All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Felix Beck (G) 2001
Karlo Skec (G) 1998 Zagreb, CRO
Panu Hyyppä (D) 1987 Jyväskylä, FIN
Niclas Kostelac (D) 2004 Dornbirn, AUT
Moritz Matzka (D) 1997 Wien, AUT
Manuel Metzler (D) 2002
Julius Nyqvist (D) 1992 Vantaa, FIN
Gregor Pilgram (D) 1998 Feldkirch, AUT
Felix Vonbun (D) 1999
Philip Metzler (D) 2004
Julian Auer (D) 1999 Dornbirn, AUT
Josef Kutzer (D) 2003
Jannik Fröwis (F) 1999 Dornbirn, AUT
Adem Kandemir (F) 2001 Dornbirn, AUT
Philipp Pöschmann (F) 1997 Wien, AUT
Benjamin Winkler (F) 2002
Kai Hämmerle (F) 2002
Julian Metzler (F) 2000
Fabian Ranftl (F) 1997
Richard Schlögl (F) 1996
Simeon Schwinger (F) 1997 Dornbirn, AUT
Marlon Tschofen (F) 2002
Julian Zwerger (F) 1997 Dornbirn, AUT
Kai Fässler (F) 1999 Dornbirn, AUT
Sam Antonitsch (F) 1996 Wien, AUT
Waltteri Lehtonen (F) 1993 Keuruu, FIN
Rene Tröthan (F) 1999 Villach, AUT
Roberts Lipsbergs (F) 1994 Riga, LAT
2020-2021 Anthony Morrone (G) 1999 Lorraine, QC, CAN
Lukas Reihs (G) 2000 Wien, AUT
Brian Connelly (D) 1986 Bloomington, MN, USA
Stefan Hrdina (D) 1995 Wien, AUT
Renars Karkls (D) 1999 Dobele, LAT
Albert Krammer (D) 1995 Frauental, AUT
Lucas Loibnegger (D) 1994 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
David Slivnik (D) 1987 Jesenice, SLO
Dominik Oberscheider (D) 1995
Chris D'Alvise (F) 1986 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Timo Demuth (F) 1998
Arturs Ozolins (F) 1988 Riga, LAT
Philipp Winzig (F) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
David König (F) 1999
Fabio Haas (F) 2002
Dominic Haberl (F) 1996 Hohenems, AUT
Lucas Haberl (F) 1998 Lustenau, AUT
Stefan Leitner (F) 2002
Leon Schmeiser (F) 2002
Robin Wüstner (F) 2003
Frederik Rasmussen (F) 1996
Max Wilfan (F) 1991 Klagenfurt, AUT
Martin Grabher-Meier (F) 1983 Lustenau, AUT
2019-2020 Mauritz Merra (G) 2000 Helsinki, FIN
Thomas Pfarrmaier (G) 2003 Salzburg, AUT
Nicolas Wieser (G) 1997 Villach, AUT
Nicolas Appendino (D) 1999 Kempten, GER
Daniel Carlqvist (D) 2000
Pontus Englund (D) 2000 Sundsvall, SWE
Philipp Mass (D) 2000 Heidelberg, GER
Valtteri Meisaari (D) 1999 Oulu, FIN
Luka Nyman (D) 2002 Helsinki, FIN
David Rattensberger (D) 1999 Salzburg, AUT
Paul Stapelfeldt (D) 1998 Braunau, AUT
Alexander Frandl (D) 1999 Oberndorf, AUT
Tim Harnisch (F) 2001 Wiener Neustadt, AUT
Max Tjernström (F) 1999 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Samuel Eriksson (F) 1999 Uppsala, SWE
Robert Arrak (F) 1999 Tallinn, EST
Nico Feldner (F) 1998 Hall in Tirol, AUT
Paul Huber (F) 2000 Graz, AUT
Julian Klöckl (F) 1998 Salzburg, AUT
Elias Lindner (F) 2001 Mainburg, GER
Aljaz Predan (F) 2000 Ptuj, SLO
Maximilian Rebernig (F) 2000 Oberndorf, AUT
Filip Varejcka (F) 2001 München, GER
Samuel Witting (F) 1998 Hall in Tirol, AUT
Marcel Zitz (F) 1999 Dornbirn, AUT
Aatu Luusuaniemi (F) 1999 Rovaniemi, FIN
2018-2019 Leevi Laakso (G) 1998 Kuopio, FIN
Nicolas Wieser (G) 1997 Villach, AUT
Lucas Birnbaum (D) 1997 Bruck an der Mur, AUT
Jesper Kokkila (D) 1998 Espoo, FIN
Valtteri Meisaari (D) 1999 Oulu, FIN
Tobias Schmitz (D) 1997 Krefeld, GER
Lukas Schreier (D) 1999 Salzburg, AUT
Paul Stapelfeldt (D) 1998 Braunau, AUT
Daniel Wirt (D) 2000 Dortmund, GER
Kilian Zündel (D) 2001 Dornbirn, AUT
Alexander Frandl (D) 1999 Oberndorf, AUT
Yannic Pilloni (F) 1998 Klagenfurt, AUT
Nico Feldner (F) 1998 Hall in Tirol, AUT
Casper Evertsson (F) 1998 Hel Trefald, SWE
Oliver Nordberg (F) 1998 Stockholm, SWE
Paul Huber (F) 2000 Graz, AUT
Julian Klöckl (F) 1998 Salzburg, AUT
Aljaz Predan (F) 2000 Ptuj, SLO
Maximilian Rebernig (F) 2000 Oberndorf, AUT
Filip Varejcka (F) 2001 München, GER
Elias Wallenta (F) 1999 Hohenems, AUT
Samuel Witting (F) 1998 Hall in Tirol, AUT
Carl Zimmermann (F) 1999 Werdau, GER
339 players found | Previous page | Next page