Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
HOME  |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 574926 players
Last added: Kevin WoodsFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
NHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Nicklas Bäckström (F)
6
3
8
11
2. 
flag Yevgeni Kuznetsov (F)
6
0
11
11
3. 
flag Alexander Ovechkin (F)
6
9
1
10
4. 
flag Nikita Kucherov (F)
6
7
3
10
5. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
6
2
7
9
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



WHERE ARE THEY NOW - Södertälje SK J18?
(Regular season | Postseason)

Current stats for players that have previously played for Södertälje SK J18

  NAME BORN TEAM LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
                   
Gilito Garcia (C/RW) 1997 Kenai River Brown Bears NAHL 10 8 4 12 2
Jesper Lindén (LW) 1998 Södertälje SK J20 SuperElit 13 8 4 12 4
Adam Hansen (D) 1994 Huddinge IK Division 1 8 3 7 10 0
Elliot Lorraine (C/W) 1994 Nacka HK Division 1 9 2 8 10 14
Fredric Andersson (C) 1988 IF Björklöven Allsvenskan 9 7 2 9 4
Kevin Lillström Stenroos (RW) 1998 Sollentuna HC J20 J20 Elit 9 6 3 9 29
Karl Olovsson (C) 1995 Kallinge/Ronneby IF Division 1 8 5 4 9 4
Joakim Dahlström (C) 1991 IFK Tumba Division 2 7 3 6 9 4
Anze Kopitar (C) 1987 Los Angeles Kings NHL 5 4 4 8 0
Viliam Cacho (C) 1998 Team Slovakia U20 Slovakia 11 3 5 8 4
                   
Axel Andersson (D) 2000 Djurgårdens IF J20 SuperElit 11 2 6 8 4
Alexander Sunnefors (LW) 1998 Växjö Lakers HC J20 SuperElit 10 1 7 8 4
Charlie Elgén (LW) 2001 Åker/Strängnäs J18 J18 Div.1 6 6 1 7 14
Joar Rosengård (RW) 1999 Göta/Traneberg J20 J20 Elit 9 4 3 7 6
Tobias Saarimaa (D) 1996 IFK Tumba Division 2 7 3 4 7 8
Henrik Eriksson (C/W) 1996 Kitzbüheler EC AlpsHL 8 3 4 7 0
David Stråhle (RW) 1991 Gnesta IK Division 4 1 2 5 7 0
Dragan Umicevic (RW) 1984 Krefeld Pinguine DEL 6 2 5 7 0
Johan Andersson (C) 1987 Dundee Stars * EIHL Cup 6 2 5 7 4
Blaz Gregorc (D) 1990 HK Hradec Kralove Czech 14 2 5 7 2
                   
Niklas Lindmark (D) 1993 Kristianstads IK Division 1 8 1 6 7 12
Anton Svensson (RW) 1993 Köping HC Division 1 7 3 3 6 2
Morgan Söderström (C) 1998 Long Beach Bombers WSHL 8 2 4 6 0
Wincent Blomdahl (LW) 1997 Södertälje SK J20 SuperElit 13 2 4 6 6
Lukas Haudum (C/LW) 1997 Malmö Redhawks * Champions HL 6 0 6 6 2
Tony Lagerström (LW/C) 1988 Gnesta IK Division 4 1 4 1 5 0
Philip Karlsson (C) 1992 Nynäshamns IF Division 2 7 4 1 5 14
Joakim Sydegård (RW) 1989 Sölvesborgs IK Division 2 5 3 2 5 6
Joonas Ruotsaari (LW) 1996 Linden Hockey Division 2 7 3 2 5 10
Leonard Forselius (W/C) 1996 Kalix HC Division 1 7 2 3 5 6
                   
