Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
343734 players | Last added:
Yannik Merks
TEAM
  Check out our NHL Draft Center
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
KHL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Alexander Radulov (F)
46
24
47
71
2. 
flag Jan Kovar (F)
60
24
44
68
3. 
flag Danis Zaripov (F)
60
24
40
64
4. 
flag Stéphane Da Costa (F)
46
30
32
62
5. 
flag Artemi Panarin (F)
54
26
36
62
more stats from KHL stats  


Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   




     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)

Privacy Policy



WHERE ARE THEY NOW?
(Regular season | Postseason)

Current stats for players that have previously played for IFK Ore

  Name Born Team League GP G A TP PIM
                   
Karl Hassel (C) 1993-02-16 Fagersta AIK Division 2 28 21 36 57 14
Mike Danton (C) 1980-10-21 KH Sanok Poland 42 18 34 52 166
Emil Bihorac (RW/LW) 1992-10-02 Boro/Vetlanda Division 2 36 30 12 42 18
John Holmstedt (RW) 1992-05-02 Stenungsund HF Division 3 27 23 18 41 18
Markus Palmberg (F) 1990-05-14 Vimmerby HC Division 1 34 11 26 37 4
Dan Pettersson (C) 1992-11-29 Västerviks IK Division 1 36 11 24 35 14
Dennis Bäck (D) 1990-05-31 Rosvik IK Division 2 24 11 21 32 81
Jonas Vestman (D) 1992-02-06 Ringerike Norway2 32 12 19 31 12
Johan Persson (RW/LW) 1990-02-26 Timrå Allsvenskan 52 15 13 28 6
Christoffer Jakobsson (LW) 1995-04-24 Troja-Ljungby J20 J20 Elit 27 11 16 27 33
                   
Erik Köpman (LW) 1991-02-15 Forshaga IF Division 1 35 8 17 25 8
Kenneth Lindell (D/F) 1995-04-20 Bradford Rattlers GMHL 37 10 14 24 6
Peter Travnicek (D) 1992-06-18 Söderhamn/Ljusne Division 2 26 5 18 23 30
Johan Kling (D) 1995-02-28 Batchewana Attack CIHL 29 11 11 22 4
Mats Hjort (LW) 1991-05-03 Åker/Strängnäs Division 1 34 10 11 21 14
Anton Bokull (F) 1995-03-22 Southern Oregon Spartans WSHL 21 9 12 21 28
Anton Netterberg (D) 1994-01-25 Ulricehamns IF Division 2 36 9 11 20 18
Matthias Gudmundsson (D/F) 1990-06-01 Glimma HK Division 3 27 5 15 20 55
Mikael Wikstrand (D) 1993-11-05 Frölunda SHL 46 5 15 20 10
Patrik Eklund (D) 1990-12-21 Sparta Sarpsborg Norway 42 7 12 19 6
                   
Oskar Amnér (D) 1990-09-29 Tibro IK Division 2 35 4 15 19 18
Kasper Lindqvist (D) 1995-06-04 Borlänge HF J20 J20 Elit 14 1 18 19 6
Dillon Loomer (F) 1992-05-19 Söderhamn/Ljusne Division 2 26 12 6 18 8
Joel Bond (C) 1995-07-13 Almtuna J20 J20 Elit 27 5 13 18 18
Anton Wingqvist (D) 1994-01-17 Enköpings SK Division 1 36 3 15 18 14
Mads Thune (F) 1994-05-19 Herlev II Denmark2 30 9 7 16 28
Leo Qwarnström (D) 1988-01-31 Sundbybergs IK Division 4 14 5 11 16 12
Jim Ahlström (D/F) 1990-05-16 Guldsmedshytte SK Division 3 5 5 10 15 2
Simon Friberg (C/D) 1991-04-08 HC Örnen Division 3 20 5 10 15 4
Mattias Gustavsson (C) 1998-07-30 Falu IF J18 J18 Elit 33 4 11 15 10
                   
