2022-2023 Season
Meudon were 13-3-2 in the 2022-23 France3 season with 39 points, 3rd in the Poule A and 4th overall.
2022-2023 Meudon Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #33 | 22 | Amman, JOR | 6'1" | 174 | L | ||||
| #40 | 28 | Paris, FRA | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #35 | 33 | Angers, FRA | 5'10" | 163 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #73 | 25 | Kotlas, RUS | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #8 | 37 | Paris, FRA | 6'0" | 209 | R | ||||
| #9 | 34 | Colombes, FRA | 5'11" | 183 | R | ||||
| #27 | 31 | Trinec, CZE | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
| #26 | 31 | Sèvres, FRA | 5'8" | 165 | L | ||||
| #24 | 39 | Praha, CZE | 6'0" | 194 | R | ||||
| #20 | 32 | Tranås, SWE | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #43 | 26 | Ivry-sur-Seine, FRA | 5'10" | 168 | L | ||||
| #15 | 25 | Sallanches, FRA | 6'1" | 174 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #12 | 29 | Aubagne, FRA | 5'10" | 183 | R | ||||
| #14 | 27 | Mont-Saint-Aignan, FRA | 5'9" | 198 | L | ||||
| #21 | 36 | Glenview, IL, USA | 6'2" | 247 | L | ||||
| #16 | 23 | Paris, FRA | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| 27 | Amiens, FRA | 5'9" | 157 | L | |||||
| #63 | 24 | Leltchitsy, BLR | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #71 | 31 | Mulhouse, FRA | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #10 | 31 | Rouen, FRA | 5'11" | 192 | L | ||||
| #7 | 24 | Belovo, RUS | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #36 | 31 | Liepaja, LAT | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #91 | 38 | Thiais, FRA | 6'3" | 212 | L | ||||
| #29 | 29 | Clamart, FRA | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #19 | 24 | Sèvres, FRA | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| #77 | 26 | Barcelona, ESP | 5'8" | 152 | R | ||||
| #47 | 32 | Paris, FRA | 5'11" | 176 | R | ||||
| #77 | 37 | Pontoise, FRA | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #5 | 26 | Paris, FRA | 5'9" | 148 | L | ||||
2022-2023 Meudon Staff
- Head Coach
Kévin Arrault - Head Coach
Sylvain Codère - Conditioning Coach
Kévin Guimbard - Conditioning Coach
Majhtar Seck - Equipment Manager
Olivier Lambert-Desgranges - Equipment Manager
Andras Racz - Youth Hockey Supervisor
Franck Barreteau
2022-2023 Meudon Captains
2022-2023 Meudon Demographics
Loading...
Meudon Facts
- Plays in
- FFHG, Division 1
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Meudon, FRA
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 Meudon Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Meudon: 700 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Meudon II (France4)
- Meudon U18 (France U18 2)
- Meudon U20 (France U20 2)
- Rouen (Ligue Magnus)
- Rouen II (France4)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Patinoire municipale
- Location
- Meudon-la-Forêt, FRA
- Capacity
- 500
- Construction Year
- 1973

Meudon Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | CG Puigcerdà | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Français Volants Paris | |||
| Confirmed | joining | IF Sundsvall Hockey | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | Morzine-Avoriaz | |||
| Extension |
Meudon History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | France2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | France2 | 30 | 7 | 16 | - | 3 | 4 | 93 | 120 | 31 | 1.03 | 15 | Saved in play-out |
| 2024-2025 | France2 | 30 | 14 | 12 | - | 4 | 0 | 111 | 103 | 50 | 1.67 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | France2 | 26 | 6 | 8 | - | 6 | 6 | 95 | 108 | 36 | 1.38 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | France3 | 18 | 11 | 3 | - | 2 | 2 | 97 | 59 | 39 | 2.17 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | France3 | 18 | 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 108 | 41 | 50 | 2.78 | 1 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | France3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | France3 | 18 | 14 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 127 | 46 | 43 | 2.39 | 2 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | France3 | 18 | 8 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 83 | 77 | 25 | 1.39 | 7 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2017-2018 | France3 | 16 | 8 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 66 | 57 | 27 | 1.69 | 4 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2016-2017 | France3 | 18 | 4 | 10 | - | 2 | 2 | 61 | 77 | 18 | 1 | 7 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2015-2016 | France3 | 16 | 9 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 78 | 68 | 27 | 1.69 | 5 | Last 16 loss |
| 2014-2015 | France3 | 16 | 9 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 61 | 66 | 18 | 1.13 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | France3 | 16 | 6 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 52 | 59 | 16 | 1 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | France3 | 16 | 5 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 50 | 66 | 15 | 0.94 | 6 | Last 16 loss |
| 2011-2012 | France3 | 18 | 8 | 7 | - | 2 | 1 | 73 | 62 | 21 | 1.17 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | France3 | 18 | 5 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 74 | 93 | 13 | 0.72 | 7 | Last 16 loss |
| 2009-2010 | France3 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 0 | - | - | 84 | 115 | 12 | 0.67 | 8 | Last 16 loss |
| 2008-2009 | France3 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 71 | 108 | 17 | 0.94 | 4 | Last 16 loss |
