Contact Elite Prospects
Go Premium for Elite Prospects Support
Get access to our unique free agency lists and many more premium features
Sign up for premiumGo Premium for Elite Prospects Support
Get access to our unique free agency lists and many more premium features
Sign up for premiumThe most trending players last 12 hours
# | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Antonin Verreault | 68 | 36 | 71 | 107 |
2. | Justin Gill | 65 | 40 | 58 | 98 |
3. | Mathieu Cataford | 65 | 40 | 50 | 90 |
4. | Markus Vidicek | 64 | 45 | 43 | 88 |
5. | Israel Mianscum | 61 | 35 | 52 | 87 |
# | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | Postseason |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
East | ||||||||||||
1. | Amur Khabarovsk | 52 | 34 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 159 | 75 | 84 | 112 | Semifinal loss |
2. | Traktor Chelyabinsk | 52 | 34 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 168 | 88 | 80 | 108 | Quarterfinal loss |
3. | Mechel Chelyabinsk | 52 | 35 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 166 | 98 | 68 | 113 | Quarterfinal loss |
4. | Kazzinc-Torpedo | 52 | 33 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 157 | 95 | 62 | 104 | Did not make playoffs |
5. | Kazakhmis Karaganda | 52 | 28 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 167 | 119 | 48 | 92 | Did not make playoffs |
6. | Sputnik Nizhny Tagil | 52 | 29 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 146 | 105 | 41 | 95 | Quarterfinal loss |
7. | Gazovik Tyumen | 52 | 20 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 106 | 105 | 1 | 71 | Eighth Final Loss |
8. | Energiya Kemerovo | 52 | 18 | 6 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 108 | 115 | -7 | 68 | Eighth Final Loss |
9. | Izhstal Izhevsk | 52 | 16 | 11 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 110 | 127 | -17 | 67 | Eighth Final Loss |
10. | Motor Barnaul | 52 | 15 | 4 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 129 | 167 | -38 | 56 | Did not make playoffs |
11. | Zauralie Kurgan | 52 | 19 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 127 | 174 | -47 | 64 | Eighth Final Loss |
12. | Metallurg Serov | 52 | 9 | 5 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 108 | 185 | -77 | 38 | Did not make playoffs |
13. | Yuzhny Ural Orsk | 52 | 5 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 75 | 170 | -95 | 26 | Did not make playoffs |
14. | Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg | 52 | 9 | 4 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 96 | 198 | -102 | 34 | Did not make playoffs |
West | ||||||||||||
1. | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | 52 | 37 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 163 | 69 | 94 | 119 | Semifinal loss |
2. | Neftyanik Almetievsk | 52 | 35 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 168 | 85 | 83 | 110 | Quarterfinal loss |
3. | HK MVD | 52 | 38 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 147 | 76 | 71 | 121 | Champion |
4. | Vityaz Chekhov | 52 | 32 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 154 | 113 | 41 | 103 | Final loss |
5. | Neftyanik Leninogorsk | 52 | 30 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 137 | 99 | 38 | 95 | Eighth Final Loss |
6. | Kristall Saratov | 52 | 30 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 143 | 108 | 35 | 96 | Eighth Final Loss |
7. | Krylia Sovetov Moskva | 52 | 25 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 150 | 123 | 27 | 85 | Eighth Final Loss |
8. | Dizel Penza | 52 | 25 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 145 | 120 | 25 | 80 | Eighth Final Loss |
9. | CSK VVS Samara | 52 | 18 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 102 | 127 | -25 | 58 | Did not make playoffs |
10. | HK Lipetsk | 52 | 15 | 4 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 102 | 139 | -37 | 56 | Did not make playoffs |
11. | Spartak St. Petersburg | 52 | 11 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 103 | 165 | -62 | 38 | Did not make playoffs |
12. | HK Belgorod | 52 | 10 | 1 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 96 | 173 | -77 | 40 | Did not make playoffs |
13. | Kristall Elektrostal | 52 | 11 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 104 | 208 | -104 | 36 | Did not make playoffs |
14. | Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk | 52 | 7 | 4 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 190 | -109 | 28 | Did not make playoffs |