Eric Backman (D) 1993 Huddinge IK Division 1 7 2 3 5 10
Ludvig Karlsson (D/RW) 1997 Köping HC Division 1 8 2 3 5 6
Lukas Jasek (RW) 1997 Bili Tygri Liberec Czech 11 2 3 5 4
William Nylander (C/RW) 1996 Toronto Maple Leafs NHL 5 1 4 5 2
Lukas Jasek (RW) 1997 Bili Tygri Liberec * Champions HL 6 1 4 5 10
Tom Törmänen (D) 1995 Värmdö HC Division 2 7 1 4 5 0
Kevin Alm Troberg (D) 1996 IFK Tumba Division 2 7 1 4 5 29
Benjamin Blomberg (LW/RW) 1991 Hammarby IF Division 1 8 1 4 5 6
Stefan Gråhns (C/W) 1982 Södertälje SK Allsvenskan 9 1 4 5 10
Johan Andersson (C) 1987 Dundee Stars EIHL 6 0 5 5 12
                   
Andreas Maier (C/W) 1997 Väsby IK Division 1 8 4 0 4 2
David Pastrnak (RW) 1996 Boston Bruins NHL 5 3 1 4 2
Simon Blanche (D) 1998 Almtuna IS J20 J20 Elit 9 3 1 4 0
Niclas Bergfors (RW) 1987 Djurgårdens IF SHL 10 3 1 4 2
Viliam Cacho (C) 1998 Team Slovakia U20 Slovakia2 5 2 2 4 12
Felix Karlsson (LW) 1997 FASS Berlin Germany4 1 1 3 4 0
Ludwig Nordlie (C) 1998 Nyköpings HF J20 J20 Div.1 2 1 3 4 0
Florian Kurath (LW) 1995 Klagenfurter AC II AlpsHL 9 1 3 4 6
Tom Wandell (C) 1987 Örebro HK SHL 9 1 3 4 0
Niclas Claesson (RW) 1992 Gnesta IK Division 4 1 1 2 3 0
                   
Marcus Sörensen (LW) 1992 San Jose Barracuda AHL 3 1 2 3 6
Oliver Kylington (D) 1997 Stockton Heat AHL 3 1 2 3 0
Jesper Karlsson (RW) 1992 Linden Hockey Division 2 6 1 2 3 6
Patrik Kallmert (LW/RW) 1995 Huddinge IK Division 1 7 1 2 3 2
Ludvig Jansson (C) 1992 Helsingborgs HC Division 1 8 1 2 3 10
Linus Lundberg (C/LW) 1995 Lindlövens IF Division 1 8 0 3 3 14
Noel Gill (LW) 1998 Nacka HK J20 J20 Elit 9 0 3 3 4
Alexander Öberg (C) 1999 Södertälje SK J20 SuperElit 13 0 3 3 4
William Warging (C) 1997 Enköpings SK Division 1 6 2 0 2 8
Viktor Bemström (D) 1997 Tyringe SoSS Division 1 8 2 0 2 6
                   
Rasmus Johansson (RW) 1997 Gnesta IK Division 4 1 1 1 2 0
Dennis Bäck (D) 1990 SPAIF Division 3 3 1 1 2 4
Kenny Salander (C) 1996 Värmdö HC Division 2 4 1 1 2 0
Blaz Gregorc (D) 1990 HK Hradec Kralove * Champions HL 5 1 1 2 2
Emil Larsson (C/RW) 1996 Nybro IF Division 1 6 1 1 2 16
Jesse Narva (D) 1985 Åker/Strängnäs Division 2 7 1 1 2 8
Ludvig Tallkvist (RW) 1993 Östersunds IK Division 1 7 1 1 2 2
Pontus Engström (LW/RW) 1994 Hanhals IF Division 1 8 1 1 2 6
Måns Lindbäck (RW/LW) 1996 Södertälje SK Allsvenskan 8 1 1 2 2
Charlie Granath (D) 1996 Hammarby IF Division 1 8 1 1 2 4
                   
