Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 616341 players
Last added: Matt TaylorFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 U18 World Junior Championship
GROUP A

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SLOVAKIA
TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Anton Lundell (F)
1
1
3
4
2. 
flag Jonatan Berggren (F)
1
3
0
3
3. 
flag Jack Hughes (F)
1
1
2
3
4. 
flag Kirill Marchenko (F)
1
1
2
3
5. 
flag Kristian Tanus (F)
1
0
3
3
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Apr 18The Playoff Report – which prospects are excelling in the postseason?
Apr 13Swedish prospect Filip Hållander to miss the World Juniors
Apr 11“The Black Ace” – a badge of honor for an NHL prospect
Apr 10PROSPECT REPORT: The Sabres need to win the draft lottery
Apr 09Oilers prospects turning heads during Swedish playoffs
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


WHERE ARE THEY NOW - Zug?
(Regular season | Postseason)

Current stats for players that have previously played for Zug

  NAME BORN TEAM LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
                   
Henrik Zetterberg (C) 1980 Detroit Red Wings NHL 82 11 45 56 14
Linus Omark (LW) 1987 Salavat Yulaev Ufa KHL 55 16 39 55 60
Jarkko Immonen (C) 1982 JYP Liiga 59 13 37 50 14
Rob Schremp (C) 1986 EC Salzburg EBEL 36 9 38 47 16
Andri Spiller (LW/RW) 1995 Thurgau NLB 46 26 19 45 4
Corsin Casutt (LW) 1984 Rapperswil NLB 44 16 28 44 8
Michael Hügli (RW/LW) 1995 Rapperswil NLB 45 17 26 43 14
Lukas Sieber (LW/RW) 1994 Chur SRL 32 16 22 38 30
Marvin Frunz (F/D) 1988 Rheinfelden SwissDiv2 18 21 13 34 6
Dario Bürgler (RW) 1987 Lugano NLA 44 17 17 34 20
                   
Robbie Earl (C/LW) 1985 Biel-Bienne NLA 42 14 20 34 55
Thomas Rüfenacht (LW/RW) 1985 Bern NLA 40 17 14 31 42
Nico Dünner (C/RW) 1994 Langenthal NLB 44 10 20 30 28
William Rapuzzi (RW) 1990 Stavanger Oilers Norway 25 13 16 29 8
Sven Lindemann (RW/LW) 1978 Rapperswil NLB 41 11 17 28 49
Janne Niskala (D) 1981 Lukko Liiga 54 9 19 28 28
Matthias Rossi (RW) 1991 Gottéron NLA 50 14 11 25 46
Anthony Rech (LW/RW) 1992 Schwenninger Wild Wings DEL 52 8 16 24 12
Michal Repik (RW) 1988 HC Slovan Bratislava * KHL 51 12 11 23 23
Micki DuPont (D) 1980 Eisbären Berlin DEL 52 7 16 23 42
                   
Matti Järvinen (C) 1989 Tappara Liiga 60 7 16 23 33
Daniel Sondell (D) 1984 Luleå HF SHL 47 4 19 23 24
Cédric Schneuwly (LW/C) 1992 Olten NLB 46 6 15 21 22
Alain Demuth (LW) 1979 Blenio SwissDiv3 13 11 9 20 14
Daniel Müller (F) 1987 Küssnacht am Rigi SwissDiv3 13 7 13 20 2
Oliver Kamber (C) 1979 Lausen SwissDiv3 10 6 14 20 8
Yannick-Lennart Albrecht (C/LW) 1994 Langnau NLA 49 6 14 20 18
Dominik Volejnicek (LW/RW) 1998 EVZ Academy NLB 46 7 12 19 24
Gian-Marco Crameri (C/D) 1972 St. Moritz SwissDiv2 17 6 12 18 18
Calle Andersson (D) 1994 Bern NLA 46 6 12 18 8
                   
Sandro Zangger (RW/LW) 1994 Lausanne NLA 50 9 8 17 10
Marc Wolf (D) 1989 St. Moritz SwissDiv2 16 8 8 16 34
Krys Kolanos (C/W) 1981 GKS Tychy * Poland 16 8 8 16 20
Thomas Nüssli (LW/C) 1982 Langnau NLA 35 4 12 16 10
Fabrice Herzog (RW/LW) 1994 ZSC NLA 46 7 8 15 57
Jesse Zgraggen (D) 1993 Ambrì-Piotta NLA 50 6 9 15 30
Mike Küng (D) 1994 Thurgau NLB 45 2 13 15 72
Krys Kolanos (C/W) 1981 Cortina AlpsHL 7 10 4 14 6
Damien Brunner (RW/LW) 1986 Lugano NLA 24 7 7 14 8
David Stämpfli (D) 1990 Chaux-de-Fonds NLB 46 4 10 14 50
                   
