2015-2016 Season
Hamburg Freezers are 24-22-6 in the 2015-16 DEL season with 72 points, 11th overall.
2015-2016 Hamburg Freezers Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 52 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 46 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2. | 51 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 57 | -5 | ||||||||
| 3. | 52 | 21 | 13 | 34 | 48 | -6 | ||||||||
| 4. | 50 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 55 | -9 | ||||||||
| 5. | 52 | 3 | 23 | 26 | 94 | -3 | ||||||||
| 6. | 30 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 33 | -4 | ||||||||
| 7. | 36 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 82 | -3 | ||||||||
| 8. | 52 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 18 | -4 | ||||||||
| 9. | 50 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 10 | 8 | ||||||||
| 10. | 46 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 4 | -4 | ||||||||
| 11. | 37 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 26 | -10 | ||||||||
| 12. | 48 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 76 | -3 | ||||||||
| 13. | 47 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 30 | 4 | ||||||||
| 14. | 39 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 78 | 6 | ||||||||
| 15. | 41 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||
| 16. | 50 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 49 | -8 | ||||||||
| 17. | 51 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 36 | 2 | ||||||||
| 18. | 38 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 8 | -14 | ||||||||
| 19. | 49 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20 | -9 | ||||||||
| 20. | 37 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 2 | ||||||||
| 21. | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
| 22. | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | ||||||||
| 23. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 | ||||||||
| 24. | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 4 | 2.59 | .910 | 2 | 0 | - | 1 | 228:32 | 57 | |||||
| 2. | 20 | 2.58 | .910 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | 24 | 3.00 | .900 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 4. | 12 | 3.74 | .880 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 5. | - | 0.00 | .000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2015-2016 Hamburg Freezers Staff
- Head Coach
Serge Aubin - Asst. Coach
Stéphane Richer - Goaltending Coach
Varian Kirst - Goaltending Coach
Boris Rousson - Sports Manager
Stéphane Richer - Franchise Owner
Philip Anschutz - Senior Advisor
Jim Rogers
2015-2016 Hamburg Freezers Captains
2015-2016 Hamburg Freezers Demographics
Loading...
Hamburg Freezers Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Light Blue + White
- Town
- Hamburg, GER
Map
- Founded
- 2002
Hamburg Freezers Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Straubing Tigers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Nottingham Panthers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Crocodiles Hamburg | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Grand Rapids Griffins | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Eisbären Berlin | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EC Salzburg | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Fischtown Pinguins | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | IK Oskarshamn |
Hamburg Freezers History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | DEL | 52 | 18 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 142 | 166 | 72 | 1.38 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | DEL | 52 | 27 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 161 | 154 | 90 | 1.73 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | DEL | 52 | 30 | 13 | - | 3 | 6 | 162 | 116 | 102 | 1.96 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | DEL | 52 | 24 | 18 | - | 3 | 7 | 158 | 130 | 85 | 1.63 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | DEL | 52 | 22 | 19 | - | 6 | 5 | 149 | 149 | 83 | 1.6 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | DEL | 52 | 15 | 21 | - | 8 | 8 | 135 | 161 | 69 | 1.33 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2009-2010 | DEL | 56 | 16 | 31 | - | 4 | 5 | 162 | 200 | 61 | 1.09 | 14 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2008-2009 | DEL | 52 | 22 | 19 | - | 5 | 6 | 158 | 147 | 82 | 1.58 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2007-2008 | DEL | 56 | 23 | 20 | - | 5 | 8 | 194 | 171 | 87 | 1.55 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2006-2007 | DEL | 52 | 20 | 19 | - | 10 | 3 | 169 | 153 | 83 | 1.6 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2005-2006 | DEL | 52 | 21 | 17 | - | 8 | 6 | 144 | 145 | 85 | 1.63 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2004-2005 | DEL | 52 | 22 | 24 | - | 4 | 2 | 133 | 148 | 76 | 1.46 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2003-2004 | DEL | 52 | 28 | 17 | - | 4 | 3 | 151 | 115 | 95 | 1.83 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2002-2003 | DEL | 52 | 17 | 19 | - | 10 | 6 | 154 | 152 | 77 | 1.48 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