Niklas Frödén (RW) 1999 Södertälje SK J20 SuperElit 8 1 1 2 2
Jacob Dahlström (RW/LW) 1993 Tingsryds AIF Allsvenskan 9 1 1 2 10
Alex Gustafsson (D) 1998 Huddinge IK J20 J20 Elit 9 1 1 2 0
Lukas Carlsson (D) 1998 Södertälje SK J20 SuperElit 10 1 1 2 45
Johan Andersson (D) 1996 Gnesta IK Division 4 1 0 2 2 2
Jesper Hoffman (D/F) 1992 Nittorps IK Division 3 2 0 2 2 2
Viktor Lööv (D) 1992 Binghamton Devils AHL 3 0 2 2 2
Lukas Kilström (D) 1990 Brynäs IF * Champions HL 6 0 2 2 2
Lukas Kilström (D) 1990 Brynäs IF SHL 9 0 2 2 10
Lukas Haudum (C/LW) 1997 Malmö Redhawks SHL 9 0 2 2 0
                   
Emil Lundberg (LW/RW) 1993 Karlskrona HK SHL 10 0 2 2 0
Daniel Ohlsson (D) 1999 Södertälje SK J20 SuperElit 13 0 2 2 14
Nik Simsic (LW/C) 1997 Medvescak Zagreb II IntHL 1 1 0 1 0
Alexander Helin (LW/RW) 1995 IFK Tumba Division 2 5 1 0 1 4
Nicklas Grossmann (D) 1985 Södertälje SK Allsvenskan 5 1 0 1 6
Gustaf Wränghede (LW) 1998 Huddinge IK J20 J20 Elit 8 1 0 1 2
Antonio Norberg (C/W) 1997 Kiruna IF Division 1 8 1 0 1 2
Simon Eriksson (D) 1992 Huddinge IK Division 1 8 1 0 1 6
Andreas Hjelm (D) 1988 AIK Allsvenskan 3 0 1 1 0
Emil Ekberg (D) 1993 Järfälla HC Division 2 3 0 1 1 0
                   
Maximilian Eisenmenger (C) 1998 Univ. of Notre Dame NCAA 4 0 1 1 2
Dennis Forslund (LW) 1998 Flemingsbergs IK Division 2 4 0 1 1 4
Jack Braun (D/LW) 2000 Haninge Anchors J18 J18 Elit 5 0 1 1 4
Tobias Fällman (D) 1997 Åker/Strängnäs Division 2 6 0 1 1 0
Carl Hagelin (LW) 1988 Pittsburgh Penguins NHL 6 0 1 1 8
Fredrik Sonntag (D) 1987 Åker/Strängnäs Division 2 7 0 1 1 2
Jakob Wallin (C) 1994 Vallentuna BK Division 1 7 0 1 1 2
Viktor Amnér (D) 1989 Mora IK SHL 9 0 1 1 2
Thom Flodqvist (C/RW) 1990 Södertälje SK Allsvenskan 9 0 1 1 2
Jonas Engström (LW/RW) 1991 IK Oskarshamn Allsvenskan 9 0 1 1 2
                   
Tim Ljungberg Kenttämaa (C/W) 1999 Södertälje SK J20 SuperElit 11 0 1 1 8
Carl Ekfeldt (C/RW) 1996 Värmdö HC Division 2 1 0 0 0 0
Erik Ullman (D) 1997 AIK J20 * SuperElit 1 0 0 0 0
Janne Kulmala (C) 1986 Gnesta IK Division 4 1 0 0 0 2
Florian Kurath (LW) 1995 Klagenfurter AC * Champions HL 1 0 0 0 0
Tobias Fällman (D) 1997 Åker/Strängnäs J20 J20 Elit 1 0 0 0 0
Joar Rosengård (RW) 1999 Göta/Traneberg Division 2 1 0 0 0 2
Tim Heed (D) 1991 San Jose Sharks NHL 2 0 0 0 2
Jack Braun (D/LW) 2000 Haninge Anchors J20 J20 Div.1 2 0 0 0 2
Anton Karls (LW) 1999 Sollentuna HC J20 J20 Elit 2 0 0 0 0
                   
