All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
1969-1970 Jude Drouin (F) 1948 Mont-Louis, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1966)
Doug Robinson (F) 1940 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
Guy Trottier (F) 1941 Hull, QC, CAN
1968-1969 Gilles Villemure (G) 1940 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
Bob Blackburn (D) 1938 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
Ralph Keller (D) 1936 Wilkie, SK, CAN
Jeannot Gilbert (F) 1940 Grande Baie, QC, CAN
Michel Harvey (F) 1937 Alma, QC, CAN
Guy Trottier (F) 1941 Hull, QC, CAN
1967-1968 Gerry Desjardins (G) 1944 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Ron Ingram (D) 1933 Toronto, ON, CAN
Mike Nykoluk (F) 1934 Toronto, ON, CAN
William Needham (F) 1932 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
Bob Barlow (F) 1935 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Eddie Kachur (F) 1934 Fort William, ON, CAN
1966-1967 Andre Gill (G) 1941 Sorel, QC, CAN
Dale Rolfe (D) 1940 Timmins, ON, CAN
Bob McCord (D) 1934 Matheson, ON, CAN
Gord Labossiere (F) 1940 St. Boniface, MB, CAN
Roger De Jordy (F) 1937 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
Wayne Hicks (F) 1937 Aberdeen, WA, USA
1965-1966 Claude Dufour (G) 1936 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
Al Arbour (D) 1932 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Jim Morrison (D) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
Joe Szura (F) 1938 Fort William, ON, CAN
Dick Gamble (F) 1928 Moncton, NB, CAN
Gerry Ehman (F) 1932 Cudworth, SK, CAN
1964-1965 Gerry Cheevers (G) 1940 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
Al Arbour (D) 1932 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Larry Hillman (D) 1937 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
Art Stratton (F) 1935 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Pat Hannigan (F) 1936 Timmins, ON, CAN
Len Lunde (F) 1936 Campbell River, BC, CAN
1963-1964 Lorne Worsley (G) 1929 Montréal, QC, CAN
Al Arbour (D) 1932 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Ted Harris (D) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Art Stratton (F) 1935 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Yves Locas (F) 1938 Saint-Jérôme, QC, CAN
Gerry Ehman (F) 1932 Cudworth, SK, CAN
1962-1963 Denis DeJordy (G) 1938 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
Al Arbour (D) 1932 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Marc Reaume (D) 1934 LaSalle, ON, CAN
Art Stratton (F) 1935 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
John Ferguson (F) 1938 Vancouver, BC, CAN
John McKenzie (F) 1937 High River, AB, CAN
1961-1962 Marcel Paillé (G) 1932 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
Kent Douglas (D) 1936 Cobalt, ON, CAN
Aldo Guidolin (D) 1932 Forks of Credit, ON, CAN
Fred Glover (F) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
Bill Sweeney (F) 1937 Guelph, ON, CAN
Barry Cullen (F) 1935 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1960-1961 Marcel Paillé (G) 1932 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
Aldo Guidolin (D) 1932 Forks of Credit, ON, CAN
Bob McCord (D) 1934 Matheson, ON, CAN
Phil Maloney (F) 1927 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Dick Gamble (F) 1928 Moncton, NB, CAN
Bruce Cline (F) 1931 Massawippi, QC, CAN
1959-1960 Ed Chadwick (G) 1933 Fergus, ON, CAN
Larry Hillman (D) 1937 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
Steve Kraftcheck (D) 1929 Tinturn, ON, CAN
Fred Glover (F) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
Bill Sweeney (F) 1937 Guelph, ON, CAN
Stan Smrke (F) 1928 Beograd, SRB
1958-1959 Marcel Paillé (G) 1932 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
Ivan Irwin (D) 1927 Chicago, IL, USA
Steve Kraftcheck (D) 1929 Tinturn, ON, CAN
Rudy Migay (F) 1928 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
Gary Aldcorn (F) 1935 Shaunavon, SK, CAN
Billy Hicke (F) 1938 Regina, SK, CAN
1957-1958 Johnny Bower (G) 1924 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Ivan Irwin (D) 1927 Chicago, IL, USA
Steve Kraftcheck (D) 1929 Tinturn, ON, CAN
Willie Marshall (F) 1931 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
Gerry Ehman (F) 1932 Cudworth, SK, CAN
Dunc Fisher (F) 1927 Regina, SK, CAN
1956-1957 Johnny Bower (G) 1924 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Steve Kraftcheck (D) 1929 Tinturn, ON, CAN
Thomas Williams (D) 1923 Wakaw, SK, CAN
Fred Glover (F) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
Tie Bronco Horvath (F) 1930 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
Tie Paul Larivée (F) 1930 Montréal, QC, CAN
Bo Elik (F) 1929 Geraldton, ON, CAN
1955-1956 Johnny Bower (G) 1924 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Frank Mathers (D) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Frank Sullivan (D) 1929 Toronto, ON, CAN
Willie Marshall (F) 1931 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
Camille Henry (F) 1933 Québec, QC, CAN
Zellio Toppazzini (F) 1930 Copper Cliff, ON, CAN
1954-1955 Gil Mayer (G) 1930 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Frank Mathers (D) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Gordon Tottle (D) 1925 Detroit, MI, USA
Ross Lowe (D) 1928 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Fred Glover (F) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
Edward Olson (F) 1922 Hancock, MI, USA
1953-1954 Gil Mayer (G) 1930 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Frank Eddolls (D) 1921 Lachine, QC, CAN
Frank Mathers (D) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
George Sullivan (F) 1929 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Ed Slowinski (F) 1922 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Gaye Stewart (F) 1923 Fort William, ON, CAN
496 players found | Previous page | Next page