| 2007-2008 | France3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 29 | 34 | 4 | 0.67 | 3 | Relegated |
| France3 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 0 | - | - | 53 | 145 | 6 | 0.33 | 9 | Relegation Play | |
| 2006-2007 | France3 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 0 | - | - | 47 | 88 | 4 | 0.29 | 8 | - |
| France3 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 46 | 81 | 7 | 0.5 | 7 | Relegation Play | |
| 2005-2006 | France3 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 55 | 70 | 9 | 0.64 | 8 | Relegated |
| France3 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 35 | 105 | 4 | 0.29 | 8 | Relegation Play | |
| 2004-2005 | France3 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 48 | 89 | 6 | 0.43 | 7 | - |
| France3 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 0 | - | - | 36 | 76 | 4 | 0.29 | 7 | Relegation Play | |
| 2003-2004 | France4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2 | Promoted |
| France4 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 88 | 20 | 19 | 1.9 | 1 | Final group | |
| France4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 84 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 1 | Qualification |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Peterborough Phantoms | NIHL | 7 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Tranås AIF | HockeyEttan | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rouen U20 | France U20 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Amsterdam Tigers | Eredivisie | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Hockey Club 74 U20 | France U20 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Gap | Ligue Magnus | 9 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK Partizan Beograd | IntHL | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Meudon II | Division 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Meudon II | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Gap U20 | France U20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 27 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.73 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 26.92 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 26.61 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 26.18 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 26.56 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 170 | 77 | 86 | 163 | |
| 2. | 187 | 49 | 83 | 132 | |
| 3. | 109 | 42 | 70 | 112 | |
| 4. | 133 | 43 | 67 | 110 | |
| 5. | 158 | 57 | 52 | 109 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 170 | 77 | 86 | 163 | |
| 2. | 158 | 57 | 52 | 109 | |
| 3. | 165 | 53 | 39 | 92 | |
| 4. | 187 | 49 | 83 | 132 | |
| 5. | 133 | 43 | 67 | 110 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 170 | 77 | 86 | 163 | |
| 2. | 187 | 49 | 83 | 132 | |
| 3. | 109 | 42 | 70 | 112 | |
| 4. | 133 | 43 | 67 | 110 | |
| 5. | 49 | 37 | 67 | 104 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 187 | 49 | 132 | 554 | |
| 2. | 191 | 30 | 78 | 538 | |
| 3. | 165 | 53 | 92 | 529 | |
| 4. | 109 | 42 | 112 | 319 | |
| 5. | 147 | 23 | 50 | 310 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 191 | 30 | 48 | 78 | |
| 2. | 187 | 49 | 83 | 132 | |
| 3. | 170 | 77 | 86 | 163 | |
| 4. | 165 | 53 | 39 | 92 | |
| 5. | 158 | 57 | 52 | 109 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 18 | 13 | 51 | 2.83 | |
| 3. | 18 | 20 | 50 | 2.78 | |
| 4. | 8 | 11 | 22 | 2.75 | |
| 5. | 16 | 25 | 43 | 2.69 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | France3 | 18 | 22 | 33 | 55 | 3.06 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | France2 | 30 | 24 | 27 | 51 | 1.70 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | France3 | 18 | 13 | 38 | 51 | 2.83 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | France3 | 18 | 20 | 30 | 50 | 2.78 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | France3 | 18 | 24 | 23 | 47 | 2.61 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | France3 | 16 | 25 | 18 | 43 | 2.69 | 58 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | France2 | 30 | 24 | 27 | 51 | 1.70 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | France3 | 18 | 24 | 23 | 47 | 2.61 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | France3 | 18 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 2.00 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | France3 | 18 | 22 | 33 | 55 | 3.06 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | France3 | 18 | 13 | 38 | 51 | 2.83 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | France3 | 18 | 10 | 36 | 46 | 2.56 | 38 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | France3 | 18 | 22 | 33 | 55 | 3.06 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | France3 | 18 | 12 | 33 | 45 | 2.50 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | France2 | 29 | 14 | 32 | 46 | 1.59 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | France3 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.36 | 99 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | France3 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 0.55 | 96 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | France3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.23 | 89 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | France3 | 21 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 1.19 | 88 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | France3 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.50 | 82 |