Anton Bokull (F) 1995-03-22 Butte Cobras * WSHL 13 3 12 15 14
Dick Ahlström (D) 1991-10-05 Borlänge HF Division 1 35 3 12 15 14
Emil Ströberg (F) 1992-03-24 Ludvika HF Division 2 28 6 8 14 26
Marcus Bengtsson (RW) 1989-10-12 Värnamo GIK Division 2 22 7 5 12 8
Marwin Ingmarsson (C) 1998-07-13 Östersunds IK J18 * J18 Elit 18 5 6 11 22
Daniel Fjärdsmans (LW) 1992-02-19 Skedvi/Säter Division 2 24 5 6 11 6
Alexander Pettersson (RW) 1997-07-14 IFK Ore J18 J18 Elit 29 5 6 11 32
Sebastian Lagerqvist (C) 1989-08-09 Hanhals IF Division 2 23 4 7 11 36
Filip Mårtensson (RW) 1992-03-09 Borlänge HF Division 1 32 3 8 11 114
Anders Gunnarsson (D) 1991-10-21 Lindlöven Division 1 36 2 9 11 16
                   
Norbert Antal (RW) 1996-03-27 BIK Karlskoga J20 J20 Div.1 8 6 3 9 12
Andreas Arbinger (RW) 1994-04-29 Köping HC Division 2 26 6 3 9 18
Martin Öberg (RW) 1987-05-07 Häradsbygdens SS Division 2 25 5 4 9 14
Norbert Antal (RW) 1996-03-27 BIK Karlskoga J20 J20 Elit 13 4 5 9 10
John Hammarstrand (C) 1990-04-07 Sollefteå HK Division 1 21 4 5 9 6
Mike Danton (C) 1980-10-21 KH Sanok * Continental Cup 6 3 6 9 10
Marek Wypasek (D/F) 1992-09-28 Ulricehamns IF Division 2 30 3 6 9 59
Henrik Olsén (C/RW) 1992-09-02 Kongsvinger Norway 22 2 7 9 34
Cyril Meyer (D) 1993-01-05 Univ. of Central Oklahoma ACHA 19 1 8 9 12
Kasper Lindqvist (D) 1995-06-04 Borlänge HF J20 J20 Div.1 7 0 9 9 0
                   
Johan Andersson (C) 1992-07-15 Älvdalens HK Division 2 17 7 1 8 36
Rasmus Näsman (D) 1993-05-12 Häradsbygdens SS Division 2 21 2 6 8 12
Sonny Karlsson (LW) 1993-03-14 Hudiksvalls HC Division 1 8 5 2 7 33
Andreas Wissing (D) 1994-04-11 Hvidovre Denmark2 18 5 2 7 6
Patrick Ulriksen (D) 1990-03-30 Frisk Asker Norway 40 4 3 7 24
Sonny Karlsson (LW) 1993-03-14 Mora J20 * SuperElit 4 3 4 7 0
Magnus Spångmyr (F) 1990-01-02 Älvdalens HK Division 2 13 3 4 7 18
Viktor Pedersen (F) 1995-02-06 Mjölby HC J20 J20 Elit 25 3 4 7 8
Anders Söderström (LW) 1989-08-11 Norrtälje IK Division 3 8 2 4 6 31
Patrick Ratz (D) 1992-08-10 EHC Lustenau * Austria Cup 9 2 4 6 12
                   
Markus Kellgren (LW) 1989-07-10 Hanhals IF Division 2 10 2 4 6 6
Patrik Nilsson (C/W) 1994-04-13 Tingsryds AIF Division 1 28 2 4 6 14
Simon Stensson (D) 1994-11-20 Kallinge/Ronneby Division 1 31 1 5 6 28
Carl-Alfred Nordquist (D/F) 1997-07-09 IFK Ore J18 J18 Elit 34 0 6 6 70
Jonathan Persson (C) 1984-03-05 SK Iron Division 3 3 3 2 5 2
Rasmus Olofsson (F) 1995-11-05 Ludvika HF * Division 2 13 3 2 5 41
Chris Hjort (RW) 1995-02-13 Herlev II Denmark2 16 2 3 5 61
Johnas Persson (RW) 1985-11-28 SK Iron Division 3 3 1 4 5 0
Patrick Ratz (D) 1992-08-10 EHC Lustenau Austria2 28 1 4 5 24
Anton Josefsson (RW) 1994-09-12 Boo IF Division 4 11 0 5 5 10
                   
