1993-1994 Season
IF Björklöven were 5-15-2 in the 1993-94 Elitserien season with 12 points, 12th overall.
1993-1994 IF Björklöven Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 18 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 24 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 2. | 18 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 42 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 3. | 18 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 4. | 18 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 18 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 48 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 6. | 17 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 7. | 18 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |||
| 8. | 18 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 9. | 17 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 30 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 10. | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 20 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 11. | 16 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 12. | 17 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 13. | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 24 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 14. | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 15. | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 16. | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 18. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 20. | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1. | 22 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 38 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 22 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 21 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 22 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 16 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 22 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 22 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 27 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 22 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 37 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 21 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 22 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 22 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 22 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 1. | 13 | 4.14 | .875 | - | - | - | 0 | 638:00 | 309 | |||||
| 2. | 13 | 4.05 | .860 | - | - | - | 0 | 682:00 | 283 | |||||
| 3. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | |||||
1993-1994 IF Björklöven Staff
- Head Coach
Lars-Gunnar Jansson - Asst. Coach
Göte Wälitalo - Equipment Manager
Curt Dahlgren
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
1993-1994 IF Björklöven Demographics
Loading...
IF Björklöven Facts
- Plays in
- Swedish Hockey League
- Team Colors
- Green + Yellow
- Town
- Umeå, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1970
1993-1994 IF Björklöven Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Affiliated Team(s)
- IF Björklöven U18 (U18 Region)
- IF Björklöven U20 (U20 Nationell)
IF Björklöven Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | SHL | |||
| - | SHL | |||
| 3 - 2 | SHL | |||
| 4 - 1 | SHL | |||
| 2 - 3 | SHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | leaving | IK Oskarshamn | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Retired | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Linköping HC | |||
| Loan | leaving | Almtuna IS | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Laval Rocket | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Motor České Budějovice | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Manitoba Moose |
IF Björklöven History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SHL | 8 | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 17 | 2.13 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HA | 52 | 34 | 8 | - | 7 | 3 | 192 | 97 | 119 | 2.29 | 1 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2024-2025 | HA | 52 | 28 | 14 | - | 4 | 6 | 204 | 152 | 98 | 1.88 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | HA | 52 | 21 | 17 | - | 8 | 6 | 170 | 139 | 85 | 1.63 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | HA | 52 | 29 | 11 | - | 7 | 5 | 189 | 124 | 106 | 2.04 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | HA | 52 | 26 | 13 | - | 7 | 6 | 196 | 146 | 98 | 1.88 | 4 | Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | HA | 52 | 26 | 17 | - | 6 | 3 | 182 | 136 | 93 | 1.79 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2019-2020 | HA | 52 | 36 | 8 | - | 5 | 3 | 179 | 94 | 121 | 2.33 | 1 | Promotion Play Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | HA | 52 | 16 | 22 | - | 6 | 8 | 122 | 146 | 68 | 1.31 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | HA | 52 | 20 | 18 | - | 6 | 8 | 136 | 133 | 80 | 1.54 | 5 | Promotion Play |
| 2016-2017 | HA | 52 | 20 | 26 | - | 1 | 5 | 137 | 181 | 67 | 1.29 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | HA | 52 | 20 | 22 | - | 2 | 8 | 141 | 160 | 72 | 1.38 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | HA | 52 | 19 | 19 | - | 10 | 4 | 135 | 136 | 81 | 1.56 | 6 | Promotion Play |
| 2013-2014 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 6 | 1 | - | 0 | 3 | 31 | 23 | 21 | 2.1 | 2 | Saved in relegation |
| HA | 52 | 13 | 32 | - | 4 | 3 | 112 | 170 | 50 | 0.96 | 14 | Relegation Play | |
| 2012-2013 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 7 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 26 | 19 | 21 | 2.1 | 1 | Promoted |
| HockeyEttan | 14 | 13 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 66 | 19 | 39 | 2.79 | 1 | Promoted | |
| HockeyEttan | 24 | 22 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 130 | 32 | 67 | 2.79 | 1 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 14 | 8 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 59 | 30 | 28 | 2 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| Division 1 | 21 | 19 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 101 | 32 | 58 | 2.76 | 1 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 14 | 11 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 47 | 23 | 33 | 2.36 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| Division 1 | 24 | 20 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 111 | 44 | 64 | 2.67 | 1 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | HA | 52 | 15 | 28 | - | 4 | 5 | 114 | 145 | 58 | 1.12 | 12 | Financial relegation |
| 2008-2009 | HA | 45 | 16 | 17 | - | 6 | 6 | 109 | 118 | 66 | 1.47 | 9 | - |
| 2007-2008 | HA | 45 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 137 | 103 | 86 | 1.91 | 4 | Promotion Play |
