All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Jayden Grubbe (F) 2003 Calgary, AB, CAN
Ethan Sundar (F) 2003 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Koehn Ziemmer (F) 2004
2016-2017 Sebastian Cossa (G) 2002 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
Noah Danielson (F) 2002 Olds, AB, CAN
2015-2016 Liam Keeler (F) 2001 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Peyton Krebs (F) 2001 Okotoks, AB, CAN
2014-2015 Jonny Tychonick (D) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN Ottawa Senators (2018)
Kirby Dach (F) 2001 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
2013-2014 Zane Franklin (F) 1999 Marwayne, AB, CAN
Kyle Olson (F) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2017)
2012-2013 Parker AuCoin (F) 1998 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Tyler Benson (F) 1998 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2016)
2011-2012 Giorgio Estephan (F) 1997 Edmonton, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2015)
Nicholas Merkley (F) 1997 Calgary, AB, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2015)
2010-2011 Jordan Papirny (G) 1996 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Ty Mappin (F) 1996 Red Deer, AB, CAN
2009-2010 Jay Merkley (F) 1995 Calgary, AB, CAN
Wyatt Noskey (F) 1995 High Prairie, AB, CAN
2008-2009 Matt Dumba (D) 1994 Regina, SK, CAN Minnesota Wild (2012)
Troy Bourke (F) 1994 Edmonton, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2012)
2007-2008 Colin Smith (F) 1993 Edmonton, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2012)
Ty Rattie (F) 1993 Calgary, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues (2011)
2006-2007 Brock Hirsche (F) 1992 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Brendan Ranford (F) 1992 Edmonton, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2010)
2005-2006 Cole Penner (F) 1991 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
Burke Gallimore (F) 1991 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2004-2005 Brett Patchett (G) 1990 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Patrick Bartoshyk (F) 1990 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Josh Koper (F) 1990 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2003-2004 Zack Dailey (F) 1989 Healy, AK, USA
Colton Grant (F) 1989 Standard, AB, CAN
2002-2003 Cameron Dion (F) 1988 Hardisty, AB, CAN
Tyler Swystun (F) 1988 Cochrane, AB, CAN
2001-2002 Tyler Spurgeon (F) 1986 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2004)
2000-2001 Austin Sutter (F) 1985 Red Deer, AB, CAN
1999-2000 Dylan Stanley (F) 1984 Edmonton, AB, CAN
1998-1999 Chris St. Jacques (F) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN
1997-1998 Jared Aulin (F) 1982 Calgary, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2000)
1996-1997 Shane Joseph (F) 1981 Brooks, AB, CAN
1995-1996 Blaine Bablitz (F) 1980 Valleyview, AB, CAN
1994-1995 Kyle Calder (F) 1979 Mannville, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (1997)
1993-1994 Corey Michaud (F) 1978 St. Paul, AB, CAN
1992-1993 Henry Kuster (F) 1977 Stony Plain, MB, CAN Boston Bruins (1996)
1991-1992 Mark Polak (F) 1976 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1994)
1990-1991 Stacey Fritz (F) 1975 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN