Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
HOME  |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 576411 players
Last added: Daron HäubiFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
ECHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Casey Pierro-Zabotel (F)
3
2
7
9
2. 
flag Zach Pochiro (F)
3
5
3
8
3. 
flag Angelo Miceli (F)
4
3
5
8
4. 
flag Mitchell Heard (F)
4
3
5
8
5. 
flag Garrett Meurs (F)
3
4
3
7
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



LEAGUE CAPTAINCY LIST

USHS 2008-2009

TEAM CAPTAIN(S) ALTERNATE CAPTAIN(S)
Academy of Holy Angels
Air Academy High
Albany Academy
Allen High |TX|
Allen Park High
Ames High |IA|
Andover High |MN|
Anoka High
Apple Valley High
Appleton United
Aquinas Institute of Rochester
Arlington Catholic High
Ashland High |WI|
Aspen High |CO| Daniel Doremus
Auburn High |NY|
Aurora High |OH|
Austin Prep Cameron Gaudet
Avon Old Farms School Brad Peltz
Barrington High |IL|
Bartlett High|IL|
Battle Mountain High |CO|
Bay Area Reps
Bay High |OH|
Bayard Rustin High |PA|
Bedford High |OH|
Belmont Hill High |MA| Jack McNamara
Bemidji High
Benilde-St. Margaret's School Bryan Glynn
Berkshire School
Berwick Academy
Big Rapids High Cardinals
Bishop Canevin High
Bishop Hendricken High |RI| Noel Acciari
Bishop Ireton High |VA|
Bishop Machebeuf High |CO|
Bishop O'Connell High |VA|
Bismarck Century High (ND)
Bismarck High (ND)
Blackman High |TN|
Blaine High
Blake School Nick Brunette
Blake Doerring
Bloomington Jefferson High
Boston College High
Brainerd High
Brebeuf Jesuit Prep
Breck School
Breckenridge/Wahpeton High
Brentwood High |TN|
Brewster Academy
Bridgton Academy Ben Pearl
Brighton High |MI|
Brighton High |UT| Chris York
Broad Run High |VA|
Brooks School |MA|
Brophy College Prep
Brother Rice High |IL|
Brother Rice High |MI|
Brunswick School|CT|
Buckingham Browne & Nichols
Burlington High |MA|
Burlington Middle School
Burnsville High
Burr and Burton Academy Trevor Pollock
Canandaigua Academy
Canfield High |OH|
Canterbury School
Cardigan Mountain School
Carl Sandburg High
Carmel Catholic High |IL|
Carroll High |IN|
Casper Oilers
Casper Oilers B
Catholic Memorial High |WI|
Catholic Memorial School |MA| Garrett Noonan
Bill Carey
Cazenovia High
Cedar Rapids RoughRiders |USHS|
Centennial High Willie Hess
Centennial High |TN|
Central Catholic High |MA|
Chagrin Falls High |OH|
Chaminade College Prep |MO|
Chantilly High |VA|
Chaska High
Chatfield High Jr Varsity
Chatfield High |CO|
Chelsea High
Cheyenne Capitals
Cheyenne Mountain High |CO|
Choate Rosemary Hall Billy Rivellini
Christian Brothers Academy |NJ| Trevor van Riemsdyk
Christian Brothers College High
Churchville-Chili High
Columbine High |CO|
Coronado High |CO|
Coyle & Cassidy High |MA|
Cranbrook-Kingswood Upper School
Cretin-Derham Hall
Crown Point High |IN| Andy Yokovich
Crystal Lake South High |IL|
Culver Military Academy Prep
Culver Military Academy Varsity
Cushing Academy
D.C. Everest High
Dakota Ridge High
Deerfield Academy
Deerfield High |IL|
Delano High |MN|
Delbarton School
Dematha Catholic Prep Brandon Upshaw
DePaul Catholic High |NJ|
Des Moines Oak Leafs |USHS|
Detroit Catholic Central
Detroit Country Day School
Detroit Lakes High
Devils Lake High |ND|
Dexter School |MA| Matt Furey
Doherty High |CO|
Douglas Ice Cats
Downingtown High East |PA|
Dublin Coffman High |OH|
Dubuque Devils
Duluth East High
Duluth Marshall School
Eagan High
Eaglebrook School
East Anchorage High |AK|
East Grand Forks High
East Greenwich High
Eastchester/Tuckahoe/Bronxville
Eastview High (MN)
Eau Claire Memorial High
Eden Prairie High
Edina High
Elk River High
Elyria Catholic High |OH| Mike Freeh
Escanaba Senior High |MI|
Euclid High |OH|
Fair Lawn High
Fairfield Prep
Fairport High
Fargo North High
Fargo Shanley High
Fargo South High
Farmington High |MN|
Father Ryan High |TN|
Fayetteville-Manlius High
