Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 443189 players
Last added: Alan SandercockFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
U18 WJC
GROUP A

 flag RUSSIA
 flag LATVIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag DENMARK
 flag FINLAND
 flag SLOVAKIA
EP U18 WJC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tyson Jost (F)
7
6
9
15
2. 
flag Clayton Keller (F)
7
4
10
14
3. 
flag Kailer Yamamoto (F)
7
7
6
13
4. 
flag Logan Brown (F)
7
3
9
12
5. 
flag Alexander Nylander (F)
7
3
8
11
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



LEAGUE CAPTAINCY LIST

USHS 2005-2006

TEAM CAPTAIN(S) ALTERNATE CAPTAIN(S)
Abington High |MA|
Academy of Holy Angels
Albany Academy
Anoka High
Apple Valley High
Archbishop Stepinac High |NY|
Arlington Catholic
Austin Prep Ross Gaudet
Avon Old Farms School
Barrington High |IL|
Bartlett High|IL|
Batavia High
Belmont Hill High
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Berkshire School Patrick Cullity
Berwick Academy
Bethel Park High |PA|
Bishop Eustace Prep
Blaine High
Blake School
Boston College High
Bourne High
Brainerd High
Breck School
Brewster Academy
Brick Township High
Bridgewater Raritan HS |NJ|
Bridgton Academy
Brighton High
Brother Rice High
Brother Rice High |IL|
Brunswick School|CT|
Buckingham Browne & Nichols
Buffalo High
Burlington High |MA|
Burlington High|VT|
Canterbury School
Canton High |NY|
Catholic Memorial High
Catholic Memorial School Coleman Noonan
Joe Devin
Centennial High
Chaska High
Chelsea High Ryan Ruikka
Choate Rosemary Hall
Christian Brothers High
Cloquet High
Cohasset High
Concord High
Cortland-Homer
Coyle and Cassidy High
Cretin-Derham Hall
Crown Point High |IN|
Crystal Lake South High |IL|
Culver Military Academy Prep
Cushing Academy
Deerfield Academy
Deerfield High |IL|
Delbarton School
Dematha Catholic Prep
Detroit Lakes High
Devils Lake High
Dimond High |AK|
Duluth East High
Duluth Marshall School
East Kentwood High
Eastview High
Eden Prairie High
Fairfield Prep
Fayetteville-Manlius High
Fenwick High |IL|
Fergus Falls High
Forest Lake High
Fossil Ridge High
Fremd High |IL|
Gaylord High
Gilmour Academy
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Grand Rapids High |MN|
Grosse Pointe North
Groton School
Harrison High AA
Harwood Union High
Hastings High
Hebron Academy
Hibbing/Chisholm High
Highland Park High |IL|
Hill-Murray School
Holderness School
Hoosac School
Hotchkiss School Gavin Carson
Huron High
Ithaca High
Jacobs High |IL|
Joliet Catholic Academy |IL|
Kent School
Kents Hill School
Kimball Union Academy
Kittanning High |PA|
Kittson Central
Lake Forest Academy Bill Pinel
Lake Forest High |IL|
Lake Zurich High |IL|
Lakeville North High
Lawrence Academy Joe Whitney
Lawrenceville School
Little Falls High
Loyola Academy
Lyman Hall High
Madison Edgewood Prep
Madison La Follette/East High
Malden Catholic High
Mankato West High
Marlborough High
Masconomet Regional
Mayfield High |OH|
Millbrook School
Milton Academy Keith Nelson
Minnehaha Academy
Minnesota Crunch |women|
Minnetonka High Erik Peterson
Mitchell High|SD| Varsity
Mona Shores HS
Moorhead High
Mounds View High
Mount St. Charles Academy
Mt. Lebanon High |PA| Matt Bartkowski
Naperville Central High |IL|
Naperville North High
National Sports Academy
National Sports Academy|IJHL|
Needham High
Neuqua Valley High |IL|
New Hampton School
New Prague High
New Trier High |IL| Blue Matt Reilly
Jack Wille
Jon Lind
Michael Snyder
Nichols School
Niles Township |IL|
Noble & Greenough School
Nobles Prep
North Allegheny High |PA| Paul Dittrich
Ian McGlumphy
Alan Halapin
North Pole High |AK|
North Yarmouth Academy
Northfield Mount Hermon School
Northview High
Northwood School Prep
Norwood High
Notre Dame Catholic High |CT|
Ogdensburg Free Academy
Orchard Lake St. Mary's
Osseo High
Park Center High
Park Rapids High
Penn-Trafford High |PA|
Phillips Andover J.P. Martignetti
Phillips Exeter Academy
Pine-Richland High |PA|
Pingree School Colby MacDonald
Pomfret School
Portsmouth Abbey School
Prairie Ridge High
Prior Lake High
Proctor Academy
Quaker Valley High |PA|
Reading High
Rice Memorial Prep
Richfield High
Rochester Century High
Rochester Mayo High
Roseau High Brian McMillin
Saint John's High |MA|
Salisbury School Alex Biega
Sandburg High |IL|
Sauk Rapids-Rice High
Serra Catholic High |PA|
Sewickley Academy |PA| Richard Thornburgh
Benjamin Brozanski
Shady Side Academy
Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep
Sheehan High
Silver Bay High
Simsbury High
Somerset High
Souhegan High
South Central High |ND|
South Kent Prep.|U18 Selects|
Spring Grove High
Spring Lake Park High
Springfield Cathedral High|MA|
St. Augustine Prep
St. Cloud Cathedral
St. Francis High Prep |NY|
St. Francis High |MN|
St. George's School
St. John's Prep |MA|
St. Mark's School
St. Paul's School Kevin Kaiser
St. Rita High |IL|
St. Sebastian's School
St. Thomas Academy
Stanstead College
Stevenson High |IL|
Stillwater High
Sylvania Northview High Alden Hirschfeld
Tabor Academy
Taft School
Thayer Academy
The Governor's Academy
The Gunnery Prep
The Hill School
The Loomis Chaffee School
Thief River Falls High
Thomas Jefferson High |PA|
Tilton School
Traverse City Central High Eric O'Hearn
Traverse City West High
Trinity-Pawling School
Trumbull High
Univ. of Detroit Jesuit Academy
Upper St. Clair High |PA|
Vermont Academy
Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High
Wadena-Deer Creek High
Warren Township High |IL|
Warroad High
Wausau East High
West Allegheny High |PA|
West Geauga High |OH|
West Valley High |AK|
Westminster Prep.
White Bear Lake High
Williston Northampton School
Willmar High
Winchendon School
Winchester High|MA|
Worcester Academy
Wyoming Seminary
Xaverian Brothers High