| 2006-2007 | Kvalserien SHL | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 27 | 13 | 1.3 | 4 | - |
| HA | 45 | 23 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 151 | 112 | 79 | 1.76 | 5 | Kvalserien SHL | |
| 2005-2006 | HA | 42 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 118 | 107 | 69 | 1.64 | 5 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Allsvenskan | 32 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 128 | 86 | 65 | 2.03 | 3 | Superallsvenskan |
| 2003-2004 | Allsvenskan | 32 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 89 | 104 | 40 | 1.25 | 8 | - |
IF Björklöven Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1987-1988 | European Cup | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 20 | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | Final group |
| European Cup | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 21 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | Promoted | |
| 1974-1975 | Expolaris Cup | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 27 | 18 | 3 | 0.75 | 3 | - |
| 1973-1974 | Expolaris Cup | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 26 | 19 | 6 | 1.2 | 3 | - |
| 1972-1973 | Expolaris Cup | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 21 | 32 | 3 | 0.6 | 5 | - |
| 1971-1972 | Expolaris Cup | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 33 | 19 | 8 | 1.33 | 3 | - |
IF Björklöven Retired Numbers
IF Björklöven Stars And Cult Players
Kjell Sundström (F)
Lars Dahlgren (F)
John Slettvoll (D)
Ulf Barrefjord (F)
Bengt Löfgren (F)
Hans Jax (F)
Christer Grahn (G)
Eric Järvholm (D)
Ulf Ingvarsson (D)
Rolf Älvero (F)
Ulf Lundström (F)
Jan Lindholm (D)
Jan Lundström (F)
Mats Abrahamsson (G)
Göte Wälitalo (G)
Hasse Edlund (F)
Torbjörn Andersson (D)
Peter Edström (F)
Tore Ökvist (F)
Rolf Berglund (D)
Thom Eklund (F)
Mikael Andersson (F)
Matti Pauna (F)
Lars-Gunnar Pettersson (F)
Lars Karlsson (D)
Roger Hägglund (D)
Ulf Andersson (F)
Patrik Sundström (F)
Peter Sundström (F)
Peter Andersson (D)
Michael Hjälm (F)
Aleksandrs Belavskis (F)
Jörgen Wikström (G)
Ulf Dahlén (F)
Calle Johansson (D)
Greg Parks (F)
Jens Öhman (F)
Markus Åkerblom (F)
Joakim Lidgren (D)
Jörgen Hermansson (D)
Jesper Jäger (D)
Christian Lechtaler (F)
Lars Briell (F)
Johan Boman (F)
Mattias Hedlund (D)
Steve Potvin (F)
Martin Johansson (D)
Stefan Öhman (F)
Tobias Lundström (G)
Ric Jackman (D)
Mats Lavander (F)
Stefan Andersson (D)
Jon Palmebjörk (F)
Alexander Hellström (D)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rungsted Seier Capital | Metal Ligaen | 11 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | AIK | HockeyAllsvenskan | 11 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Olimpija Ljubljana | ICEHL | 9 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Mid Ice Crisis | IAHL | 2 | 8 | 2 | 10 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | AIK | HockeyAllsvenskan | 11 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | ESV Kaufbeuren | Oberliga | 9 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Pustertal | ICEHL | 8 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HK Nitra | Extraliga | 10 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 14 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Nidaros Hockey | EHL | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | AIK | HockeyAllsvenskan | 11 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 28.92 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'1" | 187 lbs | 27.10 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 26.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 27.10 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 26.67 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 396 | 262 | 232 | 494 | |
| 2. | 371 | 235 | 145 | 380 | |
| 3. | 364 | 71 | 214 | 285 | |
| 4. | 258 | 89 | 172 | 261 | |
| 5. | 314 | 103 | 137 | 240 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 396 | 262 | 232 | 494 | |
| 2. | 371 | 235 | 145 | 380 | |
| 3. | 271 | 150 | 71 | 221 | |
| 4. | 314 | 120 | 88 | 208 | |
| 5. | 220 | 120 | 79 | 199 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 396 | 262 | 232 | 494 | |
| 2. | 364 | 71 | 214 | 285 | |
| 3. | 258 | 89 | 172 | 261 | |
| 4. | 431 | 55 | 165 | 220 | |
| 5. | 293 | 76 | 159 | 235 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 431 | 55 | 220 | 711 | |
| 2. | 396 | 262 | 494 | 586 | |
| 3. | 364 | 71 | 285 | 544 | |
| 4. | 314 | 5 | 30 | 534 | |
| 5. | 516 | 51 | 139 | 515 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 516 | 51 | 88 | 139 | |
| 2. | 487 | 55 | 133 | 188 | |
| 3. | 470 | 69 | 128 | 197 | |
| 4. | 440 | 77 | 88 | 165 | |
| 5. | 431 | 55 | 165 | 220 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 26 | 44 | 1.63 | |
| 2. | 55 | 27 | 76 | 1.38 | |
| 3. | 38 | 23 | 51 | 1.34 | |
| 4. | 396 | 262 | 494 | 1.25 | |
| 5. | 71 | 32 | 87 | 1.23 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | Allsvenskan | 46 | 28 | 44 | 72 | 1.57 | 90 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 52 | 25 | 43 | 68 | 1.31 | 26 | |
| 3. | 1992-1993 | Division 1 | 36 | 28 | 37 | 65 | 1.81 | 44 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 52 | 33 | 31 | 64 | 1.23 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 52 | 15 | 48 | 63 | 1.21 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | Division 1 | 30 | 38 | 16 | 54 | 1.80 | 48 | |
| 2. | 1991-1992 | Division 1 | 36 | 34 | 21 | 55 | 1.53 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 52 | 33 | 31 | 64 | 1.23 | 16 | |
| 4. | 1985-1986 | Elitserien | 36 | 30 | 13 | 43 | 1.19 | 56 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 52 | 29 | 21 | 50 | 0.96 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 52 | 15 | 48 | 63 | 1.21 | 38 | |
| 2. | 1992-1993 | Division 1 | 36 | 16 | 45 | 61 | 1.69 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Allsvenskan | 46 | 28 | 44 | 72 | 1.57 | 90 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 52 | 25 | 43 | 68 | 1.31 | 26 | |
| 5. | 1989-1990 | Division 1 | 30 | 7 | 39 | 46 | 1.53 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | Allsvenskan | 46 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 0.85 | 209 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | Allsvenskan | 37 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 0.70 | 137 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | Allsvenskan | 41 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.22 | 130 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | Allsvenskan | 39 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.38 | 128 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | Allsvenskan | 25 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.36 | 121 |