Fenwick High |IL|
Findlay High
Flint Powers Catholic
Flower Mound High
Fond du Lac High
Forest Lake High (MN)
Fossil Ridge High
Fountain Valley School |CO|
Franklin High |TN|
Franklin Road Acad./Christ Presb
Fraser High |MI|
Fremd High |IL|
Gaylord High
Gillette Wild
Gillette Wild |USHS|
Gilmour Academy
Glenbrook North High
Glenwood High |IL|
Gloucester High |MA|
Grafton-Park River High|ND|
Grand Forks Central High
Grand Forks Red River
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Grand Rapids High |MN|
Grandville High
Greece Athena/Odyssey
Greely High |ME|
Greenway High
Greenwich High
Groton School
Hancock Central High
Harrison High AA
Hartland High
Harvey Prep
Hebron Academy
Hempfield High |PA|
Hendersonville High |TN|
Henry Sibley High
Heritage High |CO|
Hermantown High
Hibbing/Chisholm High
Highland Park High |IL|
Highland Park High |TX|
Hill-Murray School
Hillsboro/La Vergne |TN|
Hingham High
Holderness School
Holy Family Catholic
Hoosac School
Hoover High |OH|
Hopkins High
Hotchkiss School Derek DeBlois
Howell High |MI|
Hume-Fogg/Beech |TN|
Huron High
Independence/Page |TN|
International Falls High
Irondale High
Jackson Moose
Jacobs High |IL|
Jamestown High (ND)
Janesville High
Jesuit College Prep
John Burroughs School
Kansas City Stars
Kearsley High
Kenai Central High |AK|
Kent Denver School
Kent School
Kents Hill School
Kimball Union Academy
Kittanning High |PA|
Knoch High |PA|
La Salle Academy |RI|
Lake Forest Academy
Lake Forest High |IL|
Lake High School |OH| Robert Schultz
Lake Zurich High |IL|
Lakeville North High
Lakeville South High Billy Simon
Langley High
Laramie Outlaws
Lathrop High |AK| Bryan Gundersen
Jacob Thayer
Alec Hajdukovich
Lawrence Academy
Lawrenceville School
Lewis-Palmer High
Liberty High |CO|
Lincoln Jr. Stars
Little Falls High
Longmeadow High |MA|
Loudoun High |VA|
Mahtomedi High
Maine Township
Malden Catholic High Greg Crovo
Malvern Prep
Mandan High
Manistee High|MI|
Mankato West High
Mansfield High |TX|
Maple Grove High
Marist High |IL|
Marlborough High |MA|
Marquette Senior High |MI|
Mason City High |IA|
Massena High
Mayfield High |OH|
Mayport Ice Dawgs
McKinney High
McLean High |VA|
McQuaid Jesuit High
Mechanicsburg Area High |PA|
Medford High |WI| Stephen Servideo
Mentor High
Merrill High
Michiana U18
Middlesex School |MA|
Midland High
Midview High
Millbrook School
Milton Academy |MA| Ryan Edwards
Minnehaha Academy
Minnetonka High Max Gardiner
Andrew Prochno
Sam Coatta
Minot High Brett Fiddler
Mona Shores HS
Monroe Township High Arthur Thompson
Jonathan Roman
David Knotts
James Domino
Montgomery Bell Academy
Moorhead High
Moses Brown School Derek Army
Mosinee High
Mount Carmel High |IL|
Mount Juliet High
Mount St. Charles Academy
Mullen High |CO|
Munster High
Naperville Central High
Naperville North High
National Sports Academy|IJHL|
Needham High
Neuqua Valley High
New Hampton School
New Hartford High
New Prague High
New Richmond High
New Trier High |IL| Blue Paul Bowman
Hugh Harper
Matthew Hickey
Jack Nelson
New Ulm High
Nichols School
Noble & Greenough School
Nobles Prep
Noblesville High |IN|
North Allegheny High |PA|
North Alliance Tier 2 Varsity
North Branford High
North Olmsted High
North Yarmouth Academy
Northfield Mount Hermon School
Northland Pines High
Northwood School Prep Jonathan Boxill
Courtney Lockwood
Notre Dame Academy Max McCormick
Notre Dame College Prep |IL|
Notre Dame Prep|MI|
Novi High
Oak Park and River Forest High
Oakton High |VA|
Ogdensburg Free Academy
Olentangy Liberty High |OH|
Olentangy Orange High |OH|
Olmsted Falls High |OH|
Onalaska High
Orange High |OH|
Orchard Lake St. Mary's
Orono High |MN|
Osseo High
Owatonna High Eric Wobschall
Michael Connaker
Kyle Kozelka
Padua Franciscan High |OH|
Palmer High |AK|
Palmer High |CO|
Park Center High
Park County Ice Cats
Parma Senior High |OH|
Peak to Peak Charter |CO|
Phillips Andover