Marcus Jacobsson (D) 1994-03-22 Mjölby HC J20 J20 Elit 12 0 5 5 6
Robin Unger (D) 1995-03-22 Häradsbygdens SS Division 2 7 3 1 4 4
Mikael Wikstrand (D) 1993-11-05 Frölunda * Champions HL 3 2 2 4 0
Dawid Maciejewski (D) 1991-01-02 Nes IK * Norway2 10 2 2 4 8
Christopher Stein (F) 1993-02-05 HA74 Division 2 35 2 2 4 45
Markus Tomt (C) 1990-02-15 Älvdalens HK Division 2 4 1 3 4 0
Simon Ehlin (LW) 1993-09-29 Björbo IF Division 2 11 1 3 4 12
Kyle Heffernan (RW) 1988-10-14 GKS Katowice Poland 15 0 4 4 50
Niclas Möllhagen (D) 1993-07-01 Sundsvall Hockey Division 1 33 0 4 4 6
Alexander Eriksson (C/W) 1990-03-11 Skillingaryds IS * Division 3 3 2 1 3 2
                   
Joakim Rova (LW) 1991-05-02 Malmbergets AIF Division 2 4 2 1 3 8
Tim Perks (F) 1993-05-20 Northland College NCAA III 13 2 1 3 10
Casey Fazekas (D) 1988-03-24 Thetford Mines Isothermic LNAH 7 1 2 3 6
Robin Unger (D) 1995-03-22 Häradsbygdens SS J20 J20 Div.1 6 0 3 3 37
Kasper Lindqvist (D) 1995-06-04 Borlänge HF Division 1 10 0 3 3 0
Anton Josefsson (RW) 1994-09-12 Värmdö HC Division 1 17 0 3 3 4
Daniel Jansson (C) 1993-04-02 Falu IF Division 2 9 2 0 2 6
Mike Danton (C) 1980-10-21 KH Sanok * Polish Cup 2 1 1 2 0
Alexander Eriksson (C/W) 1990-03-11 Ljungby HK Division 2 13 1 1 2 2
Dawid Maciejewski (D) 1991-01-02 Cracovia Krakow Poland 19 1 1 2 8
                   
André Blom (D/F) 1995-05-31 Ludvika HF Division 2 24 1 1 2 26
Maxim Fokin (D) 1986-08-12 Hanson Brothers Division 5 4 0 2 2 8
Chris Hjort (RW) 1995-02-13 Herlev U20 Denmark U20 8 0 2 2 38
Anders Söderström (LW) 1989-08-11 Vallentuna BK * Division 1 16 0 2 2 8
Marcus Jacobsson (D) 1994-03-22 Mjölby HC Division 2 22 0 2 2 2
Mattias Gustavsson (C) 1998-07-30 Falu IF J18 2 J18 Div.1 1 1 0 1 0
Tobias Hahne (D) 1994-05-09 Surahammars IF J20 * J20 Elit 1 1 0 1 0
Andreas Arbinger (RW) 1994-04-29 Köping HC J20 * J20 Div.1 1 1 0 1 2
Kasper Lindqvist (D) 1995-06-04 Björbo IF * Division 2 2 1 0 1 0
Alexander Eriksson (C/W) 1990-03-11 Värnamo GIK * Division 2 10 1 0 1 8
                   