Luca Sbisa (D) 1990 Vegas Golden Knights NHL 30 2 12 14 15
Cédric Maurer (D) 1996 EVZ Academy NLB 41 2 12 14 36
Fabian Lüthi (LW) 1989 Biel-Bienne NLA 44 6 7 13 14
Elias Bianchi (C/LW) 1989 Ambrì-Piotta NLA 47 4 9 13 30
Alessio Bertaggia (LW/RW) 1993 Lugano NLA 49 4 9 13 36
Yannick Blaser (D) 1989 Langnau NLA 41 4 8 12 24
Florian Schmuckli (D) 1993 Rapperswil NLB 33 2 10 12 34
Michal Repik (RW) 1988 Czech Republic (all) International 15 7 4 11 6
Marc Marchon (C/RW) 1995 Kloten NLA 46 6 5 11 30
Tobias Bucher (C/LW) 1989 Frauenfeld SwissDiv1 6 5 5 10 6
                   
Jarkko Immonen (C) 1982 JYP * Champions HL 12 4 6 10 6
Reto Kobach (D) 1980 Winterthur * NLB 45 3 7 10 28
Marco Maurer (D) 1988 Biel-Bienne NLA 40 2 8 10 30
Josh Primeau (LW/RW) 1990 Rapperswil NLB 44 1 9 10 35
Linus Omark (LW) 1987 Sweden (all) International 11 0 10 10 4
Richard Rapac (RW) 1987 HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas Slovakia 13 8 1 9 14
Marco Truttmann (RW) 1985 Olten NLB 18 5 4 9 35
Laurent Emery (D) 1984 Franches-Montagnes SwissDiv1 7 4 4 8 12
Miro Zryd (D) 1994 Langnau NLA 47 3 5 8 8
Samuel Erni (D) 1991 Langnau NLA 46 1 7 8 16
                   
Michael Hügli (RW/LW) 1995 Rapperswil * Swiss Cup 5 3 4 7 2
René Back (D) 1982 Kloten NLA 27 2 5 7 14
Alessandro Chiesa (D) 1987 Lugano NLA 49 2 5 7 70
Linus Omark (LW) 1987 Sweden OG 4 0 7 7 0
Michal Repik (RW) 1988 HC Sparta Praha Czech 7 3 3 6 6
Anthony Rech (LW/RW) 1992 France (all) International 10 2 4 6 2
Marc Schefer (D) 1981 Wetzikon II SwissDiv3 4 1 5 6 2
Christian Schuster (D) 1973 St. Gallen * SwissDiv2 11 1 5 6 53
Michal Repik (RW) 1988 Czech Republic OG 6 3 2 5 0
Michal Repik (RW) 1988 Czech Republic EHT 6 3 2 5 4
                   
Matti Järvinen (C) 1989 Tappara * Champions HL 8 2 3 5 0
Simon Fischer (LW) 1988 Chaux-de-Fonds NLB 26 2 3 5 4
Tobias Bucher (C/LW) 1989 Visp * NLB 14 1 4 5 14
Laurent Emery (D) 1984 Franches-Montagnes II SwissDiv2 7 0 5 5 14
Fabian Sutter (C) 1982 Biel-Bienne NLA 49 0 5 5 14
Fabrice Herzog (RW/LW) 1994 ZSC * Champions HL 9 3 1 4 8
Daniel Müller (F) 1987 Küssnacht am Rigi Swiss Cup preQ 1 2 2 4 0
Mike Fisher (C) 1980 Nashville Predators NHL 16 2 2 4 8
Patrick Zubler (D) 1991 Chaux-de-Fonds NLB 24 2 2 4 47
Tim Ramholt (D) 1984 Kloten NLA 31 1 3 4 28
                   
Fabrice Herzog (RW/LW) 1994 Switzerland (all) * International 10 0 4 4 4
Jannik Fischer (D) 1990 Lausanne NLA 50 0 4 4 26
Robbie Earl (C/LW) 1985 Biel-Bienne * Swiss Cup 2 3 0 3 2
Sandro Joss (F) 1990 Zug II SwissDiv2 3 3 0 3 4
Josh Primeau (LW/RW) 1990 Rapperswil * Swiss Cup 5 3 0 3 4
Marvin Frunz (F/D) 1988 Rheinfelden II SwissDiv3 1 2 1 3 0
Alessio Bertaggia (LW/RW) 1993 Lugano * Swiss Cup 2 2 1 3 4
Thomas Rüfenacht (LW/RW) 1985 Switzerland OG 4 2 1 3 2
Thomas Rüfenacht (LW/RW) 1985 Switzerland (all) International 8 2 1 3 8
Dominik Volejnicek (LW/RW) 1998 Switzerland U20 (all) International-Jr 10 2 1 3 4
                   
