2026-2027 Season
Valley West Giants U18 AAA are 2-5-0 in the 2026-27 BCEHL U18 season with 4 points, 7th overall.
2026-2027 Valley West Giants U18 AAA Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 8 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 4 | 5.75 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 240:00 | - | |||||
| 3. | 4 | 5.75 | - | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 240:00 | - | |||||
2026-2027 Valley West Giants U18 AAA Demographics
Loading...
Valley West Giants U18 AAA Facts
- Plays in
- BC Elite Hockey League U18
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Langley, BC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Valley West Giants U18 AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
- Experience
- Valley West Giants U18 AAA: 314 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Valley West Giants U18 AAA Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | White Rock Whalers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | White Rock Whalers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | White Rock Whalers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Trail Smoke Eaters | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Humboldt Broncos | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Langley Rivermen | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Notre Dame Hounds | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Lloydminster Bobcats |
Valley West Giants U18 AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley West Giants U18 AAA | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | BCEHL U18 | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 17 | 36 | 4 | 0.57 | 7 | - |
| 2025-2026 | BCEHL U18 | 34 | 10 | 17 | - | - | 7 | 114 | 165 | 27 | 0.79 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | BCEHL U18 | 36 | 25 | 10 | - | - | 1 | 195 | 122 | 51 | 1.42 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | BCEHL U18 | 36 | 21 | 13 | - | - | 1 | 154 | 116 | 44 | 1.22 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | BCEHL U18 | 36 | 15 | 18 | 1 | - | 2 | 174 | 133 | 33 | 0.92 | 6 | Semifinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | BCEHL U18 | 36 | 15 | 15 | 5 | - | 1 | 120 | 130 | 36 | 1 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | BCEHL U18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | BCEHL U18 | 40 | 14 | 18 | 2 | - | 6 | 95 | 119 | 36 | 0.9 | 7 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | BCEHL U18 | 40 | 14 | 20 | 4 | - | 2 | 128 | 142 | 34 | 0.85 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Valley West Hawks U18 AAA | |||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | BCEHL U18 | 40 | 31 | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | 214 | 106 | 65 | 1.63 | 1 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | BCEHL U18 | 40 | 20 | 15 | 1 | - | 4 | 137 | 126 | 45 | 1.13 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | BCEHL U18 | 32 | 25 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 162 | 78 | 51 | 1.59 | 1 | Champion |
| 2014-2015 | BCEHL U18 | 40 | 18 | 14 | 8 | - | - | 160 | 147 | 44 | 1.1 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | BCEHL U18 | 40 | 27 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 193 | 124 | 56 | 1.4 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | BCEHL U18 | 40 | 19 | 15 | 6 | - | - | 169 | 137 | 44 | 1.1 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | BCEHL U18 | 40 | 20 | 17 | 3 | - | - | 155 | 137 | 43 | 1.08 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | BCEHL U18 | 40 | 24 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 176 | 82 | 56 | 1.4 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | BCEHL U18 | 40 | 17 | 19 | 4 | - | - | 149 | 165 | 38 | 0.95 | 8 | - |
| 2008-2009 | BCEHL U18 | 40 | 16 | 16 | 8 | - | - | 127 | 129 | 40 | 1 | 7 | - |
| Valley West Giants U18 AAA | |||||||||||||
| 2007-2008 | BCEHL U18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006-2007 | BCEHL U18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Victoria Cougars | VIJHL | 13 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Langley Trappers | BCHC | 11 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Langley Trappers | BCHC | 11 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Cloverdale HC | PIJHL | 12 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Delta Ice Hawks | BCHC | 12 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 28 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Richmond Sockeyes | BCHC | 11 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 22 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | White Rock Whalers | PIJHL | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Delta Ice Hawks | BCHC | 12 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Coquitlam Express | BCHL | 9 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Hanna Havoc | USPHL Premier | 5 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 16.27 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 17.35 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 17.40 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 17.19 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 17.08 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 85 | 56 | 54 | 110 | |
| 2. | 49 | 34 | 75 | 109 | |
| 3. | 76 | 56 | 49 | 105 | |
| 4. | 80 | 53 | 47 | 100 | |
| 5. | 62 | 49 | 50 | 99 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 85 | 56 | 54 | 110 | |
| 2. | 76 | 56 | 49 | 105 | |
| 3. | 80 | 56 | 34 | 90 | |
| 4. | 80 | 53 | 47 | 100 | |
| 5. | 62 | 49 | 50 | 99 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 34 | 75 | 109 | |
| 2. | 55 | 18 | 56 | 74 | |
| 3. | 73 | 16 | 55 | 71 | |
| 4. | 85 | 56 | 54 | 110 | |
| 5. | 80 | 14 | 54 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 10 | 15 | 374 | |
| 2. | 62 | 2 | 11 | 222 | |
| 3. | 80 | 26 | 72 | 186 | |
| 4. | 39 | 7 | 21 | 178 | |
| 5. | 55 | 18 | 74 | 177 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 27 | 40 | 67 | |
| 2. | 88 | 19 | 50 | 69 | |
| 3. | 85 | 56 | 54 | 110 | |
| 4. | 82 | 19 | 35 | 54 | |
| 5. | 82 | 15 | 38 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 16 | 56 | 2.55 | |
| 2. | 49 | 34 | 109 | 2.22 | |
| 3. | 35 | 23 | 73 | 2.09 | |
| 4. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 34 | 25 | 66 | 1.94 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | BCEHL U18 | 35 | 23 | 50 | 73 | 2.09 | 57 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | BCEHL U18 | 37 | 39 | 32 | 71 | 1.92 | 94 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | BCEHL U18 | 38 | 41 | 29 | 70 | 1.84 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | BCEHL U18 | 34 | 32 | 38 | 70 | 2.06 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | BCEHL U18 | 38 | 18 | 51 | 69 | 1.82 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | BCEHL U18 | 38 | 41 | 29 | 70 | 1.84 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | BCEHL U18 | 37 | 39 | 32 | 71 | 1.92 | 94 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | BCEHL U18 | 34 | 32 | 38 | 70 | 2.06 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | BCEHL U18 | 36 | 31 | 24 | 55 | 1.53 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | BCEHL U18 | 36 | 30 | 26 | 56 | 1.56 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | BCEHL U18 | 38 | 18 | 51 | 69 | 1.82 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | BCEHL U18 | 35 | 23 | 50 | 73 | 2.09 | 57 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | BCEHL U18 | 31 | 20 | 46 | 66 | 2.13 | 44 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | BCEHL U18 | 34 | 14 | 45 | 59 | 1.74 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | BCEHL U18 | 32 | 10 | 42 | 52 | 1.63 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | BCEHL U18 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.38 | 260 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | BCEHL U18 | 39 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.54 | 178 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | BCEHL U18 | 40 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 0.83 | 177 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | BCEHL U18 | 38 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0.29 | 156 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | BCEHL U18 | 35 | 13 | 40 | 53 | 1.51 | 145 |
