2006-2007 Season
Wiener Eislöwen are 7-24-1 in the 2006-07 Austria2 season with 12 points, 8th overall.
2006-2007 Wiener Eislöwen Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 40 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 37 | Wien, AUT | 5'9" | 170 | L | |||||
| 47 | Duchcov, CZE | 5'8" | 165 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 44 | 5'8" | 183 | R | ||||||
| 46 | Linz, AUT | 5'9" | 172 | L | |||||
| 36 | Wien, AUT | 5'8" | 161 | L | |||||
| 37 | Wien, AUT | 5'10" | 181 | L | |||||
| 38 | Wien, AUT | 6'1" | 198 | L | |||||
| 40 | Wien, AUT | 6'1" | 187 | L | |||||
| 35 | Wien, AUT | 6'1" | 198 | R | |||||
| 51 | Bratislava, SVK | 6'3" | 203 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 38 | 5'6" | 148 | L | ||||||
| 41 | Wien, AUT | 5'9" | 161 | L | |||||
| 37 | Wien, AUT | 5'9" | 174 | L | |||||
| 55 | Ceské Budejovice, CZE | 6'0" | 194 | L | |||||
| 41 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 37 | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||||
| 38 | 5'9" | 172 | L | ||||||
| 46 | Klagenfurt, AUT | 6'0" | 176 | R | |||||
| 47 | Wien, AUT | 6'0" | 181 | R | |||||
| 40 | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||||
| 33 | Wien, AUT | 5'10" | 187 | L | |||||
| 37 | Wien, AUT | 5'9" | 176 | R | |||||
| 40 | Steyr, AUT | 5'11" | 187 | L | |||||
| 42 | Coutances, FRA | 5'10" | 187 | L | |||||
| 40 | Wien, AUT | 5'9" | 176 | L | |||||
| 48 | Trencin, SVK | 6'2" | 205 | R | |||||
| 50 | Innsbruck, AUT | 6'0" | 216 | R | |||||
| 36 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 46 | Kuopio, FIN | 6'0" | 192 | L | |||||
| 44 | Villach, AUT | 6'2" | 216 | L | |||||
2006-2007 Wiener Eislöwen Staff
No Data Found
2006-2007 Wiener Eislöwen Demographics
Loading...
2006-2007 Wiener Eislöwen Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
3 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Wiener Eislöwen: 1 181 GP
DEL: 49 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Wiener Eislöwen Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Wiener Eislöwen History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Vienna Capitals | ICEHL | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | KSV Eishockey | ÖEL | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-2007 | View Roster | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 23.76 |
| 2005-2006 | View Roster | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 21.86 |
| 2004-2005 | View Roster | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 22.60 |
| 2003-2004 | View Roster | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 23.43 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 63 | 48 | 111 | |
| 2. | 95 | 41 | 68 | 109 | |
| 3. | 82 | 33 | 23 | 56 | |
| 4. | 94 | 15 | 41 | 56 | |
| 5. | 34 | 25 | 22 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 63 | 48 | 111 | |
| 2. | 95 | 41 | 68 | 109 | |
| 3. | 82 | 33 | 23 | 56 | |
| 4. | 34 | 25 | 22 | 47 | |
| 5. | 24 | 16 | 14 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 41 | 68 | 109 | |
| 2. | 64 | 63 | 48 | 111 | |
| 3. | 94 | 15 | 41 | 56 | |
| 4. | 63 | 8 | 31 | 39 | |
| 5. | 61 | 14 | 25 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 33 | 56 | 203 | |
| 2. | 62 | 13 | 21 | 203 | |
| 3. | 87 | 5 | 24 | 200 | |
| 4. | 61 | 14 | 39 | 191 | |
| 5. | 64 | 3 | 5 | 170 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 41 | 68 | 109 | |
| 2. | 94 | 15 | 41 | 56 | |
| 3. | 87 | 5 | 19 | 24 | |
| 4. | 82 | 33 | 23 | 56 | |
| 5. | 77 | 4 | 15 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 63 | 111 | 1.73 | |
| 2. | 25 | 15 | 37 | 1.48 | |
| 3. | 10 | 3 | 14 | 1.40 | |
| 4. | 34 | 25 | 47 | 1.38 | |
| 5. | 13 | 5 | 17 | 1.31 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Austria2 | 34 | 37 | 27 | 64 | 1.88 | 70 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Austria2 | 30 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 1.57 | 68 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | Austria2 | 34 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 1.38 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Austria2 | 31 | 11 | 29 | 40 | 1.29 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | Austria2 | 34 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 1.12 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Austria2 | 34 | 37 | 27 | 64 | 1.88 | 70 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Austria2 | 30 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 1.57 | 68 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | Austria2 | 34 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 1.38 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Austria2 | 24 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 1.25 | 45 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | Austria2 | 34 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 1.12 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | Austria2 | 31 | 11 | 29 | 40 | 1.29 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | Austria2 | 34 | 37 | 27 | 64 | 1.88 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | Austria2 | 35 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 0.91 | 42 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | Austria2 | 34 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 1.12 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | Austria2 | 34 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 1.38 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | Austria2 | 32 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.72 | 143 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Austria2 | 31 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.32 | 122 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | Austria2 | 28 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.39 | 108 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Austria2 | 30 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 1.00 | 98 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | Austria2 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 96 |