Christian Schuster (D) 1973 Herisau II SwissDiv3 5 1 2 3 4
Emanuel Peter (C) 1984 Langnau NLA 29 1 2 3 2
Simon Lüthi (D) 1986 Olten NLB 29 1 2 3 16
Andreas Furrer (D) 1983 Winterthur II SwissDiv3 2 0 3 3 4
Fabrice Herzog (RW/LW) 1994 Team Switzerland Spengler Cup 3 0 3 3 2
Linus Omark (LW) 1987 Sweden EHT 6 0 3 3 6
Andreas Küng (C) 1983 Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv4 1 1 1 2 0
Alessandro Chiesa (D) 1987 Lugano * Swiss Cup 2 1 1 2 0
Rob Schremp (C) 1986 EC Salzburg * Champions HL 2 1 1 2 0
Damien Brunner (RW/LW) 1986 Switzerland (all) * International 3 1 1 2 0
                   
Calle Andersson (D) 1994 Bern * Swiss Cup 3 1 1 2 0
Damien Brunner (RW/LW) 1986 Team Switzerland Spengler Cup 3 1 1 2 0
Gian-Marco Crameri (C/D) 1972 St. Moritz Swiss Cup Q 4 1 1 2 6
Thomas Rüfenacht (LW/RW) 1985 Bern * Champions HL 9 1 1 2 31
Richard Rapac (RW) 1987 HK Poprad * Slovakia 11 1 1 2 4
Corsin Casutt (LW) 1984 Rapperswil * Swiss Cup 5 0 2 2 0
Calle Andersson (D) 1994 Bern * Champions HL 9 0 2 2 4
Laurent Emery (D) 1984 Franches-Montagnes II Swiss Cup Q 1 1 0 1 0
Simon Fischer (LW) 1988 Chaux-de-Fonds * Swiss Cup 1 1 0 1 0
Yannick-Lennart Albrecht (C/LW) 1994 Switzerland (all) International 2 1 0 1 0
                   
Thomas Nüssli (LW/C) 1982 Langnau * Swiss Cup 2 1 0 1 2
Dario Bürgler (RW) 1987 Lugano * Swiss Cup 2 1 0 1 0
Tobias Bucher (C/LW) 1989 Visp * Swiss Cup 2 1 0 1 0
Lukas Sieber (LW/RW) 1994 Chur Swiss Cup Q 3 1 0 1 6
Fabian Lüthi (LW) 1989 Biel-Bienne * Swiss Cup 3 1 0 1 0
Marc Marchon (C/RW) 1995 Winterthur * NLB 3 1 0 1 6
Nicolas Thibaudeau (C) 1990 Visp NLB 17 1 0 1 18
Sandro Zangger (RW/LW) 1994 Lausanne * Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
Claudio Neff (LW) 1981 Eisbären St. Gallen SwissDiv3 1 0 1 1 0
Dominik Volejnicek (LW/RW) 1998 EVZ Academy * Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
                   
Emanuel Peter (C) 1984 Langnau * Swiss Cup 2 0 1 1 2
Tobias Bucher (C/LW) 1989 Frauenfeld Swiss Cup Q 2 0 1 1 2
Cédric Schneuwly (LW/C) 1992 Olten * Swiss Cup 2 0 1 1 0
Krys Kolanos (C/W) 1981 GKS Tychy * Polish Cup 2 0 1 1 0
Thomas Rüfenacht (LW/RW) 1985 Bern * Swiss Cup 2 0 1 1 2
Fabrice Herzog (RW/LW) 1994 ZSC * Swiss Cup 2 0 1 1 2
Miro Zryd (D) 1994 Langnau * Swiss Cup 2 0 1 1 2
Marc Marchon (C/RW) 1995 Kloten * Swiss Cup 2 0 1 1 0
Fabrice Herzog (RW/LW) 1994 Switzerland OG 3 0 1 1 0
Samuel Erni (D) 1991 Langnau * Swiss Cup 3 0 1 1 2
                   
David Stämpfli (D) 1990 Ambrì-Piotta NLA 0 0 0 0 0
Andri Spiller (LW/RW) 1995 Kloten NLA 0 0 0 0 0
Dominik Volejnicek (LW/RW) 1998 Zug U20 Elite Jr. A 0 0 0 0 0
Daniel Müller (F) 1987 Küssnacht am Rigi Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 16
Marco Truttmann (RW) 1985 Olten * Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Mike Küng (D) 1994 Thurgau * Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
David Stämpfli (D) 1990 Chaux-de-Fonds * Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
Nico Dünner (C/RW) 1994 Langenthal * Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Andri Spiller (LW/RW) 1995 Thurgau * Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Jannik Fischer (D) 1990 Lausanne * Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
                   