Hamburg Freezers Tournament Statistics
Hamburg Freezers Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 17 | 26 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Heilbronner EC Falken | Oberliga | 10 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Erding Gladiators | Oberliga | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | ERSC Amberg | Regionalliga | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Selber Wölfe | Oberliga | 10 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Lindau Islanders | Oberliga | 10 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Aalborg Pirates | Metal Ligaen | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Krefeld Pinguine | DEL | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EC Celler Oilers | Landesliga | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EC Bad Nauheim | DEL 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 29.52 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 28.72 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 27.81 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 27.77 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 28.96 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 257 | 121 | 132 | 253 | |
| 2. | 293 | 94 | 116 | 210 | |
| 3. | 259 | 69 | 122 | 191 | |
| 4. | 276 | 58 | 122 | 180 | |
| 5. | 290 | 90 | 70 | 160 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 257 | 121 | 132 | 253 | |
| 2. | 293 | 94 | 116 | 210 | |
| 3. | 290 | 90 | 70 | 160 | |
| 4. | 259 | 69 | 122 | 191 | |
| 5. | 149 | 59 | 33 | 92 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 257 | 121 | 132 | 253 | |
| 2. | 259 | 69 | 122 | 191 | |
| 3. | 276 | 58 | 122 | 180 | |
| 4. | 293 | 94 | 116 | 210 | |
| 5. | 140 | 31 | 81 | 112 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 179 | 53 | 133 | 497 | |
| 2. | 140 | 31 | 112 | 450 | |
| 3. | 223 | 23 | 103 | 399 | |
| 4. | 153 | 25 | 96 | 388 | |
| 5. | 310 | 21 | 77 | 360 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 310 | 21 | 56 | 77 | |
| 2. | 293 | 94 | 116 | 210 | |
| 3. | 290 | 90 | 70 | 160 | |
| 4. | 283 | 8 | 39 | 47 | |
| 5. | 276 | 58 | 122 | 180 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 32 | 66 | 1.27 | |
| 2. | 94 | 31 | 104 | 1.11 | |
| 3. | 42 | 19 | 44 | 1.05 | |
| 4. | 39 | 16 | 41 | 1.05 | |
| 5. | 19 | 7 | 20 | 1.05 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | DEL | 56 | 26 | 48 | 74 | 1.32 | 54 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | DEL | 52 | 32 | 34 | 66 | 1.27 | 78 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | DEL | 52 | 28 | 31 | 59 | 1.13 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | DEL | 52 | 23 | 36 | 59 | 1.13 | 58 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | DEL | 56 | 27 | 30 | 57 | 1.02 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | DEL | 52 | 32 | 34 | 66 | 1.27 | 78 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | DEL | 52 | 28 | 31 | 59 | 1.13 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | DEL | 56 | 27 | 30 | 57 | 1.02 | 52 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | DEL | 51 | 27 | 13 | 40 | 0.78 | 60 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | DEL | 56 | 26 | 48 | 74 | 1.32 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | DEL | 56 | 26 | 48 | 74 | 1.32 | 54 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | DEL | 52 | 23 | 36 | 59 | 1.13 | 58 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | DEL | 47 | 13 | 35 | 48 | 1.02 | 214 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | DEL | 52 | 32 | 34 | 66 | 1.27 | 78 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | DEL | 46 | 8 | 34 | 42 | 0.91 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | DEL | 51 | 7 | 30 | 37 | 0.73 | 265 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | DEL | 47 | 13 | 35 | 48 | 1.02 | 214 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | DEL | 47 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 0.40 | 193 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | DEL | 48 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.19 | 190 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | DEL | 46 | 12 | 23 | 35 | 0.76 | 167 |

