All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Byron Fancy (G) 2001 Claresholm, AB, CAN
Carl Tetachuk (G) 2001 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Fletcher Aleman (D) 2000 Brooks, AB, CAN
Reece Becker (D) 2001 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Nicholas Draffin (D) 2001 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Matthew Hoffart (D) 2002
Cale Lyons (D) 2001 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Tayler Miller (D) 2001 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Rajvir Sangha (D) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN
Ronan Seeley (D) 2002 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Chandler Aleman (F) 2000 Brooks, AB, CAN
Daniel Anton (F) 2001 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Kye Buchanan (F) 2001 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Kadyn Chabot (F) 2002 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Carson Dyck (F) 2001 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Ridly Greig (F) 2002 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Michael Horon (F) 2001 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Spencer Kennedy (F) 2000
Seth McCulloch (F) 2001
Keegan McDowell (F) 2000 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Dylan Nevil (F) 2001 Taber, AB, CAN
MacRae Setoguchi (F) 2000 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Zack Stringer (F) 2003 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Easton Hesse (G) 2000 Leduc, AB, CAN
Nathan Reay (G) 2000
Dawson Blanchette (D) 2000 Beaumont, AB, CAN
Cole Lewis (D) 1999 Camrose, AB, CAN
Zandro Luck-Palliotto (D) 2000
Keith McMullen (D) 2000
Reagan Rabbit (D) 2001 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Jack Sander (D) 2000 Beaumont, AB, CAN
Ryan Straschnitzki (D) 1999 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Kyle Walker (D) 2000 Leduc, AB, CAN
Brendan Morrow (F) 2000 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
Gerrick Ripley (F) 2000 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
Breydon Berthold (F) 2000 Leduc, AB, CAN
Trysten Brookman (F) 2000 Beaumont, AB, CAN
Tyler Keyowski (F) 1999
Carson Laird (F) 1999 Leduc, AB, CAN
Conrad Mitchell (F) 2001 Thorsby, AB, CAN
Conrad Phillips (F) 2000
Tyler Schendel (F) 2000 Wildwood, AB, CAN
Jakin Smallwood (F) 2001 Leduc, AB, CAN
Tyler Smithies (F) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
Colby Wolter (F) 2000 Falun, AB, CAN
Jaden York (F) 2000 Leduc, AB, CAN
Dillon Hamaliuk (F) 2000 Leduc, AB, CAN
2015-2016 Dane Dow (G) 1999 Rivercourse, AB, CAN
Austin McGrath (G) 1998 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
Jantzen Leslie (D) 1999 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
T.J. Lloyd (D) 1999 Lloydminster, SK, CAN
Ashton Oakes (D) 1998 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
Tristan Petrie (D) 1998 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
Ryan Schoettler (D) 1999 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
Ty Smith (D) 2000 Lloydminster, SK, CAN
Zane Franklin (F) 1999 Marwayne, AB, CAN
Brayden Goulet (F) 1998 Bonnyville, AB, CAN
Chase Wouters (F) 2000 North Battleford, SK, CAN
Ryne Atkinson (F) 1998 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
Zach Bendall (F) 1998 Athabasca, AB, CAN
Tre Doyon (F) 1998 Wainwright, AB, CAN
Dalton Payne (F) 1999 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
Parker Saretsky (F) 1999 Wainwright, AB, CAN
MacGregor Sinclair (F) 1998 Irma, AB, CAN
Kobe Walker (F) 1998 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
Orrin Centazzo (F) 2000 Marwayne, AB, CAN
Logan Ganie (F) 1999 Irma, AB, CAN
Jaxan Kaluski (F) 1999 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
Bryce Kindopp (F) 1999 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
2014-2015 Cody Campbell (G) 1998 Dewinton, AB, CAN
Kurtis Chapman (G) 1998 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Josh Bishop (D) 1997 Strathmore, AB, CAN
Austin Cameron (D) 1997 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Sebastian Kilcommons (D) 1997 Okotoks, AB, CAN
Quaid McBean (D) 1998 Mesa, AZ, USA
Cole Noble (D) 1998 Cochrane, AB, CAN
Zach Vinnell (D) 1998 Cochrane, AB, CAN
Austin Wong (D) 1997 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
Gary Haden (F) 1999 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Jordan McConnell (F) 1998 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Will Conley (F) 1997 Strathmore, AB, CAN
Shane Fraser (F) 1997 Strathmore, AB, CAN
Kyle Gordon (F) 1998 Cochrane, AB, CAN
Markus Lavallee (F) 1998 Strathmore, AB, CAN
Davis Sheldon (F) 1997 Nanton, AB, CAN
Cameron Shorrock (F) 1998 Dewinton, AB, CAN
Trygve Many Guns (F) 1998 Siksika, AB, CAN
Barrett Sheen (F) 1998 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Zach Cox (F) 1999 Rocky View, AB, CAN
2013-2014 Brody Dirk (G) 1997 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Cole Sears (G) 1997 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Jayden Sittler (G) 1996 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Gabe Bast (D) 1996 Red Deer, AB, CAN
T.J. Brown (D) 1998 Lacombe, AB, CAN
Cole Kapak (D) 1997 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Riley Mathies (D) 1997 Lacombe, AB, CAN
Andrew Nielsen (D) 1996 Red Deer, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
Travis Verveda (D) 1997 Alix, AB, CAN
Jeff de Wit (F) 1998 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Allan Pruss (F) 1996 Red Deer, AB, CAN
138 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Mike Dyck 1968 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Sean Gillam 1976 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Mark Greig 1970 High River, AB, CAN