Simon Blanche (D) 1998 Enköpings SK Division 1 3 0 0 0 0
Tomas Hanousek (D) 1998 Orli Znojmo EBEL 3 0 0 0 0
Axel Andersson (D) 2000 Sweden U18 (all) International-Jr 4 0 0 0 0
Axel Andersson (D) 2000 Sweden U18 Hlinka Memorial 4 0 0 0 0
Erik Ullman (D) 1997 AIK Allsvenskan 4 0 0 0 2
Emrik Cygnaeus (D) 1999 Södertälje SK J20 SuperElit 5 0 0 0 0
Charlie Elgén (LW) 2001 Åker/Strängnäs J20 J20 Elit 6 0 0 0 0
Martin Hallin (C) 1994 Wings HC Division 1 7 0 0 0 0
Marcus Lundberg (D) 1995 HC Dalen Division 1 8 0 0 0 4
Martin Örtegren (D) 1996 Gripen HC Division 1 8 0 0 0 10
                   
Nik Simsic (LW/C) 1997 Medvescak Zagreb EBEL 12 0 0 0 0
Axel Sandquist (D) 1999 Södertälje SK J20 SuperElit 12 0 0 0 29
Philip Stattin (RW) 1998 Södertälje SK J20 SuperElit - - - - -
Calle Jonsson (LW) 1998 Åker/Strängnäs J20 J20 Elit - - - - -
Joakim Theorén (F) 1983 Gnesta IK Division 4 - - - - -
Florian Kurath (LW) 1995 Klagenfurter AC EBEL - - - - -
David Olsson (C) 1989 IFK Salem Division 4 - - - - -
Lucas Rosendahl (C) 1995 SPAIF Division 3 - - - - -
Philip Lönnberg (LW/RW) 1998 Huddinge IK J20 J20 Elit - - - - -
Alexander Nylander (RW/LW) 1998 Rochester Americans AHL - - - - -
                   
Tomas Hanousek (D) 1998 Orli Znojmo U20 EBYSL - - - - -
Axel Andersson (D) 2000 Djurgårdens IF * SHL - - - - -
Magnus Bergqvist (LW) 1986 Gästrike-Hälsinge NIF Division 4 - - - - -
Niclas Eklöv (RW) 1995 Lindlövens IF Division 1 - - - - -
Gabriel Karlsson (C/RW) 1999 Järna SK J20 J20 Div.1 - - - - -
Max Andersson (D) 1990 SPAIF Division 3 - - - - -
Axel Andersson (D) 2000 Djurgårdens IF J18 * J18 Elit - - - - -
Erik Linbro (LW/RW) 1995 Hammarby IF Division 1 - - - - -
Johan Fivelstedt (D) 1984 Linköping Mighty Ravens Division 4 - - - - -
Erik Karlsson (D) 1990 Ottawa Senators NHL - - - - -


  NAME BORN TEAM LEAGUE GP GAA SVS%
               
Christoffer Ulvestav (G) 1995 Kiruna AIF Division 2 3 0.00 1.000
Lukas Klarström (G) 1997 Södertälje SK * Allsvenskan - - -
Maximilian Stenmark (G) 1990 MB Hockey Division 4 - - -
Johan Mattsson (G) 1992 Frölunda HC * Champions HL 3 1.00 .951
Jhonas Enroth (G) 1988 Dinamo Minsk KHL 23 1.95 .923
Pontus Sjögren (G) 1985 HC Vita Hästen Allsvenskan 6 2.48 .915
Albin Lindberg (G) 2000 Åker/Strängnäs J20 J20 Elit 5 3.40 .914
Johan Mattsson (G) 1992 Frölunda HC SHL 7 2.16 .913
Lukas Klarström (G) 1997 IFK Arboga Division 1 5 3.99 .900
Filip Algeman (G) 1993 Vallentuna BK Division 1 8 3.17 .898
               
Viktor Sohlborg (G) 1999 Södertälje SK J20 SuperElit 3 3.33 .895
Filip Eriksson (G) 1998 Skellefteå AIK J20 SuperElit 7 3.42 .876
David Karlsson (G) 1997 Åker/Strängnäs Division 2 5 5.38 .870
Albin Lindberg (G) 2000 Åker/Strängnäs J18 J18 Div.1 1 6.00 .829

* = No longer on active roster