Reto Kobach (D) 1980 Kloten NLA 1 0 0 0 0
Cédric Maurer (D) 1996 EVZ Academy * Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Reto Kobach (D) 1980 Winterthur * Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
Matthias Rossi (RW) 1991 Switzerland (all) * International 2 0 0 0 2
Marco Maurer (D) 1988 Biel-Bienne * Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Matthias Rossi (RW) 1991 Gottéron * Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Yannick Blaser (D) 1989 Langnau * Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Elias Bianchi (C/LW) 1989 Ambrì-Piotta * Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 4
Marco Maurer (D) 1988 Switzerland (all) * International 2 0 0 0 2
Miro Zryd (D) 1994 Switzerland (all) * International 2 0 0 0 2
                   
Christian Schuster (D) 1973 St. Gallen * Swiss Cup Q 2 0 0 0 4
René Back (D) 1982 Kloten * Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Jesse Zgraggen (D) 1993 Ambrì-Piotta * Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 2
Robbie Earl (C/LW) 1985 Team USA International 3 0 0 0 0
Yannick-Lennart Albrecht (C/LW) 1994 Langnau * Swiss Cup 3 0 0 0 2
Robbie Earl (C/LW) 1985 USA Deutschland Cup 3 0 0 0 0
Marc Wolf (D) 1989 St. Moritz Swiss Cup Q 3 0 0 0 0
Sven Lindemann (RW/LW) 1978 Rapperswil * Swiss Cup 4 0 0 0 0
Fabian Sutter (C) 1982 Biel-Bienne * Swiss Cup 4 0 0 0 0
Florian Schmuckli (D) 1993 Rapperswil * Swiss Cup 4 0 0 0 4
                   
Corsin Casutt (LW) 1984 Rapperswil NLA - - - - -
Josh Primeau (LW/RW) 1990 Rapperswil NLA - - - - -
Sven Lindemann (RW/LW) 1978 Rapperswil NLA - - - - -
Michael Hügli (RW/LW) 1995 Rapperswil NLA - - - - -
Tim Ramholt (D) 1984 Kloten NLA - - - - -
Florian Schmuckli (D) 1993 Rapperswil NLA - - - - -
Guido Sen (F) 1976 Red Wings Basel SwissDiv4 - - - - -
René Back (D) 1982 Kloten NLA - - - - -


  NAME BORN TEAM LEAGUE GP GAA SVS%
               
Fabio Haller (G) 1992 Ambrì-Piotta NLA 0 - -
Samuel Schweiger (G) 1992 Seewen Swiss Cup Q 0 - -
Livio Blaser (G) 1990 Zug II Swiss Cup Q 1 2.00 -
Simon Rytz (G) 1983 Olten * Swiss Cup 2 2.90 -
Daniel Muff (G) 1997 Seewen Swiss Cup Q 2 2.90 -
Gianluca Hauser (G) 1994 Bülach SRL 13 2.95 -
Simon Rytz (G) 1983 Biel-Bienne * Swiss Cup 1 3.00 -
Livio Blaser (G) 1990 Zug II SwissDiv2 9 3.08 -
Sandro Zurkirchen (G) 1990 Lausanne * Swiss Cup 1 3.10 -
Daniel Muff (G) 1997 Seewen SRL 12 3.21 -
               
Fabio Haller (G) 1992 Wil * SwissDiv1 6 3.33 -
Gianluca Hauser (G) 1994 Bülach Swiss Cup Q 1 3.69 -
Samuel Schweiger (G) 1992 Seewen SRL 22 4.08 -
Samuel Schweiger (G) 1992 Seewen * Swiss Cup 1 8.29 -
Eero Kilpeläinen (G) 1985 Finland (all) International 4 1.47 .937
Reto Berra (G) 1987 Anaheim Ducks NHL 5 2.31 .926
Simon Rytz (G) 1983 Olten NLB 24 2.48 .923
Reto Berra (G) 1987 San Diego Gulls AHL 32 2.66 .922
Simon Rytz (G) 1983 Biel-Bienne * NLA 1 3.03 .914
Sandro Zurkirchen (G) 1990 Lausanne NLA 33 2.90 .907
               
Eero Kilpeläinen (G) 1985 Örebro HK SHL 42 2.51 .906
Eero Kilpeläinen (G) 1985 Finland EHT 1 3.00 .892
Jussi Markkanen (G) 1975 SaiPa Liiga 9 3.63 .865

* = No longer on active roster