Contact Elite Prospects
Go Premium for Elite Prospects Support
Get access to our unique free agency lists and many more premium features
Sign up for premiumGo Premium for Elite Prospects Support
Get access to our unique free agency lists and many more premium features
Sign up for premiumThe most trending players last 12 hours
# | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mavrik Bourque | 62 | 25 | 44 | 69 |
2. | Rocco Grimaldi | 61 | 31 | 28 | 59 |
3. | Georgii Merkulov | 57 | 25 | 33 | 58 |
4. | Adam Gaudette | 57 | 37 | 20 | 57 |
5. | Logan Stankoven | 47 | 24 | 33 | 57 |
# | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | Postseason |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First round | ||||||||||||
1. | CSKA Moskva | 26 | 21 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 149 | 67 | 82 | 44 | - |
2. | Dynamo Moskva | 26 | 13 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 111 | 91 | 20 | 30 | - |
3. | Sokil Kyiv | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | - | - | 107 | 96 | 11 | 25 | - |
4. | Krylia Sovetov Moskva | 26 | 16 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 102 | 80 | 22 | 33 | - |
5. | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 26 | 5 | 3 | 18 | - | - | 91 | 121 | -30 | 13 | Relegation Play |
6. | Khimik Voskresensk | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | - | - | 90 | 100 | -10 | 25 | - |
7. | Spartak Moskva | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | - | - | 89 | 78 | 11 | 31 | - |
8. | Torpedo Gorky | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | - | - | 89 | 109 | -20 | 22 | Relegation Play |
9. | Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | - | - | 88 | 96 | -8 | 26 | - |
10. | Dinamo Riga | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | - | - | 88 | 92 | -4 | 24 | - |
11. | Izhstal Izhevsk | 26 | 7 | 2 | 17 | - | - | 85 | 141 | -56 | 16 | Relegation Play |
12. | SKA Leningrad | 26 | 11 | 2 | 13 | - | - | 82 | 92 | -10 | 24 | - |
13. | Torpedo Yaroslavl | 26 | 11 | 2 | 13 | - | - | 81 | 100 | -19 | 24 | Relegation Play |
14. | Traktor Chelyabinsk | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | - | - | 77 | 67 | 10 | 27 | - |
Promotion-Relegation | ||||||||||||
1. | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 36 | 19 | 4 | 13 | - | - | 172 | 135 | 37 | 42 | Relegated |
2. | Torpedo Gorky | 36 | 23 | 3 | 10 | - | - | 157 | 99 | 58 | 49 | Saved in relegation |
3. | Torpedo Yaroslavl | 36 | 23 | 2 | 11 | - | - | 151 | 102 | 49 | 48 | Saved in relegation |
4. | Dinamo Minsk | 36 | 22 | 2 | 12 | - | - | 148 | 116 | 32 | 46 | Promoted |
5. | Dynamo Kharkov | 36 | 21 | 2 | 13 | - | - | 139 | 107 | 32 | 44 | Promoted |
6. | Izhstal Izhevsk | 36 | 15 | 3 | 18 | - | - | 131 | 156 | -25 | 33 | Relegated |
7. | Sibir Novosibirsk | 36 | 12 | 3 | 21 | - | - | 126 | 171 | -45 | 27 | - |
8. | SK Uritskogo Kazan | 36 | 12 | 7 | 17 | - | - | 102 | 103 | -1 | 31 | - |
9. | Torpedo Togliatti | 36 | 12 | 3 | 21 | - | - | 96 | 154 | -58 | 27 | - |
10. | Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 36 | 6 | 1 | 29 | - | - | 92 | 171 | -79 | 13 | - |
Second Round | ||||||||||||
1. | CSKA Moskva | 18 | 11 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 81 | 44 | 37 | 27 | Champion |
2. | Sokil Kyiv | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 77 | 68 | 9 | 18 | - |
3. | Dynamo Moskva | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 67 | 45 | 22 | 26 | Semifinal loss |
4. | Dinamo Riga | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 66 | 46 | 20 | 25 | Final loss |
5. | Krylia Sovetov Moskva | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 63 | 43 | 20 | 23 | Semifinal loss |
6. | Spartak Moskva | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 63 | 46 | 17 | 21 | - |
7. | Khimik Voskresensk | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | - | - | 60 | 72 | -12 | 13 | - |
8. | Traktor Chelyabinsk | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 49 | 55 | -6 | 16 | - |
9. | SKA Leningrad | 18 | 2 | 2 | 14 | - | - | 47 | 88 | -41 | 6 | - |
10. | Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk | 18 | 0 | 3 | 15 | - | - | 42 | 106 | -64 | 3 | - |
1940 - 1950: | 46/47, 47/48, 48/49, 49/50 |
1950 - 1960: | 50/51, 51/52, 52/53, 53/54, 54/55, 55/56, 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60 |
1960 - 1970: | 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70 |
1970 - 1980: | 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80 |
1980 - 1990: | 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90 |
1990 - 2000: | 90/91, 91/92 |