Sonny Karlsson (LW) 1993-03-14 Mora * Allsvenskan 24 1 0 1 2
Jens Nielsen (RW) 1969-10-23 Häradsbygdens SS * Division 2 2 0 1 1 8
Mads Thune (F) 1994-05-19 Herlev U20 Denmark U20 2 0 1 1 0
Andreas Wissing (D) 1994-04-11 Hvidovre U20 Denmark U20 5 0 1 1 8
Dominik Michalica (RW) 1993-06-25 Dunkerque France2 6 0 1 1 0
Andreas Maklin (D) 1995-03-26 Älvdalens HK Division 2 15 0 1 1 8
Gustaf Svaröd (RW) 1997-05-05 IFK Ore J18 J18 Elit 1 0 0 0 0
Viktor Pedersen (F) 1995-02-06 Häradsbygdens SS * Division 2 1 0 0 0 0
Simon Gustafsson (LW) 1990-04-01 Virserums SGF Division 3 1 0 0 0 2
Patrik Nilsson (C/W) 1994-04-13 Tingsryds AIF J20 * SuperElit 1 0 0 0 0
                   
Dawid Maciejewski (D) 1991-01-02 Cracovia Krakow * Polish Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Andreas Wissing (D) 1994-04-11 Hvidovre * Danish Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Mattias Gustavsson (C) 1998-07-30 Falu IF J20 * J20 Div.1 2 0 0 0 0
Mads Thune (F) 1994-05-19 Herlev Denmark 2 0 0 0 0
Rasmus Olofsson (F) 1995-11-05 Björbo IF Division 2 3 0 0 0 0
Viktor Pedersen (F) 1995-02-06 Mjölby HC Division 2 4 0 0 0 4
Sonny Karlsson (LW) 1993-03-14 Manglerud * Norway 4 0 0 0 2
Joakim Flygare (F) 1989-09-17 Kiruna City HF Division 2 7 0 0 0 2
Tobias Hahne (D) 1994-05-09 Surahammars IF Division 1 30 0 0 0 4
Andreas Maklin (D) 1995-03-26 Orsa IK Division 3 - - - - -
                   
Daniel Näslund (C) 1991-10-05 Ånge IK Division 2 - - - - -
Daniel Sköld (F/C) 1994-10-17 Univ. of Central Oklahoma ACHA - - - - -


  Name Born Team League GP GAA SVS%
               
Hans Ahlström (G) 1949-12-09 Orminge Panthers Division 4 - - -
Jesper Lindén (G) 1997-02-07 Hudiksvalls HC J20 * J20 Div.1 0 - -
Johannes Rohrmüller (G) 1995-04-23 Lørenskog Norway - - -
Johannes Rohrmüller (G) 1995-04-23 Lørenskog U20 Norway U20 - - -
Jesper Lindén (G) 1997-02-07 Hudiksvalls HC J20 * J20 Elit 0 - -
Niklas Johansson (G) 1990-10-08 Malungs IF Division 3 - - -
Jesper Lindén (G) 1997-02-07 Hudiksvalls HC J18 J18 Div.1 4 0.75 .963
Christian Koponen (G) 1996-02-29 Mölndal Hockey Division 3 2 1.50 .944
Viktor Björk (G) 1993-04-08 Nittorps IK Division 2 26 2.87 .908
Jack Uhrström (G) 1998-05-01 IFK Ore J18 J18 Elit 8 6.65 .893
               
Christian Koponen (G) 1996-02-29 Hisingens IK Division 3 6 3.81 .877
Kalle Hauswald (G) 1992-07-09 Häradsbygdens SS J20 * J20 Div.1 2 4.83 .853
Kevin Bagge (G) 1995-07-10 Surahammars IF J20 * J20 Div.1 2 5.00 .848
Martin Eriksson (G) 1993-08-21 Njurunda SK Division 2 1 - .838
Christian Koponen (G) 1996-02-29 Mölndal Hockey J20 J20 Elit 1 3.00 .833
Kalle Hauswald (G) 1992-07-09 Häradsbygdens SS Division 2 7 6.92 .828

* = No longer on active roster