | - | 105 | 88 | 17 | 41 | Quarterfinal loss |
17. | Rubin Tyumen | 38 | 17 | 5 | 16 | - | - | 114 | 106 | 8 | 39 | Quarterfinal loss |
18. | Kristall Saratov | 38 | 14 | 4 | 20 | - | - | 102 | 125 | -23 | 32 | Quarterfinal loss |
19. | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 38 | 23 | 4 | 11 | - | - | 134 | 91 | 43 | 50 | Semifinal loss |
20. | Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 38 | 17 | 6 | 15 | - | - | 116 | 97 | 19 | 40 | Semifinal loss |