Phillips Exeter Academy Brendan Cosgrove
Pinckney High |MI|
Pine City Area
Pine Creek High |CO|
Pinedale Glaciers
Pingree School
Pittsford High
Plano West High
Plano West High Silver
Plum High |PA|
Pomfret School
Pope John Paul II High |TN|
Portage Central High Christopher Sandmeyer
Prairie Ridge High
Prior Lake High
Proctor Academy
Proctor High |MN|
Providence Academy
Providence Catholic High |IL|
Pueblo County High |CO|
Quad City Blues
Quaker Valley High |PA|
Ralston Valley High
Rampart High |CO|
Ramsey High |NJ|
Ravenwood High
Ravenwood/Brentwood |TN|
Reading Memorial High
Red Bank Catholic |NJ|
Red Wing High Blake Schammel
Dan Bergeson
Regis Jesuit High |CO|
Richardson High
Richfield/Southwest Christian
Ringgold High |PA|
Rochester Century High
Rochester Lourdes High
Rock Springs Miners
Rockwall High
Rogers High |MN|
Roseau High
Rush-Henrietta High
Rye Country Day
Sacred Heart-Griffin High |IL|
Saginaw Heritage High |MI|
Saint Ignatius College Prep |IL|
Saint Joseph's Prep |PA|
Saint Viator High
Salem High |NH|
Salisbury School Danny Biega
Francis Drolet
Sauk Rapids-Rice High
Serra Catholic High |PA|
Seton Hall Prep
Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep Alexander Fällström
Shattuck St. Mary's U16
Sheridan Hawks
Shrewsbury High |MA| Castan Sommer
Silver Bay High
Sioux City Metros
Soldotna High |AK|
Solon High
Solvay High
South Anchorage High |AK|
South Elgin High
South Kent Prep.|U18 Selects|
South St. Paul High
Spaulding High |NH|
Springfield High |IL|
St. Cloud Cathedral
St. Cloud Tech High
St. Francis High Prep |NY| Anthony Day
St. Francis High |MN|
St. George's School
St. Ignatius High|Cleveland| Ed Zdolshek
Shane Fitzgerald
Thomas Paras
St. John's Prep |MA|
St. Joseph by-the-Sea High |NY|
St. Mark's School
St. Mary's Prep |MI|
St. Paul's School Scott Harff
St. Rita High |IL|
St. Rose High
St. Sebastian's School
St. Thomas Academy
Standley Lake High
Stanstead College
Station Camp High
Steamboat Springs High
Stevens Point Area High
Stevenson High |IL|
Stone Bridge High |VA|
Stoneham High
Stoughton High |WI|
Strongsville High
Summit High |CO|
Superior High |WI|
Swampscott High |MA| Jake Donahue
Sylvania Northview High
Tabor Academy Jayson Megna
Taft School
Team Northeast|UMHSEHL|
Team Northwest|UMHSEHL|
Team North|UMHSEHL|
Team South West
Team Southeast|UMHSEHL|
Team Southwest|UMHSEHL|
Team Wisconsin |UMHSEHL|
Thayer Academy
The Ensworth School |TN|
The Governor's Academy
The Gunnery Prep
The Hill School
The Linsly School |WV|
The Loomis Chaffee School
Thief River Falls High
Tilton School
Toms River South High
Totino-Grace High |MN| Dan DeLisle
Traverse City Central High
Traverse City West High Vincent Pietrangelo
P.J. Dienes
Jake Nickerson
Trenton High |MI|
Trinity High |OH|
Trinity-Pawling School
Trumbull High
Twinsburg High |OH|
Univ. of Detroit Jesuit Academy
Valor Christian High
Valparaiso High |IN|
Vermont Academy
Verona Area High
Victor High
Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High
Walled Lake Northern
Walpole High |MA|
Walter Johnson High |MD|
Warren DeLaSalle High
Warroad High Michael Pieper
Wasilla High |AK|
Waterloo High |IA|
Waterville High |ME|
Waubonsie Valley High
Waunakee High
Wausau West High
Wayzata High
Webster Schroeder High
Webster Thomas High
West Anchorage High |AK|
West Bloomfield High
West Boca Raton High |FL|
West Fargo High
West Geauga High |OH|
West Genesee High
West Valley High |AK|
West York Area High |PA|
Western Reserve Academy
Westminster Prep.
White Bear Lake High
Whitefish Bay High
Whitfield School
Williston High |ND|
Williston Northampton School
Wilson Central/Siegel |TN|
Winchendon School Tyler Cornele
Winchester High |MA|
Winnacunnet High
Winthrop High |MA|
Woodbridge Senior High |VA|
Woodbury High |MN|
Woodhaven High
Woodson High |VA|
Worcester Academy
Wyoming Seminary
Xaverian Brothers High
Xavier High |CT|
York Community High |IL|