All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Riley Morris (G) 1997 Calgary, AB, CAN
Jacob Bernard-Docker (D) 2000 Canmore, AB, CAN Ottawa Senators (2018)
Dennis Cesana (D) 1998 North Providence, RI, USA
Austin Wong (F) 2000 Cochrane, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets (2018)
Tanner Laderoute (F) 1997 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Jordan Taupert (F) 1998 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
2015-2016 Logan Drackett (G) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN
Carson Beers (D) 1997 Taber, AB, CAN
Cale Makar (D) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2017)
Wyatt Noskey (F) 1995 High Prairie, AB, CAN
Derek Lodermeier (F) 1995 Brooklyn Center, MN, USA
Jeff Malott (F) 1996 Burlington, ON, CAN
2014-2015 Nic Renyard (G) 1994 Victoria, BC, CAN
Darian Henry (D) 1994 Strathmore, AB, CAN
Linden Springer (D) 1994 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
Austin Plevy (F) 1994 Langley, BC, CAN
Nelson Gadoury (F) 1995 Calahoo, AB, CAN
Jade McMullen (F) 1995 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2013-2014 Tanner Jaillet (G) 1993 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Grant Baker (D) 1993 Calgary, AB, CAN
Corey Chorneyko (D) 1993 Jasper, AB, CAN
Cameron Hughes (F) 1996 Edmonton, AB, CAN Boston Bruins (2015)
Ryan Bloom (F) 1993 Calgary, AB, CAN
Nicholas Jones (F) 1996 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2011-2012 Jay Deo (G) 1992 Langley, BC, CAN
Rhett Holland (D) 1993 Calgary, AB, CAN Phoenix Coyotes (2012)
Sam Jardine (D) 1993 Lacombe, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2011)
Corey Scott (F) 1991 Calgary, AB, CAN
Jonathan Turk (F) 1991 Calgary, AB, CAN
Matt Wilkins (F) 1991 Kimberley, BC, CAN
2010-2011 Jan Obernesser (G) 1992 Homberg (Efze), GER
Colten Hayes (D) 1990 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
Corbin Karl (D) 1990 Foremost, AB, CAN
Kyle Reynolds (F) 1990 Sylvan Lake, AB, CAN
Riley Simpson (F) 1993 Innisfail, AB, CAN
Matt Wilkins (F) 1991 Kimberley, BC, CAN
2009-2010 Sam Brittain (G) 1992 Calgary, AB, CAN Florida Panthers (2010)
Frank Carbonaro (D) 1990 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Quinn Sproule (D) 1990 Drumheller, AB, CAN
Lee Reimer (F) 1990 Landmark, MB, CAN
John Dunbar (F) 1991 Calgary, AB, CAN
Erik Slemp (F) 1990 Red Deer, AB, CAN
2008-2009 Aaron Dell (G) 1989 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Wade Bergman (D) 1990 Calgary, AB, CAN
Chris Markiewicz (D) 1988 Calgary, AB, CAN
Dylan Olsen (D) 1991 Salt Lake City, UT, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2009)
Corban Knight (F) 1990 Oliver, BC, CAN Florida Panthers (2009)
Jarret Granberg (F) 1988 Foremost, AB, CAN
Brance Orbán (F) 1988 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
2007-2008 Brad Eidsness (G) 1989 Chestermere, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2007)
Wade Bergman (D) 1990 Calgary, AB, CAN
Brady Lamb (D) 1988 Calgary, AB, CAN
Jesse Perrin (D) 1987 Crossfield, AB, CAN
Mike Connolly (F) 1989 Calgary, AB, CAN
David Civitarese (F) 1989 Calgary, AB, CAN
2004-2005 Chad Johnson (G) 1986 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2006)
2003-2004 Darcy Campbell (D) 1984 Airdrie, AB, CAN
2001-2002 Taggart Desmet (F) 1982 Strathmore, AB, CAN